2019 EOD Warrior 5k/10k/1M RESULTS

2019 Plant Powered Movement 5k/10k RESULTS
August 3, 2019
2019 Summer Georgetown 5k/10k/10M/1M RESULTS
August 4, 2019

2019 EOD Warrior 5k/10k/1M RESULTS

EOD Warrior 5k/10k/1M RESULTS

Aug 3, 2019

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 2175 Jacob Albert 0:09:57 9 M 1M 20 1 P Kids Series
2 2178 Katherine Albert 0:10:04 8 F 1M 20 1 P Kids Series
3 2180 Eric Harklerode 0:13:31 4 M 1M 19 1 P Kids Series
4 2159 William Albert 0:15:26 5 M 1M 18 1 P Kids Series

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 376 Ryan Anderson 0:21:52 46 M 5k 20 1 P 5k
2 379 Bryan Browe 0:22:30 45 M 5k 19 1 P 5k
3 2019 Brian Zimmerman 0:24:25 28 M 5K 18 1 P 5k
4 2017 Nicholas Beede 0:24:25 27 M 5K 17 1 P 5k
5 385 joseph perez 0:25:40 29 M 5k 16 1 P 5k
6 368 Lew Keyser 0:25:50 44 M 5k 15 1 P 5k
7 389 Allen Vaughan 0:25:58 68 M 5k 14 1 P 5k
8 331 Sarah Albert 0:27:35 41 F 5k 20 1 P 5k
9 378 pamela ambrose 0:27:42 45 F 5k 19 1 P 5k
10 370 Vincent Olman 0:27:51 35 M 5k 13 1 P 5k
11 372 Michael Spears 0:28:27 16 M 5k 12 1 P 5k
12 377 michael ambrose 0:29:30 50 M 5k 11 1 P 5k
13 369 Rebekkah McLellan 0:29:48 24 F 5k 18 1 P 5k
14 359 Nicole Gibson 0:31:15 35 F 5k 17 1 P 5k
15 356 Tor Bjordal 0:32:28 42 M 5k 10 1 P 5k
16 354 Ursula Bivens 0:32:28 52 F 5k 16 1 P 5k
17 367 Andrea Kehler 0:32:49 47 F 5k 15 1 P 5k
18 386 Joy Roach 0:33:15 52 F 5k 14 1 P 5k
19 387 Anna Russau 0:34:28 52 F 5k 20 1 P Back of the Pack
20 390 Cheryl Wenger 0:34:28 58 F 5k 19 1 P Back of the Pack
21 2121 Dennis Romine 0:36:14 49 M 5k 20 1 P Back of the Pack
22 381 Barry Elia 0:37:09 49 M 5k 19 1 P Back of the Pack
23 383 Alan Melson 0:37:10 39 M 5k 18 1 P Back of the Pack
24 380 Roy Burr 0:39:02 46 M 5k 17 1 P Back of the Pack
25 2010 John Koretke 0:39:22 56 M 5k 16 1 P Back of the Pack
26 374 Allenda Witzel 0:39:41 21 F 5k 18 1 P Back of the Pack
27 373 Mary Witzel 0:39:41 28 F 5k 17 1 P Back of the Pack
28 2158 Larry Thompson 0:41:11 71 M 5k 15 1 P Back of the Pack
29 2164 Donna Gamache 0:41:22 51 F 5k 16 1 P Back of the Pack
30 2003 Hannah Lasher 0:41:22 7 F 5k 15 1 P Back of the Pack
31 392 Janice Humbertson 0:41:44 50 F 5k 14 1 P Back of the Pack
32 2001 David Lasher 0:44:09 41 M 5k 14 1 P Back of the Pack
33 2011 Louise Koretke 0:50:11 58 F 5k 13 1 P Back of the Pack
34 384 Michael Novak 0:52:24 71 M 5k 13 1 P Back of the Pack
35 371 Thomas Shreve 0:55:17 59 M 5k 12 1 P Back of the Pack
36 366 Hillary Harklerode 0:55:18 33 F 5k 12 1 P Back of the Pack
37 391 Richard Humbertson 0:58:34 50 M 5k 11 1 P Back of the Pack
38 388 Ed Simmons 0:59:50 48 M 5k 10 1 P Back of the Pack
39 382 John Halsey 0:59:52 46 M 5k 9 1 P Back of the Pack

 

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 2172 JAMES PEATROSS 0:47:15 20 M 10k 20 1 P 10k
2 2182 Lynelle Lund 0:51:02 39 F 10k 20 1 P 10k
3 2184 Dennis Nunes 0:56:16 31 M 10k 19 1 P 10k
4 2185 Mariam Shakour 0:56:37 38 F 10k 19 1 P 10k
5 2147 Richard Haggerty 1:00:02 39 M 10k 18 1 P 10k
6 2181 Shelbt Bergstrom 1:00:17 23 F 10k 18 1 P 10k
7 2183 Andrew Mills 1:00:52 30 M 10k 17 1 P 10k
8 2146 Susan Upward 1:02:22 43 F 10k 17 1 P 10k
9 2186 KAMALAHASAN THANGAVE 1:07:35 33 M 10k 16 1 P 10k
10 2171 Martha Avila 1:09:54 44 F 10k 20 1 P Back of the Pack
11 2148 JT McGraw 1:10:07 39 M 10k 20 1 P Back of the Pack

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *