Series Champions

2019 January Runner Spotlight
January 10, 2019
2019 Endurance Men’s Series
January 17, 2019

Series Champions

Below are a list of our series champions by year and series:

2018 5k Series 10k Series Endurance Series
1st Phillip Lester Monique Mercurius Luis Navarro Caroline Ballam Carlos Barcon Caroline Ballam
2nd Bryan Browe Michelle Washington Kevin Vioral Joanne Maloney Christian Ducos Karen Young
3rd Kyle Rogers Joyce Warnacut Ted Poulos Karen Young Bill Stahr Suzanne Porter
Back of the Pack Series Sippin Series Kids Series
1st David Lasher Joy Roach Vincent Jeter Iris Welsch Noah Brown Hannah Lasher
2nd Richard Humbertson Janice Humbertson Mike Young Denise Landa Cael Maloney Angela Robinson
3rd Sunjay Nair Katie St. Pierre Matthew Jones Allison Hart Alex Osetek Ava Molgaard

 

 

2017 5k Series 10k Series Endurance Series
1st Randy Shelton Nicole Marckel Ted Poulos Karen Young John Fuglem Suzanne Porter
2nd Mike Cannon Iris Welsch Richard Brunais Jennifer Carlson Adam Carlson Dale Bostwick
3rd Ted Poulos Joyce Warnacut Adam Carlson Becca Szymanski Sean McCormack Amanda Heim

 

 

2016 5k Series 10k Series Endurance Series
1st Ted Poulos Tiaisha Myers Ted Poulos Emily Mohrman Joseph Larson Dale Bostwick
2nd Tim Smith Nicole Marckel Daniel Setlock Nicole Marckel Bill Stahr Stacey Hickey
3rd John Crongeyer Lizzy Crongeyer Robert Light Hailee Barzditis David Leapheart Karen Young

 

 

2015 5k Series 10k Series Endurance Series
1st Ted Poulos Tiaisha Myers Ted Poulos Amber Hess Antonio Austin Alesia Lee
2nd Michael Farrell Natalie Wangner Antonio Austin Jennifer Cochran Jacob Black Lori Raymond
3rd Jim Thompson Paige McArthur Richard Brunais Ellen Burbrink Matt Sarge Marynell Dwyer

 

 

2014 5k Series 10k Series Endurance Series Multisport Series
1st Chuck Stoll Karen Young Ted Poulos Karen Young Michael Cannon Molly Austin Eugene Diefenbach Joelle Miles
2nd Michael Cannon Michelle Heagney Brian Hodgson Courtland Blake Keith Hofmann Kelly Bidwell Gregory Mitchell Beth Ciccone
3rd Bill Stahr Alissa Savage Bill Stahr Laura Gabriele Forrest Deal Martha Borrayo TJ Ciccone Kellie Mastrodonato

 

 

2013 5k Series 10k Series Endurance Series Multisport Series
1st Chris Hollar Bobbie-Jean Felix Bill Stahr Karen Young Taylor Bostick Jessica Bird Douglas Landau Brenda Allen
2nd Morris Parsons Amy Akiyama Ryan Noonan Lauren Edwards Andy Bradley Olivia Kelly Michael McKenney Frances McKenney
3rd Stephan Aris Brennan Andrews Patrick Bernier Bobbie-Jean Felix Daniel Pick Andria Mehltretter Ronald Buch Sara Black

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *