National Wine Day 5k/10k Results

May 22, 2021

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code 10k Points Sippin Points Master Points
1 356 Joseph Cotto 0:35:28 28 M 10k 1 r 20 20
2 358 Ted Poulos 0:44:22 59 M 10k 1 r 19 19 19
3 355 Joseph Casola 0:44:47 33 M 10k 1 r 18 18
4 354 Fabio Clavijo 0:45:27 44 M 10k 1 r 17 17
5 352 Sam Odle 0:47:22 30 M 10k 1 r 16 16
6 360 Syreeta Fields 0:48:57 35 F 10k 1 r 20 20
7 2002 Jonathan Stone 0:49:09 39 M 10k 1 r 15 15
8 383 Kinga Pall 0:50:42 40 F 10k 1 r 19 19
9 2005 Kyle Amsberry 0:50:48 36 M 10k 1 r 14 14
10 359 Shawn Lawson 0:50:52 50 M 10k 1 r 13 13 13
11 2009 Kevin Kennedy 0:51:22 34 M 10k 1 r 12 12
12 2015 Jessika Ranard 0:51:55 35 F 10k 1 r 18 18
13 353 Jim Ashworth 0:52:16 58 M 10k 1 r 11 11 11
14 2020 Ann Bordwine 0:52:27 26 F 10k 1 r 17 17
15 2013 Robyn McGinn 0:53:55 36 F 10k 1 r 16 16
16 2006 Kevin Athey 0:54:02 27 M 10k 1 r 10 10
17 2011 Julia Klebe 0:55:35 23 F 10K 1 r 15 15
18 350 Louis Bertolotti 0:56:23 25 M 10k 1 r 9 9
19 2008 Zack Sherwood 0:58:13 39 M 10k 1 r 8 8
20 2016 Sandra Silva 0:58:16 42 F 10k 1 r 14 14
21 2010 Karen Bordwine 0:58:32 26 F 10k 1 r 13 13
22 2021 Michael Legge 0:58:38 42 M 10k 1 r 7 7
23 2019 Marianne Nazzaro 0:58:46 45 F 10k 1 r 12 12
24 2023 Clarisa Medina 0:58:51 26 F 10k 1 r 11 11
25 351 Walt Parra 0:58:52 49 M 10k 1 r 6 6
26 2007 Bryan Lopes 0:58:55 28 M 10k 1 r 5 5
27 2017 Kathryn Wacker 0:59:03 26 F 10k 1 r 10 10
28 2000 David Pinnick 1:01:09 64 M 10k 1 r 4 4 4
29 2003 caroline jackson 1:02:09 33 F 10k 1 r 9 9
30 2014 Jenna Sminkey 1:02:20 24 F 10k 1 r 8 8
31 2167 stephanie lasure 1:03:21 55 F 10k 1 r 7 7 7
32 2169 Craig Falkner 1:03:49 63 M 10k 1 r 3 3 3
33 2150 Mark Werblin 1:04:56 41 M 10k 1 r 2 2
34 2161 Jen MacPherson 1:05:06 48 F 10k 1 r 6 6
35 2168 Scott Petersen 1:05:25 31 M 10k 1 r 1 1
36 2162 Darrell Eplee 1:06:23 51 M 10k 1 r 1 1 1
Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code BOTP Points Sippin Points Master Points
37 2001 Jason Woodfolk 1:09:11 40 M 10k 1 r 20 1
38 2157 Jillian Legge 1:10:14 39 F 10k 1 r 20 5
39 2163 Jesi Hessong-Brown 1:10:17 28 F 10k 1 r 19 4
40 2022 Jon Mathieson 1:10:54 56 M 10k 1 r 19 1 1
41 2166 Jessica Marino 1:10:58 27 F 10k 1 r 18 3
42 3347 Randy Martinson 1:15:15 40 M 10K 1 r 18 1
43 2159 Jennifer Chemel 1:24:28 32 F 10k 1 r 17 2
44 2152 Laura Petersen 1:24:49 33 F 10k 1 r 16 1
45 2151 Tamzin Howerton 1:26:13 39 F 10k 1 r 15 1
46 2160 Yajahira Cordova 1:26:29 25 F 10k 1 r 14 1
47 2165 Kelsey Dunn 1:29:25 35 F 10k 1 r 13 1
48 2164 Mary Kate Tucker 1:29:25 34 F 10k 1 r 12 1

 

 

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code 5k Points Sippin Points Master Points
1 2351 William Maxam 0:20:03 26 M 5k 1 r 20 20
2 2363 Kevin Downie 0:20:37 51 M 5k 1 r 19 19 19
3 2364 Nathan Downie 0:22:27 13 M 5k 1 r 18 18
4 2356 John Bornheim 0:22:38 33 M 5k 1 r 17 17
5 2361 Charlie Hartman 0:23:16 63 M 5k 1 r 16 16 16
6 2355 Zack Hadley 0:23:22 31 M 5k 1 r 15 15
7 2358 Dan Eddy 0:23:26 69 M 5k 1 r 14 14 14
8 2357 Tim Lane 0:23:47 37 M 5k 1 r 13 13
9 2359 Aislinn Garcia 0:24:51 19 F 5k 1 r 20 20
10 2352 CHARLES HALE 0:24:53 55 M 5k 1 r 12 12 12
11 2365 Mario Popoca 0:25:05 30 M 5k 1 r 11 11
12 2550 Shelby Scruggs 0:25:33 32 F 5k 1 r 19 19
13 2441 Ashley Hackley 0:25:39 38 F 5k 1 r 18 18
14 2443 Stephen Pierce 0:26:29 33 M 5k 1 r 10 10
15 2400 Kendall Scott 0:26:32 32 M 5k 1 r 9 9
16 2406 Marcia Byerley 0:26:42 63 F 5k 1 r 17 17 17
17 2561 Mike Cannon 0:27:32 63 M 5k 1 r 8 8 8
18 2407 Grace Lutfy 0:27:40 27 F 5k 1 r 16 16
19 2447 Briana Burchell 0:28:24 17 F 5k 1 r 15 15
20 2360 L.J. Garcia 0:28:25 21 M 5k 1 r 7 7
21 2289 Rouss Gomez 0:28:27 34 F 5k 1 r 14 14
22 2505 Kevin Thorstad 0:28:28 39 M 5k 1 r 6 6
23 2545 Allyson Kuny 0:29:10 27 F 5K 1 r 13 13
24 2444 Leslie Appling 0:29:28 32 F 5k 1 r 12 12
25 2446 Sherri Kirkland 0:29:48 53 F 5k 1 r 11 11 11
26 2450 Douglas Toombs 0:29:51 51 M 5k 1 r 5 5 5
27 2639 Brittany Fromer 0:29:51 27 F 5k 1 r 10 10
28 2559 DIANE NUGENT 0:30:07 54 F 5k 1 r 9 9 9
29 2353 Nate Chldress 0:30:40 30 M 5k 1 r 4 4
30 2641 Jesse Ramsdell 0:30:41 26 M 5k 1 r 3 3
31 2414 Joy Roach 0:30:53 54 F 5k 1 r 8 8 8
32 2558 Jennifer Lavallee 0:30:54 48 F 5k 1 r 7 7
33 2556 William Alexander 0:31:17 54 M 5k 1 r 2 2 2
34 3801 Vananh Tran 0:32:11 33 F 5k 1 r 6 6
35 2548 Ashlyn Bornheim 0:32:23 33 F 5k 1 r 5 5
36 2619 Charles Lavallee 0:32:32 54 M 5k 1 r 1 1 1
37 2604 Erika Heiges 0:32:41 42 F 5k 1 r 4 4
38 2551 Anthony Kuny 0:32:44 31 M 5k 1 r 1 1
39 2508 Ryan Proppe 0:32:49 33 M 5k 1 r 1 1
40 2640 Robert Briggs 0:32:51 52 M 5k 1 r 1 1 1
Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code BOTP Points Sippin Points Master Points
41 2560 Michael O’Connell 0:34:18 46 M 5k 1 r 20 1
42 2635 Liz Lane 0:34:23 34 F 5k 1 r 20 3
43 2627 Stephen Nugent 0:34:37 56 M 5k 1 r 19 1 1
44 2631 Tracy Rader 0:34:42 45 F 5k 1 r 19 2
45 2288 Julie Gomez 0:35:11 15 F 5k 1 r 18 1
46 2616 Rick Gatewood 0:35:39 48 M 5k 1 r 18 1
47 2636 Shannon Arguin 0:35:39 51 F 5k 1 r 17 1 1
48 3350 Jenna Cabaniss 0:36:06 30 F 5k 1 r 16 1
49 3349 Gwen Fine 0:36:07 37 F 5k 1 r 15 1
50 2290 Heather Toombs 0:36:09 49 F 5k 1 r 14 1
51 2275 Donna Saia 0:36:18 37 F 5k 1 r 13 1
52 2158 Abigail Campbell 0:36:33 27 F 5K 1 r 12 1
53 2609 A. Chris Carter 0:36:35 50 F 5k 1 r 11 1 1
54 2626 Lidia Baca 0:36:55 57 F 5k 1 r 10 1 1
55 3800 Theresa Gallagher 0:37:05 56 F 5k 1 r 9 1 1
56 2543 Stephanie Duffy 0:37:28 29 F 5k 1 r 8 1
57 2541 Alexandra Payne 0:37:28 30 F 5k 1 r 7 1
58 2279 Alexandra Vance 0:37:31 25 F 5k 1 r 6 1
59 2549 Leah Miller 0:37:41 29 F 5k 1 r 5 1
60 3113 Melissa Greynolds 0:38:24 56 F 5k 1 r 4 1 1
61 3802 Carrie Patterson 0:38:54 40 F 5k 1 r 3 1
62 2633 Jessica Ashworth 0:39:04 26 F 5k 1 r 2 1
63 3344 Karen Ashworth 0:39:07 57 F 5k 1 r 1 1 1
64 2266 Kevin Foley 0:39:18 56 M 5k 1 r 17 1 1
65 2514 Charles Shrader 0:39:37 61 M 5k 1 r 16 1 1
66 2287 Greg Gagnon 0:41:38 61 M 5k 1 r 15 1 1
67 3348 Veronica Parra 0:42:24 47 F 5k 1 r 1 1
68 2643 CURTIS LAMB 0:42:59 53 M 5k 1 r 14 1 1
69 3320 Payton Kinkead 0:43:31 24 F 5k 1 r 1 1
70 2362 Dilge Timocin 0:43:48 41 F 5k 1 r 1 1
71 2642 Bonnie Shrader 0:44:47 59 F 5k 1 r 1 1 1
72 3343 Tom Corcoran 0:44:49 67 M 5k 1 r 13 1 1
73 2547 Mandi Maese-Herron 0:46:14 34 F 5k 1 r 1 1
74 2530 Addi Herron 0:48:19 14 F 5k 1 r 1 1
75 2628 Christina Finkelshteyn 0:48:26 35 F 5k 1 r 1 1
76 2442 Alice Lee 0:48:50 40 F 5k 1 r 1 1
77 2449 jane Kim 0:48:50 37 F 5k 1 r 1 1
78 3340 Margaret Lee 0:48:55 49 F 5k 1 r 1 1
79 2630 Cecile Kim 0:48:55 33 F 5k 1 r 1 1
80 3805 Patrisha Wells 0:51:03 38 F 5k 1 r 1 1
81 2354 Shanitra Davis-Howar 0:54:57 44 F 5k 1 r 1 1
82 2552 Karen Ostolaza 0:54:59 29 F 5k 1 r 1 1
83 2153 Cara Martinson 0:59:14 44 F 5K 1 r 1 1
84 2557 Claudia Espinoza 1:00:04 49 F 5k 1 r 1 1
85 3140 Kelly Pepper 1:04:00 51 F 5k 1 r 1 1 1
86 3345 Danielle Gourley 1:04:02 50 F 5k 1 r 1 1 1
87 3346 Jamie Gorsegner 1:04:04 42 F 5k 1 r 1 1
88 3134 Jaimie Hammond 1:04:07 40 F 5k 1 r 1 1