2019 Fall Lynchburg 5k, 10k, & Half RESULTS

2019 Results
November 23, 2019
2019 Run for the Wounded 5k, 10k, & Half Race #2 RESULTS
November 24, 2019

2019 Fall Lynchburg 5k, 10k, & Half RESULTS

Fall Lynchburg 5k, 10k, & Half RESULTS

Nov 23, 2019

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 3519 Jeff Myers 1:33:00 35 M Half 20 1 J Endurance Series
2 3509 Chase Giebner 1:37:40 31 M Half 19 1 J Endurance Series
3 3532 Zahid Lodhia 1:38:08 29 M Half 18 1 J Endurance Series
4 3536 Ben Schubert 1:42:31 19 M Half 17 1 J Endurance Series
5 3504 Adavya Dhawan 1:44:21 19 M Half 16 1 J Endurance Series
6 3513 Ben Gustafson 1:45:00 19 M Half 15 1 J Endurance Series
7 3501 Christopher Bailey 1:48:00 40 M Half 14 1 J Endurance Series
8 3533 David McWhorter 1:50:39 36 M Half 13 1 J Endurance Series
9 3518 Giancarlo Lemmi 1:53:43 29 M Half 12 1 J Endurance Series
10 3535 Eva Strawbridge 1:54:13 37 F Half 20 1 J Endurance Series
11 3529 Nick Unger 1:55:05 30 M Half 11 1 J Endurance Series
12 3522 Jennifer Pike 1:55:53 39 F Half 19 1 J Endurance Series
13 3527 Alexis Treas 1:57:08 23 F Half 18 1 J Endurance Series
14 3524 Amber Storey 1:57:09 26 F Half 17 1 J Endurance Series
15 3530 Allen Vaughan 2:04:22 69 M Half 10 1 J Endurance Series
16 3506 Donna Gee 2:09:04 51 F Half 16 1 J Endurance Series
17 3508 Meghan Gelinas 2:12:00 36 F Half 15 1 J Endurance Series
18 3507 Joseph Gelinas 2:12:01 38 M Half 9 1 J Endurance Series
19 3525 Tammie Terrell 2:19:51 49 F Half 14 1 J Endurance Series
20 3516 Jeremy Hyland 2:23:12 35 M Half 8 1 J Endurance Series
21 3510 Claire Gilliland 2:23:12 24 F Half 13 1 J Endurance Series
22 3526 Maria Timmerman 2:31:47 66 F Half 12 1 J Endurance Series
23 3511 Mauri Godinez-Cartas 2:31:52 28 F Half 11 1 J Endurance Series
24 3521 Victoria O’Leary 2:32:35 26 F Half 10 1 J Endurance Series
25 3523 Jennifer Russell 2:34:22 37 F Half 9 1 J Endurance Series
26 3500 gerry anderson 2:41:43 45 M Half 20 1 J Back of the Pack Series
27 3528 Amanda Unger 3:02:52 29 F Half 20 1 J Back of the Pack Series
28 3512 Sarah Gregory 3:02:52 53 F Half 19 1 J Back of the Pack Series

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 6290 Harrison Clark 0:45:18 19 M 10K 20 1 J 10k Series
2 6291 Everett Ward 0:46:29 19 M 10K 19 1 J 10k Series
3 6282 Meghan Cloud 0:46:33 46 F 10k 20 1 J 10k Series
4 6289 Bruce Glosenger 0:49:18 61 M 10K 18 1 J 10k Series
5 6284 Moriah Yates 1:00:04 21 F 10k 19 1 J 10k Series
6 6281 CELSO SILVA 1:01:48 58 M 10k 17 1 J 10k Series
7 6283 Melody Nash 1:02:29 19 F 10k 18 1 J 10k Series
8 6280 MM BB 1:18:15 65 F 10k 20 1 J Back of the Pack Series
9 6288 Cyndy Glasenger 1:38:35 62 F 10K 19 1 J Back of the Pack Series

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 6706 Kevin Berkley 0:24:14 30 M 5k 20 1 J 5k Series
2 6704 Heather Mullenax 0:35:05 37 F 5k 20 1 J Back of the Pack Series

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *