2019 Carderock Charge 5k/10k/Half RESULTS

2019 Tuesday Night 5k #5 RESULTS
August 14, 2019
2019 Summer Seneca Creek 5k/10k RESULTS
August 25, 2019

2019 Carderock Charge 5k/10k/Half RESULTS

Carderock Charge 5k/10k/Half RESULTS

August 24, 2019

Position Bib Firt Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 2685 Berit Rasmussen 0:20:34 21 F 5k 20 1 W 5k Series
2 2673 Michael Synowiec 0:20:51 46 M 5k 20 1 W 5k Series
3 2674 Madison Synowiec 0:22:12 17 F 5k 19 1 W 5k Series
4 2646 Bryan Browe 0:22:39 45 M 5k 19 1 W 5k Series
5 2664 Laura Berlin 0:24:51 36 F 5k 18 1 W 5k Series
6 2640 Michael Acosta 0:25:45 33 M 5k 18 1 W 5k Series
7 2684 Bry Kessler 0:25:57 31 F 5k 17 1 W 5k Series
8 2698 Charles Lasher 0:27:25 11 M 5k 17 1 W 5k Series
9 2678 Katie Anderson 0:27:27 16 F 5k 16 1 W 5k Series
10 2691 Gregory Waldrip 0:27:42 58 M 5k 16 1 W 5k Series
11 2672 Cheryl Synowiec 0:28:34 47 F 5k 15 1 W 5k Series
12 2680 Lidia Baca 0:28:56 56 F 5k 14 1 W 5k Series
13 2656 Stephanie Haley 0:29:32 43 F 5k 13 1 W 5k Series
14 2683 Tracy Gregory 0:29:34 41 F 5k 12 1 W 5k Series
15 2651 Sarah Connell 0:29:40 21 F 5k 11 1 W 5k Series
16 2660 Jay Jenkins 0:30:05 46 M 5k 15 1 W 5k Series
17 2642 Robert Auchter 0:30:26 58 M 5k 14 1 W 5k Series
18 2650 Katie Connell 0:31:01 20 F 5k 10 1 W 5k Series
19 2652 Doris Connell 0:31:06 55 F 5k 9 1 W 5k Series
20 2693 Tristan Willard 0:31:41 23 M 5k 13 1 W 5k Series
21 2670 Jennifer Sanborn 0:32:45 23 F 5k 8 1 W 5k Series
22 2655 Allison Gerns 0:32:48 26 F 5k 7 1 W 5k Series
23 2687 Yadviga Semikolenova 0:33:12 44 F 5k 6 1 W 5k Series
24 2666 Barry Merritt 0:35:23 68 M 5k 20 1 W Back of the Pack Series
25 2689 Jeffrey Spector 0:36:36 51 M 5k 19 1 W Back of the Pack Series
26 2690 Bridget Spector 0:36:37 15 F 5k 20 1 W Back of the Pack Series
27 2688 Sameer Shukla 0:38:45 49 M 5k 18 1 W Back of the Pack Series
28 2654 Christina Finkelshte 0:38:49 33 F 5k 19 1 W Back of the Pack Series
29 2662 Ryan Main 0:38:49 47 M 5k 17 1 W Back of the Pack Series
30 2601 Kirpa Khadkee 0:40:15 29 F 5K 18 1 W Back of the Pack Series
31 2675 Roni Taylor 0:40:52 52 F 5k 17 1 W Back of the Pack Series
32 2649 Ron Carter 0:44:40 67 M 5k 16 1 W Back of the Pack Series
33 2699 Hannah Lasher 0:44:40 8 F 5k 16 1 W Back of the Pack Series
34 2696 David Lasher 0:44:50 41 M 5k 15 1 W Back of the Pack Series
35 2697 Robert Lanning 0:46:10 70 M 5k 14 1 W Back of the Pack Series
36 2669 Mistique ott 0:46:16 48 F 5k 15 1 W Back of the Pack Series
37 2679 Michelle Anderson 0:52:31 48 F 5k 14 1 W Back of the Pack Series
38 2692 Dennis Warner 0:53:19 81 M 5k 13 1 W Back of the Pack Series
39 2686 victoria rizzo 0:54:46 50 F 5k 13 1 W Back of the Pack Series
40 2648 Barbara Carter 0:56:41 63 F 5k 12 1 W Back of the Pack Series
41 2645 Shauna Bokland 1:07:23 43 F 5k 11 1 W Back of the Pack Series

 

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 6198 Timothy Synowiec 0:35:39 15 M 10k 20 1 W 10k Series
2 6180 John Archibald 0:37:35 35 M 10k 19 1 W 10k Series
3 6168 Luis Navarro 0:41:29 42 M 10k 18 1 W 10k Series
4 5471 Yancey Ream 0:42:17 48 M 10k 17 1 W 10k Series
5 6189 Lauren Mosher 0:52:20 26 F 10k 20 1 W 10k Series
6 6173 Kurt Gaudette 0:52:32 50 M 10k 16 1 W 10k Series
7 6172 Kimberly Gaudette 0:54:11 49 F 10k 19 1 W 10k Series
8 6179 Mariam Shakour 0:56:07 38 F 10k 18 1 W 10k Series
9 6182 Andrew Davis 0:57:10 27 M 10k 15 1 W 10k Series
10 6174 Caroline Huang 0:57:23 44 F 10k 17 1 W 10k Series
11 6192 Emerson Rezende 0:58:13 44 M 10k 14 1 W 10k Series
12 6154 Farai Sikipa 0:58:47 29 M 10K 13 1 W 10k Series
13 6177 Haze McCrary 0:59:25 42 M 10k 12 1 W 10k Series
14 6178 Michael Monroe 0:59:35 40 M 10k 11 1 W 10k Series
15 6184 Deborah Haartz 0:59:36 24 F 10k 16 1 W 10k Series
16 6191 Rebecca Pujo 1:04:48 19 F 10k 15 1 W 10k Series
17 6196 Jack Shuster 1:04:57 22 M 10k 10 1 W 10k Series
18 6186 Laura Ibrahim 1:05:09 28 F 10k 14 1 W 10k Series
19 6193 Allyson Rogers 1:06:53 32 F 10k 13 1 W 10k Series
20 6181 Kory Blackburn 1:08:04 43 M 10k 9 1 W 10k Series
21 6199 Mary Yates 1:08:05 26 F 10k 12 1 W 10k Series
22 6176 Shalini McAdams 1:08:20 33 F 10k 11 1 W 10k Series
23 6185 Ashley Hackley 1:08:22 36 F 10k 20 1 W Back of the Pack Series
24 6197 Kaitlyn Sphon 1:09:11 28 F 10k 19 1 W Back of the Pack Series
25 6195 Rodney Saxon 1:12:43 43 M 10k 20 1 W Back of the Pack Series
26 6187 Nari Kim 1:20:38 34 F 10k 18 1 W Back of the Pack Series
27 6194 Robbie Saxon 1:23:53 43 F 10k 17 1 W Back of the Pack Series
28 6188 CURTIS LAMB 1:28:12 51 M 10k 19 1 W Back of the Pack Series
29 6190 Seollee Park 1:32:50 33 F 10k 16 1 W Back of the Pack Series
30 6175 richard krummerich 1:47:27 67 M 10k 18 1 W Back of the Pack Series

 

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 790 Matthew Mullally 1:24:56 48 M Half 20 1 W Endurance Series
2 2069 ChanYoung Lee 1:26:14 25 M Half 19 1 W Endurance Series
3 5444 mark ott 1:30:03 47 M Half 18 1 W Endurance Series
4 8093 Gregory Waldrip 1:30:32 25 M Half 17 1 W Endurance Series
5 585 David Cutchins 1:31:15 46 M Half 16 1 W Endurance Series
6 797 Jessica Hall 1:34:01 40 F Half 20 1 W Endurance Series
7 563 kathryn cavallo 1:35:19 23 F Half 19 1 W Endurance Series
8 3774 Elyshia Oracki 1:36:23 40 F Half 18 1 W Endurance Series
9 5435 Derrick Oracki 1:36:24 37 M Half 15 1 W Endurance Series
10 398 Lucas Beitler 1:38:03 36 M Half 14 1 W Endurance Series
11 560 Lance Burleson 1:38:37 33 M Half 13 1 W Endurance Series
12 799 Ethan Lane 1:38:39 26 M Half 12 1 W Endurance Series
13 772 David Savitz 1:40:17 50 M Half 11 1 W Endurance Series
14 789 Chase Noel 1:40:38 28 M Half 10 1 W Endurance Series
15 6750 Howard Sensbach 1:42:25 51 M Half 9 1 W Endurance Series
16 593 Joseph Dimarucut 1:43:14 31 M Half 8 1 W Endurance Series
17 7781 Rick Sullivan 1:43:58 35 M Half 7 1 W Endurance Series
18 580 Eric Hammesfahr 1:44:32 33 M Half 6 1 W Endurance Series
19 7795 Ryan Sullivan 1:46:04 32 M Half 5 1 W Endurance Series
20 770 Suzanne Porter 1:46:55 58 F Half 17 1 W Endurance Series
21 2050 Michael Jenifer 1:47:19 31 M Half 4 1 W Endurance Series
22 397 Anne-Marie Beitler 1:49:29 33 F Half 16 1 W Endurance Series
23 2042 Brian Hoshaw 1:50:16 45 M Half 3 1 W Endurance Series
24 785 David Pinnick 1:50:53 62 M Half 2 1 W Endurance Series
25 781 Bill Stahr 1:51:21 58 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
26 796 Stephen Frost 1:51:44 60 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
27 576 Doug Goeke 1:52:29 54 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
28 791 Luis Leyva 1:52:40 43 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
29 6479 Douglas Sanborn 1:53:41 56 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
30 3736 Mary Kate Murphy-Woj 1:53:52 30 F Half 15 1 W Endurance Series
31 774 Richard Zenn 1:54:10 58 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
32 597 Marc Edgerly 1:54:55 39 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
33 794 Amanda Earl 1:55:17 25 F Half 14 1 W Endurance Series
34 596 Alliston Duryea 1:55:32 54 F Half 13 1 W Endurance Series
35 589 Hannah Dee 1:56:11 28 F Half 12 1 W Endurance Series
36 5468 Michael Rauch 1:56:20 29 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
37 784 Ellienne Planchet 1:56:46 26 F Half 11 1 W Endurance Series
38 562 Bruce Carrier 1:56:56 40 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
39 590 Thomas Dee 1:57:26 61 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
40 7796 Deb Tiburzi 1:57:31 57 F Half 10 1 W Endurance Series
41 8092 Michael Wagner 1:58:14 51 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
42 573 Jonathan French 1:59:05 34 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
43 2038 Betsy Horstkamp 1:59:12 22 F Half 9 1 W Endurance Series
44 561 Christa Carey 1:59:13 23 F Half 8 1 W Endurance Series
45 793 Amanda Dion 2:00:57 53 F Half 7 1 W Endurance Series
46 2021 Jennifer Hoffmann 2:02:00 41 F Half 6 1 W Endurance Series
47 7797 Frank Tiburzi 2:02:52 60 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
48 7733 Taylor Smith 2:04:43 38 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
49 2081 Jae Lee 2:05:09 28 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
50 5472 Geoff Reecer 2:05:15 49 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
51 775 Karen Young 2:06:41 51 F Half 5 1 W Endurance Series
52 2022 Michael Hornbostel 2:07:06 39 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
53 3701 GRACE MUKAI 2:08:22 54 F Half 4 1 W Endurance Series
54 2061 Meredith Karam 2:08:27 34 F Half 3 1 W Endurance Series
55 8095 Scott Brooke 2:10:02 43 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
56 786 Victoria Perry 2:10:13 41 F Half 2 1 W Endurance Series
57 598 Lyndsay Evans 2:10:37 23 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
58 584 Charles Cousland 2:10:37 60 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
59 8090 Andrea Vaughn 2:10:37 40 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
60 8071 Penny Torian 2:11:10 49 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
61 583 Keri Hester 2:11:17 51 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
62 595 Erin Durham 2:11:31 32 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
63 559 Karen Branch-Brioso 2:12:24 56 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
64 591 Greg Deivert 2:14:13 67 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
65 783 Nicholas Resendes 2:14:31 29 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
66 8067 Eli Tilahun 2:15:12 35 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
67 574 Abera Gebremechale 2:15:12 36 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
68 8096 Shannan Burton 2:15:28 26 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
69 586 Magen Dargon 2:15:47 29 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
70 594 Andrew Diroll-Black 2:16:11 41 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
71 795 Allison Eubanks 2:16:36 30 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
72 575 Gopal Ghimire 2:17:43 44 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
73 7718 Jyotshana Shrestha 2:17:44 43 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
74 798 Pardha Jujjavarapu 2:17:51 47 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
75 8097 Katelyn Churchwell 2:19:00 26 F Half
76 773 Deanna Zenn 2:19:20 55 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
77 779 Norma Suarez 2:19:55 39 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
78 3755 kelly murray 2:20:00 46 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
79 792 Amy Lauterstein 2:20:39 32 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
80 782 Chris Sanchez 2:20:55 30 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
81 599 Jenny Faig 2:21:42 24 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
82 2083 Ken Lieuw 2:22:23 52 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
83 8099 Joanna DiCiurcio 2:22:31 39 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
84 565 adam cohen 2:23:07 24 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
85 394 Jim Amster 2:26:42 31 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
86 6590 Lesley Sasnett 2:26:55 39 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
87 572 Serena Frechter 2:29:03 23 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
88 2090 Alice Loughran 2:29:32 52 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
89 2066 Rebecca Larson 2:30:24 40 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
90 564 Stephen Chernow 2:30:28 58 M Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
91 7737 Katie St Pierre 2:30:30 35 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
92 578 Erin Good 2:33:51 31 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
93 5461 Agnieszka Quiles 2:33:52 39 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
94 396 Sarah Bain 2:34:15 43 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
95 776 Tanti Williford 2:34:24 58 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
96 778 Amanda Urena 2:35:30 29 F Half 1 1 W Endurance Series
97 579 Valerie Gribble 2:44:19 62 F Half 20 1 W Back of the Pack Series
98 5459 Amy Pease 2:50:34 42 F Half 19 1 W Back of the Pack Series
99 5452 Michael Pease 2:51:34 46 M Half 20 1 W Back of the Pack Series
100 5463 Laura Ramu 2:53:35 32 F Half 18 1 W Back of the Pack Series
101 5451 Ashley Paul 2:55:29 27 F Half 17 1 W Back of the Pack Series
102 6471 Christina Rodrigues 2:55:34 30 F Half 16 1 W Back of the Pack Series
103 2082 Courtney Legum-Wenk 3:04:06 38 F Half 15 1 W Back of the Pack Series
104 577 Sarah Golightly 3:04:06 51 F Half 14 1 W Back of the Pack Series
105 788 Caitlin O’Sullivan 3:06:50 29 F Half 13 1 W Back of the Pack Series
106 600 Rachel Fleishell 3:11:01 29 F Half 12 1 W Back of the Pack Series
107 399 Randall Bohannan 3:27:44 58 M Half 19 1 W Back of the Pack Series
108 592 Rebecca Deng 3:34:21 23 F Half 11 1 W Back of the Pack Series

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *