Rock Creek 5k & 10k RESULTS

March 27, 2021

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code 5k Points Winter Points Master Points
1 294 Cary Chaffee 0:17:51 36 M 5k 1 W 20 20
2 240 Jared Brewer 0:21:23 22 M 5k 1 W 19 19
3 3435 Frank Filteau 0:23:20 40 M 5k 1 W 18 18
4 243 Michelle Harburg 0:24:40 38 F 5k 1 W 20 20
5 239 John Ramsey 0:24:50 60 M 5k 1 W 17 17 17
6 244 Hector Montesinos 0:25:12 57 M 5k 1 W 16 16 16
7 238 Luke Wright 0:26:18 47 M 5k 1 W 15 15
8 250 Ashley Hackley 0:26:29 37 F 5k 1 W 19 19
9 3422 Luke Knafels 0:26:41 22 M 5k 1 W 14 14
10 3429 Jason Acevedo 0:26:50 23 M 5k 1 W 13 13
11 291 Marcia Byerley 0:27:01 63 F 5k 1 W 18 18 18
12 246 Gustavo Ramirez 0:27:08 22 M 5k 1 W 12 12
13 242 Stephanie Mazal 0:27:16 37 F 5k 1 W 17 17
14 292 Mike Cannon 0:28:33 63 M 5k 1 W 11 11 11
15 3430 Panne Burke 0:28:43 30 F 5k 1 W 16 16
16 3438 Christian Martinez 0:28:47 16 M 5k 1 W 10 10
17 3432 Martin Kobylarczyk 0:28:51 34 M 5k 1 W 9 9
18 3436 Karen Young 0:29:10 52 F 5k 1 W 15 15 15
19 3421 Jason McEvilley 0:29:23 41 M 5k 1 W 8 8
20 249 Rosella Hall 0:29:40 48 F 5k 1 W 14 14
21 3425 Maria Valerio 0:30:00 25 F 5k 1 W 13 13
22 251 Sherri Kirkland 0:30:15 53 F 5k 1 W 12 12 12
23 3423 David Rotstein 0:30:33 54 M 5k 1 W 7 7 7
24 3427 Henry Staley 0:30:53 62 M 5k 1 W 6 6 6
25 245 Robert Auchter 0:31:05 60 M 5k 1 W 5 5 5
26 8638 Samantha Toerge 0:32:13 43 F 5k 1 W 11 11
27 6478 Gene Moses 0:32:17 48 M 5k 1 W 4 4
28 3434 Jillian Segarra 0:32:30 38 F 5k 1 W 10 10
29 8642 Diane Nugent 0:33:02 54 F 5k 1 W 9 9 9
Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code BOTP Points Winter Points Master Points
30 8640 Stacey Clavijo 0:34:20 31 F 5k 1 W 20 8
31 8643 Lidia Baca 0:34:41 57 F 5k 1 W 19 7 7
32 3437 Amat Gaye 0:34:42 16 M 5k 1 W 20 3
33 9191 Michelle Hernandez 0:35:42 29 F 5k 1 W 18 6
34 8181 Michael Rodriguez 0:35:53 17 M 5k 1 W 19 2
35 8639 Jennifer Culp 0:36:48 42 F 5k 1 W 17 5
36 9185 Adena Galinsky 0:36:52 44 F 5k 1 W 16 4
37 9195 Lainie Abrams 0:36:56 33 F 5k 1 W 15 3
38 3431 Mark Salvaggio 0:37:07 26 M 5k 1 W 18 1
39 3426 Logan Griffin-Lopes 0:37:14 10 M 5k 1 W 17 1
40 8182 Bailey Nugent 0:38:06 28 F 5k 1 W 14 2
41 8633 Nicholas Hutchinson 0:39:03 37 M 5k 1 W 16 1
42 8644 david riddick 0:39:09 36 M 5k 1 W 15 1
43 8635 Kevin Foley 0:39:13 56 M 5k 1 W 14 1 1
44 9196 Steve Nugent 0:39:28 56 M 5k 1 W 13 1 1
45 8632 Candice Walsh 0:39:44 42 F 5k 1 W 13 1
46 248 Tara Fitzpatrick 0:41:20 54 F 5k 1 W 12 1 1
47 8631 Michal Leah Kanovsky 0:41:25 40 F 5k 1 W 11 1
48 9194 Amy Breeman 0:42:49 49 F 5k 1 W 10 1
49 9193 Kate Vasko 0:42:57 38 F 5k 1 W 9 1
50 8637 Christina Finkelshte 0:44:56 34 F 5k 1 W 8 1
51 3433 Raul Sifuentes 0:45:09 81 M 5k 1 W 12 1 1
52 9115 CURTIS LAMB 0:45:42 53 M 5k 1 W 11 1 1
53 3428 Nicole McEvilley 0:45:58 43 F 5k 1 W 7 1
54 9186 Sandra Diaz 0:48:11 58 F 5k 1 W 6 1 1
55 9188 Kathlyn Brigham 0:48:13 65 F 5k 1 W 5 1 1
56 9199 Jeanette Novak 0:48:42 77 F 5k 1 W 4 1 1
57 202 Nemuel Ndanga 0:53:10 16 M 5K 1 W 10 1
58 9190 Karen Nelson 0:55:24 71 F 5k 1 W 3 1 1
59 9197 Virginia Brown 0:55:27 47 F 5k 1 W 2 1
60 241 Kristin Nelson 1:02:22 41 F 5k 1 W 1 1

 

 

 

Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code 10k Points Winter Points Master Points
1 6480 Mason Baxter 0:39:02 29 M 10k 1 W 20 20
2 201 Eligio Sucup González 0:40:06 32 M 10k 1 W 19 19
3 6473 david raff 0:43:56 45 M 10k 1 W 18 18
4 1322 Ted Poulos 0:44:36 59 M 10k 1 W 17 17 17
5 1321 Fabio Clavijo 0:44:51 44 M 10k 1 W 16 16
6 6474 Cat Leonard 0:46:30 37 F 10k 1 W 20 20
7 6477 Anita Freres 0:46:52 56 F 10k 1 W 19 19 19
8 1324 James Page 0:49:58 35 M 10k 1 W 15 15
9 6475 Syreeta Fields 0:50:04 35 F 10k 1 W 18 18
10 6476 Nancy Talcott 0:50:58 57 F 10k 1 W 17 17 17
11 1323 Bill Stahr 0:51:56 60 M 10k 1 W 14 14 14
12 6528 Cameron Candela 0:52:55 26 M 10k 1 W 13 13
13 6655 Alex Crane 0:55:03 22 M 10k 1 W 12 12
14 6530 Christopher Sanders 0:55:22 46 M 10k 1 W 11 11
15 6650 Laura Chase 0:56:04 29 F 10k 1 W 16 16
16 6654 Austin Higginbotham 0:57:06 24 M 10k 1 W 10 10
17 6653 Knox McCutchen 0:57:06 24 M 10k 1 W 9 9
18 6533 Jennifer Drew Lindsey 0:59:51 33 F 10k 1 W 15 15
19 6641 Ashley Porter 1:00:18 34 F 10k 1 W 14 14
20 6523 Robin Dennis 1:00:22 45 F 10k 1 W 13 13
21 6644 Craig Mattingly 1:01:13 51 M 10k 1 W 8 8 8
22 6651 David Knight 1:01:14 57 M 10k 1 W 7 7 7
23 6536 David Pinnick 1:01:33 64 M 10k 1 W 6 6 6
24 6659 Gregory Gonzales 1:02:30 55 M 10k 1 W 5 5 5
25 6521 Gregory Rouson 1:02:50 42 M 10k 1 W 4 4
26 6645 jack felsher 1:03:04 53 M 10k 1 W 3 3 3
27 6522 Sophia Harrison 1:03:18 39 F 10k 1 W 12 12
28 6649 Cristen Bauer 1:03:26 33 F 10k 1 W 11 11
29 6656 Kevin McCutchen 1:03:30 59 M 10k 1 W 2 2 2
30 6524 Krishana Hodgson De 1:04:19 37 F 10k 1 W 10 10
31 6638 Hurley Woolen 1:04:34 45 M 10k 1 W 1 1
32 6642 Jeff Watson 1:04:40 65 M 10k 1 W 1 1 1
33 6520 Pepper Roni 1:04:50 27 M 10k 1 W 1 1
34 6643 Oliver Lewis 1:05:03 51 M 10k 1 W 1 1 1
35 6648 Caroline Lewis 1:05:04 51 F 10k 1 W 9 9 9
36 6532 Jen MacPherson 1:05:36 48 F 10k 1 W 8 8
37 6526 Shelby Talcott 1:08:05 28 F 10k 1 W 7 7
38 6527 Rita Hookstead 1:08:06 56 F 10k 1 W 6 6 6
Position Race # First Last Finish Age Gender Division Races Code BOTP Points Winter Points Master Points
39 6646 Abigail Israel-Eleda 1:09:48 26 F 10k 1 W 20 5
40 6531 Michelle Butler 1:12:58 65 F 10k 1 W 19 4 4
41 6640 Raymond Wright 1:13:30 43 M 10k 1 W 20 1
42 6534 BENJAMIN SAXTON-RUIZ 1:19:40 34 M 10k 1 W 19 1
43 6639 Victoria Gonzales 1:20:57 23 F 10k 1 W 18 3
44 6472 Claire Lonetto 1:26:58 38 F 10k 1 W 17 2
45 6535 Johana Reed 1:37:22 61 F 10k 1 W 16 1 1