Care Packages at Carderock 5k, 10k, & Half Results

April 11, 2021

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code 5k Points Spring Points Master Points
1 1579 Tommy Mauro 0:20:09 27 M 5k 1 c 20 20
2 1971 Allison Espinoza 0:22:09 37 F 5k 1 c 20 20
3 1973 Glen Phillips 0:22:31 25 M 5k 1 c 19 19
4 1576 Audessa Vaught 0:23:55 31 F 5k 1 c 19 19
5 1975 David Espinoza 0:24:16 41 M 5k 1 c 18 18
6 1572 Douglas vonBushberge 0:24:28 52 M 5k 1 c 17 17 17
7 1571 Michael Southwood 0:26:06 66 M 5k 1 c 16 16 16
8 1959 Mary Lowe Mayhugh 0:26:33 64 F 5k 1 c 18 18 18
9 1967 Ashley Hackley 0:26:34 38 F 5k 1 c 17 17
10 1962 Marcia Byerley 0:26:46 63 F 5k 1 c 16 16 16
11 1961 Michael Cannon 0:27:46 63 M 5k 1 c 15 15 15
12 1974 Mike Vaught 0:28:06 63 M 5k 1 c 14 14 14
13 1574 Jeff Manbeck 0:28:15 38 M 5k 1 c 13 13
14 1963 Amy Shaw 0:28:25 45 F 5k 1 c 15 15
15 1957 Sean Hartwell 0:28:31 51 M 5k 1 c 12 12 12
16 1968 Sherri Kirkland 0:29:06 53 F 5k 1 c 14 14 14
17 6569 Jon Mathieson 0:29:18 56 M 5k 1 c 11 11 11
18 6567 Kristen Manbeck 0:29:29 12 F 5k 1 c 13 13
19 1964 Karen Young 0:29:53 52 F 5k 1 c 12 12 12
20 1972 David Rotstein 0:30:12 54 M 5k 1 c 10 10 10
21 5012 Laura Cochran 0:30:15 50 F 5k 1 c 11 11 11
22 6517 Arian June 0:30:37 40 F 5k 1 c 10 10
23 6540 Erin Vespe 0:30:43 54 F 5k 1 c 9 9 9
24 1958 Joy Roach 0:31:00 53 F 5k 1 c 8 8 8
25 5020 Brian McCann 0:31:05 11 M 5k 1 c 9 9
26 5014 Heather McCann 0:31:06 48 F 5k 1 c 7 7
27 1966 Cassidy Valinski 0:31:24 26 F 5k 1 c 6 6
28 5018 Diane Nugent 0:31:26 54 F 5k 1 c 5 5 5
29 5037 Nina Rodriguez 0:32:34 36 F 5k 1 c 4 4
30 6548 Jessica Marino 0:32:36 27 F 5k 1 c 3 3
31 6503 Krish Stauber 0:32:43 10 M 5k 1 c 8 8
32 6504 Thomas Stauber 0:32:45 43 M 5k 1 c 7 7
Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code BOTP Points Spring Points Master Points
33 5030 Joel Stevick 0:34:24 60 M 5k 1 c 20 6 6
34 1578 Troy Hanford 0:34:29 53 M 5k 1 c 19 5 5
35 5021 Grey Rendine 0:34:57 15 M 5k 1 c 18 4
36 6663 Sami Ahmed 0:35:06 30 M 5k 1 c 17 3
37 6666 Steve Nugent 0:35:09 56 M 5k 1 c 16 2 2
38 6525 Niki Manbeck 0:35:13 38 F 5k 1 c 20 2
39 1965 Robert Auchter 0:36:39 60 M 5k 1 c 16 2 2
40 6602 lauren kim 0:36:51 26 F 5k 1 c 19 1
41 6605 Rick Gatewood 0:36:56 48 M 5k 1 c 15 1
42 6606 Shannon Arguin 0:36:58 51 F 5k 1 c 18 1 1
43 5009 Stenfield Flores 0:37:05 23 M 5k 1 c 14 1
44 6603 Lynne Bresler 0:37:23 62 F 5k 1 c 17 1 1
45 6698 Bailey Nugent 0:37:26 28 F 5k 1 c 16 1
46 6545 Anna Kline 0:37:44 37 F 5k 1 c 15 1
47 6518 Lidia Baca 0:38:14 57 F 5k 1 c 14 1 1
48 6609 Sara Rivera 0:38:19 47 F 5k 1 c 13 1
49 6557 JT Manbeck 0:39:08 14 M 5k 1 c 13 1
50 6519 Brice June 0:39:43 15 M 5k 1 c 12 1
51 6611 John Winkert 0:40:05 64 M 5k 1 c 11 1 1
52 6661 Kevin Foley 0:40:24 56 M 5k 1 c 10 1 1
53 6606 Maryellen Winn 0:40:28 66 F 5k 1 c 12 1 1
54 5022 Jacelyn Seng 0:41:04 43 F 5k 1 c 11 1
55 5025 Bella Stevick 0:41:46 7 F 5k 1 c 10 1
56 5013 Meagan Griffith 0:41:50 22 F 5k 1 c 9 1
57 5023 Katy O’Malley 0:41:54 59 F 5k 1 c 8 1 1
58 5024 Seamus Stevick 0:42:41 14 M 5k 1 c 9 1
59 6501 Ritika Stauber 0:43:16 43 F 5k 1 c 7 1
60 6507 Isha Stauber 0:43:17 10 F 5k 1 c 6 1
61 6610 Anastasia Phillips 0:43:49 49 F 5k 1 c 5 1
62 1575 Gretchen Service 0:44:46 49 F 5k 1 c 4 1
63 6608 CURTIS LAMB 0:45:32 53 M 5k 1 c 8 1 1
64 6601 Jeanette Novak 0:46:52 77 F 5k 1 c 3 1 1
65 5010 Montel Kamau 0:55:39 22 M 5k 1 c 7 1
66 5011 Runstedt Shooter 0:55:42 14 M 5k 1 c 6 1

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code 10k Points Spring Points Master Points
1 1176 JT Wolohan 0:41:43 29 M 10k 1 c 20 20
2 1163 Ted Poulos 0:46:04 59 M 10k 1 c 19 19 19
3 1174 Cubie Coleman 0:46:41 38 M 10k 1 c 18 18
4 1162 Ayelet Berkowitz 0:47:58 22 F 10k 1 c 20 20
5 1169 Lynn Serrano 0:51:03 30 F 10k 1 c 19 19
6 1177 Kristen Mendick 0:53:12 33 F 10k 1 c 18 18
7 1167 Amy Friedlander 0:54:44 39 F 10k 1 c 17 17
8 1170 Jeremy Emmert 0:56:25 43 M 10k 1 c 17 17
9 1275 Abizer Tyabji 0:59:06 44 M 10k 1 c 16 16
10 1262 Heather Hungerford 0:59:26 33 F 10k 1 c 16 16
11 1261 John Bork 1:00:31 51 M 10k 1 c 15 15 15
12 1263 Mark Guberman 1:00:47 50 M 10k 1 c 14 14 14
13 1171 Robin Dennis 1:01:12 45 F 10k 1 c 15 15
14 1173 Keith Petrie 1:01:27 41 M 10k 1 c 13 13
15 1168 Benny Berkowitz 1:06:10 49 M 10k 1 c 12 12
Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code BOTP Points Spring Points Master Points
16 1265 Serena Frechter 1:16:19 25 F 10k 1 c 20 14
17 1270 Tristan Goodrich 1:17:51 41 F 10k 1 c 19 13
18 1267 Christina Finkelshte 1:31:04 35 F 10k 1 c 18 12
19 1269 Justin Finkelshteyn 1:31:06 33 M 10k 1 c 20 11
20 1271 Johana Reed 1:32:18 61 F 10k 1 c 17 11 11
21 1260 David Radzanowski 1:45:55 56 M 10k 1 c 19 10 10

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code Endurance Points Spring Points Master Points
1 203 David Wong 1:25:58 52 M Half 1 c 20 20 20
2 206 jason miller 1:30:11 50 M Half 1 c 19 19 19
3 211 Jill Atherton-Mellis 1:34:55 41 F Half 1 c 20 20
4 208 Zachary Stevens 1:35:23 30 M Half 1 c 18 18
5 2918 Michael Hayes 1:37:45 32 M Half 1 c 17 17
6 290 Damien DeAntonio 1:37:47 36 M Half 1 c 16 16
7 219 Kara Lombardo 1:39:59 31 F Half 1 c 19 19
8 286 Vitaliy Pavlyuk 1:41:31 53 M Half 1 c 15 15 15
9 8335 Brandon Triplett 1:42:55 35 M Half 1 c 14 14
10 295 erik WANG 1:43:14 53 M Half 1 c 13 13 13
11 9562 Rebecca Rockwood 1:47:45 43 F Half 1 c 18 18
12 261 Shelby moleskie 1:48:18 42 F Half 1 c 17 17
13 222 Jessica Brennan 1:48:35 29 F Half 1 c 16 16
14 2905 Luke Wheeler 1:52:48 24 M Half 1 c 12 12
15 2910 Jamie Marshall 1:53:16 39 F Half 1 c 15 15
16 8322 Patricia Sweeney 1:54:01 48 F Half 1 c 14 14
17 8338 Zack Toussaint 1:54:41 24 M Half 1 c 11 11
18 2911 Syreeta Fields 1:54:55 35 F Half 1 c 13 13
19 293 Bill Stahr 1:57:49 60 M Half 1 c 10 10 10
20 8329 Reeves Hollar 1:58:30 30 M Half 1 c 9 9
21 8330 Jason Kline 1:59:15 43 M Half 1 c 8 8
22 8323 Carla Chorley 1:59:39 51 F Half 1 c 12 12 12
23 8331 Matt Guenzel 2:00:27 26 M Half 1 c 7 7
24 8332 Luke O’Malley 2:00:29 26 M Half 1 c 6 6
25 8334 Montfort Cassell 2:00:38 35 M Half 1 c 5 5
26 8342 Andrew Domenico 2:01:22 28 M Half 1 c 4 4
27 8339 Andrea Velas 2:01:43 39 F Half 1 c 11 11
28 8340 Jennifer Kron 2:03:33 48 F Half 1 c 10 10
29 8341 Katherine Olson 2:04:40 34 F Half 1 c 9 9
30 9565 Kirk Gordon 2:04:48 65 M Half 1 c 3 3 3
31 8336 Scott Rosenbloom 2:04:50 37 M Half 1 c 2 2
32 8328 Cole Bockenfeld 2:04:55 35 M Half 1 c 1 1
33 2919 David Pinnick 2:05:13 64 M Half 1 c 1 1 1
34 2914 Steve Williams 2:05:19 30 M Half 1 c 1 1
35 9545 Amber Cordelli 2:06:26 39 F Half 1 c 8 8
36 8326 sarah zgainer 2:08:41 41 F Half 1 c 7 7
37 8337 David Bloomquist 2:09:52 62 M Half 1 c 1 1 1
38 9566 James Kapinos 2:13:12 55 M Half 1 c 1 1 1
39 8320 Nathalie Capati 2:13:31 31 F Half 1 c 6 6
40 8327 Ashley Maus 2:13:39 37 F Half 1 c 5 5
41 9564 Alice Loughran 2:16:42 54 F Half 1 c 4 4 4
42 8319 Michael Reksulak 2:17:18 49 M Half 1 c 1 1
43 8324 Margaret LeMere 2:17:32 32 F Half 1 c 3 3
44 2920 Sara Boissonneau 2:18:50 35 F Half 1 c 2 2
45 9560 Jessica Brown 2:22:04 34 F Half 1 c 1 1
46 9554 Susanne Rosenbaum 2:22:24 36 F Half 1 c 1 1
47 9956 David Larson 2:22:39 56 M Half 1 c 1 1 1
48 9957 Mark Leventhal 2:23:11 52 M Half 1 c 1 1 1
49 9555 Gregory Rouson 2:23:24 42 M Half 1 c 1 1
50 9948 Nicole Charlton-Naur 2:23:34 47 F Half 1 c 1 1
51 9949 Joanne Anderson 2:27:35 68 F Half 1 c 1 1 1
52 9950 Jen MacPherson 2:29:06 48 F Half 1 c 1 1
53 9558 Melodie Graber 2:32:23 64 F Half 1 c 1 1 1
54 9559 Caroline Lupetini 2:32:55 24 F Half 1 c 1 1
55 9951 Binwu Tang 2:34:07 53 F Half 1 c 1 1 1
Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code BOTP Points Spring Points Master Points
56 9954 Joshua Yuan 2:38:09 22 M Half 1 c 20 1
57 9952 Jacquelyn Kapinos 2:39:03 25 F Half 1 c 20 1
58 2921 Stephanie Chen 2:39:40 47 F Half 1 c 19 1
59 2932 Angel Slinkard 3:15:48 47 F Half 1 c 18 1
60 2931 Tammey Shaffer 3:15:53 49 F Half 1 c 17 1
61 9955 Timothy Plack 3:16:17 22 M Half 1 c 19 1
62 9959 Femi Sonuga 3:16:19 64 M Half 1 c 18 1 1
63 2923 Michele Dikeman 3:18:07 48 F Half 1 c 16 1
64 2922 Thomas Hrdina 4:47:14 70 M Half 1 c 17 1 1