2024 Conway Robinson 5k & 10k Results,

May 19th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Spring Masters
1 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:25:29 8:13:00 CI 20 20 20
2 4969 DYLAN KASHYAP Fairfax, VA M 1-19 0:25:51 8:20:00 CI 19 19
3 4981 BILL GIBSON Ashburn, VA M 40-49 0:26:19 8:29:00 CI 18 18
4 4984 LARRY SCHWAB Manassas, VA M 50-59 0:26:31 8:33:00 CI 17 17 19
5 4968 PRESTON ZSENYUK Fort Washington, MD M 1-19 0:27:41 8:55:00 CI 16 16
6 4973 MICHAEL BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 1-19 0:27:51 8:58:00 CI 15 15
7 4972 ANDY BLACK Ashburn, VA M 50-59 0:29:03 9:22:00 CI 14 14 18
8 4998 SEAN HARTWELL Owings, MD M 50-59 0:30:15 9:45:00 CI 13 13 17
9 4791 OLIVIA SMITH New Smyrna Beach, FL F 20-29 0:31:31 10:09:00 CI 20 20
10 4971 BRANDON MCCRAY Woodbridge, VA M 30-39 0:31:41 10:12:00 CI 12 12
11 4980 RYKER CARDWELL Gainesville, VA M 1-19 0:32:21 10:25:00 CI 11 11
12 4793 JENNIFER SNYDER Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 0:32:41 10:32:00 CI 19 19 20
13 4966 RANDI SHAVER Ashburn, VA F 30-39 0:34:47 11:12:00 CI 18 18
14 4995 JEFF HINTOSH Manassas, VA M 40-49 0:34:49 11:13:00 CI 10 10
15 4988 CHRISTOPHER KNIGHT Woodbridge, VA M 30-39 0:36:47 11:51:00 CI 9 9
16 4982 NATHAN CROOT Chantilly, VA M 1-19 0:37:11 11:58:00 CI 8 8
17 4983 ANDREW CROOT Chantilly, VA M 40-49 0:37:12 11:59:00 CI 7 7
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
18 4977 CATHY SANDERS Warrenton, VA F 40-49 0:37:56 12:13:00 CI 20 17
19 4999 NICHOLAS EVERETT Gainesville, VA M 40-49 0:38:00 12:14:00 CI 20 6
20 4996 ROBERT AUCHTER Arlington, VA M 60-69 0:38:04 12:16:00 CI 19 5 16
21 4997 ETHAN BENSEN GAINESVILLE, VA M 50-59 0:38:22 12:22:00 CI 18 4 15
22 5000 TASHA EVERETT Gainesville, VA F 40-49 0:38:31 12:24:00 CI 19 16
23 4974 ASHLEY PONCE Gainesville, VA F 30-39 0:38:53 12:31:00 CI 18 15
24 4963 JESSICA NORLES Alexandria, VA F 50-59 0:39:14 12:38:00 CI 17 14 19
25 4976 EMILY DECKER Gainesville, VA F 30-39 0:39:27 12:42:00 CI 16 13
26 4975 DARA AMBROSE Gainesville, VA F 40-49 0:41:10 13:15:00 CI 15 12
27 4993 MORGAN A IANNAZZO Centreville, VA F 30-39 0:41:11 13:16:00 CI 14 11
28 4994 SAMANTHA COOKSON Centreville, VA F 20-29 0:41:13 13:16:00 CI 13 10
29 4962 SIMON DELORENZO Chantilly, VA M 1-19 0:42:10 13:35:00 CI 17 3
30 4792 HEATHER MILLER Midland, VA F 40-49 0:42:37 13:43:00 CI 12 9
31 4987 BONNIE MCMANAMAN Clarksburg, MD F 40-49 0:45:22 14:37:00 CI 11 8
32 4979 CARI EAVES Gainesville, VA F 40-49 0:45:29 14:39:00 CI 10 7
33 4992 ZOE SOUSANE Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:45:52 14:46:00 CI 9 6
34 67 DIANE FRELKE Manassas, VA F 50-59 0:46:07 14:51:00 CI 8 5 18
35 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 0:48:23 15:35:00 CI 7 4 17
36 4964 JILL DELORENZO Chantilly, VA F 30-39 0:49:49 16:03:00 CI 6 3
37 4965 TOM CORCORAN BRISTOW, VA M 70+ 0:50:23 16:14:00 CI 16 2 14
38 4970 SHERRI MCCRAY Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:50:51 16:22:00 CI 5 2 16
39 4967 LOGAN ZSENYUK Fort Washington, MD M 1-19 0:51:03 16:26:00 CI 15 1
40 4985 SARA LIBEN WOODBRIDGE, VA F 30-39 0:51:29 16:35:00 CI 4 1
41 4989 DEBORAH THOMPSON Reston, VA F 40-49 0:53:28 17:13:00 CI 3 1
42 4986 ANITA WOOTEN Riverhead, NY F 50-59 0:59:27 19:09:00 CI 2 1 15
43 4978 VIRGINIA BURKE Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 1:04:03 20:37:00 CI 1 1 14
44 4991 CHIMIN TAYLOR FairfaxFairfax, VA F 50-59 1:07:49 21:50:00 CI 1 1 13
45 4990 SONYA WILLIAMS Bristow, VA F 60-69 1:07:49 21:50:00 CI 1 1 12

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Spring Masters
1 1378 JOSEPH BLACKSTONE Nokesville, VA M 50-59 0:46:25 7:29:00 CI 20 20 20
2 1391 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:50:21 8:07:00 CI 19 19
3 1377 DEEPAK KASHYAP Fairfax, VA M 50-59 0:52:10 8:24:00 CI 18 18 19
4 1388 BRIAN CAMPBELL Woodbridge, VA M 40-49 0:54:57 8:51:00 CI 17 17
5 1381 JOSEPH BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 50-59 0:56:27 9:06:00 CI 16 16 18
6 1382 SEAN COSDEN Centreville, VA M 40-49 0:58:12 9:23:00 CI 15 15
7 1386 BRIAN WALKER Aldie, VA M 40-49 0:59:02 9:31:00 CI 14 14
8 1385 CARTER SOTKIEWICZ Cincinnati, OH M 20-29 1:00:45 9:47:00 CI 13 13
9 1380 HEATHER BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD F 50-59 1:05:34 10:34:00 CI 20 20 20
10 1376 KAELA CARNES Fort Washington, MD F 20-29 1:10:30 11:21:00 CI 19 19
11 1375 TJ COBURN Gainesville, VA M 50-59 1:11:10 11:28:00 CI 12 12 17
12 1383 HELEN KLEIN Manassas, VA F 40-49 1:11:36 11:32:00 CI 18 18
13 1384 EVELYN HIGGINS Gainesville, VA F 40-49 1:12:07 11:37:00 CI 17 17
14 1379 MEREDITH PHILLIPS Arlington, VA F 40-49 1:12:23 11:39:00 CI 16 16
15 1374 ROSEANN MARRERO Haymarket, VA F 50-59 1:13:00 11:45:00 CI 15 15 19
16 1393 ROBIN DENNIS McLean, VA F 40-49 1:14:09 11:56:00 CI 14 14
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
17 1390 ALEXANDRA ROBSON Gainesville, VA F 30-39 1:19:12 12:45:00 CI 20 13
18 1389 ELIZABETH SIENICKI Gainesville, VA F 30-39 1:19:12 12:45:00 CI 19 12
19 1392 RENEE MINSTER Aldie, VA F 50-59 1:20:40 12:59:00 CI 18 11 18
20 1373 JUN LI Gainesville, VA M 30-39 1:26:31 13:56:00 CI 20 11
21 1387 BRYAN GILRAY Midland, VA M 30-39 1:28:47 14:18:00 CI 19 10