2019 Freedom is Never Free 5k, 10k, & Half RESULTS

2019 Fall DARE 5k, 10k, & 1M RESULTS
November 10, 2019
2019 Veteran’s Fburg 5k, 10k, & 1M RESULTS
November 10, 2019

2019 Freedom is Never Free 5k, 10k, & Half RESULTS

Freedom is Never Free 5k, 10k, & Half RESULTS

Nov 10, 2019

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 630 Pierre Yong 0:22:05 42 M 5k 20 1 E 5k Series
2 641 Eric Cochran 0:22:51 21 M 5k 19 1 E 5k Series
3 608 Dan D’Orlando 0:24:28 34 M 5k 18 1 E 5k Series
4 611 Patrick Hanish 0:27:18 45 M 5k 17 1 E 5k Series
5 631 Sam Boersma 0:29:03 12 M 5k 16 1 E 5k Series
6 673 Ann Bailey 0:29:16 48 F 5K 20 1 E 5k Series
7 669 Christina Shackelfor 0:31:41 30 F 5k 19 1 E 5k Series
8 670 Elliot Shackelford 0:31:42 46 M 5k 15 1 E 5k Series
9 626 Katherine Wallner 0:31:55 32 F 5k 18 1 E 5k Series
10 649 RENEE SOBERS 0:32:55 27 F 5k 17 1 E 5k Series
11 628 Kelly Wilson 0:34:22 41 F 5k 20 1 E Back of the Pack Series
12 668 Brian Mitchell 0:34:58 46 M 5k 20 1 E Back of the Pack Series
13 615 Averi Lassiter 0:37:36 25 F 5k 19 1 E Back of the Pack Series
14 612 Alejandra Knoedler 0:37:45 15 F 5k 18 1 E Back of the Pack Series
15 671 Jonathan Slack 0:37:59 32 M 5k 19 1 E Back of the Pack Series
16 634 Eric Bush 0:39:24 32 M 5k 18 1 E Back of the Pack Series
17 648 Christina Saragnese 0:39:25 30 F 5k 17 1 E Back of the Pack Series
18 645 Christina Finkelshte 0:39:43 33 F 5k 16 1 E Back of the Pack Series
19 621 Harriet Sanford 0:39:44 67 F 5k 15 1 E Back of the Pack Series
20 664 Giselle Alvarado 0:39:44 11 F 5k 14 1 E Back of the Pack Series
21 625 Brianna Tocci 0:39:47 22 F 5k 13 1 E Back of the Pack Series
22 605 Joanne Candlen 0:39:48 53 F 5k 12 1 E Back of the Pack Series
23 667 Sameer Shukla 0:40:01 49 M 5k 17 1 E Back of the Pack Series
24 651 Robert Waldron 0:40:41 57 M 5k 16 1 E Back of the Pack Series
25 666 Ron Carter 0:41:05 67 F 5k 11 1 E Back of the Pack Series
26 604 Dan Bolling 0:41:50 68 M 5k 15 1 E Back of the Pack Series
27 672 Stephen Czarkowski 0:42:22 42 M 5k 14 1 E Back of the Pack Series
28 646 Justin Finkelshteyn 0:42:41 32 M 5k 13 1 E Back of the Pack Series
29 629 Guang Xu 0:44:18 57 F 5k 10 1 E Back of the Pack Series
30 614 Karl Knoedler 0:45:10 39 M 5k 12 1 E Back of the Pack Series
31 635 Edward Cho 0:48:06 45 M 5k 11 1 E Back of the Pack Series
32 636 Miriam Cho 0:48:08 7 F 5k 9 1 E Back of the Pack Series

 

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 1141 Luis Navarro 0:42:18 42 M 10k 20 1 E 10k Series
2 1113 Ryosuke Kawai 0:46:24 28 M 10k 19 1 E 10k Series
3 1108 Elizabeth Dodds 0:46:43 32 F 10k 20 1 E 10k Series
4 1118 Yusuke Nakashima 0:48:38 32 M 10k 18 1 E 10k Series
5 1135 EZEKIEL PORTER 0:48:56 32 M 10k 17 1 E 10k Series
6 1142 Jenny Lessin 0:50:33 35 F 10k 19 1 E 10k Series
7 1971 Anoush Rashidi 0:50:40 31 M 10K 16 1 E 10k Series
8 1125 Jaime Vilches 0:53:13 30 M 10k 15 1 E 10k Series
9 1136 Danielle Springer 0:53:26 49 F 10k 18 1 E 10k Series
10 1111 Mohammed Goff 0:54:27 36 M 10k 14 1 E 10k Series
11 1117 Gaines McKnight 0:55:16 53 M 10k 13 1 E 10k Series
12 1109 Kathleen Dondero 0:57:09 33 F 10k 17 1 E 10k Series
13 1120 Michael Selke 0:57:10 49 M 10k 12 1 E 10k Series
14 1138 Courtney Taylor 0:57:39 30 F 10k 16 1 E 10k Series
15 1132 Arno Boersma 0:59:58 48 M 10k 11 1 E 10k Series
16 1134 sue magenheimer 1:00:08 48 F 10k 15 1 E 10k Series
17 1124 Forest Sun 1:01:20 64 M 10k 10 1 E 10k Series
18 1110 Adam Dondero 1:03:38 34 M 10k 9 1 E 10k Series
19 1129 Xaun Zhang 1:04:20 57 F 10k 14 1 E 10k Series
20 1106 Helen Cho 1:04:33 40 F 10k 13 1 E 10k Series
21 1140 Ali Rahnama 1:04:59 31 M 10k 8 1 E 10k Series
22 1997 Mona Rashidi 1:05:05 30 F 10K 12 1 E 10k Series
23 1102 Stephanie Branizor 1:08:39 38 F 10k 20 1 E Back of the Pack Series
24 1114 David MacGregor 1:10:44 23 M 10k 20 1 E Back of the Pack Series
25 1115 Kaitlyn Martiniano 1:10:45 24 F 10k 19 1 E Back of the Pack Series
26 1104 Connor Bulakites 1:10:47 23 M 10k 19 1 E Back of the Pack Series
27 1121 Ying Shan 1:12:28 56 F 10k 18 1 E Back of the Pack Series
28 1105 Ying Chen 1:13:30 63 F 10k 17 1 E Back of the Pack Series
29 1116 Erica McGrath 1:16:48 29 F 10k 16 1 E Back of the Pack Series
30 1130 Larry Zhang 1:18:07 58 M 10k 18 1 E Back of the Pack Series
31 1119 Ying Qiao 1:18:15 58 F 10k 15 1 E Back of the Pack Series
32 1127 Jiang Xu 1:19:41 57 M 10k 17 1 E Back of the Pack Series
33 1112 Shan Huang 1:20:24 57 M 10k 16 1 E Back of the Pack Series
34 1128 Mei Yi 1:30:11 50 F 10k 14 1 E Back of the Pack Series

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 5483 Varun Mishra 1:22:34 20 M Half 20 1 E Endurance Series
2 5405 Charles Bergen 1:32:56 34 M Half 19 1 E Endurance Series
3 5467 Stuart Trevelyan 1:33:07 50 M Half 18 1 E Endurance Series
4 5486 Sam Owens 1:36:11 23 M Half 17 1 E Endurance Series
5 5411 William Carey 1:36:19 50 M Half 16 1 E Endurance Series
6 5462 Brian Snyder 1:38:43 31 M Half 15 1 E Endurance Series
7 5484 Oleksii Nikitenko 1:39:42 35 M Half 14 1 E Endurance Series
8 5418 Keaton Ellis 1:42:04 22 M Half 13 1 E Endurance Series
9 5444 Michael Navarrete 1:43:42 26 M Half 12 1 E Endurance Series
10 5477 Rebecca Fang 1:44:09 22 F Half 20 1 E Endurance Series
11 5425 Asqanaz Hambardzumya 1:45:07 31 M Half 11 1 E Endurance Series
12 5433 Robert King 1:46:42 37 M Half 10 1 E Endurance Series
13 5499 Kendra LaVallee 1:46:59 24 F Half 19 1 E Endurance Series
14 5496 Bill Stahr 1:47:57 59 M Half 9 1 E Endurance Series
15 5439 Cara Lawn 1:49:34 29 F Half 18 1 E Endurance Series
16 5474 Russell Yetman 1:50:34 34 M Half 8 1 E Endurance Series
17 5498 John Burke 1:50:43 53 M Half 7 1 E Endurance Series
18 5465 Alyssa Swartz 1:52:33 22 F Half 17 1 E Endurance Series
19 5461 Windsor Smith 1:53:03 17 F Half 16 1 E Endurance Series
20 5460 Jacob Silverman 1:53:22 20 M Half 6 1 E Endurance Series
21 5424 Casey Haines 1:55:59 23 F Half 15 1 E Endurance Series
22 5447 Ronald Piervincenzi 1:56:26 48 M Half 5 1 E Endurance Series
23 5412 kirsti cookinham 1:57:21 28 F Half 14 1 E Endurance Series
24 5442 Charles Mandeville 1:59:00 39 M Half 4 1 E Endurance Series
25 5440 Kirk Leach 1:59:53 54 M Half 3 1 E Endurance Series
26 5437 Sydney LaMarsh 2:00:43 24 F Half 13 1 E Endurance Series
27 5406 Carolyn Bernieri 2:01:20 25 F Half 12 1 E Endurance Series
28 5443 John Melcher 2:02:32 35 M Half 2 1 E Endurance Series
29 5495 Elise Young 2:03:13 28 F Half 11 1 E Endurance Series
30 5455 Dirk Rousseau 2:04:04 28 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
31 5416 Kim Driver 2:04:36 55 F Half 10 1 E Endurance Series
32 5475 terry basham 2:04:57 60 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
33 5459 Cameron Sheldon 2:05:14 28 F Half 9 1 E Endurance Series
34 5489 Andrea Thompson 2:06:26 50 F Half 8 1 E Endurance Series
35 5401 Steven baca 2:07:14 21 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
36 5438 David Larson 2:07:33 55 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
37 5481 Jason Gootzeit 2:07:46 32 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
38 5480 Jeff Gliedman 2:09:15 50 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
39 5458 Melissa Selke 2:09:31 43 F Half 7 1 E Endurance Series
40 5454 Dana Roque 2:10:49 39 F Half 6 1 E Endurance Series
41 5453 Kyle Roche 2:11:35 42 F Half 5 1 E Endurance Series
42 5415 Carter Dougherty 2:12:12 49 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
43 5436 Kyra Kratz 2:13:29 30 F Half 4 1 E Endurance Series
44 5493 Kristin Willert 2:14:11 35 F Half 3 1 E Endurance Series
45 5426 Linda Hannam 2:14:24 67 F Half 2 1 E Endurance Series
46 5404 Kimberly Batten 2:14:39 31 F Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
47 5448 Tommy Quarles 2:14:40 43 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
48 5432 Elham Khosravi 2:15:42 29 F Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
49 5469 Carlo Villanueva 2:16:37 43 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
50 5488 Brian Plummer 2:17:15 21 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
51 5422 Kyle Goetzinger 2:21:53 25 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
52 5414 Matthew DeHart 2:22:35 28 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
53 5413 Hayley DeHart 2:22:53 29 F Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
54 5482 Jamie Hinton 2:24:33 29 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
55 5478 Shelby Fox Trudeau 2:24:34 26 F Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
56 5435 Chris Kraisser 2:25:32 29 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
57 5434 Marta Kraisser 2:25:32 29 F Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
58 7490 Alice Loughran 2:26:46 52 F Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
59 5430 Tawanda Johnson 2:29:36 42 F Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
60 5491 Samuel Tripoli 2:31:02 31 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
61 5490 Nathaniel Tripoli 2:31:02 29 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
62 5446 Becky Page 2:32:44 49 F Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
63 5407 Louise Bowles 2:32:45 56 F Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
64 5419 Darah Ferris 2:33:33 28 F Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
65 5441 Jason Leung 2:34:08 39 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
66 5457 Deirdre Schifeling 2:34:40 44 F Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
67 5471 Darwin Weimer 2:35:34 63 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
68 5494 Joshua Winger 2:37:37 37 M Half 1 1 E Endurance Series
69 5464 DARRYL STINNETT 2:40:12 61 M Half 20 1 E Back of the Pack Series
70 5410 Michael Bunker 2:42:09 48 M Half 19 1 E Back of the Pack Series
71 5429 Rachel Holtzman 2:53:14 28 F Half 20 1 E Back of the Pack Series
72 5479 Chad Gamber 2:53:20 29 M Half 18 1 E Back of the Pack Series
73 5497 Teresa Sanchez 2:58:37 46 F Half 19 1 E Back of the Pack Series
74 5468 Caree Vander Linden 3:01:37 55 F Half 18 1 E Back of the Pack Series
75 5470 Terry Weimer 3:15:21 63 F Half 17 1 E Back of the Pack Series
76 5485 Harshad Oak 3:31:31 34 M Half 17 1 E Back of the Pack Series
77 5408 Julie Brightwell 3:32:16 42 F Half 16 1 E Back of the Pack Series
78 5409 David Brightwell 3:44:45 48 M Half 16 1 E Back of the Pack Series
79 5452 Stephen Regner 3:50:06 32 M Half 15 1 E Back of the Pack Series

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *