2024 Crooked Run Valley 5k & 10k Results,

June 8th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Spring Masters
1 2455 ALEC VILLIVA Fredericksburg, VA M 30-39 0:21:52 7:03:00 CY 20 20
2 2445 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:24:25 7:52:00 CY 19 19
3 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:25:06 8:05:00 CY 18 18 20
4 2436 ERIK KOONS Delaplane, VA M 50-59 0:25:58 8:22:00 CY 17 17 19
5 2415 MICHAEL CROSON Manassas, VA M 40-49 0:26:12 8:26:00 CY 16 16
6 2433 THOMAS JOHNSON Warrenton, VA M 30-39 0:26:25 8:31:00 CY 15 15
7 2407 EDWARD BORRIS Burke, VA M 50-59 0:26:29 8:32:00 CY 14 14 18
8 2409 LAUREL BROWN Warrenton, VA F 1-19 0:26:41 8:36:00 CY 20 20
9 2451 ANDY STEDMAN Jeffersonton, VA M 50-59 0:27:55 9:00:00 CY 13 13 17
10 2432 JACOB JOHNSON Front Royal, VA M 20-29 0:28:26 9:10:00 CY 12 12
11 2418 RAY DUFFY Martinsburg, WV M 30-39 0:30:04 9:41:00 CY 11 11
12 2422 ROB FREEMAN Gaithersburg, MD M 50-59 0:30:11 9:43:00 CY 10 10 16
13 2452 BRANDON SWAB Ashburn, VA M 30-39 0:30:16 9:45:00 CY 9 9
14 2213 KAITLYN CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA F 1-19 0:30:17 9:45:00 CY 19 19
15 2216 NANCY JONES Arlington, VA F 50-59 0:30:48 9:55:00 CY 18 18 20
16 2454 AMANDA TOOTHMAN Kearneysville, WV F 30-39 0:30:48 9:55:00 CY 18 18
17 2412 LISA COLLINS Summit Point, WV F 30-39 0:30:58 9:59:00 CY 16 16
18 69 GEORGE DOUMAR Falls Church, VA M 60-69 0:31:24 10:07:00 CY 8 8 15
19 2427 MARK HARLESS Warrenton, VA M 30-39 0:31:26 10:07:00 CY 7 7
20 2431 MICHELE HUTCHINS Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:31:36 10:11:00 CY 15 15 19
21 2406 BRUCE BLECHL Fairfax, VA M 50-59 0:33:04 10:39:00 CY 6 6 14
22 2456 MAKENZIE VILLIVA Fredericksburg, VA F 30-39 0:33:08 10:41:00 CY 14 14
23 2214 JENNIFER SNYDER Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 0:33:13 10:42:00 CY 13 13 18
24 2212 KERA CARTE Haymarket, VA F 40-49 0:33:27 10:47:00 CY 12 12
25 757 GREGORY ROUSON Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:34:15 11:02:00 CY 5 5
26 2439 MARY LEGRYS Winchester, VA F 20-29 0:34:16 11:02:00 CY 11 11
27 2408 JOSEPH BROWN Warrenton, VA M 50-59 0:35:12 11:20:00 CY 4 4 13
28 2404 ETHAN BENSEN GAINESVILLE, VA M 50-59 0:35:54 11:34:00 CY 3 3 12
29 5 STACEY CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:36:07 11:38:00 CY 10 10
30 2458 KATHLEEN WHITEHOUSE Vienna, VA F 50-59 0:36:08 11:38:00 CY 9 9 17
31 2414 THOMAS CRAWFORD Brownsburg, IN M 40-49 0:36:21 11:43:00 CY 2 2
32 2423 MISTI FRODYMA Lorton, VA F 40-49 0:37:02 11:56:00 CY 8 8
33 2457 LAURA WHITAKER Washington, DC F 50-59 0:37:03 11:56:00 CY 7 7 16
34 2413 TATTIANA CONQUEST Centreville, VA F 30-39 0:37:04 11:56:00 CY 6 6
35 2448 CATHY SANDERS Warrenton, VA F 40-49 0:37:55 12:13:00 CY 5 5
36 2443 THOMAS J MEAGHER Washington, DC M 30-39 0:38:47 12:29:00 CY 1 1
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
37 2209 DANIEL ROGERS Upperville, VA M 60-69 0:39:06 12:36:00 CY 20 1 11
38 2401 STEPHANIE ANDERSON Rixeyville, VA F 40-49 0:39:19 12:40:00 CY 20 4
39 2402 LEN BACKES Rixeyville, VA M 40-49 0:39:19 12:40:00 CY 19 1
40 2425 ARTHUR GREGORY Jefferson, MD M 70+ 0:39:23 12:41:00 CY 18 1 10
41 2437 IVETA LACHANCE Linden, VA F 20-29 0:39:24 12:41:00 CY 19 3
42 3612 MOLLY JOHNSON Arlington, VA F 20-29 0:40:48 13:09:00 CY 18 2
43 2450 SHELBY SJURSETH Hume, VA F 20-29 0:40:49 13:09:00 CY 17 1
44 3614 YOUNGSAM KIM Rockville, MD F 40-49 0:40:50 13:09:00 CY 16 1
45 2421 MACKENZIE FITZPATRICK Warrenton, VA F 20-29 0:41:08 13:15:00 CY 15 1
46 2446 JESSICA NORLES Alexandria, VA F 50-59 0:41:14 13:17:00 CY 14 1 15
47 2420 GWEN FINE McLean, VA F 40-49 0:41:47 13:27:00 CY 13 1
48 2210 IGNATIA MAJOLA Delaplane, VA F 30-39 0:42:21 13:38:00 CY 12 1
49 2211 MICHELLE GILLICE Arlington, VA F 50-59 0:42:40 13:44:00 CY 11 1 14
50 2430 EMILY HORNUNG Bealeton, VA F 20-29 0:42:56 13:50:00 CY 10 1
51 2403 DIANE BADUA Manassas, VA F 60-69 0:43:17 13:56:00 CY 9 1 13
52 2440 STANIA MARKS Warrenton, VA F 30-39 0:46:31 14:59:00 CY 8 1
53 2426 JANE HANSEN Fairfax, VA F 70+ 0:49:16 15:52:00 CY 7 1 12
54 2419 JOHN FARRELL Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:49:18 15:53:00 CY 17 1 9
55 2411 ASHLEY CARTER Haymarket, VA F 30-39 0:50:23 16:14:00 CY 6 1
56 2441 SHERRI MCCRAY Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:50:29 16:16:00 CY 5 1 11
57 2416 GABRIELLE DAVISON Bowie, MD F 50-59 0:51:38 16:38:00 CY 4 1 10
58 2461 ANITA WOOTEN Riverhead, NY F 50-59 0:53:23 17:11:00 CY 3 1 9
59 2449 AMANDA SAUNDERS Front Royal, VA F 30-39 0:57:15 18:26:00 CY 2 1
60 2438 GERARD LAFFEY Manassas, VA M 70+ 0:59:18 19:06:00 CY 16 1 8
61 2429 KELLY HORNE North Chesterfield, VA F 50-59 1:02:30 20:07:00 CY 1 1 8
62 2460 KELLY WON Silver Spring, MD F 30-39 1:03:00 20:17:00 CY 1 1
63 2410 VIRGINIA BROWN Fairfax, VA F 50-59 1:10:01 22:33:00 CY 1 1 7
64 2424 KEVIN GILROY Sterling, VA M 30-39 1:17:37 25:00:00 CY 15 1
65 2453 KAIA TAYLOR Ashburn, VA F 40-49 1:17:40 25:00:00 CY 1 1
66 2434 CYNTHIA KING Sterling, VA F 40-49 1:17:44 25:02:00 CY 1 1

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Spring Masters
1 3623 DAVID RESTAINO Warrenton, VA M 50-59 0:47:44 7:41:00 CY 20 20 20
2 3635 JULIANA VILLA Boyce, VA F 20-29 0:49:37 8:00:00 CY 20 20
3 3605 LEE DELONG Mc Lean, VA M 40-49 0:50:31 8:08:00 CY 19 19
4 3606 BRENDAN FAILLA Washington DC, DC M 20-29 0:51:49 8:21:00 CY 18 18
5 3615 JOSEPH LACHANCE linden, VA M 30-39 0:52:22 8:26:00 CY 17 17
6 3610 EMILY HANNUM Delaplane, VA F 50-59 0:54:47 8:49:00 CY 19 19 20
7 3601 DANIEL ARONOWITZ Vienna, VA M 50-59 0:57:17 9:14:00 CY 16 16 19
8 3611 NICHOLAS HORNUNG Bealeton, VA M 20-29 0:58:41 9:27:00 CY 15 15
9 3632 RUTH TAYLOR Jefferson, MD F 50-59 1:03:34 10:14:00 CY 18 18 19
10 3626 JOANNE SIMEONE Berryville, VA F 40-49 1:04:01 10:19:00 CY 17 17
11 3604 JONAH CLARK Arlington, VA M 20-29 1:04:19 10:22:00 CY 14 14
12 3204 ANDY BLACK Ashburn, VA M 50-59 1:05:33 10:34:00 CY 13 13 18
13 3602 JONATHAN BYDLAK Frederick, MD M 40-49 1:08:26 11:01:00 CY 12 12
14 3627 JOËL SIMEU Ithaca, NY M 20-29 1:09:13 11:09:00 CY 11 11
15 3634 JAVIER VALCARCEL Washington, DC M 30-39 1:12:21 11:39:00 CY 10 10
16 3609 MINA HANNA Ashburn, VA M 40-49 1:13:41 11:52:00 CY 9 9
17 3629 ERIKA SOLBERG Roanoke, VA F 30-39 1:13:53 11:54:00 CY 16 16
18 403 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 1:14:31 12:00:00 CY 8 8 17
19 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 1:15:03 12:05:00 CY 15 15 18
20 3636 KATHERINE WALSH Washington, DC F 40-49 1:16:09 12:16:00 CY 14 14
21 3622 PATRICK QUEALY Washington, DC M 30-39 1:16:10 12:16:00 CY 7 7
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
22 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 1:19:30 12:48:00 CY 20 6 16
23 3630 MARVIN SOLBERG Edgewater, MD M 60-69 1:20:36 12:59:00 CY 19 5 15
24 3618 THOMS W MEAGHER New Providence, NJ M 60-69 1:21:14 13:05:00 CY 18 4 14
25 3205 ALEX YOO Tysons, VA M 40-49 1:21:14 13:05:00 CY 18 4
26 3628 HELEN SMITH Arlington, VA F 30-39 1:22:49 13:20:00 CY 20 13
27 21 JOY ROACH Stafford, VA F 50-59 1:24:09 13:33:00 CY 19 12 17
28 3603 REBEKAH BYDLAK Frederick, MD F 30-39 1:25:14 13:44:00 CY 18 11
29 3616 MASON LEE Haymarket, VA M 20-29 1:25:42 13:48:00 CY 16 2
30 3619 NATALIA MORALES Holly Springs, NC F 20-29 1:26:33 13:56:00 CY 17 10
31 3617 JUN LI Gainesville, VA M 30-39 1:27:52 14:09:00 CY 15 1
32 3625 HEE SEO Centreville, VA F 30-39 1:33:59 15:08:00 CY 16 9
33 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 1:39:55 16:05:00 CY 15 8 16
34 3620 SARAH PHILLIPS Williamsburg, VA F 50-59 1:46:17 17:07:00 CY 14 7 15
35 3621 SHEILA POLLAY Moseley, VA F 50-59 2:00:30 19:24:00 CY 13 6 14
36 3633 HEATHER TERRY Henrico, VA F 40-49 2:00:31 19:24:00 CY 12 5