2019 Run for the Wounded 5k/10k/Half Race #1 RESULTS

2019 Running of the Bull Challenge 5k/10k/1M RESULTS
July 6, 2019
2019 Tuesday Night 5k #4 RESULTS
July 10, 2019

2019 Run for the Wounded 5k/10k/Half Race #1 RESULTS

Run for the Wounded 5k/10k/Half Race #1 RESULTS

July 7, 2019

Position Bib First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 86 Benn Thomas 1:27:13 39 M Half 20 1 D Endurance Series
2 4 Carlos Andino 1:31:14 23 M Half 19 1 D Endurance Series
3 71 Michael DeMato 1:36:49 35 M Half 18 1 D Endurance Series
4 12 Samuel Brown 1:39:00 21 M Half 17 1 D Endurance Series
5 83 Monica Sanchez 1:40:23 46 F Half 20 1 D Endurance Series
6 42 Sandra Pahl 1:43:27 41 F Half 19 1 D Endurance Series
7 5 Caroline Ballam 1:43:59 31 F Half 18 1 D Endurance Series
8 67 FONTAINE BRAY 1:44:42 24 M Half 16 1 D Endurance Series
9 29 Martin Kell 1:45:13 31 M Half 15 1 D Endurance Series
10 84 Silvia Sanchez-Marti 1:45:48 41 F Half 17 1 D Endurance Series
11 44 Suzanne Porter 1:47:35 58 F Half 16 1 D Endurance Series
12 63 Spencer Wagner 1:47:37 23 M Half 14 1 D Endurance Series
13 33 Sawyer Lubold 1:51:45 29 M Half 13 1 D Endurance Series
14 18 Michael Deutsch 1:53:27 31 M Half 12 1 D Endurance Series
15 74 Daniel Duffy 1:54:30 50 M Half 11 1 D Endurance Series
16 89 Lauren Wentz 1:55:26 30 F Half 15 1 D Endurance Series
17 70 Lance Dehn 1:57:12 32 M Half 10 1 D Endurance Series
18 90 Brian Yang 1:58:47 23 M Half 9 1 D Endurance Series
19 50 Erika Snyder 2:00:02 35 F Half 14 1 D Endurance Series
20 35 Jose Millan 2:02:07 31 M Half 8 1 D Endurance Series
21 81 Rebecca Mitchell 2:03:46 45 F Half 13 1 D Endurance Series
22 64 Terry Basham 2:03:54 60 M Half 7 1 D Endurance Series
23 82 David Razu 2:05:36 45 M Half 6 1 D Endurance Series
24 46 Sharon Robertson 2:06:30 53 F Half 12 1 D Endurance Series
25 61 Mark Valdez 2:08:29 21 M Half 5 1 D Endurance Series
26 39 Kristin O’Lear 2:09:02 30 F Half 11 1 D Endurance Series
27 41 Jill Ottinger 2:09:57 41 F Half 10 1 D Endurance Series
28 58 Katie Thompson 2:11:40 30 F Half 9 1 D Endurance Series
29 76 Phil Hordle 2:12:24 57 M Half 4 1 D Endurance Series
30 53 Beth Streeter 2:12:57 37 F Half 8 1 D Endurance Series
31 54 Matt Streeter 2:13:02 39 M Half 3 1 D Endurance Series
32 19 Ravikiran Reddy 2:13:39 42 M Half 2 1 D Endurance Series
33 14 Mike Cemprola 2:17:01 35 M Half 1 1 D Endurance Series
34 45 Geoff Reecer 2:17:01 49 M Half 1 1 D Endurance Series
35 26 Jamie Graupman 2:18:27 39 F Half 7 1 D Endurance Series
36 57 Gurpreet Takhar 2:22:09 56 M Half 1 1 D Endurance Series
37 85 Joseph Schulze 2:22:33 35 M Half 1 1 D Endurance Series
38 23 Katie Fitzgerald 2:23:23 34 F Half 6 1 D Endurance Series
39 1 Daniel Albert 2:23:24 29 M Half 1 1 D Endurance Series
40 69 Jonathan Conti-Vock 2:23:36 32 M Half 1 1 D Endurance Series
41 91 Karen Young 2:25:07 51 F Half 5 1 D Endurance Series
42 30 David Larson 2:26:03 54 M Half 1 1 D Endurance Series
43 40 Ogechukwu Opaigbeogu 2:26:20 23 F Half 4 1 D Endurance Series
44 48 Crystal Satonica 2:28:50 37 F Half 3 1 D Endurance Series
45 66 James Branham 2:29:44 35 M Half 1 1 D Endurance Series
46 59 Anne Toma 2:34:21 28 F Half 2 1 D Endurance Series
47 16 Michael Dean 2:35:31 54 M Half 1 1 D Endurance Series
48 87 Bennett Thompson 2:35:39 31 M Half 1 1 D Endurance Series
49 27 Margeaux Groene 2:35:59 26 F Half 1 1 D Endurance Series
50 2 Desi Altson 2:36:22 66 M Half 1 1 D Endurance Series
51 34 Jason Matteo 2:36:23 58 M Half 1 1 D Endurance Series
52 79 Kerri Magerowski 2:42:16 30 F Half 20 1 D Back of the Pack
53 65 Emily Booth 2:42:17 28 F Half 19 1 D Back of the Pack
54 73 Sadie Duffy 2:43:17 44 F Half 18 1 D Back of the Pack
55 8 Rebecca Biskaduros 2:43:17 29 F Half 17 1 D Back of the Pack
56 80 Bruce McPherson 2:44:14 20 M Half 20 1 D Back of the Pack
57 31 Kareen Lawson 2:50:03 50 F Half 16 1 D Back of the Pack
58 17 Melia Derrick 2:52:52 64 F Half 15 1 D Back of the Pack
59 11 David Bradford 2:53:19 74 M Half 19 1 D Back of the Pack
60 24 Heather Fridley 3:05:14 30 F Half 14 1 D Back of the Pack
61 6 Courtney Bell 3:05:14 30 F Half 13 1 D Back of the Pack
62 32 Denise Lindenmuth 3:06:01 49 F Half 12 1 D Back of the Pack
63 56 Inder Takhar 3:06:55 25 M Half 18 1 D Back of the Pack
64 78 Michael Maccherone 3:10:15 46 M Half 17 1 D Back of the Pack
65 9 Diana Blandon 3:10:45 29 F Half 11 1 D Back of the Pack
66 55 Laura Sturdivant 3:11:13 26 F Half 10 1 D Back of the Pack
67 88 Rhonda Walther 3:12:15 52 F Half 9 1 D Back of the Pack
68 75 larry gonzales 3:15:32 44 M Half 16 1 D Back of the Pack
69 77 Bruce Jones 3:32:23 60 M Half 15 1 D Back of the Pack

 

 

Position Bib First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 6428 Alexis Espinoza 0:44:02 22 M 10k 20 1 D 10k Series
2 6409 Jeremy Ion 0:46:14 33 M 10k 19 1 D 10k Series
3 6433 Matt Rosenberg 0:49:16 22 M 10k 18 1 D 10k Series
4 6430 Kathryn Howser 0:51:47 29 F 10k 20 1 D 10k Series
5 6426 JP Duckett 0:54:14 45 M 10k 17 1 D 10k Series
6 6402 Laura Berlin 0:55:33 36 F 10k 19 1 D 10k Series
7 6421 Michael Vu 0:58:26 36 M 10k 16 1 D 10k Series
8 6429 Robert George 0:59:43 49 M 10k 15 1 D 10k Series
9 6422 Liane Zivitski 1:00:13 40 F 10k 18 1 D 10k Series
10 6405 Matthew Emerson 1:01:04 29 M 10k 14 1 D 10k Series
11 6412 Dorian Leaman 1:02:19 45 F 10k 17 1 D 10k Series
12 6411 Robyn Kulakowski 1:02:29 55 F 10k 16 1 D 10k Series
13 6407 Ashley Hackley 1:06:49 36 F 10k 15 1 D 10k Series
14 6420 Gregory Rouson 1:07:43 40 M 10k 13 1 D 10k Series
15 6419 Lisa Pulley 1:09:32 24 F 10k 20 1 D Back of the Pack
16 6400 Jerimie Batac 1:09:38 30 F 10k 19 1 D Back of the Pack
17 6414 Robert Martin 1:15:16 49 M 10k 20 1 D Back of the Pack
18 6404 Ashley Chauncey 1:15:29 30 F 10k 18 1 D Back of the Pack
19 6418 Amanda Philpot 1:16:07 39 F 10k 17 1 D Back of the Pack
20 6434 Ronald Schmidt 1:16:25 46 M 10k 19 1 D Back of the Pack
21 6432 Salimah Navaz 1:16:48 24 F 10k 16 1 D Back of the Pack
22 6435 Chris Zimmerman 1:17:11 51 M 10k 18 1 D Back of the Pack
23 6436 Corinne Zimmerman 1:17:11 51 F 10k 15 1 D Back of the Pack
24 6427 John Epps 1:17:51 39 M 10k 17 1 D Back of the Pack
25 6408 Carrie Hasselback 1:20:07 39 F 10k 14 1 D Back of the Pack
26 6410 Holly Jenkins 1:24:26 21 F 10k 13 1 D Back of the Pack
27 6424 Teresa Crawford 1:25:54 44 F 10k 12 1 D Back of the Pack
28 6431 CURTIS LAMB 1:25:57 51 M 10k 16 1 D Back of the Pack
29 6423 Stephanie Hutson 1:25:59 27 F 10k 11 1 D Back of the Pack
30 6403 Amanda Cave 1:26:50 37 F 10k 10 1 D Back of the Pack
31 6401 Lucy Bent 1:28:45 40 F 10k 9 1 D Back of the Pack
32 6425 Daniel Darley 1:33:03 55 M 10k 15 1 D Back of the Pack

 

 

 

Position Bib First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 8034 James Crabb 0:21:36 26 M 5k 20 1 D 5k Series
2 8043 Vincent Jeter 0:22:26 27 M 5k 19 1 D 5k Series
3 8022 Aaron Scott 0:22:44 17 M 5k 18 1 D 5k Series
4 8039 April Harper 0:22:52 31 F 5k 20 1 D 5k Series
5 8032 John Casselberry 0:23:51 30 M 5k 17 1 D 5k Series
6 8029 Bryan Browe 0:25:40 45 M 5k 16 1 D 5k Series
7 8028 Ryan Anderson 0:26:02 46 M 5k 15 1 D 5k Series
8 8052 John Stokes 0:26:23 9 M 5k 14 1 D 5k Series
9 8045 Tyler Karp 0:26:59 7 M 5k 13 1 D 5k Series
10 8020 robert raubolt 0:27:01 24 M 5k 12 1 D 5k Series
11 8030 Richard Brunais 0:27:40 61 M 5k 11 1 D 5k Series
12 8044 Dustin Karp 0:28:05 37 M 5k 10 1 D 5k Series
13 8023 Brandon Seyl 0:28:24 27 M 5k 9 1 D 5k Series
14 8027 Christa Ackerman 0:36:29 29 F 5k 20 1 D Back of the Pack
15 8047 Jesse Michener 0:37:49 31 M 5k 20 1 D Back of the Pack
16 8013 Andrea Kehler 0:39:48 47 F 5k 19 1 D Back of the Pack
17 8049 Xay Moua 0:40:48 47 M 5k 19 1 D Back of the Pack
18 8042 Rowan Jeffery 0:42:28 13 M 5k 18 1 D Back of the Pack
19 8051 Thomas Shreve 0:42:31 59 M 5k 17 1 D Back of the Pack
20 8036 Tricia Elden 0:42:58 16 F 5k 18 1 D Back of the Pack
21 8035 Cricket Elden 0:43:02 50 F 5k 17 1 D Back of the Pack
22 8007 Rick Gatewood 0:43:50 46 M 5k 16 1 D Back of the Pack
23 8001 Shannon Arguim 0:43:51 49 F 5k 16 1 D Back of the Pack
24 8011 Clint Howard 0:46:51 45 M 5k 15 1 D Back of the Pack
25 8010 Noah Howard 0:46:52 13 M 5k 14 1 D Back of the Pack
26 8015 Mary Leitnaker 0:47:39 65 F 5k 15 1 D Back of the Pack
27 8038 Ana Guerrero 0:48:21 40 F 5k 14 1 D Back of the Pack
28 8054 Natalie Yang 0:48:33 49 F 5k 13 1 D Back of the Pack
29 8041 Paul Jeffery 0:50:48 37 M 5k 13 1 D Back of the Pack
30 8046 David Lasher 0:51:30 41 M 5k 12 1 D Back of the Pack
31 8033 Amanda Correa 0:52:05 47 F 5k 12 1 D Back of the Pack
32 8017 Virginia Martinez 0:52:41 45 F 5k 11 1 D Back of the Pack
33 8018 Natalie Martinez 0:52:46 13 F 5k 10 1 D Back of the Pack
34 8024 Emily Teates 0:54:01 19 F 5k 9 1 D Back of the Pack
35 8002 Chris Boyfriend 0:54:05 20 M 5k 11 1 D Back of the Pack
36 8014 William Kelch 0:55:51 74 M 5k 10 1 D Back of the Pack
37 8019 Leann Pettit 0:56:05 32 F 5k 8 1 D Back of the Pack
38 8021 Matthew Rosenfeld 0:56:05 38 M 5k 9 1 D Back of the Pack
39 8026 Luis Yaqui 0:56:39 47 M 5k 8 1 D Back of the Pack
40 8003 Mikayla Cifuo 0:56:39 24 F 5k 7 1 D Back of the Pack
41 8005 Annette Dan 1:01:29 41 F 5k 6 1 D Back of the Pack
42 8040 Donald Jean-Jacques 1:02:39 42 M 5k 7 1 D Back of the Pack
43 8053 Natavia Watkins 1:02:45 38 F 5k 5 1 D Back of the Pack
44 8016 Morgan Lewis 1:02:49 25 F 5k 4 1 D Back of the Pack
45 8055 Katey Yoast 1:11:15 30 F 5k 3 1 D Back of the Pack

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *