2019 Fall Columbia Island 5k/10k RESULTS

2019 Semper Fi 5k/Half Waves
November 2, 2019
2019 Wilderness Run 5k/10k RESULTS
November 3, 2019

2019 Fall Columbia Island 5k/10k RESULTS

Fall Columbia Island 5k/10k RESULTS

November 2, 2019

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 1900 Vincent Jeter 0:19:53 28 M 5k 20 1 7 5k Series
2 1899 Caroline Ballam 0:21:12 32 F 5k 20 1 7 5k Series
3 1878 Bryan Browe 0:22:06 45 M 5k 19 1 7 5k Series
4 1890 Alex Lishinski 0:23:18 32 M 5k 18 1 7 5k Series
5 1870 Andrew Currie 0:23:19 56 M 5k 17 1 7 5k Series
6 1887 Sarah Hugel 0:24:21 26 F 5k 19 1 7 5k Series
7 1898 Michael Sinks 0:26:35 55 M 5k 16 1 7 5k Series
8 1865 Emily Cortright 0:27:39 28 F 5k 18 1 7 5k Series
9 1886 Ashley Hackley 0:27:43 36 F 5k 17 1 7 5k Series
10 1935 Michelle Washington 0:28:26 57 F 5K 16 1 7 5k Series
11 1893 Benjamin Palmer 0:28:29 45 M 5k 15 1 7 5k Series
12 1891 Brian Murphy 0:29:14 39 M 5k 14 1 7 5k Series
13 1894 Holly Phelps 0:29:25 35 F 5k 15 1 7 5k Series
14 1874 Aidan Balchun 0:29:55 6 M 5k 13 1 7 5k Series
15 1875 Anthony Balchun 0:29:55 48 M 5k 12 1 7 5k Series
16 1895 Joy Roach 0:31:30 52 F 5k 14 1 7 5k Series
17 1877 Amy Biddle 0:32:04 56 F 5k 13 1 7 5k Series
18 1946 Lainie Abrams 0:34:50 31 F 5k 20 1 7 Back of the Pack Series
19 1999 Katie St Pierre 0:35:13 35 F 5k 19 1 7 Back of the Pack Series
20 1897 Thomas Shreve 0:35:47 59 M 5k 20 1 7 Back of the Pack Series
21 1871 Shannon Arguin 0:36:34 50 F 5k 18 1 7 Back of the Pack Series
22 1892 Liliana Palmer 0:36:59 16 F 5k 17 1 7 Back of the Pack Series
23 1872 Ivy Austin 0:41:27 6 F 5k 16 1 7 Back of the Pack Series
24 1873 Jonathan Austin 0:41:28 40 M 5k 19 1 7 Back of the Pack Series
25 1889 CURTIS LAMB 0:43:46 51 M 5k 18 1 7 Back of the Pack Series
26 1888 Karen Hugel 0:59:13 60 F 5k 15 1 7 Back of the Pack Series
27 1876 D Biddle 1:07:37 54 F 5k 14 1 7 Back of the Pack Series

 

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 1989 Elena Makarevich 0:41:36 41 F 10k 20 1 7 10k Series
2 1996 Ricardo Rossello 0:45:45 40 M 10k 20 1 7 10k Series
3 1995 Ed McGovern 0:52:08 61 M 10k 19 1 7 10k Series
4 1991 Elleri Pargin 0:55:48 27 F 10k 19 1 7 10k Series
5 1988 Greg Fulling 1:03:55 57 M 10k 18 1 7 10k Series
6 1987 Gary Covington 1:04:29 52 M 10k 17 1 7 10k Series

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *