2014-09-20 Du It for LLS Race #2 RESULTS

ABBA Paleo Bars
September 5, 2014
2014-09-21 10-Miler & 5k at the Bay to Benefit LLS RESULTS
September 23, 2014

2014-09-20 Du It for LLS Race #2 RESULTS

Du It for LLS Race #2

September 20, 2014

Race First     Last        City            State  Age  Sex   5K Run    PL   10M Bike    PL    5K Run    PL  Event
 515 TJ        Ciccone     Leesburg          VA   38    M    20:31     1      50:14     1    1:12:37    1   DU
 536 Eugene    Diefenbach  Alexandria        VA   25    M    22:23     4      52:25     2    1:17:03    2   DU
 534 Jonathan  Anderson    Virginia Beach    VA   33    M    22:07     3      53:26     3    1:18:59    3   DU
 501 Austin    Jones       Lorton            VA   16    M    21:24     2      59:13     5    1:23:35    4   DU
 531 Kyle      Williams    Alexandria        VA   29    M    26:07     5      58:48     4    1:30:03    5   DU
 516 Beth      Ciccone     Leesburg          VA   36    F    26:08     6     1:04:22    6    1:33:23    6   DU
 530 Tristan   White       Burke             VA   15    M    26:09     7     1:08:46    12   1:35:06    7   DU
 508 Dale      Pinkley     Annandale         VA   37    M    26:31     8     1:06:40    9    1:36:32    8   DU
 520 Art       Lanting     Alexandria        VA   51    M    30:23     16    1:05:34    7    1:37:34    9   DU
 615 John      Newman      Stafford          VA   51    M    28:47     13    1:50:40    8    1:37:47    10
 502 Bryan     Jones       Lorton            VA   42    M    29:09     14    1:07:11    10   1:38:12    11  DU
 514 Joshua    Carpenter   Alexandria        VA   36    M    29:47     15    1:08:43    11   1:40:56    12  DU
 521 Rose      Leh         Woodbridge        VA   37    F    28:00     9     1:10:28    16   1:41:13    13  DU
 513 Troy      Braxton     Woodbridge        VA   16    M    28:12     10    1:09:44    13   1:41:56    14  DU
 523 Robert    Seifert     Midlothian        VA   57    M    28:14     11                    1:43:05    15  DU - Relay (2)
 526 James     Tracy       Herndon           VA   39    M    30:56     17    1:10:55    17   1:43:06    16  DU
 616 David     Chamowetz   Arlington         VA   36    M    28:42     12               15              17
1043 Elaine    Akst        Chevy Chase       MD   39    F                                    1:45:19    18  DU - Relay (3)
 522 Gabriela  Melideo     Vienna            VA   43    F    32:31     19    1:14:39    22   1:46:57    19  DU
1044 Amy       Wrona       Chevy Chase       MD   40    F                    1:14:28    21   1:48:45    20  DU - Relay (3)
 529 Sharon    Turner      Vienna            VA   47    F    32:39     20    1:15:39    23   1:49:11    21  DU
 524 Carol     Shin        Burke             VA   32    F    31:51     18    1:11:09    18   1:51:44    22  DU
 535 Matt      Davis       Midlothian        VA   23    M    35:11     26    1:14:14    20   1:54:03    23  DU
 533 Samantha  Zopff       Leesburg          VA   31    F    34:55     24    1:16:50    24   1:55:04    24  DU
 510 Monica    Wait        Woodbridge        VA   33    F    33:55     21    1:19:55    26   1:58:37    25  DU
 503 Kaitlin   Keller      Washington        DC   29    F    33:57     22    1:19:50    25   1:58:38    26  DU
 538 Natalie   Pair        Alexandria        VA   28    F    37:25     30    1:19:59    28   2:00:06    27  DU
 537 Justin    Pair        Alexandria        VA   28    M    37:24     29    1:19:58    27   2:00:05    28  DU
 612 Kourtney  Cabaniss    Farmville         VA   23    F    35:16     27    1:22:29    30   2:00:28    29  DU
 505 Kathleen  Nichols     Farmville         VA   46    F    35:17     28    1:22:27    29   2:00:30    30  DU
 527 Nadine    Traughber   Ashburn           VA   54    F    38:24     32    1:33:34    31   2:16:54    31  DU
 528 Margaret  Triebel     Alexandria        VA   26    F    38:25     33    1:33:36    32   2:16:55    32  DU
 532 Aisha     Youins      Woodbridge        VA   37    F    37:43     31    1:33:54    33   2:17:51    33  DU
1048 Monica    Jarvis      Washington        DC   44    F    42:31     35                    2:25:35    34  DU - Relay (2)
 614 Katie     St. Pierre  Woodbridge        VA   30    F    41:23     34    1:38:29    34   2:27:22    35
 507 Kisha     Perkins     Alexandria        VA   39    F    45:49     37    1:39:04    37   2:33:33    36  DU
 525 Janet     Sullivan    Fredericksburg    VA   37    F    45:47     36    1:39:05    36   2:33:37    37  DU
1041 Jessica   Trevelyan   Chevy Chase       MD   44    F                    1:10:21    14                  DU - Relay (3)
 509 Joe       Seifert     Mid               VA   25    M                    1:13:55    19                  DU - Relay (2)
1047 Bernard   Jones       Washington        DC   33    M                    1:39:01    35                  DU - Relay (2)
1042 Sangeeta  Kaushik     Chevy Chase       MD   42    F    34:01     23                                   DU - Relay (3)
1046 Jill      Bishop                                   F    34:57     25                                   DU - Relay (3)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *