2019 Run for the Wounded 5k, 10k, & Half Race #2 RESULTS

2019 Fall Lynchburg 5k, 10k, & Half RESULTS
November 23, 2019
2019 December Runner Spotlight
November 26, 2019

2019 Run for the Wounded 5k, 10k, & Half Race #2 RESULTS

Run for the Wounded 5k, 10k, & Half Race #2 RESULTS

Nov 24, 2019

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 3650 Caroline Ballam 1:38:28 32 F Half 20 1 L Endurance Series
2 3642 Ian Worthington 1:42:11 26 M Half 20 1 L Endurance Series
3 3635 Suzanne Porter 1:49:36 58 F Half 19 1 L Endurance Series
4 3658 Bill Stahr 1:50:05 59 M Half 19 1 L Endurance Series
5 3654 James Barrett 1:54:24 36 M Half 18 1 L Endurance Series
6 3648 Natasha Ried 1:57:43 31 F Half 18 1 L Endurance Series
7 3611 Tyrone Emmanuel 1:58:14 39 M Half 17 1 L Endurance Series
8 3651 kevin cunningham 1:58:21 52 M Half 16 1 L Endurance Series
9 3637 Matthew Sweeney 1:59:03 25 M Half 15 1 L Endurance Series
10 3631 Carter Meetze 1:59:04 25 M Half 14 1 L Endurance Series
11 3643 Rob Zelikoff 1:59:36 38 M Half 13 1 L Endurance Series
12 3620 Parker Hinks 2:03:22 16 M Half 12 1 L Endurance Series
13 3626 Natasha Lange 2:03:22 17 F Half 17 1 L Endurance Series
14 3636 Abigail Smigelski 2:03:49 29 F Half 16 1 L Endurance Series
15 3632 Liana Mitlyng Day 2:05:38 28 F Half 15 1 L Endurance Series
16 3657 Jill Beare 2:11:32 54 F Half 14 1 L Endurance Series
17 3652 Terry Basham 2:11:34 60 M Half 11 1 L Endurance Series
18 3629 Bella Maletesta 2:13:47 20 F Half 13 1 L Endurance Series
19 3641 Joy Urban 2:15:04 39 F Half 12 1 L Endurance Series
20 3615 Joseph Gilyard 2:15:07 43 M Half 10 1 L Endurance Series
21 3627 David Larson 2:15:09 55 M Half 9 1 L Endurance Series
22 3613 Mary Beth George 2:15:11 55 F Half 11 1 L Endurance Series
23 3653 Syreeta Fields 2:15:51 33 F Half 10 1 L Endurance Series
24 3614 Danielle Gillen 2:15:55 36 F Half 9 1 L Endurance Series
25 3649 Josie Sevelius 2:16:50 33 F Half 8 1 L Endurance Series
26 3622 Meredith Horan 2:17:24 20 F Half 7 1 L Endurance Series
27 3639 Steven Tang 2:17:43 40 M Half 8 1 L Endurance Series
28 3647 David Pinnick 2:18:08 63 M Half 7 1 L Endurance Series
29 3634 Kimberly Nagosky 2:19:30 48 F Half 6 1 L Endurance Series
30 3624 Emma Johnson 2:20:26 50 F Half 5 1 L Endurance Series
31 3645 Lidia Baca 2:22:21 56 F Half 4 1 L Endurance Series
32 3625 Bianca Johnson 2:23:16 26 F Half 3 1 L Endurance Series
33 3621 ALMA Holm 2:24:23 62 F Half 2 1 L Endurance Series
34 3606 Scott Busby 2:24:48 67 M Half 6 1 L Endurance Series
35 3603 BARBARA BACON 2:29:28 54 F Half 1 1 L Endurance Series
36 3646 Marisa George 2:31:40 22 F Half 1 1 L Endurance Series
37 3638 Hsiaohsin Tang 2:32:11 40 F Half 1 1 L Endurance Series
38 3616 Jaclyn Gonzalez 2:41:16 41 F Half 20 1 L Back of the Pack Series
39 3655 MATT WILSON 2:43:06 38 M Half 20 1 L Back of the Pack Series
40 3607 Gary Byrd 2:43:51 56 M Half 19 1 L Back of the Pack Series
41 3609 Hannah Colbath Ingra 2:43:53 26 F Half 19 1 L Back of the Pack Series
42 3608 Victoria Carroll 3:04:30 40 F Half 18 1 L Back of the Pack Series
43 3617 Victoria Graves 3:09:23 27 F Half 17 1 L Back of the Pack Series
44 3602 Keely Albrecht 3:19:48 28 F Half 16 1 L Back of the Pack Series

 

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 3577 Ted Poulos 0:56:15 57 M 10k 20 1 L 10k Series
2 3571 Jackeline Juarez 0:58:35 26 F 10k 20 1 L 10k Series
3 3582 Edward McGovern 0:59:21 61 M 10k 19 1 L 10k Series
4 3393 Rowena Watson 1:00:44 51 F 10k 19 1 L 10k Series
5 3576 Tatiana Penn 1:00:44 28 F 10k 18 1 L 10k Series
6 3574 Hayley Luttrell 1:00:53 27 F 10k 17 1 L 10k Series
7 3578 Alexander Ries 1:01:05 25 M 10k 18 1 L 10k Series
8 3580 Leah Thompson 1:01:12 28 F 10k 16 1 L 10k Series
9 3392 Richard Ptakowski 1:03:16 50 M 10k 17 1 L 10k Series
10 3573 Alyssa Lawton 1:04:39 21 F 10k 15 1 L 10k Series
11 3565 Colleen Bennett 1:07:42 26 F 10k 14 1 L 10k Series
12 3391 Liane Zivitski 1:08:32 40 F 10k 20 1 L Back of the Pack Series
13 3564 Mark Beals 1:08:41 45 M 10k 20 1 L Back of the Pack Series
14 3575 Daniele Massey 1:09:04 42 F 10k 19 1 L Back of the Pack Series
15 3397 Allison Boak 1:09:05 28 F 10K 18 1 L Back of the Pack Series
16 3584 ELI VENDLEY 1:09:13 27 M 10k 19 1 L Back of the Pack Series
17 3569 Jackie Cular 1:09:38 39 F 10k 17 1 L Back of the Pack Series
18 3568 Nikolas Cardenas-Peh 1:10:25 18 M 10k 18 1 L Back of the Pack Series
19 3394 Ashley Hackley 1:10:41 36 F 10k 16 1 L Back of the Pack Series
20 3579 Alanna Sobel 1:20:06 35 F 10k 15 1 L Back of the Pack Series
21 3581 Essex Finney 1:21:25 27 M 10k 17 1 L Back of the Pack Series
22 3570 Monica Herman 1:29:06 28 F 10k 14 1 L Back of the Pack Series

 

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Points Earned Races Completed Code Series Points Count Towards
1 6760 Kris Cuccinelli 0:25:27 39 M 5k 20 1 L 5k Series
2 6735 Spencer Pitcher 0:26:37 26 M 5k 19 1 L 5k Series
3 3566 Laura Berlin 0:26:59 37 F 5K 20 1 L 5k Series
4 6736 Andrew Poore 0:30:12 27 M 5k 18 1 L 5k Series
5 6765 Marcia Byerley 0:31:59 62 F 5k 19 1 L 5k Series
6 6759 Michael Cannon 0:32:38 61 M 5k 17 1 L 5k Series
7 6727 David Hare 0:34:08 45 M 5k 16 1 L 5k Series
8 6741 Sarah Brown 0:34:11 17 F 5k 18 1 L 5k Series
9 6724 Charles Daniel 0:34:18 41 M 5k 20 1 L Back of the Pack Series
10 6742 Joshua Brown 0:35:38 13 M 5k 19 1 L Back of the Pack Series
11 6743 Elizabeth Brown 0:36:35 11 F 5k 20 1 L Back of the Pack Series
12 6740 Carrie Brown 0:36:37 45 F 5k 19 1 L Back of the Pack Series
13 6732 Michael McCranie 0:36:51 15 M 5k 18 1 L Back of the Pack Series
14 6733 Chris McCranie 0:36:53 46 M 5k 17 1 L Back of the Pack Series
15 6761 Rebecca Cuccinelli 0:38:26 37 F 5k 18 1 L Back of the Pack Series
16 6748 Robert Martin 0:38:33 49 M 5k 16 1 L Back of the Pack Series
17 6729 Adam Ladd 0:39:18 24 M 5k 15 1 L Back of the Pack Series
18 6730 Chloe Laird 0:39:55 23 F 5k 17 1 L Back of the Pack Series
19 6731 CURTIS LAMB 0:46:14 51 M 5k 14 1 L Back of the Pack Series
20 6753 Lauren Rossi 0:50:35 22 F 5k 16 1 L Back of the Pack Series
21 6747 Kelvin Jones 0:51:33 48 M 5k 13 1 L Back of the Pack Series
22 6738 Blake Thompson 0:52:12 8 M 5k 12 1 L Back of the Pack Series
23 6755 Dominique Sheffield 0:52:14 22 F 5k 15 1 L Back of the Pack Series
24 6728 Kimberly Hose 0:52:50 52 F 5k 14 1 L Back of the Pack Series
25 6739 Ashley Thompson 1:00:27 35 F 5k 13 1 L Back of the Pack Series
26 6756 Joshua Springer 1:00:28 36 M 5k 11 1 L Back of the Pack Series
27 6763 Neil Taylor 1:01:15 46 M 5k 10 1 L Back of the Pack Series
28 6749 PATRICIA MURRAY 1:01:30 56 F 5k 12 1 L Back of the Pack Series
29 6746 Eddie Feldman 1:01:30 30 M 5k 9 1 L Back of the Pack Series
30 6754 bruce roth 1:01:31 88 M 5k 8 1 L Back of the Pack Series
31 6750 Kristen Murray 1:01:32 24 F 5k 11 1 L Back of the Pack Series
32 6745 Courtney Feldman 1:01:33 29 F 5k 10 1 L Back of the Pack Series
33 6751 Jordan Murray 1:01:34 22 F 5k 9 1 L Back of the Pack Series
34 6762 Carol Roth 1:01:38 45 F 5k 8 1 L Back of the Pack Series
35 6764 Anitra Budd 1:01:43 40 F 5k 7 1 L Back of the Pack Series

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *