2019 Gnarled Orchard Hard Cider Challenge 5k/10k/Half RESULTS

2019 Fall Burke Lake 5k/10k RESULTS
September 21, 2019
2019 WIFLE Half & 10k RESULTS
September 22, 2019

2019 Gnarled Orchard Hard Cider Challenge 5k/10k/Half RESULTS

Gnarled Orchard Hard Cider Challenge 5k/10k/Half RESULTS

Sept 22, 2019

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Event Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 3643 David Brungard 0:22:51 29 M 5k 20 1 o Sippin Series
2 3650 Vincent Jeter 0:25:20 28 M 5k 19 1 o Sippin Series
3 3641 caroline Ballam 0:26:51 32 F 5k 20 1 o Sippin Series
4 3675 Mike Young 0:27:54 49 M 5k 18 1 o Sippin Series
5 3665 Austin Sharp 0:28:36 30 M 5k 17 1 o Sippin Series
6 1879 Rachel Arza 0:32:04 26 F 5K 19 1 o Sippin Series
7 3633 Scott Thompson 0:32:26 49 M 5k 16 1 o Sippin Series
8 3670 Katie Toner 0:33:03 23 F 5k 18 1 o Sippin Series
9 3632 Michael Sinks 0:34:22 55 M 5k 15 1 o Sippin Series
10 3652 Ethan Jurk 0:34:23 13 M 5k 14 1 o Sippin Series
11 3645 Kate DeBord-Peter 0:35:18 38 F 5k 17 1 o Sippin Series
12 1881 Cady Sinks 0:35:36 37 F 5K 16 1 o Sippin Series
13 3621 Pamela Maloney 0:36:25 46 F 5k 15 1 o Sippin Series
14 3673 Kim Urban 0:36:46 32 F 5k 14 1 o Sippin Series
15 3674 Denise Young 0:36:53 48 F 5k 13 1 o Sippin Series
16 3630 Ronald Schwickerath 0:39:02 50 M 5k 13 1 o Sippin Series
17 3616 Dana Ho 0:40:39 38 F 5k 12 1 o Sippin Series
18 3603 Sherri Arp 0:40:40 40 F 5k 11 1 o Sippin Series
19 3610 Tammy Corvin 0:40:56 44 F 5k 10 1 o Sippin Series
20 3618 Christy Hopkins 0:41:29 43 F 5k 9 1 o Sippin Series
21 3608 Ellyn Blumberg 0:41:29 44 F 5k 8 1 o Sippin Series
22 3651 Melissa Jurk 0:42:19 42 F 5k 7 1 o Sippin Series
23 3644 Jessica Cook 0:43:10 29 F 5k 6 1 o Sippin Series
24 3653 Rebecca Krispin 0:43:46 38 F 5k 5 1 o Sippin Series
25 3666 Stephen Simmons 0:44:26 40 M 5k 12 1 o Sippin Series
26 3620 Samantha Maloney 0:45:44 10 F 5k 4 1 o Sippin Series
27 593 Emma Young 0:46:29 14 F 5k 3 1 o Sippin Series
28 3664 Allen Schutz 0:46:36 44 M 5k 11 1 o Sippin Series
29 3647 Tina Flores 0:46:48 44 F 5k 2 1 o Sippin Series
30 3634 Melissa Valyo-Smith 0:47:13 40 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
31 3656 Rafah Masri 0:48:09 56 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
32 3671 Emily Torres 0:48:36 41 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
33 3646 Kristi Fernandez 0:48:42 46 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
34 3649 Sara Hawes 0:49:03 23 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
35 3654 Olivia Luedtke 0:49:03 24 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
36 3669 Lindsey Thompson 0:49:11 23 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
37 3668 Jay Soderstrum 0:49:12 23 M 5k 10 1 o Sippin Series
38 3622 Kristin McDonald 0:49:39 41 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
39 3662 Courtney Rowe 0:50:05 27 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
40 3625 MARK PAGE 0:50:51 58 M 5k 9 1 o Sippin Series
41 3663 Flavia Sampaio 0:50:54 51 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
42 3631 Brooke Short 0:51:49 47 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
43 3627 Scott Payne 0:51:51 48 M 5k 8 1 o Sippin Series
44 3601 Leanor Alt 0:53:24 38 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
45 3660 Emily Portervint 0:55:14 24 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
46 3642 Michelle Beatty 0:55:49 30 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
47 3611 LaTawnya Cross 0:56:16 26 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
48 3609 Zoe Chomko 0:56:16 28 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
49 3623 Diana McHenry 0:56:29 45 F 5k 1 o Sippin Series
50 3639 Lainie Abrams 0:57:36 31 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
51 3672 Mary Uldrich 0:58:37 41 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
52 3607 Amy Bell 1:00:04 40 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
53 1883 Krysten Durden 1:00:21 43 F 5K 1 1 o Sippin Series
54 1882 Matt Durden 1:00:21 37 M 5K 7 1 o Sippin Series
55 3629 Susie Rinaldi 1:00:31 43 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
56 3638 Pamela Wilson 1:00:36 61 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
57 3659 Sarah Portervint 1:00:43 64 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
58 3614 Diane Frelke 1:00:57 51 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
59 3635 Thuy Vuong 1:02:35 41 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
60 3637 Phuong Vuong 1:02:41 37 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
61 3636 Kieu Vuong 1:04:44 43 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
62 1880 Christa Alger 1:05:24 42 F 5K 1 1 o Sippin Series
63 3606 Jocelyn Balangue 1:07:50 44 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
64 3657 Jaymie Mendoza 1:07:53 40 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
65 3628 Stacy Rausch 1:08:15 41 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
66 3604 jen Athanas 1:08:52 42 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
67 3658 Garry Mendoza 1:09:01 42 M 5k 6 1 o Sippin Series
68 3605 Eric Balangue 1:09:03 44 M 5k 5 1 o Sippin Series
69 3667 Susan Smith Webb 1:12:47 41 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
70 3615 Melissa Heiser 1:12:57 51 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
71 3640 LouElla Alcaraz 1:13:08 43 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
72 3612 Cristina Crowley 1:13:49 45 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
73 3661 Ann Reid 1:13:50 41 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
74 3617 Alexandra Hohensee 1:14:37 36 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series
75 3613 Elizabeth Elliott 1:14:37 42 F 5k 1 1 o Sippin Series

 

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Event Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 575 TAYLOR LOWE 0:52:51 33 F 10k 20 1 o Sippin Series
2 564 Laura Schliesske 0:55:08 35 F 10k 19 1 o Sippin Series
3 584 Christina Seidel 0:57:25 30 F 10k 18 1 o Sippin Series
4 587 Andy Stedman 0:58:47 50 M 10k 20 1 o Sippin Series
5 592 Michael Vu 0:59:18 36 M 10k 19 1 o Sippin Series
6 599 Robert George 1:02:17 50 M 10k 18 1 o Sippin Series
7 3624 Tristan Murray 1:06:13 35 F 10k 17 1 o Sippin Series
8 561 Royshaun Wilson 1:06:15 34 M 10k 17 1 o Sippin Series
9 595 Jean Bowman 1:06:17 46 F 10k 16 1 o Sippin Series
10 563 Samantha Shepard 1:09:51 34 F 10k 15 1 o Sippin Series
11 576 Eric Meyer 1:10:13 33 M 10k 16 1 o Sippin Series
12 1921 Brian Craig 1:15:31 47 M 10k 15 1 o Sippin Series
13 594 Brittany Bowers 1:15:33 25 F 10k 14 1 o Sippin Series
14 581 Michelle Patterson 1:15:35 29 F 10k 13 1 o Sippin Series
15 562 Wanda Taylor 1:16:48 30 F 10k 12 1 o Sippin Series
16 572 Katherine Donley 1:17:53 39 F 10k 11 1 o Sippin Series
17 1907 James Crowley 1:18:20 46 M 10k 14 1 o Sippin Series
18 1913 Morgan Livezey 1:18:35 25 F 10k 10 1 o Sippin Series
19 567 Aneta Loftus 1:19:38 37 F 10k 9 1 o Sippin Series
20 565 sydney ryan 1:20:54 34 F 10k 8 1 o Sippin Series
21 569 Phillip Lester 1:23:35 55 M 10k 13 1 o Sippin Series
22 571 David Habib 1:23:48 45 M 10k 12 1 o Sippin Series
23 597 Amber Chancey 1:24:01 29 F 10k 7 1 o Sippin Series
24 578 Tonya Mitchell 1:24:57 47 F 10k 6 1 o Sippin Series
25 598 Alex Cherpes 1:25:07 25 M 10k 11 1 o Sippin Series
26 573 Laura Kent 1:25:18 39 F 10k 5 1 o Sippin Series
27 586 Paula Senn 1:29:21 56 F 10k 4 1 o Sippin Series
28 1934 angela young 1:32:21 49 F 10k 3 1 o Sippin Series
29 577 Lindsay Miars 1:38:16 30 F 10k 2 1 o Sippin Series
30 1912 Sharon Klugiewicz 1:39:38 45 F 10k 1 1 o Sippin Series
31 1911 Karrie Herrin 1:39:41 40 F 10k 1 1 o Sippin Series
32 570 Ashley Krebs 1:39:41 34 F 10k 1 1 o Sippin Series
33 1906 Jennifer Counter 1:41:00 40 F 10k 1 1 o Sippin Series
34 596 Ellen Burns 1:50:31 38 F 10k 1 1 o Sippin Series
35 582 Johana Reed 1:56:23 60 F 10k 1 1 o Sippin Series
36 585 Julie Senatore 1:59:52 44 F 10k 1 1 o Sippin Series
37 583 Jennifer Schafer 1:59:55 48 F 10k 1 1 o Sippin Series
38 560 Misty Zdanski 2:09:45 44 F 10k 1 1 o Sippin Series
39 579 Annette Murphy 2:09:46 55 F 10k 1 1 o Sippin Series
40 568 John Loftus 2:10:56 39 M 10k 10 1 o Sippin Series
41 591 Catherine Villada 2:10:56 31 F 10k 1 1 o Sippin Series

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Event Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 1920 Rachel Corigliano 1:33:59 38 F Half 20 1 o Sippin Series
2 1933 Alexander Wells 1:40:39 24 M Half 20 1 o Sippin Series
3 1919 Matt Anderson 1:50:53 53 M Half 19 1 o Sippin Series
4 1922 Kara Cronin 2:00:25 23 F Half 19 1 o Sippin Series
5 1931 Patrick Ward 2:05:41 35 M Half 18 1 o Sippin Series
6 1923 Amy Grable 2:10:56 45 F Half 18 1 o Sippin Series
7 1928 Sean Katz 2:10:56 45 M Half 17 1 o Sippin Series
8 1929 Hans Miller 2:13:54 48 M Half 16 1 o Sippin Series
9 1910 Heather Groth 2:25:41 35 F Half 17 1 o Sippin Series
10 1904 Gwendy Cheek 2:28:17 40 F Half 16 1 o Sippin Series
11 1905 Alan Chen 2:32:57 23 M Half 15 1 o Sippin Series
12 1916 Shawn Rich 2:35:00 36 F Half 15 1 o Sippin Series
13 1908 Barrett Granger 2:37:29 23 M Half 14 1 o Sippin Series
14 1926 Ryan Hofmeister 2:38:25 32 M Half 13 1 o Sippin Series
15 1927 Danielle Hofmeister 2:38:25 31 F Half 14 1 o Sippin Series
16 1924 Melissa Greeley 2:39:16 32 F Half 13 1 o Sippin Series
17 1925 Robin Hayes 2:45:57 45 F Half 12 1 o Sippin Series
18 1932 Samantha Webb 2:52:43 29 F Half 11 1 o Sippin Series
19 1915 Andre Phillips 2:55:58 41 M Half 12 1 o Sippin Series
20 1903 Karie Bradford 3:01:16 39 F Half 10 1 o Sippin Series
21 1909 Jamie Graupman 3:01:18 40 F Half 9 1 o Sippin Series
22 1901 Damon Allen 3:02:00 41 M Half 11 1 o Sippin Series
23 1902 Maria Allen 3:02:01 43 F Half 8 1 o Sippin Series
24 1930 Grace Valdez-Perez 3:20:26 32 F Half 7 1 o Sippin Series
25 1918 Thomas Thorp 3:32:25 21 M Half 10 1 o Sippin Series
26 1917 Victoria Smith 3:32:26 21 F Half 6 1 o Sippin Series

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *