2019 Pocahontas 5k, 10k, & Half RESULTS

2019 Dare2Tri at 2 Silos 5k RESULTS
December 1, 2019
2019 EOD Warrior Holiday Dash 7k, Half, & Full RESULTS
December 8, 2019

2019 Pocahontas 5k, 10k, & Half RESULTS

Pocahontas 5k, 10k, & Half RESULTS

Dec 7, 2019

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Toward
1 6273 Seth Elder 0:20:10 35 M 5K 20 1 R 5k Series
2 3890 Alex Seabury 0:20:33 15 M 5k 19 1 R 5k Series
3 1237 Logan Jenkins 0:22:27 17 M 5k 18 1 R 5k Series
4 1207 Bryan Browe 0:22:44 45 M 5k 17 1 R 5k Series
5 3824 Amelia Seabury 0:22:47 17 F 5k 20 1 R 5k Series
6 6250 Aiden Tuck 0:25:48 10 M 5K 16 1 R 5k Series
7 1200 Jakob Krietsch 0:26:28 11 M 5K 15 1 R 5k Series
8 3823 Charles Seabury 0:26:42 49 M 5k 14 1 R 5k Series
9 2734 Joshua Pratt 0:28:08 28 M 5k 13 1 R 5k Series
10 2743 Billy Williams 0:28:12 38 M 5k 12 1 R 5k Series
11 1298 James Jenkins 0:29:36 48 M 5k 11 1 R 5k Series
12 2742 Lauren fish 0:30:26 25 F 5k 19 1 R 5k Series
13 3808 Malik Marshall 0:31:19 22 M 5k 10 1 R 5k Series
14 3891 Andrew Herzer 0:33:34 26 M 5k 9 1 R 5k Series
15 2711 Tracey Parrish 0:35:23 50 F 5k 20 1 R Back of the Pack Series
16 3892 Taylor Herzer 0:35:24 26 F 5k 19 1 R Back of the Pack Series
17 7320 Carla Henderson 0:35:39 27 F 5k 18 1 R Back of the Pack Series
18 7314 SHANNON STOUGHTON 0:35:53 38 F 5k 17 1 R Back of the Pack Series
19 2715 David Parrish 0:36:37 49 M 5k 20 1 R Back of the Pack Series
20 6744 Heather Mullenax 0:37:32 37 F 5k 16 1 R Back of the Pack Series
21 2744 Andrea Riesmeyer 0:45:19 43 F 5k 15 1 R Back of the Pack Series
22 6272 Isabel Wescoat 0:51:42 32 F 5K 14 1 R Back of the Pack Series
23 6269 Monique Valcourt 1:00:41 36 F 5K 13 1 R Back of the Pack Series

 

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Toward
1 1309 John Hussar 0:53:32 27 M 10k 20 1 R 10k Series
2 2027 Katelyn Temple 0:54:13 31 F 10K 20 1 R 10k Series
3 1330 Samantha Gerbine 0:57:18 36 F 10k 19 1 R 10k Series
4 1339 James Smith 0:57:35 27 M 10k 19 1 R 10k Series
5 1311 Erin Krietsch 0:58:36 45 F 10k 18 1 R 10k Series
6 1332 William Gallaway 1:04:48 49 M 10k 18 1 R 10k Series
7 2017 Isca Wilms 1:06:52 44 F 10K 17 1 R 10k Series
8 1310 Sarah Bain 1:13:13 43 F 10k 20 1 R Back of the Pack Series
9 1335 Molly Eiswerth 1:13:16 28 F 10k 19 1 R Back of the Pack Series
10 1343 Crystal Ott 1:16:31 31 F 10k 18 1 R Back of the Pack Series
11 1131 George Edwards 1:16:34 54 M 10k 20 1 R Back of the Pack Series
12 2029 Colin Schoenhaet 1:19:11 34 M 10K 19 1 R Back of the Pack Series
13 1154 Elizabeth Buchanan 1:24:06 48 F 10k 17 1 R Back of the Pack Series
14 1152 Roger Thelwell 1:24:16 51 M 10k 18 1 R Back of the Pack Series
15 1351 Sarah Golightly 1:29:04 51 F 10k 16 1 R Back of the Pack Series
16 1329 Nikole Cox 1:29:06 47 F 10k 15 1 R Back of the Pack Series
17 1331 Reynaul DeShazor 1:43:57 43 F 10k 14 1 R Back of the Pack Series

 

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Toward
1 3263 Chris Harnish 1:31:18 45 M Half 20 1 R Endurance Series
2 2801 Dennis Bowsher 1:36:10 36 M Half 19 1 R Endurance Series
3 2811 Gavin Wright 1:39:49 20 M Half 18 1 R Endurance Series
4 2874 David Laffosse 1:40:54 20 M Half 17 1 R Endurance Series
5 3357 Robert Eayes 1:44:46 45 M Half 16 1 R Endurance Series
6 2804 Chris Jordan 1:46:46 35 M Half 15 1 R Endurance Series
7 2823 Matthew Darroch 1:47:46 29 M Half 14 1 R Endurance Series
8 2821 Shea Wales 1:47:48 24 F Half 20 1 R Endurance Series
9 2813 Drew Harrell 1:48:27 34 M Half 13 1 R Endurance Series
10 2814 Artie Strunk 1:49:15 37 M Half 12 1 R Endurance Series
11 2810 Jennie Wright 1:50:13 50 F Half 19 1 R Endurance Series
12 2868 Paul Halliday 1:50:30 58 M Half 11 1 R Endurance Series
13 2800 Samantha Winn 1:50:42 40 F Half 18 1 R Endurance Series
14 2819 Paul Jacobs 1:50:49 59 M Half 10 1 R Endurance Series
15 2822 Kayla Mathes 1:51:56 24 F Half 17 1 R Endurance Series
16 2842 Pete Gardner 1:53:13 41 M Half 9 1 R Endurance Series
17 2834 Katherine Toomey 1:56:57 21 F Half 16 1 R Endurance Series
18 2831 Jesse Smith 1:57:37 26 M Half 8 1 R Endurance Series
19 2820 Ray LaMotta 2:02:15 26 M Half 7 1 R Endurance Series
20 2832 Tyler Camp 2:02:37 26 M Half 6 1 R Endurance Series
21 2805 Ryan Nelligan 2:02:45 24 M Half 5 1 R Endurance Series
22 2843 Colleen Quigley 2:03:11 29 F Half 15 1 R Endurance Series
23 2807 Dean Whiteside 2:05:19 46 M Half 4 1 R Endurance Series
24 2878 Kendra Houston 2:05:41 24 F Half 14 1 R Endurance Series
25 2833 John Wurm 2:06:04 33 M Half 3 1 R Endurance Series
26 2803 Paula Bryant 2:06:08 59 F Half 13 1 R Endurance Series
27 2829 Tatjana Farjadi 2:06:27 20 F Half 12 1 R Endurance Series
28 2827 Chris Bosch 2:06:48 47 M Half 2 1 R Endurance Series
29 2828 Carl van der Boom 2:06:50 59 M Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
30 2855 Martha Dommisse 2:07:10 40 F Half 11 1 R Endurance Series
31 2853 Matt Fidler 2:07:12 43 M Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
32 2812 Kimberly Karin 2:09:03 24 F Half 10 1 R Endurance Series
33 2883 Josh Greenway 2:09:51 31 M Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
34 2872 kelcey davis 2:11:26 52 M Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
35 2840 Rose Miola 2:12:20 29 F Half 9 1 R Endurance Series
36 2844 Sam Broughton 2:12:28 23 M Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
37 2815 Kat Heflin 2:12:46 21 F Half 8 1 R Endurance Series
38 2818 Dan King 2:12:58 52 M Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
39 2871 William Hedges 2:13:01 22 M Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
40 2847 Will Zettler 2:13:08 43 M Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
41 2835 Veronica Zega 2:13:36 24 F Half 7 1 R Endurance Series
42 2873 Howard Kohn 2:16:24 67 M Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
43 2830 Trisha Brooks 2:19:24 56 F Half 6 1 R Endurance Series
44 2825 Sean Lucas 2:20:24 41 M Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
45 2826 Rebecca Lucas 2:20:25 46 F Half 5 1 R Endurance Series
46 2859 Tracy Applewhite 2:20:34 50 F Half 4 1 R Endurance Series
47 3253 Leigh Blakiston 2:21:57 39 F Half 3 1 R Endurance Series
48 2841 Jennifer Geeker 2:22:30 25 F Half 2 1 R Endurance Series
49 2856 Angelique Vogt 2:25:10 39 F Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
50 2817 Mackenzie King 2:26:53 21 F Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
51 2848 Paula Falcon 2:30:56 37 F Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
52 2808 Jennifer Wolf 2:32:27 54 F Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
53 2838 Boyce Flowe 2:33:02 51 M Half 1 1 R Endurance Series
54 2860 Victoria O’Leary 2:49:32 26 F Half 20 1 R Back of the Pack Series
55 2802 Sean Kinnear 2:58:23 50 M Half 20 1 R Back of the Pack Series
56 2839 Nancy Flowe 3:00:46 48 F Half 19 1 R Back of the Pack Series
57 2824 Brendan Conway 3:01:34 63 M Half 19 1 R Back of the Pack Series
58 3244 Amy Holtschneider 3:02:24 42 F Half 18 1 R Back of the Pack Series

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *