2013-12-15 Frigid 5k & 10k sponsored by Road Runner Sports RESULTS

2013-12-01 Run for the Wounded Warriors Half & 5k RESULTS
December 1, 2013
Make-A-Wish® Mid-Atlantic
January 16, 2014

2013-12-15 Frigid 5k & 10k sponsored by Road Runner Sports RESULTS

Frigid 5k & 10k sponsored by Road Runner Sports RESULTS

December 15, 2013

10K Female Finishers
1.   Bonnie J. McManaman, 35          Gaithersburg MD             51:45 1/4
2.   Kelley Johnson, 38               Falls Church VA             54:27 2/4
3.   Shannen Irwin, 24                Alexandria VA               55:39 1/8
4.   Lily Geyer, 27                   Woodbridge VA               57:56 2/8
5.   Emily Mohrman, 23                Stafford VA                 57:59 3/8
6.   Taylor Cocherell, 19             Woodbridge VA               58:35 1/1
7.   Becca Keener, 23                 Fairfax VA                  59:54 4/8
8.   Kathleen Adolfie, 28             Woodbridge VA               59:56 5/8
9.   Jennifer Blum, 29                Arlington VA                63:44 6/8
10.  Sonia Quinonez, 44               Arlington VA                65:42 1/4
11.  Cecilia Quinonez, 21             Arlington VA                66:58 7/8
12.  Martha Simon, 26                 Delta OH                    69:39 8/8
13.  Carolina Diez, 47                Springfield VA              72:03 2/4
14.  T I
15.  Karen Cox, 69                    Reston VA                   72:42 1/1
16.  Irina Shilling, 43               McLean VA                   74:01 4/4
17.  Florence Bvunzawabaya, 30        Alexandria VA               79:55 3/4
18.  Lisbeth Jacobs, 37               Ruckersville VA             96:55 4/4
10K Male Finishers
1.   Joe Testa, 43                    Vienna VA                   45:09 1/4
2.   Andrew Brake, 25                 Springfield VA              45:36 1/3
3.   Chuck Stoll, 37                  Fredericksburg VA           49:08 1/1
4.   Colin Anderson, 29               Arlington VA                53:46 2/3
5.   Michael Smith, 44                Springfield VA              54:03 2/4
6.   Yves  , 53                       McLean VA                   59:05 1/2
7.   David Porterfield, 54            Vienna VA                   68:35 2/2
8.   mike Iserman, 41                 Reston VA                   72:38 3/4
9.   Cody St Onge, 27                 Woodbridge VA               80:15 3/3
10.  michael jacobs, 41               Ruckersville VA             96:52 4/4
5K Female Finishers
1.   Rebecca Roed, 55                 Springfield VA              25:56 1/2
2.   Kathryn Walseman, 34             Falls Church VA             29:15
3.   Julie Hyzy, 47                   Woodbridge VA               29:41 1/4
4.   Brenna Hyzy, 20                  Woodbridge VA               30:19 1/2
5.   Judith Davis, 36                 Alexandria VA               33:02 1/5
6.   Heather Boyd, 32                 Fairfax VA                  34:22 2/5
7.   Dea Merchant, 46                 Fairfax VA                  35:40 2/4
8.   Carlina Chiru Fekel, 42          Ashburn VA                  35:42 3/4
9.   Marlene Wagner, 34               Arlington VA                35:45 3/5
10.  Jennifer Talarico, 36            Alexandria VA               35:47 4/5
11.  Gretchen Loss, 53                Fairfax Station VA          36:23 2/2
12.  Anne Nagy, 47                    Reston VA                   38:11 4/4
13.  Casey Burgess, 20                Catlett VA                  39:27 2/2
14.  Kristine Rogers, 36              Reston VA                   48:46 5/5
5K Male Finishers
1.   Stephan Aris, 45                                             17:20 1/2
2.   Grant Faircloth, 12              Fairfax VA                  20:43 1/3
3.   Zachary Hyzy, 15                 Woodbridge VA               22:30 2/3
4.   Michael Edwards, 39              Springfield VA              22:50 1/4
5.   Myron Kremer, 56                 Winchester VA               23:18 1/4
6.   Armando Yanez Jr, 23             Ft Belvoir VA               24:48 1/4
7.   Peter Blank, 59                  Annandale VA                25:26 2/4
8.   Keith Mueller, 57                Manassas VA                 28:12 3/4
9.   Benjamin Kasoff, 42              Alexandria VA               28:35 2/2
10.  Joshua Kasoff, 12                Alexandria VA               28:38 3/3
11.  Chad Alspach, 37                 Chadds Ford PA              29:07 2/4
12.  Habibullah Tora, 28              Centreville VA              29:20 2/4
13.  Joe Rhodes, 39                   Fairfax Station VA          30:57 3/4
14.  Spencer Storer, 38               Fairfax Station VA          30:59 4/4
15.  Brent Clark, 20                  Lexington VA                39:28 3/4
16.  Mark Roed, 56                    Springfield VA              47:07 4/4
17.  Muhibullah Tora, 23              Centreville VA              48:49 4/4

Comments are closed.