Let Freedom Ring 7.4k & 17.76k Results

July 2, 2022

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Finish PACE Race Code 5k Points Summer Points Master Points
1 3755 SAAD BAJWA Fairfax, VA M 20-29 0:34:26 7:30 1 9 20 20
2 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:35:11 7:40 1 9 19 19 20
3 3757 ALYSSA YEAGER Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:35:40 7:46 1 9 20 20
4 3754 CALLIE BROWN Stafford, VA F 1-19 0:36:02 7:51 1 9 19 19
5 3762 ALEXIS EYO Washington, DC F 20-29 0:36:06 7:52 1 9 19 19
6 3774 DEEPAK KASHYAP Fairfax, VA M 40-49 0:36:17 7:54 1 9 19 19
7 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 40-49 0:36:57 8:03 1 9 18 18
8 3775 MAYA KASHYAP Fairfax, VA F 1-19 0:37:34 8:11 1 9 18 18
9 3782 JULIANA PERRY Woodbridge, VA F 30-39 0:41:29 9:02 1 9 17 17
10 3740 SEAN BREKKE Barnesville, MN M 20-29 0:43:09 9:24 1 9 17 17
11 3742 KRIS CUCCINELLI Manassas Park, VA M 40-49 0:44:24 9:40 1 9 16 16
12 3756 ALVIN DANIELS Alexandria, VA M 60-69 0:44:25 9:40 1 9 15 15 19
13 3765 ROSELLA YORK Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:45:32 9:55 1 9 16 16
14 3766 SCOTT EDMINSTER Arlington, VA M 30-39 0:46:00 10:01 1 9 14 14
15 3739 DARIAN WIBBELS Springfield, VA M 20-29 0:46:46 10:11 1 9 13 13
16 3746 MIROSLAV IVANOV Fairfax, VA M 20-29 0:46:46 10:11 1 9 12 12
17 3764 GEORGE DOUMAR Falls Church, VA M 60-69 0:46:52 10:12 1 9 11 11 18
18 3752 JESSE ROGERS Woodbridge, VA M 50-59 0:47:46 10:24 1 9 10 10 17
19 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 0:47:59 10:27 1 9 15 15 20
20 3779 CHARLES HODGSON Germantown, MD M 30-39 0:48:15 10:30 1 9 9 9
21 3781 DOUG SACHTLEBEN Lorton, VA M 50-59 0:48:16 10:30 1 9 8 8 16
22 3745 MICHAEL CROSON Manassas, VA M 40-49 0:50:02 10:53 1 9 7 7
23 3768 GREGORY ROUSON Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:51:22 11:11 1 9 6 6
24 3771 JESSICA ANGELO Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:51:55 11:18 1 9 14 14
25 3759 ANDREAS SEITER Alexandria, VA M 60-69 0:52:10 11:21 1 9 5 5 15
26 3776 RACHEL LAMAR Fernley, NV F 30-39 0:53:20 11:36 1 9 13 13
27 3772 INGRID GARCIA Bethesda, MD F 30-39 0:54:18 11:49 1 9 12 12
28 3743 ROLANDO GONZALEZ Alexandria, VA M 30-39 0:54:31 11:52 1 9 4 4
29 3744 JULIE WRIGHTMAN Stafford, VA F 40-49 0:54:32 11:52 1 9 11 11
30 3758 PHILIP SHARP Tulsa, OK M 30-39 0:55:20 12:03 1 9 3 3
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Finish PACE Race Code BOTP Points Summer Points Master Points
31 3780 RONALD SCHMIDT Falls Church, VA M 40-49 0:57:06 12:26 1 9 20 2
32 58 LIDIA BACA Manassas, VA F 50-59 0:59:07 12:52 1 9 20 10 19
33 3747 STACEY CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA F 30-39 1:01:07 13:18 1 9 19 9
34 3760 GEORGE TROWSE Falls Church, VA M 50-59 1:04:42 14:05 1 9 19 1 14
35 3753 KEVIN FOLEY Vienna, VA M 50-59 1:05:47 14:19 1 9 18 1 13
36 3777 JAMES PETE Alexandria, VA M 40-49 1:07:22 14:40 1 9 17 1
37 3778 ISABELLA PETE Alexandria, VA F 1-19 1:07:23 14:40 1 9 18 8
38 3767 KATHRYN OAKLEY Herndon, VA F 50-59 1:08:14 14:51 1 9 17 7 18
39 3741 AMY BRADLEY Struthers, OH F 30-39 1:09:38 15:09 1 9 16 6
40 9 SHANNON ARGUIN Stafford, VA F 50-59 1:10:21 15:18 1 9 15 5 17
41 17 CHRISTINA FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD F 30-39 1:10:22 15:19 1 9 14 4
42 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 1:11:03 15:28 1 9 13 3 16
43 2788 CLAIRE LONETTO Gaithersburg, MD F 30-39 1:11:25 15:32 1 9 12 2
44 3749 AMANDA HEINCER Burke, VA F 30-39 1:12:34 15:48 1 9 11 1
45 3751 HILARY HEINCER Springfield, VA F 30-39 1:12:57 15:52 1 9 10 1
46 3750 ZACHARIAH HEINCER Burke, VA M 1-19 1:12:59 15:53 1 9 16 1
47 3770 CATHERINE ROCKWELL Alexandria, VA F 60-69 1:16:22 16:37 1 9 9 1 15
48 3763 PETER HEATON MONTCLAIR, VA M 1-19 1:22:19 17:55 1 9 15 1
49 3761 LINDSAY HEATON MONTCLAIR, VA F 40-49 1:22:35 17:58 1 9 8 1
50 3769 WILLIAM HEATON Dumfries, VA M 40-49 1:22:36 17:58 1 9 14 1
51 77 CURTIS LAMB Fairfax, VA M 50-59 1:25:06 18:31 1 9 13 1 12
52 3773 KRYSTAL BOLAR Detroit, MI F 50-59 1:32:09 20:03 1 9 7 1 14
53 3748 VIRGINIA BROWN Fairfax, VA F 40-49 1:41:44 22:08 1 9 6 1

 

 

 

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Finish PACE Race Code Endurance Points Summer Points Master Points
1 2786 CAT LEONARD Lorton, VA F 30-39 1:26:25 7:50 1 9 20 20
2 2776 DOG PALMER Fort Belvoir, VA M 40-49 1:32:07 8:21 1 9 20 20
3 2787 VITO BERTUCCI Dumfries, VA M 30-39 1:34:57 8:37 1 9 19 19
4 2789 SYREETA FIELDS Fairfax, VA F 30-39 1:35:25 8:39 1 9 19 19
5 2779 ROBERT RUSHING Manassas, TX M 50-59 1:35:57 8:42 1 9 18 18 20
6 2768 BRUCE HALPIN Ashburn, VA M 60-69 1:36:13 8:44 1 9 17 17 19
7 2769 SONDRA SETTERINGTON Lorton, VA F 30-39 1:38:17 8:55 1 9 18 18
8 2793 OLIVER CAMERON-HAYES Washington, DC M 30-39 1:41:09 9:10 1 9 16 16
9 2775 FABIO CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA M 40-49 1:43:34 9:24 1 9 15 15
10 2783 KATIE LYNCH FAIRFAX, VA F 30-39 1:45:01 9:31 1 9 17 17
11 2792 SPENCER SILER Stafford, VA M 20-29 1:51:10 10:05 1 9 14 14
12 2794 HAYLEE NELSON Alexandria, VA F 30-39 1:52:04 10:10 1 9 16 16
13 2774 JP DUCKETT Triangle, VA M 40-49 1:57:29 10:39 1 9 13 13
14 24 ASHLEY HACKLEY HERNDON, VA F 30-39 1:58:16 10:44 1 9 15 15
15 2782 LIAM HEINCER BURKE, VA M 30-39 2:01:28 11:01 1 9 12 12
16 2785 MELODY PEPPARD Herndon, VA F 40-49 2:02:31 11:07 1 9 14 14
17 2766 ANDREW KUHN West Farfo, ND M 30-39 2:04:09 11:15 1 9 11 11
18 2770 DAVID ROTSTEIN Olney, MD M 50-59 2:10:02 11:47 1 9 10 10 18
19 2780 SARA COOLBAUGH-MERCADO Dunn Loring, VA F 40-49 2:12:37 12:02 1 9 13 13
20 2778 JULIUS RAMOS Dunn Loring, VA M 30-39 2:12:39 12:02 1 9 9 9
21 2795 ALICE LOUGHRAN Washington, DC F 50-59 2:20:21 12:44 1 9 12 12 20
22 2791 ELAINA SILER Stafford, VA F 20-29 2:22:17 12:54 1 9 11 11
23 2777 JOSH KUNTZMAN Woodbridge, VA M 40-49 2:22:43 12:56 1 9 8 8
24 72 JEN MACPHERSON Leesburg, VA F 40-49 2:23:29 13:01 1 9 10 10
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Finish PACE Race Code BOTP Points Summer Points Master Points
25 2767 RAYMOND RUSCHEL Wahpeton, ND M 40-49 2:26:26 13:17 1 9 20 7
26 2781 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 2:28:42 13:29 1 9 19 6 17
27 2784 GLEN PASCUAL Ashburn, VA M 40-49 2:35:17 14:05 1 9 18 5
28 2771 MARC MCCOMBS Woodbridge, VA M 40-49 2:35:59 14:09 1 9 17 4
29 2773 SHANNON BILLY Fort Belvoir, VA F 20-29 2:41:34 14:39 1 9 20 9
30 2772 NONA JUST Virginia Beach, VA F 30-39 2:44:13 14:53 1 9 19 8