2024 Care Packages at Carderock 5k, 10k, & Half Results,

March 31st, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Winter Masters
1 2416 CHRISTOPHER HECKMANN FALLS CHURCH, VA M 30-39 0:20:27 6:35:00 AL 20 20
2 2426 CHRIS CHRISTAKIS Brunswick, MD M 50-59 0:22:24 7:13:00 AL 19 19 20
3 2418 ZACH JENNINGS Clyde, NC M 1-19 0:23:31 7:35:00 AL 18 18
4 2412 SEAN DOUGLAS Gaithersburg, MD M 1-19 0:23:31 7:35:00 AL 18 18
5 2419 ANNIE JENNINGS Clyde, NC F 1-19 0:24:15 7:49:00 AL 20 20
6 2453 FREDY MEJIA Ijamsville, MD M 30-39 0:25:27 8:12:00 AL 16 16
7 2420 EMMA JENNINGS Clyde, NC F 1-19 0:25:39 8:16:00 AL 19 19
8 2431 SAM SADIV Washington, DC F 20-29 0:25:39 8:16:00 AL 19 19
9 2417 JACOB JENNINGS Clyde, NC M 40-49 0:25:50 8:19:00 AL 15 15
10 222 TED POULOS Mc Lean, VA M 60-69 0:25:51 8:20:00 AL 14 14 19
11 2440 RAY DUFFY Martinsburg, WV M 30-39 0:25:57 8:22:00 AL 13 13
12 2437 NAKBIN CHOI Bethesda, MD M 30-39 0:26:00 8:23:00 AL 12 12
13 2451 TRACY TRIEU Baltimore, MD F 20-29 0:26:45 8:37:00 AL 17 17
14 2449 KEYAN BASHIRI Rockville, MD M 20-29 0:26:47 8:38:00 AL 11 11
15 2413 NEAL RIEMENSCHNEIDER Winchester, VA M 60-69 0:26:51 8:39:00 AL 10 10 18
16 2428 LUCIEN LACASSE Brunswick, MD M 1-19 0:27:14 8:46:00 AL 9 9
17 2471 STEPHEN DOUGLAS Gaithersburg, MD M 50-59 0:27:35 8:53:00 AL 8 8 17
18 2450 NICKU KESHAVARZ Gaithersburg, MD F 20-29 0:28:24 9:09:00 AL 16 16
19 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:29:35 9:32:00 AL 7 7 16
20 2468 DIVY KANGEYAN North Bethesda, MD M 30-39 0:29:56 9:39:00 AL 6 6
21 2448 AKASHDEEP BHATTHAL Baltimore, MD M 20-29 0:29:57 9:39:00 AL 6 6
22 2439 MIKAELA DUFFY Martinsburg, WV F 20-29 0:30:29 9:49:00 AL 15 15
23 2432 STACEY CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:30:32 9:50:00 AL 14 14
24 2444 SHARON DAN Potomac, MD F 60-69 0:31:42 10:13:00 AL 13 13 20
25 2414 JAVIER VALCARCEL Washington, DC M 30-39 0:32:03 10:19:00 AL 4 4
26 2421 ALESIA JENNINGS Clyde, NC F 30-39 0:32:48 10:34:00 AL 12 12
27 2445 JOHN VENGROSKI Ellicott City, MD M 40-49 0:33:03 10:39:00 AL 3 3
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
28 2441 ASHLEY DARBO Silver Spring, MD F 40-49 0:34:25 11:05:00 AL 20 11
29 2429 BETSIE BERGMAN White Plains, NY F 30-39 0:34:46 11:12:00 AL 19 10
30 2447 CARMEN EHRET Damascus, MD F 40-49 0:36:22 11:43:00 AL 18 9
31 2436 SORINA LIM Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 0:36:41 11:49:00 AL 17 8
32 2433 SARA NIEMANN Gaithersburg, MD F 30-39 0:36:48 11:51:00 AL 16 7
33 2446 BRIAN CHEE Haymarket, VA M 50-59 0:36:59 11:55:00 AL 20 2 15
34 2422 GWEN FINE McLean, VA F 40-49 0:37:16 12:00:00 AL 15 6
35 2434 BRIAN COSGROVE Gaithersburg, MD M 50-59 0:39:56 12:52:00 AL 19 1 14
36 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 0:40:40 13:06:00 AL 14 5 19
37 2427 LINDSAY MICKEY Keymar, MD F 40-49 0:40:46 13:08:00 AL 13 4
38 2424 JOY CHRISTAKIS Brunswick, MD F 50-59 0:41:11 13:16:00 AL 12 3 18
39 2435 LAURA IRIZARRY Silver Spring, MD F 30-39 0:41:25 13:20:00 AL 11 2
40 2423 NATHAN HERRING Silver Spring, MD M 30-39 0:43:12 13:55:00 AL 18 1
41 18 KEVIN FOLEY VIENNA, VA M 50-59 0:43:20 13:57:00 AL 17 1 13
42 2430 ASH S Washington, DC F 20-29 0:43:21 13:58:00 AL 10 1
43 2452 JOHN WINKERT South Riding, VA M 60-69 0:45:26 14:38:00 AL 16 1 12
44 2415 ANITA WOOTEN Riverhead, NY F 50-59 0:45:48 14:45:00 AL 9 1 17
45 2425 WENDY FUNK Dumfries, VA F 50-59 0:49:29 15:56:00 AL 8 1 16
46 2442 MIN JANG Springfield, VA M 30-39 0:50:31 16:16:00 AL 15 1
47 2438 SEONJU LEE Bethesda, MD F 30-39 0:50:32 16:17:00 AL 7 1
48 2443 DONGKYU PARK Annandale, VA M 20-29 0:50:33 16:17:00 AL 14 1

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Winter Masters
1 3077 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:43:19 6:59:00 AL 20 20
2 3079 COREY FORD Alexandria, VA M 20-29 0:44:59 7:15:00 AL 19 19
3 3073 RYAN GORDON Towson, MD M 20-29 0:52:18 8:25:00 AL 18 18
4 3082 DANIEL MUSSER Groton, CT M 30-39 0:55:20 8:55:00 AL 17 17
5 3081 SUSAN MUSSER Washington, DC F 30-39 0:55:37 8:57:00 AL 20 20
6 3067 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 0:56:23 9:05:00 AL 16 16 20
7 3072 SAMUEL CAVANAUGH Reston, VA M 30-39 0:57:40 9:17:00 AL 15 15
8 3083 JOSHUA GOLD Silver Spring, MD M 40-49 0:58:30 9:25:00 AL 14 14
9 3066 MUHAMMAD LAWAL Greenbelt, MD M 20-29 1:00:26 9:44:00 AL 13 13
10 92 DAVID ROTSTEIN OLNEY, MD M 50-59 1:00:57 9:49:00 AL 12 12 19
11 3069 EMILY BAILLIE Kissimmee, FL F 30-39 1:02:18 10:02:00 AL 19 19
12 3071 BILL STAHR THE PLAINS, VA M 60-69 1:04:11 10:20:00 AL 11 11 18
13 3074 JENNIFER FILKOSKI Woodstock, MD F 30-39 1:05:17 10:31:00 AL 18 18
14 3076 KATE FILKOSKI Lusby, MD F 20-29 1:05:18 10:31:00 AL 17 17
15 3075 MAIRA CRUZ Bowie, MD F 30-39 1:05:18 10:31:00 AL 16 16
16 3078 BRITTANY BRUGOS Baltimore, MD F 30-39 1:05:20 10:31:00 AL 15 15
17 3064 AMANDA TOMLINSON Fairfax, VA F 40-49 1:07:34 10:53:00 AL 14 14
18 3068 KARAN BHATIA Bethesda, MD M 50-59 1:07:58 10:57:00 AL 10 10 17
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
19 3080 MARY BERGSTROM Bethesda, MD F 30-39 1:08:47 11:05:00 AL 20 13
20 3084 DIRK JAN GROLLEMAN Bethesda, MD M 50-59 1:11:28 11:31:00 AL 20 9 16
21 17 CHRISTINA FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD F 30-39 1:12:20 11:39:00 AL 19 12
22 969 JUSTIN FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD M 30-39 1:12:22 11:39:00 AL 19 8
23 3063 STEPHEN ENZWEILER ALEXANDRIA, VA M 70+ 1:19:36 12:49:00 AL 18 7 15
24 3070 KAREN YOUNG Boyds, MD F 50-59 1:25:48 13:49:00 AL 18 11 20
25 3065 SHERRI MCCRAY Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 1:29:20 14:23:00 AL 17 10 19

 

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code Endurance Winter Masters
1 3177 VICTOR RIVERA Philadelphia, PA M 40-49 1:24:46 6:29:00 AL 20 20
2 3187 HUNTER WALLACE Ijamsville, MD M 20-29 1:31:48 7:01:00 AL 19 19
3 3181 ETHAN GOLDBERG North Bethesda, MD M 1-19 1:33:18 7:08:00 AL 18 18
4 3750 NICHOLAS VELASQUEZ Olney, MD M 40-49 1:38:12 7:30:00 AL 17 17
5 3179 TYLER PAVAY Baltimore, MD M 20-29 1:39:30 7:36:00 AL 16 16
6 4 FABIO CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA M 40-49 1:40:55 7:43:00 AL 15 15
7 3786 CRISTIAN DEL RIO Germantown, MD M 30-39 1:41:39 7:46:00 AL 14 14
8 3186 ATLE BRAATEN Arlington, VA M 50-59 1:41:58 7:48:00 AL 13 13 20
9 3749 TRACY DODGE Bethesda, MD F 40-49 1:42:05 7:48:00 AL 20 20
10 159 SYREETA FIELDS Fairfax, VA F 30-39 1:43:32 7:55:00 AL 19 19
11 3747 VICTOR DUNN Ashburn, VA M 60-69 1:50:02 8:24:00 AL 12 12 19
12 3785 MATT ANDERSON Fairfax, VA M 50-59 1:50:07 8:25:00 AL 11 11 18
13 3191 CRAIG LEWANDOWSKI Vienna, VA M 40-49 1:50:10 8:25:00 AL 10 10
14 3796 BO LANE Boca Raton, FL M 60-69 1:50:29 8:27:00 AL 9 9 17
15 3782 SCOTT FORDYCE Silver Spring, MD M 60-69 1:51:36 8:32:00 AL 8 8 16
16 3754 LEX PFEARSEN Silver Spring, VA F 30-39 1:55:25 8:49:00 AL 18 18
17 3197 ANNA BASKINA Falls Church, VA F 40-49 1:55:47 8:51:00 AL 17 17
18 3199 MICHAEL SULLIVAN Boonsboro, MD M 30-39 1:56:54 8:56:00 AL 7 7
19 3748 SOPHIE DUNN Ashburn, VA F 20-29 1:57:01 8:56:00 AL 16 16
20 3757 MARKUS WRIGHT Upper Marlboro, MD M 30-39 1:58:03 9:01:00 AL 6 6
21 3743 MATT CLARK Washington, DC M 30-39 1:58:32 9:03:00 AL 5 5
22 3753 JACK GOLDSTEIN Washington, DC M 30-39 1:58:32 9:03:00 AL 4 4
23 3792 THEODORE DAUBRESSE Occoquan Historic District, VA M 30-39 1:59:31 9:08:00 AL 3 3
24 3182 DEMARIUS SEYMOUR Pikesville, MD F 30-39 1:59:39 9:09:00 AL 15 15
25 3746 ANDREW DAMON Ashburn, VA M 30-39 1:59:48 9:09:00 AL 2 2
26 3751 ADA ZELAYA SILVER SPRING, MD F 40-49 2:00:21 9:12:00 AL 14 14
27 3794 BRYAN BENSON Gaithersburg, MD M 30-39 2:04:19 9:30:00 AL 1 1
28 3192 RICHARD OCONOR Wauwatosa, WI M 60-69 2:06:29 9:40:00 AL 1 1 15
29 3183 DAVID NGUYEN Baltimore, MD M 30-39 2:06:35 9:40:00 AL 1 1
30 3193 BETSY FADER New York City, NY F 60-69 2:07:11 9:43:00 AL 13 13 20
31 3755 ROB FREEMAN Gaithersburg, MD M 50-59 2:08:21 9:48:00 AL 1 1 14
32 3189 YUBING SHI Arlington, VA F 30-39 2:09:20 9:53:00 AL 12 12
33 3190 CHIEN-WEI LAN Arlington, VA M 30-39 2:09:23 9:53:00 AL 1 1
34 3198 RIANI CARR Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 2:13:13 10:11:00 AL 11 11
35 3783 RAINY CADENHEAD Kansas City, MO F 50-59 2:15:53 10:23:00 AL 10 10 19
36 757 GREGORY ROUSON Alexandria, VA M 40-49 2:17:25 10:30:00 AL 1 1
37 3789 SIOBHAN GREENFIELD Washignton, DC F 1-19 2:17:59 10:32:00 AL 9 9
38 3788 SOPHIE SCHELL Washington, DC F 1-19 2:18:01 10:33:00 AL 8 8
39 3752 CATHERINE OBERFIELD Adelphi, MD F 20-29 2:20:15 10:43:00 AL 7 7
40 3196 JARED MINSK Laurel, MD M 40-49 2:22:49 10:55:00 AL 1 1
41 3745 DERICA PARATHUNDIL Washington, DC F 20-29 2:23:27 10:58:00 AL 6 6
42 3793 MIGUEL RODAS Woodbridge, VA M 30-39 2:23:44 10:59:00 AL 1 1
43 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 2:28:19 11:20:00 AL 1 1 13
44 3744 HELEN KLEIN Manassas, VA F 40-49 2:29:35 11:26:00 AL 5 5
45 42 DAVID PINNICK manassas, VA M 60-69 2:31:42 11:35:00 AL 1 1 12
46 3756 ALICE LOUGHRAN Washington, DC F 50-59 2:32:03 11:37:00 AL 4 4 18
47 3790 CHICHI NGWU Baltimore, MD F 20-29 2:35:29 11:53:00 AL 3 3
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
48 58 LIDIA BACA Manassas, VA F 60-69 2:40:32 12:16:00 AL 20 2 17
49 3791 KAREN ANTELL Glen Mills, PA F 50-59 2:45:22 12:38:00 AL 19 1 16
50 3787 RODRIO DIAZ Washington, DC M 30-39 2:50:28 13:01:00 AL 20 1
51 3195 BARRY SMITH Silver Spring, MD M 70+ 3:06:38 14:15:00 AL 19 1 11
52 3188 KERRY BUCKLEY McLean, VA F 50-59 3:06:40 14:15:00 AL 18 1 15
53 3180 MAUREEN BRENNAN Cincinnati, OH F 50-59 3:07:49 14:21:00 AL 17 1 14
54 3784 VICTORIA CARROLL Alexandria, VA F 40-49 3:13:57 14:49:00 AL 16 1
55 3178 AMY SEAGROVES Salem, NH F 30-39 3:25:01 15:40:00 AL 15 1
56 3185 DENISE HAGERTY Gainesville, GA F 50-59 3:34:41 16:24:00 AL 14 1 13
57 3184 DAWN KIRKPATRICK Germantown, MD F 50-59 3:36:02 16:30:00 AL 13 1 12