2014-06-08 Run for the Wounded Warriors Half & 5k Race #1 RESULTS

2014-05-26 Du It for LLS Race #1 RESULTS
May 26, 2014
2014-06-15 Father's Day 5k RESULTS
June 15, 2014

2014-06-08 Run for the Wounded Warriors Half & 5k Race #1 RESULTS

Run for the Wounded Warriors Half & 5k Race #1 RESULTS

June 8, 2014

Half Marathon Results

Place Num  Name                                 Ag S City                St Time
===== ==== ==================================== == = =================== == =======
    1   15 Forrest Deal                         19 M Stafford            VA 1:30:43
    2  117 Matt Levine                          30 M Woodbridge          VA 1:35:41
    3   59 Michael Pryce-Jones                  37 M Arlington           VA 1:37:35
    4   47 Douglas Meyer                        40 M Stafford            VA 1:38:13
    5  142 Michael Sundel                       53 M Falls Church        VA 1:39:34
    6   53 Katherine Montgomery                 18 F Vienna              VA 1:41:18
    7  158 Allister McInerney                   41 M McLean              VA 1:42:24
    8  149 Reggie Christianson                  43 M Springfield         VA 1:45:01
    9  150 Russell Dash                         42 M Stafford            VA 1:47:11
   10   43 Travis McCrackine                    45 M Stafford            VA 1:48:37
   11   96 Mary Bowman                          49 F Silver Spring       MD 1:48:47
   12  124 Carlton Noll                         41 M Quinton             VA 1:49:35
   13  152 Kerrie Golden                        47 F Lorton              VA 1:50:48
   14   91 Micheil Yost                         46 M Springfield         VA 1:51:09
   15   11 Robert Copes                         43 M Burke               VA 1:52:42
   16   84 Jason Stubblefield                   34 M Reston              VA 1:53:45
   17  121 Travis Mayberry                      28 M Rockville           MD 1:54:04
   18  175 Kathy Canning-Mello                  51 F Fredericksburg      VA 1:55:16
   19  116 Ryan Leonard                         20 M Chesapeake          VA 1:59:47
   20  136 Ashley Siegle                        26 F Ellicott City       MD 1:59:51
   21   54 Regina Morris                        52 F Bradenton           FL 1:59:55
   22  146 Kevin Williams                       38 M Woodbridge          VA 2:00:30
   23  170 Susan Anderson                       58 F Forest              VA 2:00:55
   24   42 Tom McClive                          48 M Sivler Spring       MD 2:02:16
   25  126 Lisa Ohara                           44 F Arlington           VA 2:04:34
   26   64 Fermon Reid                          51 M Andrews Afb         MD 2:06:20
   27  125 Kibmerly Norton                      43 F Stafford            VA 2:06:40
   28  108 Shiri Hickman                        27 F Fairfax             VA 2:06:55
   29  172 Andrew Brooks                        38 M Gainesville         VA 2:07:26
   30  112 Kevin Kloeppel                       41 M Arlington           VA 2:08:44
VIRTUAL Dana Casanave                           33 F Leesburg            VA 2:10:19
   31    9 Bryan Cannon                         45 M Woodbridge          VA 2:11:39
   32    2 Jessie Axsom                         20 F Blacksburg          VA 2:11:58
   33  118 Stephanie Lundy                      27 F Orange Park         FL 2:13:41
   34  174 Tony Fagan                           64 M Chesterfield        VA 2:14:37
   35  128 Steven Overgard                      52 M South Chesterfield  VA 2:15:31
   36  159 Suzanne Nordfelt                     34 F Herndon             VA 2:15:55
   37  176 Bill Heenan                          51 M Triangle            VA 2:15:57
   38   93 Brian Anderson                       48 M Woodbridge          VA 2:20:39
   39  104 Diana Eichfeld                       39 F Bristow             VA 2:20:47
   40  162 Marc Senecal                         46 M Burke               VA 2:21:08
   41  133 Jennifer Ramsey                      29 F Manassas            VA 2:21:25
   42  127 Anthony Oliva                        33 M Manassas            VA 2:21:26
   43   13 Gabor Csaszi                         44 M Falls Church        VA 2:24:30
   44   56 Davis Oishi                          48 M Burke               VA 2:24:35
   45   38 Kenneth Malley                       44 M Andrews Afb         MD 2:24:37
   46   83 Steven Strother                      34 M Keyser              WV 2:28:44
   47   62 Victor Purvis                        50 M Manassas            VA 2:28:48
   48   61 Brenda Purvis                        42 F Manassas            VA 2:28:49
   49   69 Mark Rivera                          33 M Tysons Corner       VA 2:29:11
   50   82 Michelle Strother                    32 F Keyser              WV 2:32:07
   51  120 Nick Marino                          52 M Virginia Beach      VA 2:32:13
   52  103 Rachel Dunai                         33 F Fredericksburg      VA 2:35:44
   53  129 Carolyn Parsons                      38 F Manassas            VA 2:36:58
   54   37 Sylvia Lester                        30 F Tampa               FL 2:37:32
   55  100 Rosalee Davis                        39 F Humble              TX 2:42:27
   56  139 Johnny Stewart                       35 M Ft Belvoir          VA 2:42:28
   57   34 Tara Koff-Stowell                    32 F Bristow             VA 2:44:32
   58  169 Jerry Price                          52 M Lynchburg           VA 2:44:52
   59  147 Nereyda Bonilla                      32 F Silver Spring       MD 2:48:40
   60   63 Jessica Quintanilla                  26 F Seabrook            TX 2:48:42
   61  171 Anna Sammel                          20 F Stafford            VA 2:50:06
   62  161 Erica Rosario                        31 F Hyattsville         MD 2:50:32
   63   67 Amarilis Reyes Box                   47 F Burke               VA 2:50:59
   64   66 Cynthia Remache                      26 F North Bethesda      MD 2:51:12
   65  167 Shawn Artley                         52 F Lorton              VA 2:57:03
   66  168 Will Artley                          37 M Lorton              VA 2:57:04
   67   94 Jackie Anderson                      48 F Woodbridge          VA 3:03:34
   68 1001 Unknown Runner                          M                        3:06:25
   69  173 Mishta Brooks                        39 F Gainesville         VA 3:06:47
   70   39 Jean-Pierre Manley                   58 M Annandale           VA 3:08:10
   71   52 Cynthia Montgomery                   46 F Dumfries            WA 3:12:05
   72  119 Bev Magda                            44 F Germantown          MD 3:29:18
   73  134 Gretchen Rimkus                      50 F Germantown          MD 3:29:30
   74  137 Katie St Pierre                      29 F Woodbridge          VA 3:39:05
   75  138 Nathan St Pierre                     29 M Woodbridge          VA 3:39:34

 

5k Results

Place Num  Name                                 Ag S City                St Time
===== ==== ==================================== == = =================== == =======
    1   22 Brian Geary                          46 M Arlington           VA   21:10
    2   44 John McKusker III                    15 M Woodbridge          VA   21:47
    3   27 Brad Higby                           32 M Alexandria          VA   24:30
    4  141 Philip Suarez                        18 M Woodbridge          VA   24:34
    5  107 Michelle Heagney                     37 F Fort Meade          MD   24:46
    6   95 Luis Ayabarreno                      43 M Fort Meade          MD   25:44
VIRTUAL Vidal De Jesus                          36 M Arlington           VA   26:02
VIRTUAL Vanessa Rigoroso                        29 F Arlington           VA   26:40
    7  185 Bill Stahr                           53 M The Plains          VA   27:40
    8  156 Jeffrey Higgins                      48 M Fredericksburg      VA   28:21
    9   28 Shannon Higby                        26 F Alexandria          VA   28:32
   10   46 Peyton Meyer                          9 M Stafford            VA   29:53
   11  180 Andrew Sammel                        13 M Stafford            VA   30:06
   12   45 Lauren Meyer                         11 M Stafford            VA   30:14
   13  114 Georgette Lawrence                   40 F Woodbridge          VA   31:44
   14  177 Monique Williams                     36 F Woodbridge          VA   33:00
   15   48 Jo-El Meyer                          40 F Stafford            VA   33:02
   16   71 Lauri Sanchez                        56 F Bealeton            VA   33:19
VIRTUAL Ethel Guerrero                          59 F King George         VA   35:26
   17  131 Sanda Piper                          49 F Montclair           VA   35:38
   18   20 Tony Garrow                          45 M Stafford            VA   35:53
   19   10 David Cooke                          45 M Falls Church        VA   35:56
   20    7 Megan Brown                          22 F Fairfax             VA   36:09
   21    8 Dan Brown                            19 M Fairfax             VA   36:16
   22  143 Rebekah Tama                         30 F Dumfries            VA   36:49
   23   58 Jennifer Phillips                    34 F Arlington           VA   36:55
   24   55 Kevin Naquin                         30 M Arlington           VA   36:56
   25  111 Dennis Jahnke                        37 M Shoreview           MN   37:23
   26 1000 Jaime Sansale                        34 F Fredericksburg      VA   37:33
   27   70 Greg Sahene                          30 M Alexandria          VA   37:35
   28   57 Joy Pettiford                        30 F Alexandria          VA   37:36
   29  184 Natalie Brewer                       35 F Manassas            VA   37:38
   30   51 Regina Miller                        43 F Sumerduck           VA   37:43
   31  148 Matthew Brooks                       28 M Woodbridge          VA   38:06
   32  179 Donia Slack                          35 F Montclair           VA   38:33
   33  123 Ashley McCrackine                    11 F Stafford            VA   39:34
   34    5 Sara Brown                           53 F Fairfax             VA   39:38
   35    6 Rick Brown                           52 M Fairfax             VA   39:39
   36   79 Heather Siebenaler                   35 F Warrenton           VA   39:41
   37   80 Brett Siebenaler                     36 M Warrenton           VA   39:42
   38  113 Nita Lapihuska                       33 F Warrenton           VA   39:59
   39   89 Shelley Wilson                       37 F Alexandria          VA   40:26
   40   97 Ginnette Brock                       35 F Falls Church        VA   40:48
   41  165 Aundrea Taplin                       44 F Arlington           VA   40:50
   42  166 Delaney Taplin-Patters               11 F Arlington           VA   40:51
VIRTUAL Karen Miller                            42 F Woodbridge          VA   41:16
   43  151 Apurva Desai                         45 M Vienna              VA   41:58
   44  102 Terrence Demery                      49 M Woodbridge          VA   42:00
   45  101 Gevaise Demery                       43 F Woodbridge          VA   42:52
   46  122 Courtney McCrackine                  14 F Stafford            VA   43:48
   47  144 Caroline Vitkovitsky                 12 F Stafford            VA   44:12
VIRTUAL Qadira Stewart                          31 F Meherrin            VA   44:53
   48  140 Ashley Suarez                        19 F Woodbridge          VA   46:03
   49  109 Caitlin Hughes                       25 F Nokesville          VA   46:09
   50   29 Wanda Higgins                        56 F Montclair           VA   46:37
   51   68 Mae Ridges                           49 F Woodbridge          VA   47:07
   52   87 Megan Wendell                        27 F Woodbridge          VA   47:08
   53   88 Andrew Wendell                       32 M Woodbridge          VA   47:09
   54   86 Ireland Twiggs                       14 F Stafford            VA   47:10
   55   21 Anais Garrow                         42 F Stafford            VA   47:32
   56  155 Wyatt Hart                           14 M Triangle            VA   48:55
   57  110 Chelsey Hughes                       27 F Nokesville          VA   49:42
   58  153 Alyssa Hart                          23 F Triangle            VA   50:18
   59  178 Geoffrey Wright                      24 M Quantico            VA   50:19
   60   92 Tracy Zingg                          41 F Stafford            VA   50:46
   61  186 Kathleen O'Connor                    28 F Woodbridge          VA   54:08
   62   99 Karen Cedor                          52 F Nokesville          VA   54:21
   63   72 Devri Schumacher                     34 F Woodbridge          VA   54:22
   64   98 Kelly Cahalan                        42 F Springfield         VA   56:33
   65   23 Felicity Hammack                     41 F Stafford            VA   56:56
   66  182 Sabrina Sammel                       16 F Stafford            VA   57:10
   67   14 Michelle Curry                       47 F Woodbridge          VA   57:18
   68   60 Brian Purdy                          46 M Lorton              VA   57:50
   69  154 Raneir Hart                          53 F Triangle            VA   57:52
   70  181 Linda Sammel                         48 F Stafford            VA   58:01
   71  183 Thomas Sammel                        48 M Stafford            VA   58:26
   72  145 Bengt Washburn                       49 M Springfield         VA   58:38
   73   49 Rose Miller                          50 F Dumfries            VA 1:06:05
   74   77 Jessica Shanks                       38 F Fredericksburg      VA 1:06:41
   75   50 Whitney Miller                       24 F Dumfries            VA 1:06:42
   76   30 Tiffany Hoffman-Craig                24 F Warrenton           VA 1:07:10
   77    4 Rebecca Blitz                        31 F Warrenton           VA 1:07:14

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *