2019 Roanoke 5k/10k/Half RESULTS

2019 Stephanie Freeman Freedom 5k/10k/1M RESULTS
September 1, 2019
2019 Labor Day 5k/10k RESULTS
September 3, 2019

2019 Roanoke 5k/10k/Half RESULTS

Roanoke 5k/10k/Half RESULTS

Sept 2, 2019

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 2869 David Nguyen 0:21:54 17 M 5k 20 1 e 5k Series
2 2834 Nick Reed 0:23:15 43 M 5k 19 1 e 5k Series
3 2668 Brandi Heard 0:25:10 34 F 5k 20 1 e 5k Series
4 2623 Jeffrey Earley 0:25:10 47 M 5k 18 1 e 5k Series
5 2608 Scott Catron 0:25:17 59 M 5k 17 1 e 5k Series
6 2636 Corey Mutter 0:26:26 39 M 5k 16 1 e 5k Series
7 2627 Dave Fedorchak 0:26:45 51 M 5k 15 1 e 5k Series
8 2657 Seth Thomas 0:26:59 30 M 5k 14 1 e 5k Series
9 2631 Crystal Kennedy 0:27:04 38 F 5k 19 1 e 5k Series
10 2885 Lonna Jones 0:27:53 31 F 5k 18 1 e 5k Series
11 2859 Steve Agee 0:28:05 42 M 5k 13 1 e 5k Series
12 2663 Glen Dalton 0:28:15 49 M 5k 12 1 e 5k Series
13 2830 MARC PHILLIPS 0:28:16 52 M 5k 11 1 e 5k Series
14 2682 Beth Joyner 0:28:38 45 F 5k 17 1 e 5k Series
15 2603 Ed Anderson 0:30:07 58 M 5k 10 1 e 5k Series
16 2822 Shane Osgood 0:30:51 45 M 5k 9 1 e 5k Series
17 2857 Kees van Gerven 0:30:53 12 M 5k 8 1 e 5k Series
18 2845 Gwen Spangler 0:31:56 41 F 5k 16 1 e 5k Series
19 2630 Robin Kennedy 0:32:16 38 F 5k 15 1 e 5k Series
20 2624 Paula Falcon 0:32:32 37 F 5k 14 1 e 5k Series
21 2889 William Zettler 0:32:35 42 M 5k 7 1 e 5k Series
22 2858 Sari Viitanen 0:33:49 34 F 5k 13 1 e 5k Series
23 2823 Sharon Osgood 0:33:58 42 F 5k 12 1 e 5k Series
24 2700 Jaya Knox 0:35:35 37 F 5k 20 1 e Back of the Pack Series
25 1899 Barry Thornton 0:36:00 60 M 5k 20 1 e Back of the Pack Series
26 2658 Tracy VanHise 0:37:06 44 F 5k 19 1 e Back of the Pack Series
27 2805 Hannah Malloy 0:37:30 29 F 5k 18 1 e Back of the Pack Series
28 2899 Nicholas Toney 0:37:51 10 M 5k 19 1 e Back of the Pack Series
29 2900 Xi Li 0:38:01 56 F 5k 17 1 e Back of the Pack Series
30 2677 Jerri Jackson 0:39:54 51 F 5k 16 1 e Back of the Pack Series
31 2638 Toni Rinn 0:39:58 57 F 5k 15 1 e Back of the Pack Series
32 2873 Tammy Hutchens 0:40:01 49 F 5k 14 1 e Back of the Pack Series
33 2667 Teresa Gardner 0:41:02 48 F 5k 13 1 e Back of the Pack Series
34 2665 Gordon Fleming 0:43:24 65 M 5k 18 1 e Back of the Pack Series
35 2815 Steve Minnix 0:43:55 55 M 5k 17 1 e Back of the Pack Series
36 2848 Jackie Taylor 0:44:42 32 F 5k 12 1 e Back of the Pack Series
37 2694 Kathy Kennedy 0:44:54 61 F 5k 11 1 e Back of the Pack Series
38 2661 Judy Bohon 0:44:54 59 F 5k 10 1 e Back of the Pack Series
39 2635 Susie Meador 0:45:28 51 F 5k 9 1 e Back of the Pack Series
40 2833 Lisa Reagan 0:48:08 54 F 5k 8 1 e Back of the Pack Series
41 2641 Lindsey Hull 0:50:48 37 F 5k 7 1 e Back of the Pack Series
42 2611 Rad Dobson 0:55:15 32 M 5k 16 1 e Back of the Pack Series
43 2681 Sandra Johnson-Harri 0:56:13 66 F 5k 6 1 e Back of the Pack Series
44 2659 Jeannine Wray 0:58:52 38 F 5k 5 1 e Back of the Pack Series
45 2637 Charlotte Rasmussen 0:58:52 45 F 5k 4 1 e Back of the Pack Series
46 2647 Susan Holmes 1:03:02 68 F 5k 3 1 e Back of the Pack Series
47 2632 Lisa Lane 1:03:03 62 F 5k 2 1 e Back of the Pack Series
48 2653 Michele Thomas 1:03:04 68 F 5k 1 1 e Back of the Pack Series
49 1879 Susan Coalson 1:09:39 53 F 5k 1 1 e Back of the Pack Series

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 1898 Clayton Stanford 0:40:05 17 M 10k 20 1 e 10k Series
2 1874 DJ Casey 0:43:48 31 M 10k 19 1 e 10k Series
3 1866 Ryan Tipps 0:45:08 41 M 10k 18 1 e 10k Series
4 1803 Sheldon Cash 0:45:10 41 M 10k 17 1 e 10k Series
5 1887 Adam Phillips 0:45:18 44 M 10k 16 1 e 10k Series
6 1886 Morgan Myers 0:47:21 30 M 10k 15 1 e 10k Series
7 1804 Geoff Collins 0:48:42 29 M 10k 14 1 e 10k Series
8 1883 geoffrey koopmann 0:49:22 50 M 10k 13 1 e 10k Series
9 712 Taylor Chen 0:51:46 28 F 10k 20 1 e 10k Series
10 1880 John Hull 0:54:06 37 M 10k 12 1 e 10k Series
11 1800 Paul Shea 0:54:58 54 M 10k 11 1 e 10k Series
12 1888 Adam Shorter 0:55:07 35 M 10k 10 1 e 10k Series
13 1802 Jonathan Amos 0:55:17 40 M 10k 9 1 e 10k Series
14 1869 Keith Coalson 0:58:25 62 M 10k 8 1 e 10k Series
15 1897 Michael Litz 0:59:04 54 M 10k 7 1 e 10k Series
16 1885 Rebekkah McLellan 0:59:08 24 F 10k 19 1 e 10k Series
17 1807 Vickie Turner 1:01:59 51 F 10k 18 1 e 10k Series
18 1801 Kevin Hutchens 1:02:32 45 M 10k 6 1 e 10k Series
19 1871 Chris Arnold 1:03:32 46 M 10k 5 1 e 10k Series
20 1893 Pat Barton 1:03:52 72 F 10k 17 1 e 10k Series
21 1876 Christi Combs 1:05:26 51 F 10k 16 1 e 10k Series
22 1805 Darby Fleming 1:06:01 24 F 10k 15 1 e 10k Series
23 1868 MELISSA GODSEY 1:06:19 52 F 10k 14 1 e 10k Series
24 1884 Rebekah McGeorge 1:06:58 40 F 10k 13 1 e 10k Series
25 1882 Joey Justus 1:07:05 37 M 10k 4 1 e 10k Series
26 1895 Denise Fleming 1:10:26 57 F 10k 20 1 e Back of the Pack Series
27 1894 Keli Dovel 1:11:12 49 F 10k 19 1 e Back of the Pack Series
28 1875 William Cole 1:11:24 27 M 10k 20 1 e Back of the Pack Series
29 1889 Randy Tephabock 1:11:24 64 M 10k 19 1 e Back of the Pack Series
30 1806 Patricia Lesniak 1:11:53 71 F 10k 18 1 e Back of the Pack Series
31 1890 Crisandra Tephabock 1:12:13 64 F 10k 17 1 e Back of the Pack Series
32 1873 Jesse Bower 1:14:48 33 M 10k 18 1 e Back of the Pack Series
33 1877 Caroline Dunmire 1:14:51 24 F 10k 16 1 e Back of the Pack Series
34 1867 Ashley Wills 1:16:29 24 F 10k 15 1 e Back of the Pack Series
35 1870 Tanya Culbert 1:21:23 44 F 10k 14 1 e Back of the Pack Series
36 1879 Patience Holdren 1:24:39 38 F 10k 1 e Back of the Pack Series
37 1891 Melissa Wills 1:24:49 51 F 10k 13 1 e Back of the Pack Series
38 1892 Dezaray Allaire 1:24:50 41 F 10k 12 1 e Back of the Pack Series
39 1896 Karen Litz 1:26:34 56 F 10k 11 1 e Back of the Pack Series
40 1878 Luke Foster 1:38:22 59 M 10k 17 1 e Back of the Pack Series
41 1872 Mary Patricia Bird 1:42:24 62 F 10k 10 1 e Back of the Pack Series
42 1881 Alison Justus 1:43:58 38 F 10k 9 1 e Back of the Pack Series

 

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 751 Daniel McDowell 1:29:32 52 M Half 20 1 e Endurance Series
2 777 Michelle Lowry 1:38:15 42 F Half 20 1 e Endurance Series
3 732 Scot Harrison 1:46:11 46 M Half 19 1 e Endurance Series
4 761 Jason Rooney 1:47:32 45 M Half 18 1 e Endurance Series
5 6592 Scott Crawford 1:50:37 51 M Half 17 1 e Endurance Series
6 8098 Kayla Johnson 1:56:53 32 F Half 19 1 e Endurance Series
7 8094 Lorie Jamison-Philli 2:00:12 52 F Half 18 1 e Endurance Series
8 8070 jane harding 2:01:52 55 F Half 17 1 e Endurance Series
9 742 Diane McRorie 2:02:25 61 F Half 16 1 e Endurance Series
10 7712 Hannah Darfus 2:05:20 27 F Half 15 1 e Endurance Series
11 2062 Betty Noell 2:12:03 45 F Half 14 1 e Endurance Series
12 731 Amanda Gunsaulis 2:12:14 31 F Half 13 1 e Endurance Series
13 733 Anne Kohinke 2:20:13 66 F Half 12 1 e Endurance Series
14 760 Randy Cooper 2:20:19 65 M Half 16 1 e Endurance Series
15 767 Tammy Mullins 2:21:11 46 F Half 11 1 e Endurance Series
16 744 Tim Miles 2:28:06 50 M Half 15 1 e Endurance Series
17 2048 Leah Morgan 2:29:29 27 F Half 10 1 e Endurance Series
18 734 Vickie Kuhlman 2:33:06 65 F Half 9 1 e Endurance Series
19 756 Patrick Reagan 2:36:58 61 M Half 14 1 e Endurance Series
20 2092 David Sperber 2:38:24 49 M Half 20 1 e Back of the Pack Series
21 713 Marion Childress 2:40:27 66 M Half 19 1 e Back of the Pack Series
22 748 Michael Maccherone 2:48:39 47 M Half 18 1 e Back of the Pack Series
23 738 Samuel Lafaye 2:53:26 59 M Half 17 1 e Back of the Pack Series
24 5474 Norma Barrett 2:53:29 51 F Half 20 1 e Back of the Pack Series
25 7725 Jean Evansmore 3:25:42 78 F Half 19 1 e Back of the Pack Series

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *