2024 Father’s Day Fudge 5k & 10k Results,

June 16th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Spring Masters
1 2537 JESSE BARDACH Norwich, VT M 1-19 0:19:25 6:15:00 DF 20 20
2 2501 MICHAEL O’SULLIVAN Kensington, MD M 40-49 0:19:51 6:24:00 DF 19 19
3 2514 EMILIANO DRACOULIS bethesda, MD M 1-19 0:20:47 6:42:00 DF 18 18
4 2503 KEVIN D’AMANDA Bethesda, MD M 60-69 0:20:50 6:43:00 DF 17 17 20
5 2540 DAVID BARDACH Norwich, VT M 40-49 0:20:59 6:46:00 DF 16 16
6 2565 FRANK QUITIQUIT Sacramento, CA M 1-19 0:21:09 6:49:00 DF 15 15
7 2539 ROCKY BARDACH Norwich, VT M 1-19 0:21:38 6:58:00 DF 14 14
8 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:21:46 7:01:00 DF 13 13 19
9 2557 CHRIS CHRISTAKIS Brunswick, MD M 50-59 0:22:24 7:13:00 DF 12 12 18
10 2542 LIAM KENNY Bethesda, MD M 1-19 0:23:10 7:28:00 DF 11 11
11 2502 JAMES STAGGS Falls Church, VA M 40-49 0:23:28 7:34:00 DF 10 10
12 2508 ELIAS TINTA Rockville, MD M 60-69 0:23:30 7:34:00 DF 9 9 17
13 2524 BRIAN BACHLEY Silver Spring, MD M 40-49 0:24:26 7:52:00 DF 8 8
14 2532 ANDREW DAVIS Gambrills, MD M 30-39 0:24:35 7:55:00 DF 7 7
15 2536 SHANI BARDACH Norwich, VT F 40-49 0:25:01 8:04:00 DF 20 20
16 2517 PATRICIO DRACOULIS bethesda, MD M 1-19 0:25:27 8:12:00 DF 6 6
17 2513 JUAN D DRACOULIS bethesda, MD M 50-59 0:25:34 8:14:00 DF 5 5 16
18 2531 LAUREN DAVIS Gambrills, MD F 30-39 0:25:36 8:15:00 DF 19 19
19 2568 MARK GALPIN Silver Spring, MD M 40-49 0:26:07 8:25:00 DF 4 4
20 2569 JACK GOLDSTEIN Washington, DC M 30-39 0:26:10 8:26:00 DF 3 3
21 2530 KYLE BALDWIN Washington, DC M 30-39 0:26:10 8:26:00 DF 3 3
22 2578 AJMEL QUERESHI Takoma Park, MD M 40-49 0:26:24 8:30:00 DF 1 1
23 2580 ROGER CALAPANO Colmar Manor, MD M 50-59 0:27:24 8:50:00 DF 1 1 15
24 2579 RICHMOND LINARD CALAPANO Colmar Manor, MD M 20-29 0:27:29 8:51:00 DF 1 1
25 2512 ELIZABETH LEWIS Washington, DC F 40-49 0:27:33 8:52:00 DF 18 18
26 2558 SEAN CARR Hawthorne, CA M 30-39 0:27:37 8:54:00 DF 1 1
27 2543 JOE SWEENEY Washington, DC M 30-39 0:27:49 8:58:00 DF 1 1
28 2560 REZA SAHAF Takoma Park, MD M 1-19 0:27:56 9:00:00 DF 1 1
29 2555 JIMMY LACROIX Washington, DC M 20-29 0:28:12 9:05:00 DF 1 1
30 2576 JAMAL QUERESHI Takoma Park, MD M 1-19 0:28:22 9:08:00 DF 1 1
31 2572 JESSE LAVERY Takoma Park, MD M 1-19 0:28:26 9:10:00 DF 1 1
32 2562 MARY LOWE MAYHUGH Washington, DC F 60-69 0:28:36 9:13:00 DF 17 17 20
33 2538 CHRISTOPHER RIES Frederick, MD M 20-29 0:28:42 9:15:00 DF 1 1
34 2527 KATIE SCHUBBE La Plata, MD F 40-49 0:28:45 9:16:00 DF 16 16
35 2561 JUAN LOPEZ Riverdale, MD M 20-29 0:28:46 9:16:00 DF 1 1
36 2547 CARLOS MARTINEZ Rockville, MD M 20-29 0:28:51 9:18:00 DF 1 1
37 2526 HEATHER KIM Bluemont, VA M 20-29 0:29:13 9:25:00 DF 1 1
38 2509 CARLETON CONANT Kensington, MD M 60-69 0:29:46 9:35:00 DF 1 1 14
39 2577 JILL RAUH QUERESHI Takoma Park, MD F 40-49 0:29:52 9:37:00 DF 15 15
40 2548 WILSON MERIDA Dundalk, MD M 20-29 0:30:08 9:42:00 DF 1 1
41 2570 JOHN BENJAMIN BARNWELL Takoma Park, MD M 1-19 0:30:08 9:42:00 DF 1 1
42 2535 ERIN MUNSELL Kensington, MD F 30-39 0:30:48 9:55:00 DF 14 14
43 2571 JOHN R BARNWELL Takoma Park, MD M 40-49 0:31:00 9:59:00 DF 1 1
44 2533 DANIEL SARMIENTO Kensington, MD M 30-39 0:31:10 10:02:00 DF 1 1
45 2581 ROWIE CALAPANO Colmar Manor, MD F 40-49 0:31:54 10:17:00 DF 13 13
46 2525 JAGGER HERRING Bluemont, VA M 20-29 0:32:11 10:22:00 DF 1 1
47 2545 ROXANA VASQUEZ Hyattsville, MD F 30-39 0:32:28 10:27:00 DF 12 12
48 2515 ANDRE FORTE Silver Spring, MD M 50-59 0:32:53 10:36:00 DF 1 1 13
49 2516 BRIANNA FORTE Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 0:32:53 10:36:00 DF 11 11
50 2559 MONA SAHAF Takoma Park, MD F 40-49 0:32:55 10:36:00 DF 10 10
51 2520 AMAYA GRAY Brandywine, MD F 20-29 0:33:03 10:39:00 DF 9 9
52 2563 ADAM SADEK Takoma Park, MD M 1-19 0:33:09 10:41:00 DF 1 1
53 2546 LENNA CASTRO MARQUEZ Silver Spring, MD F 30-39 0:33:54 10:55:00 DF 8 8
54 2534 ANNA WALKER Annapolis, MD F 20-29 0:34:20 11:03:00 DF 7 7
55 2529 THEO RUSHIN Germantown, MD M 60-69 0:34:45 11:12:00 DF 1 1 12
56 2528 LEAH MILLER Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:35:36 11:28:00 DF 6 6
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
57 2556 JOY CHRISTAKIS Brunswick, MD F 50-59 0:35:49 11:32:00 DF 20 5 19
58 2567 KYLE ALSTON Springfield, VA M 30-39 0:36:25 11:44:00 DF 20 1
59 2566 BRIEANN ALSTON Springfield, VA F 30-39 0:36:26 11:44:00 DF 19 4
60 2507 BE NGUYEN Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 0:36:37 11:48:00 DF 18 3 18
61 2518 CW PARRIS Springfield, VA F 50-59 0:37:29 12:04:00 DF 17 2 17
62 2582 LINDSAY MICKEY Keymar, MD F 40-49 0:37:40 12:08:00 DF 16 1
63 2521 SHAYLA GRAY Brandywine, MD F 20-29 0:39:12 12:38:00 DF 15 1
64 2519 CHRIS GRAY Springfield, VA M 50-59 0:39:17 12:39:00 DF 19 1 11
65 2505 TAN DINH Rockville, MD M 60-69 0:39:58 12:52:00 DF 18 1 10
66 2506 PHUONG NGUYEN Rockville, MD F 50-59 0:39:58 12:52:00 DF 14 1 16
67 2550 REKIK ZIKU Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 0:40:08 12:56:00 DF 13 1
68 2574 IRENE CRANDALL Washington, DC F 1-19 0:42:09 13:34:00 DF 12 1
69 2511 CASH KUNZ Gwynn Oak, MD M 1-19 0:44:48 14:26:00 DF 17 1
70 2510 CHRISTOPHER KUNZ Silver Spring, MD M 60-69 0:45:02 14:30:00 DF 16 1 9
71 2523 SUSHMA THOMAS East Lyme, CT F 50-59 0:46:12 14:53:00 DF 11 1 15
72 2544 SHEELA PILLAI Windsor Mill, MD F 50-59 0:46:15 14:54:00 DF 10 1 14
73 2554 FIKRU ADERA Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 0:48:05 15:29:00 DF 9 1 13
74 2583 ANA DEL CARMEN ESPARZA QUEVEDO Washington, DC F 1-19 0:48:18 15:33:00 DF 8 1
75 2522 ARCHANA ARORA Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 0:49:28 15:56:00 DF 7 1 12
76 2573 MONIKA CRANDALL Washington, DC F 40-49 0:49:52 16:03:00 DF 6 1
77 2564 MARK QUITIQUIT Sacramento, CA M 50-59 0:50:27 16:15:00 DF 15 1 8
78 2504 JINLING WANG CHEVY CHASE, MD F 50-59 0:53:13 17:08:00 DF 5 1 11
79 2575 TIMMY CRANDALL Washington, DC M 1-19 0:53:21 17:11:00 DF 14 1
80 2541 WANG NGUYEN Silver Spring, MD M 70+ 0:54:58 17:42:00 DF 13 1 7
81 2552 HIYAW ZIKU Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 0:59:23 19:07:00 DF 4 1
82 2551 HAYAL ZIKU Silver Spring, MD F 1-19 0:59:24 19:08:00 DF 3 1
83 2553 SINTAYEHU GEBRESILASSIE Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 1:03:27 20:26:00 DF 2 1 10
84 2584 ELIZABETH QUEVEDO ORNELAS Washington, DC F 50-59 1:05:35 21:07:00 DF 1 1 9
85 2549 JIM MARKS Rockville, MD M 60-69 1:32:36 29:49:00 DF 12 1 6

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Spring Masters
1 3687 PATRICK NORTH Alexandria, VA M 20-29 0:37:59 6:07:00 DF 20 20
2 3717 SHLOMO FISHMAN Silver Spring, MD M 30-39 0:40:19 6:30:00 DF 19 19
3 3694 CINDY CONANT Kensington, MD F 60-69 0:43:35 7:01:00 DF 20 20 20
4 3715 NICHOLAS VELASQUEZ Olney, MD M 40-49 0:43:45 7:03:00 DF 18 18
5 3716 IRA GOLD Silver Spring, MD M 40-49 0:44:06 7:06:00 DF 17 17
6 3720 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:44:31 7:10:00 DF 16 16
7 3719 KHALIL DIAB Bethesda, MD M 40-49 0:47:03 7:35:00 DF 15 15
8 3682 JOHN ROACHE Andrews Air Force Base, MD M 40-49 0:48:12 7:46:00 DF 14 14
9 3698 MATT ANDERSON Fairfax, VA M 50-59 0:48:43 7:51:00 DF 13 13 20
10 3710 DAN SISAN Rockville, MD M 40-49 0:49:24 7:57:00 DF 12 12
11 3685 JOSE LUIS PARADA PARRA Herndon, VA M 40-49 0:54:32 8:47:00 DF 11 11
12 3713 ADA ZELAYA SILVER SPRING, MD F 40-49 0:54:58 8:51:00 DF 19 19
13 3695 MICHAEL KUNZ Gwynn Oak, MD M 30-39 0:55:11 8:53:00 DF 10 10
14 3696 JOHN HOFFMAN New Market, MD M 40-49 0:56:06 9:02:00 DF 9 9
15 3697 TOMOAKI ISHIGAKI Bethesda, MD M 50-59 0:58:14 9:23:00 DF 8 8 19
16 3718 ROB FREEMAN Gaithersburg, MD M 50-59 0:58:22 9:24:00 DF 7 7 18
17 17 CHRISTINA FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD F 30-39 1:00:10 9:42:00 DF 18 18
18 3688 DAN NORTH Alexandria, VA M 50-59 1:01:06 9:50:00 DF 6 6 17
19 3711 ELLEN KAO Silver Spring, MD F 40-49 1:02:01 9:59:00 DF 17 17
20 361 ERIN VESPE Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 1:02:13 10:01:00 DF 16 16 19
21 3706 SONIA VASQUEZ HyattsvilleH, MD F 40-49 1:03:20 10:12:00 DF 15 15
22 3693 JAVIER VALCARCEL Washington, DC M 30-39 1:03:26 10:13:00 DF 5 5
23 3700 JILLIAN SHOEMAKER Herndon, VA F 30-39 1:03:38 10:15:00 DF 14 14
24 3709 HELEN KLEIN Manassas, VA F 40-49 1:04:48 10:26:00 DF 13 13
25 3703 HOWARD WIDRA Bethesda, MD M 50-59 1:05:18 10:31:00 DF 4 4 16
26 3704 LOLITHA FRANCO-JONES Montgomery Village, MD F 40-49 1:06:24 10:42:00 DF 12 12
27 3712 JAMES CRANDALL Washington, DC M 40-49 1:07:23 10:51:00 DF 3 3
28 3714 AUSTIN MARKS Rockville, MD M 30-39 1:08:04 10:58:00 DF 2 2
29 969 JUSTIN FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD M 30-39 1:09:24 11:11:00 DF 1 1
30 3690 JUAN BIBILONI Riverdale, MD M 20-29 1:10:57 11:26:00 DF 1 1
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
31 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 1:11:29 11:31:00 DF 20 1 15
32 3705 DOMINQUE WARREN Washington, DC M 30-39 1:11:45 11:33:00 DF 19 1
33 3708 LYDA VANEGAS Chevy Chase, MD F 50-59 1:12:19 11:39:00 DF 20 11 18
34 3699 SUDHIR SIDHU East Lyme, CT M 50-59 1:13:54 11:54:00 DF 18 1 14
35 3701 JULIE GONZALEZ Fort Meade, MD F 30-39 1:13:55 11:54:00 DF 19 10
36 3702 JIMMY GONZALEZ Fort Meade, MD M 60-69 1:13:55 11:54:00 DF 17 1 13
37 3692 EDMY RIVERA TRUJILLLO ALTO, PR F 40-49 1:14:04 11:56:00 DF 18 9
38 3691 SOPHIA RENAUER Gaithersburg, MD F 20-29 1:16:27 12:19:00 DF 17 8
39 3689 SEAN RENAUER Byrdstown, TN M 50-59 1:16:28 12:19:00 DF 16 1 12
40 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 1:22:03 13:13:00 DF 16 7 17
41 3707 ELIZABETH HOLMES Bowie, MD F 30-39 1:27:05 14:01:00 DF 15 6
42 3683 LEA BUENDIA Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 1:46:56 17:13:00 DF 14 5 16