National Beer Day 5k & 10k RESULTS

April 10, 2021

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code 5k Points Spring Points Master Points
1 7455 Cary Chaffee 0:17:53 36 M 5k 1 b 20 20
2 7485 Paul Robinson 0:21:09 49 M 5k 1 b 19 19
3 7627 Adam Fromer 0:23:11 30 M 5k 1 b 18 18
4 7488 Anita Freres 0:23:31 56 F 5k 1 b 20 20 20
5 7428 Tim Lane 0:23:55 37 M 5k 1 b 17 17
6 7486 John Gowel 0:24:22 43 M 5k 1 b 16 16
7 7896 James Stemple 0:25:25 55 M 5k 1 b 15 15 15
8 7487 Richard Brunais 0:26:18 62 M 5k 1 b 14 14 14
9 7871 Pepper Roni 0:26:51 27 M 5K 1 b 13 13
10 7886 Marcia Byerley 0:27:15 63 F 5k 1 b 19 19 19
11 7415 Ashley Hackley 0:27:28 38 F 5k 1 b 18 18
12 7887 Michael Cannon 0:27:51 63 M 5k 1 b 12 12 12
13 7879 Susan Stemple 0:28:00 48 F 5k 1 b 17 17
14 7687 Charlie Lasher 0:28:33 12 M 5k 1 b 11 11
15 7881 David Rotstein 0:29:18 54 M 5k 1 b 10 10 10
16 7891 Mike Barbier 0:29:23 52 M 5k 1 b 9 9 9
17 7897 Sherri Kirkland 0:29:40 53 F 5k 1 b 16 16 16
18 8605 Matthew Jones 0:29:43 59 M 5k 1 b 8 8 8
19 8613 Jen MacPherson 0:30:17 48 F 5k 1 b 15 15
20 7888 Eric Chung 0:30:43 14 M 5k 1 b 7 7
21 7883 Joy Roach 0:31:20 53 F 5k 1 b 14 14 14
22 7890 Ray Windmiller 0:32:11 50 M 5k 1 b 6 6 6
23 9575 James O’Dell 0:32:15 49 M 5k 1 b 5 5
24 9574 Antonio Leal 0:32:16 35 M 5k 1 b 4 4
25 7895 Robert Auchter 0:32:40 60 M 5k 1 b 3 3 3
26 8764 Diane Nugent 0:32:41 54 F 5k 1 b 13 13 13
27 9572 Kathleen Bedford 0:33:42 58 F 5k 1 b 12 12 12
28 8767 Lainie Abrams 0:33:58 33 F 5k 1 b 11 11
Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code BOTP Points Spring Points Master Points
29 8612 Shari Sabie 0:34:24 52 F 5k 1 b 20 10 10
30 9542 David Lasher 0:34:49 42 M 5k 1 b 20 2
31 7865 Brittany Fromer 0:34:59 27 F 5K 1 b 19 9
32 9534 Steve Nugent 0:35:10 56 M 5k 1 b 19 1 1
33 9571 Liz Lane 0:35:24 34 F 5k 1 b 18 8
34 7884 Jodi Taylor 0:35:55 52 F 5k 1 b 17 7 7
35 8607 Garrett Hawk 0:36:14 46 M 5k 1 b 18 1
36 8611 Lidia Baca 0:36:14 57 F 5k 1 b 16 6 6
37 8600 Layne Hoppman 0:36:15 53 M 5k 1 b 17 1 1
38 9541 Casey Bedford 0:36:15 31 F 5k 1 b 15 5
39 8771 Massie Fox 0:36:18 52 M 5k 1 b 16 1 1
40 9535 Bailey Nugent 0:36:19 28 F 5k 1 b 14 4
41 7864 Kara Bedford 0:36:20 33 F 5K 1 b 13 3
42 9918 Cindy Mattingly 0:36:37 52 F 5k 1 b 12 2 2
43 9570 Shannon Arguin 0:36:58 51 F 5k 1 b 11 1 1
44 8799 Kristin Graham 0:37:11 12 F 5k 1 b 10 1
45 8798 Matthew Graham 0:37:11 42 M 5k 1 b 15 1
46 9544 Rick Gatewood 0:37:24 48 M 5k 1 b 14 1
47 9543 Hailey Ferguson 0:38:22 13 F 5k 1 b 9 1
48 9934 Mary Uldrich 0:38:27 42 F 5k 1 b 8 1
49 8621 Lauren Duhaime 0:39:06 32 F 5K 1 b 7 1
50 9910 Marlayna Jacinto 0:39:48 41 F 5k 1 b 6 1
51 9529 Kevin Foley 0:39:52 56 M 5k 1 b 13 1 1
52 9909 Amanda Fromer 0:40:20 32 F 5k 1 b 5 1
53 9937 Sandra Diaz 0:40:33 58 F 5k 1 b 4 1 1
54 9573 Maryellen Winn 0:42:05 66 F 5k 1 b 3 1 1
55 9569 Diana Freiberg 0:43:08 56 F 5k 1 b 2 1 1
56 9935 Kate Vasko 0:43:47 38 F 5k 1 b 1 1
57 9936 CURTIS LAMB 0:45:20 53 M 5k 1 b 12 1 1
58 7862 Victoria Gonzales 0:45:50 23 F 5k 1 b 1 1
59 9928 Megean Stokes 0:45:52 35 F 5k 1 b 1 1
60 9933 Rob Martin 0:46:03 50 M 5k 1 b 11 1 1
61 9938 Kathlyn Brigham 0:47:09 65 F 5k 1 b 1 1 1
62 7880 Liane Zivitski 0:48:05 42 F 5k 1 b 1 1
63 9925 Jeanette Novak 0:48:56 77 F 5k 1 b 1 1 1
64 8610 Laura Haselton 0:52:52 37 F 5k 1 b 1 1
65 9531 Debra jackson 0:54:52 60 F 5k 1 b 1 1 1
66 9927 brigitte Stahl 0:56:58 45 F 5k 1 b 1 1
67 9914 Christina Jenkins 0:58:40 52 F 5k 1 b 1 1 1
68 9932 Misty Zdanski 0:58:43 46 F 5k 1 b 1 1
69 7893 Sharon Hawthorne 1:04:57 50 F 5k 1 b 1 1 1
70 7892 Jeannette Corona 1:08:57 53 F 5k 1 b 1 1 1

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code 10k Points Spring Points Master Points
1 1587 Ted Poulos 0:46:25 59 M 10k 1 b 20 20 20
2 1585 Cat Leonard 0:46:57 37 F 10k 1 b 20 20
3 1593 Cubie Coleman 0:47:29 38 M 10k 1 b 19 19
4 1590 Jonathan Gray 0:48:30 43 M 10k 1 b 18 18
5 1586 Donald Ferguson 0:49:23 51 M 10k 1 b 17 17 17
6 1592 Kevin Weeks 0:49:49 31 M 10k 1 b 16 16
7 1591 Shane Rivers 0:49:52 38 M 10k 1 b 15 15
8 1589 Syreeta Fields 0:50:12 35 F 10k 1 b 19 19
9 1989 Michael Hamer 0:51:53 52 M 10k 1 b 14 14 14
10 1588 Michael Chung 0:53:35 49 M 10k 1 b 13 13
11 1987 David Thompson 0:56:21 31 M 10k 1 b 12 12
12 1594 John Shaw 0:56:31 33 M 10k 1 b 11 11
13 1993 Allen Vaughan 0:56:36 70 M 10k 1 b 10 10 10
14 1595 Jasmin Schlegel 0:56:38 35 F 10k 1 b 18 18
15 1996 Melissa Robinson 0:57:48 33 F 10k 1 b 17 17
16 1988 Craig Mattingly 0:59:20 51 M 10k 1 b 9 9 9
17 1992 David Pinnick 0:59:37 64 M 10k 1 b 8 8 8
18 1995 Cristen Bauer 1:01:59 33 F 10k 1 b 16 16
19 1999 Oliver Lewis 1:05:58 51 M 10k 1 b 7 7 7
20 1998 Caroline Lewis 1:06:00 51 F 10k 1 b 15 15 15
21 1985 Lucille Temple 1:06:16 15 F 10k 1 b 14 14
22 1983 Adam Temple 1:06:19 41 M 10k 1 b 6 6
Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code BOTP Points Spring Points Master Points
23 1990 Scot Merkle 1:10:23 60 M 10k 1 b 20 5 5
24 1997 Faith Federspiel 1:13:57 46 F 10k 1 b 20 13
25 1986 Brittany Shaw 1:21:04 35 F 10k 1 b 19 12