2018 Carderock Charge 5K, 10K, and Half Results

2018 Running Into a Heat Wave 5k & 10k RESULTS
August 19, 2018
2018 Summer Dash 5k & 10k RESULTS
August 26, 2018

2018 Carderock Charge 5K, 10K, and Half Results

2018-8-25 Carderock Charge 5K, 10K, and Half Results

***Some half runners times did not appear in our database.  We manually found each runner via the finish line video.  Some runners race #s were unreadable.  We placed descriptions near each finishing time.  If you are one of these times, email us at [email protected]

Position Bib First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Series Points Count Towards
1 21702 Breana Avalos 1:28:10 24 F Half 20 Endurance Series
2 21515 Paul Kyumin Lee 1:29:38 22 M Half 20 Endurance Series
3 21506 Declan Cummings 1:29:51 27 M Half 19 Endurance Series
4 21745 Mitch Huber 1:33:24 23 M Half 18 Endurance Series
5 21533 Lou Scalza 1:38:00 61 M Half 17 Endurance Series
6 21731 Suad El Burail Felix 1:38:21 32 F Half 19 Endurance Series
7 21528 Nathan Soules 1:39:49 34 M Half 16 Endurance Series
8 21706 Ashley Balcerzak 1:40:30 26 F Half 18 Endurance Series
9 21523 William Pyle 1:40:49 17 M Half 15 Endurance Series
10 21718 David Cowles 1:42:33 23 M Half 14 Endurance Series
11 21781 Silvia Sanchez-Martinez 1:42:47 40 F Half 17 Endurance Series
12 21734 Hannah Frederick 1:43:04 19 F Half 16 Endurance Series
13 21772 Aaron Radtke 1:44:38 43 M Half 13 Endurance Series
14 21521 Suzanne Porter 1:45:10 57 F Half 15 Endurance Series
15 21512 Holden Hoofnagle 1:45:32 50 M Half 12 Endurance Series
16 21754 Kristof Kertesz 1:46:45 24 M Half 11 Endurance Series
17 21724 Jakub Deptula 1:47:31 26 M Half 10 Endurance Series
18 21732 Sean Fao 1:47:48 38 M Half 9 Endurance Series
19 21516 Mikka Macdonald 1:48:17 24 F Half 14 Endurance Series
20 21720 Chris D’Arpa 1:48:36 21 M Half 8 Endurance Series
21 21501 Nathan Young 1:49:01 22 M Half 7 Endurance Series
22 21729 Jacob Dyer 1:49:13 39 M Half 6 Endurance Series
23 21502 Caroline Ballam 1:49:45 30 F Half 13 Endurance Series
24 21748 Tim Jenks 1:50:24 27 M Half 5 Endurance Series
25 21527 Cecilia Schechter 1:50:34 30 F Half 12 Endurance Series
26 21716 Philip Clites 1:50:37 28 M Half 4 Endurance Series
27 21767 Britta Nissen 1:50:44 26 F Half 11 Endurance Series
28 21517 Morgan Miller 1:50:54 29 F Half 10 Endurance Series
29 Pink/Orange Tank Top 1:51:14 F Half 9 Endurance Series
30 21744 Elizabeth Huber 1:51:52 23 F Half 8 Endurance Series
31 21782 Morgan Sartschev 1:52:02 22 F Half 7 Endurance Series
32 White Shirt 1:52:03 F Half 6 Endurance Series
33 21733 David Frederick 1:52:11 48 M Half 3 Endurance Series
34 21760 Michael MacDonald 1:52:30 56 M Half 2 Endurance Series
35 21525 ANNE RYAN 1:52:48 20 F Half 5 Endurance Series
36 21768 Nagendra Paladugu 1:52:59 41 M Half 1 Endurance Series
37 Red Shirt White Hat 1:53:43 F Half 4 Endurance Series
38 Yellow Shirt 1:54:06 F Half 3 Endurance Series
39 21742 Shelley House 1:54:11 28 F Half 2 Endurance Series
40 21751 Victoria Josupait 1:54:25 48 F Half 1 Endurance Series
41 21713 Bradley Campbell 1:55:34 34 M Half 1 Endurance Series
42 21730 Shelby Dyer 1:56:04 38 F Half 1 Endurance Series
43 21510 Kelsey Evans 1:56:59 25 F Half 1 Endurance Series
44 21507 Thomas Dee 1:57:50 60 M Half 1 Endurance Series
45 21514 Kirsten Landeryou 1:57:52 49 F Half 1 Endurance Series
46 21746 Ian Innes 1:58:03 43 M Half 1 Endurance Series
47 21786 Kira Smiley 1:58:24 23 F Half 1 Endurance Series
48 1:58:32 F Half 1 Endurance Series
49 21721 Alyssa D’Arpa 1:58:36 16 F Half 1 Endurance Series
50 Grey Tank Top 1:58:38 F Half 1 Endurance Series
51 Carderock Race Shirt 1:59:53 F Half 1 Endurance Series
52 21520 Christian Pedersen 2:01:03 46 M Half 1 Endurance Series
53 21752 Meredith Karam 2:01:18 33 F Half 1 Endurance Series
54 21532 Karen Young 2:02:38 50 F Half 1 Endurance Series
55 21500 Lindsay York 2:02:41 34 F Half 1 Endurance Series
56 21727 Josianna Dunlap 2:02:59 23 F Half 1 Endurance Series
57 21787 John Smith 2:03:00 65 M Half 1 Endurance Series
58 21770 Sree Harsha Peramane 2:05:01 40 M Half 1 Endurance Series
59 21504 Deborah Bolden 2:05:28 48 F Half 1 Endurance Series
60 21777 Trent Robinson 2:06:00 23 M Half 1 Endurance Series
61 21701 Erica Ashton 2:06:20 39 F Half 1 Endurance Series
62 21509 Shawn DuBravac 2:06:24 41 M Half 1 Endurance Series
63 21529 Andrea Vaughn 2:07:35 39 F Half 1 Endurance Series
64 21707 Rachel Bazan 2:07:40 29 F Half 1 Endurance Series
65 21519 Christopher Owens 2:07:40 39 M Half 1 Endurance Series
66 21778 Dennis Roger 2:07:59 61 M Half 1 Endurance Series
67 21775 Robin Rhodes 2:08:08 28 M Half 1 Endurance Series
68 21705 Anne Bailey 2:08:56 34 F Half 1 Endurance Series
69 21717 Jennifer Cloutier 2:08:58 52 F Half 1 Endurance Series
70 21791 Cindy Thompson 2:09:02 45 F Half 1 Endurance Series
71 21795 Shannon Walker 2:09:04 22 F Half 1 Endurance Series
72 21756 Nagender Kothapalli 2:12:41 36 M Half 1 Endurance Series
73 21725 Leah Dillingham 2:12:45 19 F Half 1 Endurance Series
74 21774 Jason Reis 2:13:25 47 M Half 1 Endurance Series
75 21736 Andre Galeano 2:13:30 48 M Half 1 Endurance Series
76 21715 Megan Cicerone 2:13:31 20 F Half 1 Endurance Series
77 21714 Marcus Cicerone 2:13:34 55 M Half 1 Endurance Series
78 21514 Kirsten Landeryou 2:13:40 49 F Half 1 Endurance Series
79 21722 Paul de la Croix 2:14:24 53 M Half 1 Endurance Series
80 21723 Sabine de la Croix 2:14:24 47 F Half 1 Endurance Series
81 21753 Mick Kelleher 2:15:01 50 M Half 1 Endurance Series
82 21712 John Bohrman 2:16:24 55 M Half 1 Endurance Series
83 21708 Courtney Beesch 2:16:44 21 F Half 1 Endurance Series
84 21522 Randy Poynter 2:18:44 45 M Half 1 Endurance Series
85 21524 Chris Reaves 2:22:08 30 M Half 1 Endurance Series
86 21789 Anne Stepan 2:22:11 45 F Half 1 Endurance Series
87 21710 Joanne Bohrman 2:23:46 53 F Half 1 Endurance Series
88 21711 Kristina Bohrman 2:23:46 30 F Half 1 Endurance Series
89 21741 Steven Hong 2:24:32 22 M Half 1 Endurance Series
90 21508 Amanda Dittmar 2:24:36 34 F Half 1 Endurance Series
91 21747 Julio Isaac 2:29:31 34 M Half 1 Endurance Series
92 21794 Amy Wahl 2:30:10 38 F Half 1 Endurance Series
93 21793 William Wahl 2:30:28 42 M Half 1 Endurance Series
94 21765 Jessica Motter 2:30:46 40 F Half 1 Endurance Series
95 21518 Sunjay Nair 2:31:22 48 M Half 1 Endurance Series
96 21798 Peggy Wilckens 2:34:55 61 F Half 1 Endurance Series
97 21704 Diane Badua 2:37:21 56 F Half 20 Back of the Pack Series
98 21503 Salvador Bezos 2:38:49 37 M Half 20 Back of the Pack Series
99 21776 Katrina Ricke 2:38:57 29 F Half 19 Back of the Pack Series
100 21792 Charles Tran-Dac 2:39:02 21 M Half 19 Back of the Pack Series
101 21728 John Dwyer 2:40:40 57 M Half 18 Back of the Pack Series
102 21511 John Filamor 2:42:18 42 M Half 17 Back of the Pack Series
103 21783 Lilian Shepherd 2:46:25 51 F Half 18 Back of the Pack Series
104 21750 Wenyi Jones 2:46:53 29 F Half 17 Back of the Pack Series
105 21530 Carolyn Whittenberg 2:48:52 37 F Half 16 Back of the Pack Series
106 21755 Rajvanth Reddy Kota 2:53:12 31 M Half 16 Back of the Pack Series
107 21531 Carolyn Xanten 3:21:26 54 F Half 15 Back of the Pack Series
108 21785 Christopher Slabaugh 3:29:08 32 M Half 15 Back of the Pack Series
109 21758 Barbara Leiser 3:29:13 61 F Half 14 Back of the Pack Series
110 21771 Harvey Perryman 3:51:33 38 M Half 14 Back of the Pack Series

 

Position Bib First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Series Points Count Towards
1 16939 Sean McCormack 0:37:46 32 M 10k 20 10k Series
2 20343 Jean-Paul Chretien 0:40:18 44 M 10k 19 10k Series
3 16926 Stephen Frost 0:47:29 59 M 10k 18 10k Series
4 20180 Juanita Constible 0:49:31 45 F 10k 20 10k Series
5 16980 Bill Stahr 0:49:58 57 M 10k 17 10k Series
6 16937 Brandon Mansur 0:51:47 30 M 10k 16 10k Series
7 20173 Robert Botti 0:51:50 33 M 10k 15 10k Series
8 20120 Edward McGovern 0:52:13 60 M 10k 14 10k Series
9 16974 David Sharkey 0:52:35 27 M 10k 13 10k Series
10 16944 Michael Miller 0:52:46 54 M 10k 12 10k Series
11 16928 Mani Prasad Karre 0:54:28 40 M 10k 11 10k Series
12 20136 PRAVEEN KUMAR 0:55:01 27 M 10k 10 10k Series
13 16956 Christopher Place 0:55:39 48 M 10k 9 10k Series
14 20145 Kariann Vander Pol 0:57:25 25 F 10k 19 10k Series
15 20171 Hannah Benoit 0:58:46 24 F 10k 18 10k Series
16 20138 Rohit Tiwari 0:59:31 38 M 10k 8 10k Series
17 16981 Christopher Sutton 0:59:50 32 M 10k 7 10k Series
18 16964 Kacey Richards 0:59:53 30 F 10k 17 10k Series
19 20314 Christine Calvelli 0:59:59 55 F 10k 16 10k Series
20 16935 Genevieve Mansfield 1:02:59 21 F 10k 15 10k Series
21 20175 Anthony Brooks 1:03:33 45 M 10k 6 10k Series
22 16932 Diana Mann 1:07:08 21 F 10k 14 10k Series
23 16947 Jamie Parsons 1:07:18 24 F 10k 13 10k Series
24 20315 Denice Chesler 1:07:25 61 F 10k 12 10k Series
25 20199 Francisco Donis 1:08:28 24 M 10k 20 Back of the Pack Series
26 20304 Darby Calixto 1:09:57 30 M 10k 19 Back of the Pack Series
27 16941 Barry Merritt 1:10:14 67 M 10k 18 Back of the Pack Series
28 16927 Jennifer Goonan 1:11:25 31 F 10k 20 Back of the Pack Series
29 16716 Tessa Shultz 1:15:01 35 F 10K 19 Back of the Pack Series
30 20302 Jessica Bishop 1:15:01 35 F 10k 18 Back of the Pack Series
31 20128 Charlie Riesz 1:16:00 58 M 10k 17 Back of the Pack Series
32 16979 Katie St. Pierre 1:17:26 34 F 10k 17 Back of the Pack Series
33 20104 Christian Flachmann 1:19:46 49 M 10k 16 Back of the Pack Series
34 20191 Donna Cramond 1:27:35 68 F 10k 16 Back of the Pack Series
35 16970 Mark Ryne 1:37:00 64 M 10k 15 Back of the Pack Series

 

Position Bib First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Series Points Count Towards
1 14446 Travis Boltjes 0:17:15 39 M 5k 20 5k Series
2 14466 Hector Vicente 0:20:44 41 M 5k 19 5k Series
3 14433 Ted Poulos 0:22:09 56 M 5k 18 5k Series
4 14449 SYLVESTER D’AGRELLA 0:22:17 35 M 5k 17 5k Series
5 14459 Matthew Palagyi 0:22:21 20 M 5k 16 5k Series
6 14447 Bryan Browe 0:23:04 44 M 5k 15 5k Series
7 14458 William Palagyi 0:23:31 53 M 5k 14 5k Series
8 14425 Daniel Lim 0:24:49 20 M 5k 13 5k Series
9 14462 Juliana Perry 0:25:29 32 F 5k 20 5k Series
10 14408 Dorian Cooke 0:26:18 10 M 5k 12 5k Series
11 14452 Nena Garcia 0:27:31 30 F 5k 19 5k Series
12 14417 Mark Guberman 0:27:53 48 M 5k 11 5k Series
13 14406 Katherine Chretien 0:28:05 43 F 5k 18 5k Series
14 14423 Charlie Lasher 0:28:15 10 M 5k 10 5k Series
15 14442 Laurie Wei 0:28:32 24 F 5k 17 5k Series
16 14414 Thomas Gempp 0:29:05 27 M 5k 9 5k Series
17 14436 david rotstein 0:29:32 51 M 5k 8 5k Series
18 14430 Steven Morris 0:31:11 55 M 5k 7 5k Series
19 14457 Martina Miller 0:31:15 53 F 5k 16 5k Series
20 14419 Mary Jenkins 0:31:41 24 F 5k 15 5k Series
21 14435 chris richardson 0:31:41 26 M 5k 6 5k Series
22 14453 Allison Hart 0:32:29 26 F 5k 14 5k Series
23 14450 Katie Dishman 0:32:41 54 F 5k 13 5k Series
24 14464 Yadviga Semikolenova 0:33:12 43 F 5k 12 5k Series
25 14465 Sameer Shukla 0:33:12 48 M 5k 5 5k Series
26 14454 John Hughes 0:33:30 25 M 5k 4 5k Series
27 14420 Scott Kelly 0:33:40 36 M 5k 3 5k Series
28 14437 Mary Sawitzki 0:34:20 52 F 5k 20 Back of the Pack Series
29 14463 Joy Roach 0:34:29 51 F 5k 19 Back of the Pack Series
30 14421 Timothy Kim 0:34:37 23 M 5k 20 Back of the Pack Series
31 14439 Kim Tran 0:34:37 23 F 5k 18 Back of the Pack Series
32 14426 Rachel Lim 0:35:22 22 F 5k 17 Back of the Pack Series
33 14404 Catherine Bouldin 0:37:13 30 F 5k 16 Back of the Pack Series
34 14448 Joe burke 0:37:33 54 M 5k 19 Back of the Pack Series
35 14451 daina eglitis 0:37:33 51 F 5k 15 Back of the Pack Series
36 14431 Deanna Morris 0:38:47 53 F 5k 14 Back of the Pack Series
37 14461 Daniel Pazmino 0:42:28 41 M 5k 18 Back of the Pack Series
38 14422 David Lasher 0:43:25 40 M 5k 17 Back of the Pack Series
39 14407 Michael Cooke 0:45:33 38 M 5k 16 Back of the Pack Series
40 14409 Gwyneth Cooke 0:45:37 8 F 5k 13 Back of the Pack Series
41 14401 Phillip Ahn 0:47:14 23 M 5k 15 Back of the Pack Series
42 14432 Charles Ngo 0:47:16 22 M 5k 14 Back of the Pack Series
43 14460 Lori Palagyi 0:47:47 51 F 5k 12 Back of the Pack Series
44 14456 Sofia Mann 0:49:54 49 F 5k 11 Back of the Pack Series
45 14412 Kelly Fischer 0:50:30 29 F 5k 10 Back of the Pack Series
46 14416 Kathrine Gillis 0:50:31 29 F 5k 9 Back of the Pack Series
47 14411 Elizabeth Fernandez 0:50:32 29 F 5k 8 Back of the Pack Series
48 14443 Rebecca Williams 0:50:32 29 F 5k 7 Back of the Pack Series
49 14438 Julia Scanlon 0:51:37 25 F 5k 6 Back of the Pack Series
50 14402 Manoj Kumar 0:56:39 31 M 5k 13 Back of the Pack Series
51 14434 Cathy Reis 1:07:00 49 F 5k 5 Back of the Pack Series
52 14405 Judy Chan 1:07:00 45 F 5k 4 Back of the Pack Series
53 14428 Edward Moninger 1:15:28 71 M 5k 12 Back of the Pack Series
54 14429 Marie Moninger 1:15:30 69 F 5k 3 Back of the Pack Series

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *