2012-11-18 Turkey Tumble for Autism 5k & 10k RESULTS

2012-09-23 10-Miler & 5k at the Bay to Benefit the Leukemia & Lymphoma Society RESULTS
April 18, 2013
2012-10-14 Race Upon the Occoquan 5k & 10k RESULTS
April 18, 2013

2012-11-18 Turkey Tumble for Autism 5k & 10k RESULTS

2012 Turkey Tumble for Autism 5k & 10k RESULTS
November 18, 2012

Female 10K Finishers
1.   Briana Eaton, 18                 Annapolis MD                43:37 1/2
2.   Kathryn Quandt, 19               Houston TX                  43:39 2/2
3.   Alison Schwinn, 21               Annapolis MD                45:42 1/9
4.   Kathryn Neubauer, 26             Nottingham  MD              48:00 2/9
5.   Laura Simanski, 22               Reisterstown MD             48:50 3/9
6.   Hannah Bobell, 20                Annapolis MD                50:09 4/9
7.   Alana Cassidy, 28                Burke VA                    52:05 5/9
8.   Arabella Von-walstrom, 30        Baltimore MD                54:31 1/1
9.   Latisha Curtis, 23               Baltimore MD                54:32 6/9
10.  Teri Rutter, 20                  SILVERDALE WA               55:28 7/9
11.  Carrie Costantini, 26            Baltimore MD                55:31 8/9
12.  Colleen Hopkins, 23              San Antonio TX              56:05 9/9
13.  Linda Holloway, 61               Kingsville MD               57:06 1/2
14.  Courtney Reinsfelder, 0          Baltimore MD                62:54 1/1
15.  Frances Daum, 64                 Elkridge MD                 64:06 2/2

Female 5K Finishers
1.   Mary Augustin, 39                Baltimore MD                23:40 1/11
2.   Moira Kimmell, 18                Annapolis KS                24:42 1/3
3.   Kathleen Luther, 36              Parkville MD                25:15 2/11
4.   Susan Plunkett, 19               Annapolis MD                25:20 2/3
5.   Jobi Zink, 40                    Baltimore MD                26:41 1/4
6.   Elizabeth Milligan, 41           Baltimore MD                27:40 2/4
7.   Kristina Nelloms, 21             Greeley CO                  27:49 1/15
8.   Megan Rausch, 19                 Glen Spey NY                27:50 3/3
9.   Kristyn Wheeler, 23              Kingsville MD               28:06 2/15
10.  Melissa Carwile, 21              Gambrills MD                28:09 3/15
11.  Melanie Adams, 28                Washington DC               29:10 4/15
12.  Allison Robinson, 23             Silver Spring  MD           29:40 5/15
13.  Erin Gudger, 23                  Huntingtown MD              29:42 6/15
14.  Elizabeth Cherney, 34            Towson MD                   30:21 3/11
15.  Nancy Holt, 30                   Baltimore MD                31:56 4/11
16.  Kristin Zucaro, 29               Sterling VA                 31:58 7/15
17.  Nancy Bjork, 47                  Baltimore MD                32:41 3/4
18.  Dana Gullard, 23                 Baltimore MD                34:54 8/15
19.  Nellie Power, 41                 Baltimore MD                35:21 4/4
20.  Jaesa Scheitlin, 32              Linthicum MD                35:32 5/11
21.  Sara Dansicker, 30               Pikesville MD               36:05 6/11
22.  Christine Caporale, 28           Crofton MD                  36:39 9/15
23.  Michelle Weatherby, 32           Windsor Mill MD             38:37 7/11
24.  Ashley Bertoni, 25               Alexandria VA               39:00 10/15
25.  Kristi Williams, 28              Elkridge MD                 39:03 11/15
26.  Michelle Shepherd, 39            North East MD               39:11 8/11
27.  Shey Mrozowski, 39               North East MD               39:21 9/11
28.  Erika Dassing, 29                Hanover MD                  41:06 12/15
29.  Megan eick, 25                   fork MD                     45:13 13/15
30.  Jennifer Luistro, 35             Nottingham  MD              45:24 10/11
31.  Debroah Stanley, 31              Germantown MD               47:58 11/11
32.  Zoena Yannakakis, 77             Sparks MD                   48:02 1/1
33.  Catherine Black, 26              Reisterstown MD             49:01 14/15
34.  Jenna Roth, 27                   Reisterstown MD             49:10 15/15

Male 10K Finishers
1.   Brent Scheitlin, 33              Linthicum MD                40:29 1/5
2.   Joseph Crawford, 21              Annapolis MD                40:34 1/4
3.   Arvind Stone, 21                 Columbia MD                 40:34 2/4
4.   Ashton McCombs, 19               Fayetteville AR             43:32 1/2
5.   Robert Kaufman, 37               Baltimore MD                43:55 2/5
6.   Thomas Koehler, 34               Baltimore MD                44:54 3/5
7.   Jason Bryant, 31                 Severn MD                   46:29 4/5
8.   Barry Scheitlin, 56              Linthicum MD                47:22 1/1
9.   William T Somerville, 27         Baltimore MD                49:58 3/4
10.  Benjamin Kaufman, 25             Alexandria VA               51:42 4/4
11.  Arturo Cubillos, 34              Burke VA                    52:07 5/5
12.  Benjamin Branson, 18             Anderson IN                 55:29 2/2
13.  Shawn Pye, 48                    Littleton CO                60:29 1/1

Male 5K Finishers
1.   Dean Black, 24                   Annapolis MD                15:53 1/14
2.   Alexander Mund, 20               Annapolis MD                15:54 2/14
3.   Justin Prendergast, 18           Saucier MS                  19:28 1/12
4.   Hunter Herron, 23                Annapolis MD                20:35 3/14
5.   Austin Hulgan, 21                Annapolis MD                20:45 4/14
6.   Maurice Harris, 18               Annapolis MD                21:50 2/12
7.   Ethan Weir, 18                   Rock Springs WY             22:18 3/12
8.   Caleb Bauer, 19                  Annapolis MD                23:02 4/12
9.   Roman Klimchuk, 21               Annapolis MD                23:04 5/14
10.  Benjamin Coperhaver, 20          Annapolis MD                23:05 6/14
11.  Changyoung Lee, 19               Spokane WA                  23:16 5/12
12.  James Eckles, 18                 Richmond TX                 23:19 6/12
13.  Caleb Crispell, 18               Leonardtown MD              23:21 7/12
14.  Bobby Nolan, 18                  Palos Park IL               23:25 8/12
15.  Sungwoo Jung, 18                 San Diego CA                23:35 9/12
16.  Wesley Goodrum, 18               Lone Tree CO                23:36 10/12
17.  Anthony Alexander, 21            Annapolis MD                23:37 7/14
18.  William LaPonza, 20              Annapolis MD                24:44 8/14
19.  Paul Bodet, 18                   North Andover MA            25:19 11/12
20.  Christian Amelia, 19             Babylon NY                  25:21 12/12
21.  Kenneth Bouden, 26               Sparks MD                   25:21 9/14
22.  Jonathan Schmidt, 29             Baltimore MD                27:40 10/14
23.  Ryan Hickey, 21                  Annapolis MD                27:40 11/14
24.  George Yannakakis, 81            Sparks MD                   28:13 1/1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *