2024 Dash Through the Dirt 5k, 10k, & Half Results,

June  2nd, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Spring Masters
1 17080 JOHN CHAVEZ Lovettsville, VA M 30-39 0:19:25 6:16:00 CU 20 20
2 17099 SAM WENGER Bethesda, MD M 20-29 0:20:43 6:41:00 CU 19 19
3 17037 KRISTOPHER ROGERS Stafford, VA M 30-39 0:21:12 6:50:00 CU 18 18
4 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:21:41 6:59:00 CU 17 17 20
5 17084 ADAM BRINEGAR Silver Spring, MD M 40-49 0:22:09 7:08:00 CU 16 16
6 17094 CHRIS CHRISTAKIS Brunswick, MD M 50-59 0:22:13 7:10:00 CU 15 15 19
7 17118 JOHN ASCENZO Alexandria, VA M 30-39 0:22:31 7:15:00 CU 14 14
8 17117 CARTER SOTKIEWICZ Cincinnati, OH M 20-29 0:23:36 7:36:00 CU 13 13
9 17079 LIAM KENNY Bethesda, MD M 1-19 0:23:47 7:40:00 CU 12 12
10 17106 NEERAJ NEGI Washington, DC M 50-59 0:23:51 7:41:00 CU 11 11 18
11 17097 DANIEL FORTNEY Gainesville, VA M 40-49 0:24:26 7:53:00 CU 10 10
12 17038 SEAN DOUGLAS Gaithersburg, MD M 1-19 0:24:34 7:55:00 CU 9 9
13 17113 PHIL FERRIS Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:25:09 8:06:00 CU 8 8
14 17083 BRAD SCHMIDT Germantown, MD M 40-49 0:25:16 8:09:00 CU 7 7
15 222 TED POULOS Mc Lean, VA M 60-69 0:25:17 8:09:00 CU 7 7 17
16 17104 PRESTON ZSENYUK Alexandria, VA M 1-19 0:25:38 8:15:00 CU 5 5
17 17082 ANDY BLACK Ashburn, VA M 50-59 0:25:43 8:17:00 CU 4 4 16
18 17087 RUSSELL POWELL Hughesville, MD M 20-29 0:26:08 8:25:00 CU 3 3
19 17081 VICTORIA BLACK Ashburn, VA F 20-29 0:26:21 8:29:00 CU 20 20
20 17122 ANDREW STINAVAGE College Park, MD M 30-39 0:26:50 8:39:00 CU 2 2
21 17078 MICHAEL BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 1-19 0:27:08 8:44:00 CU 1 1
22 17111 KATEY PRUDHOMME Kensington, MD F 40-49 0:27:16 8:47:00 CU 19 19
23 17121 OLIVIA SMITH New Smyrna Beach, FL F 20-29 0:27:27 8:51:00 CU 18 18
24 17096 NEIL HUNKINS Gaithersburg, MD M 30-39 0:27:51 8:58:00 CU 1 1
25 17070 BRODIE DOUGLAS Gaithersburg, MD M 20-29 0:28:10 9:04:00 CU 1 1
26 17091 PAUL BOUSEL alexandria, VA M 70+ 0:28:18 9:07:00 CU 1 1 15
27 17068 STEPHEN DOUGLAS Gaithersburg, MD M 50-59 0:28:51 9:18:00 CU 1 1 14
28 17034 THOMAS CRAWFORD Brownsburg, IN M 40-49 0:28:58 9:20:00 CU 1 1
29 17036 JEFF ALLEN Sykesville, MD M 40-49 0:29:04 9:22:00 CU 1 1
30 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:29:18 9:26:00 CU 1 1 13
31 17101 ANDREAS SEITER Alexandria, VA M 60-69 0:30:26 9:48:00 CU 1 1 12
32 5 STACEY CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:31:25 10:07:00 CU 17 17
33 17033 JOSHUA WILLIAMSON Coatesville, PA M 1-19 0:31:34 10:10:00 CU 1 1
34 17089 ERIC SYLWESTER Arlington, VA M 50-59 0:31:56 10:17:00 CU 1 1 11
35 17116 BETSIE BERGMAN White Plains, NY F 30-39 0:31:58 10:18:00 CU 16 16
36 17069 JONATHAN SCOTT Rockville, MD M 30-39 0:31:58 10:18:00 CU 1 1
37 17072 BRODERICK SCOTT Rockville, MD M 1-19 0:31:59 10:18:00 CU 1 1
38 17105 ALEX ZSENYUK Alexandria, VA M 30-39 0:32:05 10:20:00 CU 1 1
39 17125 JACK CASAGRANDE Takoma Park, MD M 1-19 0:32:25 10:26:00 CU 1 1
40 17090 ORMOND MANHARD Hanover, PA M 70+ 0:32:48 10:34:00 CU 1 1 10
41 17114 MELANIE MOORE Kensington, MD F 30-39 0:32:52 10:35:00 CU 15 15
42 17110 ANGELA NICHOLAS Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:32:58 10:37:00 CU 14 14
43 17076 MARSHALL WITHINGTON Springfield, VA M 20-29 0:33:04 10:39:00 CU 1 1
44 17092 ISAAC CAREY Clarksburg, MD M 1-19 0:33:06 10:40:00 CU 1 1
45 17035 STEPHANIE DORAH Takoma Park, MD F 50-59 0:33:10 10:41:00 CU 13 13 20
46 17107 KATIE ADELMAN Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:33:23 10:45:00 CU 12 12
47 17108 JOSHUA ADELMAN Alexandria, VA M 30-39 0:33:24 10:45:00 CU 1 1
48 17109 ELLIE NISBET Huntington Beach, CA F 20-29 0:33:25 10:46:00 CU 11 11
49 17093 SARAH BRYANT Clarksburg, MD F 1-19 0:33:41 10:51:00 CU 10 10
50 17074 CHRISTIANA NELSON Arlington, VA F 20-29 0:33:46 10:52:00 CU 9 9
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
51 17032 STEPHEN ENZWEILER ALEXANDRIA, VA M 70+ 0:34:20 11:04:00 CU 20 1 9
52 17119 JOHN VENGROSKI Ellicott City, MD M 40-49 0:34:56 11:15:00 CU 19 1
53 17071 LEIRY HICIANO Adelphi, MD F 20-29 0:35:04 11:18:00 CU 20 8
54 17098 CORINNE FORTNEY Gainesville, VA F 40-49 0:35:30 11:26:00 CU 19 7
55 17095 JOY CHRISTAKIS Brunswick, MD F 50-59 0:36:05 11:37:00 CU 18 6 19
56 17100 LAURIE WENGER Bethesda, MD F 50-59 0:36:09 11:39:00 CU 17 5 18
57 17112 ZASKIA RIVADENEIRACLARK Silver Spring, MD F 40-49 0:36:56 11:54:00 CU 16 4
58 17115 BRIAN COSGROVE Gaithersburg, MD M 50-59 0:38:47 12:29:00 CU 18 1 8
59 17085 JAINE SUMMERS Annandale, VA F 70+ 0:39:27 12:42:00 CU 15 3 17
60 17124 KATE RHUDY Takoma Park, MD F 40-49 0:42:36 13:43:00 CU 14 2
61 17102 ADRIENNE HIEB Silver Spring, MD F 30-39 0:43:59 14:10:00 CU 13 1
62 17123 JOHN WINKERT South Riding, VA M 60-69 0:44:46 14:25:00 CU 17 1 7
63 17077 SHAYLA BROWN Oxon Hill, MD F 30-39 0:45:59 14:48:00 CU 12 1
64 17120 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:49:28 15:56:00 CU 11 1
65 17075 KELLY WITHINGTON Springfield, VA F 50-59 0:50:09 16:09:00 CU 10 1 16
66 17086 TED PENNINGTON Winchester, VA M 60-69 0:51:16 16:31:00 CU 16 1 6
67 2112 JENNIFER YOUNG Annapolis, MD F 60-69 0:52:53 17:02:00 CU 9 1 15
68 17103 LOGAN ZSENYUK Alexandria, VA M 1-19 1:04:24 20:44:00 CU 15 1
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Spring Masters
1 5872 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:42:57 6:55:00 CU 20 20
2 5826 SAM ALLEN Sykesville, MD M 1-19 0:43:37 7:02:00 CU 19 19
3 5835 ATSILE MAKGATSWANA Bethesda, MD M 1-19 0:45:08 7:16:00 CU 18 18
4 5868 DEEPAK KASHYAP Fairfax, VA M 50-59 0:45:19 7:18:00 CU 17 17 20
5 5861 ADAM SCHAEFFER Clarksburg, MD M 50-59 0:46:28 7:29:00 CU 16 16 19
6 5852 JOSEPH BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 50-59 0:48:54 7:53:00 CU 15 15 18
7 5866 GARRETT SYLWESTER Arlington, VA M 1-19 0:50:24 8:07:00 CU 14 14
8 5836 RYAN FYFFE Washington, DC M 30-39 0:50:25 8:07:00 CU 13 13
9 5869 DYLAN KASHYAP Fairfax, VA M 1-19 0:51:03 8:13:00 CU 12 12
10 5831 DOVYDAS VASILIAUSKAS Washington, DC M 1-19 0:51:11 8:15:00 CU 11 11
11 5824 HYUN KIM Rockville, MD M 40-49 0:51:34 8:18:00 CU 10 10
12 5829 CLAIRE PERKINS-GOLDSTEIN Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 0:51:59 8:23:00 CU 20 20
13 24 ASHLEY HACKLEY HERNDON, VA F 40-49 0:52:00 8:23:00 CU 19 19
14 5821 JAQUELINE WIECHMANN Washington, DC F 1-19 0:52:27 8:27:00 CU 18 18
15 5875 ROB FREEMAN Gaithersburg, MD M 50-59 0:54:05 8:43:00 CU 9 9 17
16 5851 HEATHER BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD F 50-59 0:56:05 9:02:00 CU 17 17 20
17 5827 CHARLES GREEN Silver Spring, MD M 70+ 0:57:10 9:12:00 CU 8 8 16
18 5873 RALPH REINIER BRECIO Silver Spring, MD M 20-29 0:57:53 9:20:00 CU 7 7
19 5820 WILLIAM WIECHMANN Washington, DC M 60-69 0:57:57 9:20:00 CU 6 6 15
20 5870 MATT RAGANO Vienna, VA M 20-29 0:59:21 9:34:00 CU 5 5
21 5853 BAILEY DESBROW Germantown, MD F 1-19 0:59:30 9:35:00 CU 16 16
22 5855 JADYN MCAULIFF Gaithersburg, MD F 1-19 0:59:30 9:35:00 CU 16 16
23 5856 EVAN VORITSKUL Derwood, MD M 1-19 0:59:32 9:35:00 CU 4 4
24 5874 KAZEN GALLMAN North Kingstown, RI M 20-29 1:00:07 9:41:00 CU 3 3
25 5862 NATE SCHAEFFER Clarksburg, MD M 1-19 1:00:12 9:42:00 CU 2 2
26 5834 ALEX KHOO Bethesda, MD M 1-19 1:00:48 9:48:00 CU 1 1
27 5867 JULIE YEO Rockville, MD F 20-29 1:00:59 9:49:00 CU 14 14
28 5830 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 1:01:44 9:57:00 CU 1 1 14
29 5857 JAVIER VALCARCEL Washington, DC M 30-39 1:02:12 10:01:00 CU 1 1
30 5871 ANNA SCHUTTENHELM Washington, DC F 20-29 1:02:23 10:03:00 CU 13 13
31 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 1:03:34 10:14:00 CU 12 12 19
32 361 ERIN VESPE Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 1:03:34 10:14:00 CU 12 12 19
33 5865 AVI TROST Gaithersburg, MD M 20-29 1:04:01 10:19:00 CU 1 1
34 5863 MING TAM Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 1:04:32 10:24:00 CU 10 10 17
35 5819 MADISON WIECHMANN Washington, DC F 1-19 1:05:23 10:32:00 CU 9 9
36 5854 MARCY LEONARD Columbia, MD F 50-59 1:06:03 10:38:00 CU 8 8 16
37 5825 MARTA KOMADA Bratislava, Slovakia F 20-29 1:06:38 10:44:00 CU 7 7
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
38 5817 SHAUN MCCONNAGHY Vienna, VA M 30-39 1:08:35 11:03:00 CU 20 1
39 5823 KRISTEN AMOURI Cabin John, MD F 30-39 1:09:32 11:12:00 CU 20 6
40 5832 CAMERON GREGORY Washington, DC M 1-19 1:11:10 11:28:00 CU 19 1
41 5818 TAYLOR PREJNA Vienna, VA F 30-39 1:11:36 11:32:00 CU 19 5
42 5828 RACHEL SNEAD Alexandria, VA F 30-39 1:11:44 11:33:00 CU 18 4
43 5848 LOUIS LEDAN Washington, DC M 40-49 1:11:57 11:35:00 CU 18 1
44 5858 TEGEST JOHNSON ELKRIDGE, MD F 50-59 1:15:37 12:11:00 CU 17 3 15
45 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 1:17:26 12:28:00 CU 16 2 14
46 5822 JULIANNA KRUEMMEL Annapolis, MD F 20-29 1:18:05 12:34:00 CU 15 1
47 5864 REGGIE HASELTINE Crofton, MD M 70+ 1:25:19 13:44:00 CU 17 1 13
48 5833 KEEFE TAN Chevy Chase, MD M 1-19 1:28:48 14:18:00 CU 16 1

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code Endurance Spring Masters
1 2145 GARRETT WARREN Finksburg, MD M 1-19 1:36:52 7:24:00 CU 20 20
2 2149 MAICKEL TIMMERMANS Abington, PA M 40-49 1:37:10 7:26:00 CU 19 19
3 2154 AARON HELTON Washington, DC M 30-39 1:39:51 7:38:00 CU 18 18
4 2134 LEE BELTRAN Springfield, VA M 1-19 1:40:17 7:40:00 CU 17 17
5 2157 SALWAN ALMASHAT Silver Spring, MD M 30-39 1:42:42 7:51:00 CU 16 16
6 2097 AUDREY MEADOWS Mount Airy, MD F 1-19 1:46:28 8:08:00 CU 20 20
7 2104 ADAM JOSEPH Arlington, VA M 20-29 1:46:48 8:10:00 CU 15 15
8 2146 EVAN WARREN Finksburg, MD M 20-29 1:47:30 8:13:00 CU 14 14
9 2163 EMMANUEL ELONE Rockville, MD M 20-29 1:47:33 8:13:00 CU 13 13
10 4 FABIO CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA M 40-49 1:48:48 8:19:00 CU 12 12
11 2164 JOEL CORONA Kensington, MD M 50-59 1:48:55 8:19:00 CU 11 11 20
12 2155 KIRBY NEUNER Washington, DC M 30-39 1:49:58 8:24:00 CU 10 10
13 2148 HANS PIETER ZEVENHUIZEN Bethesda, MD M 40-49 1:50:22 8:26:00 CU 9 9
14 2139 JOHN LIRA RIVERDALE, MD M 40-49 1:51:07 8:29:00 CU 8 8
15 2120 BRUCE HALPIN Broadlands, VA M 60-69 1:51:31 8:31:00 CU 7 7 19
16 159 SYREETA FIELDS Fairfax, VA F 30-39 1:52:04 8:34:00 CU 19 19
17 2121 ANNIE WILDERMUTH Arlington, VA F 30-39 1:55:13 8:48:00 CU 18 18
18 2122 PETER GLYNN Arlington, VA M 40-49 1:55:13 8:48:00 CU 6 6
19 2138 MATT ANDERSON Fairfax, VA M 50-59 1:55:48 8:51:00 CU 5 5 18
20 2102 JON LEVISOHN Newon, MA M 50-59 1:57:33 8:59:00 CU 4 4 17
21 2161 TIERNAN WEINSTEIN Ocean City, MD M 20-29 1:58:45 9:04:00 CU 3 3
22 2156 SONYA BOLTANSKY Washington, DC F 30-39 1:59:51 9:09:00 CU 17 17
23 2131 CHRISTOPHER TARNEY Gaithersburg, MD M 30-39 1:59:55 9:10:00 CU 2 2
24 2136 MICHAEL DECK BRAMBLETON, VA M 30-39 2:02:04 9:20:00 CU 1 1
25 2098 DAVID MEADOWS Mount Airy, MD M 40-49 2:03:40 9:27:00 CU 1 1
26 2115 JULIE HARRISON Rockville, MD F 40-49 2:04:12 9:29:00 CU 16 16
27 2123 JESSICA SALZWEDEL Rockville, MD F 30-39 2:04:15 9:30:00 CU 15 15
28 2132 KHATERYN CORDOVA Milton, DE F 30-39 2:07:43 9:45:00 CU 14 14
29 2110 WAYNE HENRY Hampton, VA M 50-59 2:08:03 9:47:00 CU 1 1 16
30 2140 SARAH UMHAU Potomac, MD F 20-29 2:08:07 9:47:00 CU 13 13
31 2133 JACK FENG Baltimore, MD M 20-29 2:08:44 9:50:00 CU 1 1
32 2152 LINDSEY GRILLIOT Reston, VA F 40-49 2:08:55 9:51:00 CU 12 12
33 2153 GARY GRILLIOT Reston, VA M 60-69 2:08:57 9:51:00 CU 1 1 15
34 2144 GUILLAUME CHABERY Bethesda, MD M 50-59 2:09:19 9:53:00 CU 1 1 14
35 2160 NATALIE MILLER Winchester, VA F 30-39 2:10:41 9:59:00 CU 11 11
36 2106 MENACHEM ABRAMS Silver Spring, MD M 1-19 2:11:52 10:04:00 CU 1 1
37 2162 MARTIN WEINSTEIN Ocean City, MD M 50-59 2:11:59 10:05:00 CU 1 1 13
38 2108 FREDERICO SENRA Silver Spring, MD M 30-39 2:13:34 10:12:00 CU 1 1
39 2135 ELLA BAECHLI Chevy Chase, MD F 1-19 2:14:04 10:15:00 CU 10 10
40 2124 ANDREI DAVYDOV Gaithersburg, MD M 20-29 2:15:26 10:21:00 CU 1 1
41 2103 OLIVIA WELTER Washington, DC F 20-29 2:17:04 10:28:00 CU 9 9
42 2141 ELENA BRYCE Rockville, MD F 30-39 2:20:35 10:44:00 CU 8 8
43 2130 MALVIS TARNEY Gaithersburg, MD F 30-39 2:20:55 10:46:00 CU 7 7
44 2129 JASON CRIDER Illinois, IL M 40-49 2:23:22 10:57:00 CU 1 1
45 757 GREGORY ROUSON Alexandria, VA M 40-49 2:24:13 11:01:00 CU 1 1
46 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 2:24:53 11:04:00 CU 1 1 12
47 2142 HELEN KLEIN Manassas, VA F 40-49 2:24:53 11:04:00 CU 6 6
48 2107 SHELBY HICKMAN Silver Spring, MD F 30-39 2:25:02 11:05:00 CU 5 5
49 2150 KATE ESSEX Ashton, MD F 40-49 2:25:07 11:05:00 CU 4 4
50 2151 JENN SWIATEK BALTIMORE, MD F 40-49 2:25:08 11:05:00 CU 3 3
51 2143 KRISTEN SCOTT Rockville, MD F 40-49 2:25:24 11:06:00 CU 2 2
52 2114 SOCHARA CHUMNOEUR Herndon, VA F 40-49 2:27:19 11:15:00 CU 1 1
53 2159 REBECCA BELTON Winchester, VA F 30-39 2:27:33 11:16:00 CU 1 1
54 2113 ROBERT CRUMLEY Bethesda, MD M 50-59 2:35:20 11:52:00 CU 1 1 11
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
55 2119 KARLA HERNANDEZ Chicago, IL F 30-39 2:37:43 12:03:00 CU 20 1
56 2137 MEGAN DECK BRAMBLETON, VA F 30-39 2:40:47 12:17:00 CU 19 1
57 2166 CHRIS MANHARD Westminster, MD M 40-49 2:42:49 12:26:00 CU 20 1
58 2165 RACHAEL MANHARD Westminster, MD F 30-39 2:42:49 12:26:00 CU 18 1
59 2099 DAVID HAAS McLean, VA M 60-69 2:44:15 12:33:00 CU 19 1 10
60 2147 ERIN ROOT Palm Harbor, FL F 40-49 2:45:33 12:39:00 CU 17 1
61 2125 JASPINDER KAUR Chantilly, VA F 30-39 2:47:07 12:46:00 CU 16 1
62 2126 HARPREET NIJJAR Lorton, VA M 30-39 2:47:07 12:46:00 CU 18 1
63 2158 KAREN COON Stephens City, VA F 30-39 2:47:15 12:47:00 CU 15 1
64 2117 DANIEL FOX Baltimore, MD M 30-39 2:49:56 12:59:00 CU 17 1
65 2118 ERICA FOX Baltimore, MD F 30-39 2:49:58 12:59:00 CU 14 1
66 2101 NINA BROWN Ashburn, VA F 40-49 2:52:44 13:12:00 CU 13 1
67 2100 TARAH KINLEY STERLING, VA F 40-49 2:57:29 13:33:00 CU 12 1
68 2116 MELISSA RIDDICK WoodbridgeWoodbridge, VA F 40-49 3:00:22 13:47:00 CU 11 1
69 2128 YILDA GARRIDO-ADAMS Easley, SC F 60-69 3:02:20 13:56:00 CU 10 1 20
70 2111 GENEVA MOORES Arlington, VA F 50-59 3:03:06 13:59:00 CU 9 1 19
71 2105 ANNICK ABRAMS Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 3:13:48 14:48:00 CU 8 1 18
72 2127 VICTORIA CARROLL Durham, NC F 40-49 3:24:41 15:38:00 CU 7 1
73 2109 HOPE LEBOVITS Highland Park, NJ F 40-49 3:46:03 17:16:00 CU 6 1