2024 Bladensburg Waterfront 5k & 10k Results,

March 28th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Winter Masters
1 2031 MILES RAMOS Walnut Creek, CA M 20-29 0:21:01 6:46:00 AI 20 20
2 2184 JULIUS JETER Glen Burnie, MD M 40-49 0:21:18 6:52:00 AI 19 19
3 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:21:20 6:52:00 AI 18 18 20
4 2183 CHRISTOPHER MACKENZIE Washington, DC M 30-39 0:21:41 6:59:00 AI 17 17
5 2187 MARIAN KERR University Park, MD F 30-39 0:23:00 7:25:00 AI 20 20
6 2190 DAVID KEGEL Rutherford, NJ M 50-59 0:26:12 8:27:00 AI 16 16 19
7 2192 ISABELLA FERREIRA Arlington, VA F 20-29 0:26:19 8:29:00 AI 19 19
8 2178 MAHKAH WU Washington, DC M 30-39 0:26:22 8:30:00 AI 15 15
9 2186 MADISON ROSE Centreville, VA F 20-29 0:26:24 8:30:00 AI 18 18
10 2185 ARIANA MARSOLIZ Woodbridge, VA F 20-29 0:26:37 8:35:00 AI 17 17
11 2115 RICH POPLAWSKI Washington, DC M 40-49 0:27:58 9:01:00 AI 14 14
12 2188 ROBIN BARNHILL Washington, DC F 30-39 0:28:32 9:11:00 AI 16 16
13 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:28:58 9:20:00 AI 13 13 18
14 2046 JENNIFER SNYDER Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 0:29:00 9:20:00 AI 15 15 20
15 2179 BILL STAHR The Plains, VA M 60-69 0:30:02 9:41:00 AI 12 12 17
16 2182 JOHN FARRELL Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:30:41 9:53:00 AI 11 11 16
17 2180 LEAH MILLER Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:32:18 10:24:00 AI 14 14
18 2191 SARA BUTCHER Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:32:29 10:28:00 AI 13 13
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
19 2181 JESSICA NORLES Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:34:38 11:09:00 AI 20 12
20 2189 MIKE DOBLE Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:37:09 11:58:00 AI 20 10 15
21 2193 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:39:13 12:38:00 AI 19 11
22 18 KEVIN FOLEY VIENNA, VA M 50-59 0:41:06 13:14:00 AI 19 9 14
23 2194 JOHN WINKERT South Riding, VA M 60-69 0:47:53 15:25:00 AI 18 8 13

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Winter Masters
1 3324 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:43:01 6:56:00 AI 20 20
2 3290 JOSEPH BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 50-59 0:47:12 7:36:00 AI 19 19 20
3 3310 MEGAN TOBIAS Lakewood, CO F 30-39 0:49:54 8:02:00 AI 20 20
4 3289 PAUL KELLY Kansas City, MO M 50-59 0:53:09 8:34:00 AI 18 18 19
5 3296 JAMES SCARBOROUGH Arlington, VA M 60-69 0:55:19 8:55:00 AI 17 17 18
6 3326 KYLE BROWN FT WASHINGTON, MD M 50-59 0:57:39 9:17:00 AI 16 16 17
7 3311 MADILYN CROSSLAND COLLEGE PARK, MD F 20-29 0:59:41 9:37:00 AI 19 19
8 92 DAVID ROTSTEIN OLNEY, MD M 50-59 1:00:53 9:48:00 AI 15 15 16
9 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 1:02:37 10:05:00 AI 18 18 20
10 42 DAVID PINNICK Manassas, VA M 60-69 1:03:19 10:12:00 AI 14 14 15
11 3297 MAYA GOLD WASHINGTON, DC F 30-39 1:04:43 10:25:00 AI 17 17
12 361 ERIN VESPE Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 1:06:28 10:42:00 AI 16 16 19
13 3294 JUN LI Gainesville, VA M 30-39 1:07:51 10:56:00 AI 13 13
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
14 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 1:08:39 11:03:00 AI 20 12 14
15 58 LIDIA BACA Manassas, VA F 60-69 1:10:43 11:23:00 AI 20 15 18
16 3312 JEAN WINEGARDNER Kensington, MD F 50-59 1:14:28 12:00:00 AI 19 14 17
17 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 1:26:38 13:57:00 AI 18 13 16