2016-6-5 Run for the Wounded 5k & Half Race #1 RESULTS

2016 10k Women’s Series
May 30, 2016
2016-6-11 Soak in the Sun 5k & 5-Miler RESULTS
June 11, 2016

2016-6-5 Run for the Wounded 5k & Half Race #1 RESULTS

Run for the Wounded 5k & Half Race #1 RESULTS

June 5, 2016

Half Marathon Finishers

  Place     Num   Name                   Time       Pace  Age   Gender   Age Ranking
  ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1     299   Stolzberg, Adam        01:22:59    6:20  40    M       1st HALF Male
      2     265   Morgan, Dylan          01:29:28    6:50  22    M       2nd HALF Male
      3     243   Hulett, Michael        01:31:07    6:57  50    M       3rd HALF Male
      4     351   TISERA, JUAN           01:32:19    7:03  27    M       1st 20 - 29
      5     273   Palma, Jaime           01:39:28    7:36  39    M       1st 30 - 39
      6     236   Hanks, Rebekah         01:40:34    7:41  32    F       1st HALF Female
      7     280   Pim, David             01:48:35    8:17  22    M       2nd 20 - 29
      8     325   Van Wassen, Jeff       01:49:00    8:19  35    M       2nd 30 - 39
      9     346   Pratt, Gary            01:50:46    8:27  52    M       1st 50 -59
     10     324   Uranga, Tiffany        01:51:36    8:31  39    F       2nd HALF Female
     11     270   Norton, Adele          01:52:33    8:35  31    F       3rd HALF Female
     12     343   MORGAN, KATY           01:52:34    8:36  19    F       1st 19 and Under
     13     348                          01:52:44    8:36        F       1st 30 - 39
     14     248   Krause, Daniel         01:52:44    8:36  55    M       2nd 50 -59
     15     349   STAHR, BILL            01:54:02    8:42  55    M       3rd 50 -59
     16     283   Raymond, Lori          01:54:20    8:44  43    F       1st 40 - 49
     17     214   Carney, Alison         01:56:11    8:52  20    F       1st 20 - 29
     18     213   Carney, John           01:56:12    8:52  48    M       1st 40 - 49
     19     250   Kveselis, Allyson      01:56:19    8:53  25    F       2nd 20 - 29
     20     275   pangle, tony           01:56:35    8:54  44    M       2nd 40 - 49
     21     204   Beard, Sarah           01:57:43    8:59  16    F       2nd 19 and Under
     22     352   YOUNG, KAREN           01:58:23    9:02  47    F       2nd 40 - 49
     23     239   heupel, erika          01:59:49    9:09  16    F       3rd 19 and Under
     24     300   Strahs Watts, Anna     02:00:30    9:12  30    F       2nd 30 - 39
     25     327   Watts, Jeremy          02:00:31    9:12  35    M       3rd 30 - 39
     26     224   Duvall, Tonya          02:00:37    9:12  38    F       3rd 30 - 39
     27     247   Kelvington, Leighann   02:00:47    9:13  24    F       3rd 20 - 29
     28     323   Topper, Laurence       02:01:24    9:16  42    M       3rd 40 - 49
     29     210   Burke, Sophie          02:02:13    9:20  32    F       4th 30 - 39
     30     201   Allen, Brittany        02:02:17    9:20  26    F       4th 20 - 29
     31     234   Grimm, Amanda          02:02:18    9:20  34    F       5th 30 - 39
     32     223   Downing, Sarah         02:02:31    9:21  36    F       6th 30 - 39
     33     246   Kastner, Julia         02:04:08    9:29  23    F       5th 20 - 29
     34     276   Park, Bill             02:05:35    9:35  43    M       4th 40 - 49
     35     321   Susco, Catey           02:06:32    9:40  19    F       4th 19 and Under
     36     261   Maticic, Dagmar        02:06:34    9:40  33    F       7th 30 - 39
     37     287   Scharen, Elizabeth     02:07:42    9:45  38    F       8th 30 - 39
     38     219   Datzman, Tyler         02:07:58    9:46  25    M       3rd 20 - 29
     39     282   Rankin, Sean           02:08:35    9:49  32    M       4th 30 - 39
     40     202   Anderson, Bill         02:08:46    9:50  44    M       5th 40 - 49
     41     350   THOMAS, CLARENCE       02:10:28    9:58  31    M       5th 30 - 39
     42     295   Spohn, Andy            02:10:42    9:59  45    M       6th 40 - 49
     43     260   Mangahas, Alyssa       02:11:27   10:02  16    F       5th 19 and Under
     44     332   Youngbar, Courtney     02:11:29   10:02  22    F       6th 20 - 29
     45     222   Donohoe, Sara          02:12:03   10:05  27    F       7th 20 - 29
     46     209   Britz, Bethany         02:12:05   10:05  30    F       9th 30 - 39
     47     266   Nadata, Saul           02:12:55   10:09  36    M       6th 30 - 39
     48     267   Nease, Catrina         02:13:34   10:12  37    F       10th 30 - 39
     49     231   Gibney, Joseph         02:14:06   10:14  43    M       7th 40 - 49
     50     353   Zimmerman, Cheryl      02:14:42   10:17  35    F       11th 30 - 39
     51     339   HEENAN, BILL           02:16:10   10:24  53    M       4th 50 -59
     52     220   De La Rosa, Matthew    02:17:52   10:31  43    M       8th 40 - 49
     53     336   BRADTKE, JAMES         02:20:25   10:43  58    M       5th 50 -59
     54     296   Steinbach, Kathrine    02:20:36   10:44  21    F       8th 20 - 29
     55     297   Steinbach, Michael     02:20:37   10:44  49    M       9th 40 - 49
     56     322   Susco, Joel            02:22:14   10:51  52    M       6th 50 -59
     57     334   BISCARRA, MARIMAR      02:22:15   10:52  43    M       10th 40 - 49
     58     289   Sciavolino, Steven     02:22:51   10:54  42    M       11th 40 - 49
     59     242   Howe, Emily            02:24:55   11:04  19    F       6th 19 and Under
     60     207   Bracewell, Kelsey      02:24:56   11:04  28    F       9th 20 - 29
     61     262   McIntosh, Neil         02:26:16   11:10  46    M       12th 40 - 49
     62     249   Kujawski, Leah         02:26:44   11:12  27    F       10th 20 - 29
     63     284   Rex, Brandon           02:26:45   11:12  26    M       4th 20 - 29
     64     257   Livezey, Morgan        02:27:10   11:14  22    F       11th 20 - 29
     65     331   wright, kirsten        02:27:25   11:15  35    F       12th 30 - 39
     66     225   Eid, Darcy             02:28:25   11:20  48    F       3rd 40 - 49
     67     285   Riddick, Demetre       02:30:05   11:27  38    M       7th 30 - 39
     68     235   Grymes, Jonathan       02:30:48   11:31  53    M       7th 50 -59
     69     286   Robisch, Tara          02:30:55   11:31  44    F       4th 40 - 49
     70     233   grannum, kevin         02:31:59   11:36  41    M       13th 40 - 49
     71     259   Makowsky, Gail         02:32:13   11:37  39    F       13th 30 - 39
     72     251   Lachance, Brian        02:32:58   11:41  33    M       8th 30 - 39
     73     226   Epstein, Dina          02:33:16   11:42  37    F       14th 30 - 39
     74     245   Kahan, Emily           02:33:17   11:42  34    F       15th 30 - 39
     75     335   Box, Benjamin          02:33:44   11:44  36    M       9th 30 - 39
     76     228   Flickinger, Emily      02:34:51   11:49  35    F       16th 30 - 39
     77     241   House, Matthew         02:37:05   11:59  29    M       5th 20 - 29
     78     358   , Runner 358           02:37:27   12:01  99
     79     258   Long, Nicholas         02:37:28   12:01  29    M       6th 20 - 29
     80     278   Parker, Melissa        02:37:31   12:01  30    F       17th 30 - 39
     81     277   Parker, Steven         02:37:31   12:01  29    M       7th 20 - 29
     82     269   Noble, Lori            02:38:54   12:08  23    F       12th 20 - 29
     83     333   BAKER, JOANNE          02:39:40   12:11  49    F       5th 40 - 49
     84     268   Nichols, Jenny         02:39:42   12:11  44    F       6th 40 - 49
     85     338   HALL, ROBYN            02:40:37   12:16  49    F       7th 40 - 49
     86     291   Simpson, Marvin        02:42:44   12:25  39    M       10th 30 - 39
     87     271   Norwood, Emily         02:43:01   12:27  25    F       13th 20 - 29
     88     227   Fitzmaurice, John      02:43:08   12:27  25    M       8th 20 - 29
     89     330   Wright, Fiona          02:43:53   12:31  53    F       1st 50 -59
     90     347   Scholz-Box, Rachelle   02:44:15   12:32  34    F       18th 30 - 39
     91     363   St. Pierre, Katie      02:45:43   12:39  31    F
     92     274   Pandit, Nitu           02:50:11   12:59  42    F       8th 40 - 49
     93     237   Harrell, Ronald        02:51:57   13:08  22    M       9th 20 - 29
     94     345   Pedraza, Alex          02:51:59   13:08  22    M       10th 20 - 29
     95     218   D'Agostino, Alex       02:54:21   13:19  47    M       14th 40 - 49
     96     264   Mersman, Edward        02:55:18   13:23  30    M       11th 30 - 39
     97     298   STELLING, NANCY        02:56:01   13:26  60    F       1st 60 & Over
     98     341   KERR, MELISSA A        02:56:56   13:30  37    F       19th 30 - 39
     99     342   MANN, KIMBERLY         02:56:57   13:30  45    F       9th 40 - 49
    100     208   Brady, Theresa         02:57:27   13:33  37    F       20th 30 - 39
    101     216   Chancellor, Raymond    02:57:51   13:35  49    M       15th 40 - 49
    102     230   Gainey, English        02:59:34   13:42  18    F       7th 19 and Under
    103     206   Borden, Heather        03:11:47   14:38  23    F       14th 20 - 29
    104     344   OWENS, JOSEPH          03:23:26   15:32  46    M       16th 40 - 49
    105     253   Lapp, Doug             03:28:10   15:53  45    M       17th 40 - 49
    106     254   Lapp, Leticia          03:28:13   15:54  43    F       10th 40 - 49
    107     328   Willging, Bree         03:50:21   17:35  26    F       15th 20 - 29
    108     215   Cefalo, Giancarlo      03:50:29   17:36  51    M       8th 50 -59

 

5K Finishers
  Place     Num   Name                   Time       Pace  Age   Gender   Age Ranking
  __________________________________________________________________________________
      1     902   SANCHEZ-RUANO, MIGUEL  00:26:03    8:23  36    M       2nd 5K Male
      3     889   Beckett, Johnny        00:27:40    8:55  16    M       3rd 5K Male
      4     857   Lamczyk, Jeffrey       00:27:45    8:56  21    M       1st 20 - 29
      5     910   Myers, Tiaisha         00:28:25    9:09  38    F       1st 5K Female
      6     891   BUCH, CHRISTOPHER      00:29:22    9:27  28    M       2nd 20 - 29
      7     858   Lamczyk, Mark          00:31:45   10:14  51    M       1st 50 -59
      8     886   ANDRUSKO, EMILY        00:32:01   10:19  33    F       2nd 5K Female
      9     837   Biedenbender, Pamela   00:32:26   10:27  51    F       3rd 5K Female
     10     838   Biedenbender, George   00:32:34   10:29  60    M       1st 60 & Over
     11     877   Settle, Kyle           00:33:03   10:39  26    M       3rd 20 - 29
     12     892   CANCE, ALYSSA          00:34:12   11:01  25    F       1st 20 - 29
     13     887   Beckett, Lauren        00:34:56   11:15  44    F       1st 40 - 49
     14     876   Saleh, Shoruk          00:36:08   11:38  24    F       2nd 20 - 29
     15     884   Wilson, Audrey         00:36:34   11:47  15    F       1st 19 and Under
     16     856   Lamczyk, Catherine     00:36:36   11:47  49    F       2nd 40 - 49
     17     847   Davis, Jennifer        00:36:39   11:48  38    F       1st 30 - 39
     18     864   Nicewonger, Ligia      00:36:39   11:48  40    F       3rd 40 - 49
     19     909   Hindman, Allyson       00:36:43   11:50  26    F       3rd 20 - 29
     20     890   Beckett, Stephen       00:36:51   11:52  14    M       1st 19 and Under
VIRTUAL           Esguerra, Jaime        00:36:52   
     21     888   Beckett, Ed            00:36:52   11:52  44    M       1st 40 - 49
     22     841   Buffa, Laura Elizabe   00:37:28   12:04  19    F       2nd 19 and Under
     23     904   Sparks, Chris          00:38:03   12:15  42    M       2nd 40 - 49
     24     899   KERZNER, JACQUELINE    00:39:00   12:34  31    F       2nd 30 - 39
     25     836   Bartholomew, Rachael   00:39:06   12:36  35    F       3rd 30 - 39
     26     872   Robison, Michelle      00:39:18   12:39  20    F       4th 20 - 29
     27     911   Harris, Tamika         00:39:47   12:49  35    F       4th 30 - 39
     28     843   Cooper, Makenzie       00:40:03   12:54  12    F       3rd 19 and Under
     29     839   Bourassa, Sophia       00:40:04   12:54  12    F       4th 19 and Under
     30     861   Marquez, Rina          00:40:38   13:05  32    F       5th 30 - 39
     31     883   Wilson, Randy          00:41:54   13:30  58    M       2nd 50 -59
     32     866   Noyes, Courtney        00:42:17   13:37  42    F       4th 40 - 49
     33     895   DEYONG, CHUCK          00:42:40   13:44  59    M       3rd 50 -59
     34     897   HABRON, RICKY          00:43:22   13:58  27    M       4th 20 - 29
     35     867   Piehota, Lisa          00:43:25   13:59  51    F       1st 50 -59
     36     848   Garnier, Darcie        00:44:17   14:16  39    F       6th 30 - 39
     37     863   Montalvo, Eric         00:44:18   14:16  40    M       3rd 40 - 49
     38     894   CLOUD, DIANA           00:45:52   14:46  32    F       7th 30 - 39
     39     869   Reynolds, Mary         00:46:11   14:52  24    F       5th 20 - 29
     40     901   REYNOLDS, ARVIN        00:46:11   14:52  51    M       4th 50 -59
     41     908   WADSWORTH, CHRIS       00:46:15   14:54  49    M       4th 40 - 49
     42     870   Robison, Robert        00:47:12   15:12  54    M       5th 50 -59
     43     900   LUTZ, ANGELA           00:47:29   15:18  49    F       5th 40 - 49
     44     882   Wagner, Martha         00:47:42   15:22  47    F       6th 40 - 49
     45     896   FILLIS, SONYA          00:48:07   15:30  42    F       7th 40 - 49
     46     852   heupel, malia          00:48:08   15:30  11    F       5th 19 and Under
     47     851   heupel, charles        00:48:09   15:30  44    M       5th 40 - 49
     48     842   Caron, Mary Ann        00:48:36   15:39  45    F       8th 40 - 49
     49     865   Niese-Saavedra, Fran   00:49:37   15:59  30    F       8th 30 - 39
     50     880   Trummer, Nina          00:49:55   16:05  44    F       9th 40 - 49
     51     844   Correa, Amanda         00:50:00   16:06  44    F       10th 40 - 49
     52     885   Wilson, Marti          00:52:57   17:03  53    F       2nd 50 -59
     53     859   Light, Tami            00:55:19   17:49  38    F       9th 30 - 39
     54     860   Light, Ryan            00:55:20   17:49  39    M       1st 30 - 39
     55     862   Milefsky, Leigh        00:55:22   17:50  42    F       11th 40 - 49
     56     854   Hughes, Christi        00:59:53   19:17  37    F       10th 30 - 39
     57     853   Hughes, Sue            00:59:58   19:19  64    F       1st 60 & Over
     58     871   Robison, Kathryn       01:01:08   19:41  50    F       3rd 50 -59
     59     835   Babb, Alicia           01:01:21   19:46  29    F       6th 20 - 29
     60     873   Robison, Matthew       01:01:50   19:55  10    M       2nd 19 and Under
     61     845   Couto, Mirella         01:02:11   20:02  52    F       4th 50 -59
     62     850   Henning, Charon        01:08:43   22:08  43    F       12th 40 - 49
     63     874   Rudzis, Cynthia        01:08:44   22:08  51    F       5th 50 -59

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *