2024 Happy Tail Wine Trail 5k Results,

June 1st, 2024

Fun Run

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 1M Sippin
1 2201 HAMPTON TAYLOR Louisa, VA M 5-13 0:08:13 8:14:00 CS 20 20
2 2219 AUDREY MARR Louisa, VA F 5-13 0:12:19 12:19:00 CS 20 20
3 2218 DAPHNE MARR Louisa, VA F 5-13 0:12:30 12:30:00 CS 19 19

 

Dog Jog

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 1M Sippin Masters
1 3217 DAVID MUNGER Bumpass, VA M 40-49 0:10:05 10:06:00 CT 20 20
2 3221 MICHELE STORM Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 0:14:46 14:47:00 CT 20 20 20
3 3222 RACHEL STORM Fredericksburg, VA F 20-29 0:14:52 14:52:00 CT 19 19
4 3219 LIAM STORM Fredericksburg, VA M 20-29 0:14:54 14:55:00 CT 19 19
5 3220 JEFF STORM Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:15:01 15:02:00 CT 18 18 20
6 3218 CERISE GEARHEART Mineral, VA F 50-59 0:26:52 2:53:00 CT 18 18 19
7 3203 DIANNE MCCARTY Bumpass, VA F 70+ 0:26:53 2:53:00 CT 18 18 19
8 3202 KELLEY WENDT Bumpass, VA F 50-59 0:27:05 3:06:00 CT 16 16 17

5k

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Sippin Masters
1 17046 JAMES LAFFERTY Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:22:06 7:07:00 CS 20 20 20
2 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:22:15 7:10:00 CS 19 19 19
3 17055 JASON LIPPY Midlothian, VA M 30-39 0:22:34 7:16:00 CS 18 18
4 17040 DAVID MARTIN Newport News, VA M 60-69 0:23:23 7:32:00 CS 17 17 18
5 17041 JAMES COUCH LOUISA, VA M 40-49 0:23:57 7:43:00 CS 16 16
6 17061 ELIZABETH SOUTHERS Bumpass, VA F 30-39 0:24:10 7:47:00 CS 20 20
7 314 SCOTT BUSBY SPOTSYLVANIA, VA M 70+ 0:24:43 7:58:00 CS 15 15 17
8 17047 RACHEL HALL Goochland, VA F 30-39 0:25:52 8:20:00 CS 19 19
9 17057 RUSTY HART Mineral, VA M 40-49 0:26:50 8:39:00 CS 14 14
10 17054 DEVON LIPPY Midlothian, VA F 30-39 0:27:20 8:48:00 CS 18 18
11 2202 MADISON WILLIAMSON Coatesville, PA F 1-19 0:29:04 9:22:00 CS 17 17
12 17063 LOUIS PYZIK Ruckersville, VA M 50-59 0:29:12 9:24:00 CS 13 13 16
13 17056 JENNIFER SNYDER Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 0:29:55 9:38:00 CS 16 16 20
14 17062 EMILY LUCAS Palmyra, VA F 20-29 0:30:25 9:48:00 CS 15 15
15 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 0:31:12 10:03:00 CS 14 14 19
16 17039 HALLEY CONDE Lynchburg, VA F 30-39 0:31:12 10:03:00 CS 13 13
17 17019 JOSEPH SHELLEY Waldorf, MD M 60-69 0:31:40 10:12:00 CS 12 12 15
18 17051 CHRISTY FERGUSON Charlottesville, VA F 50-59 0:31:42 10:13:00 CS 12 12 18
19 17014 ROBERT DOBRIN Palmyra, VA M 60-69 0:32:12 10:22:00 CS 11 11 14
20 17001 JACKIE BOWLES Buckingham, VA F 40-49 0:33:41 10:51:00 CS 11 11
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Sippin Masters
21 17023 KELLY FOLEY Moseley, VA F 30-39 0:35:12 11:20:00 CS 20 10
22 21 JOY ROACH Stafford, VA F 50-59 0:35:50 11:33:00 CS 19 9 17
23 17000 MELISSA CHRISTIAN Stuarts Draft, VA F 40-49 0:36:26 11:44:00 CS 18 8
24 17052 DANA BONO BUMPASS, VA F 40-49 0:36:29 11:45:00 CS 17 7
25 17008 DELBERT FEASTER Louisa, VA M 60-69 0:36:51 11:52:00 CS 20 10 13
26 17053 THERESA THOMPSON Mineral, VA F 30-39 0:38:57 12:33:00 CS 16 6
27 17026 BRUCE LEVY Fredericksburg, VA M 60-69 0:39:30 12:43:00 CS 19 9 12
28 17015 BROOKE CARILLI Dillwyn, VA F 1-19 0:39:33 12:44:00 CS 15 5
29 17013 DARRELL AHERRON RINGGOLD, VA M 50-59 0:39:46 12:49:00 CS 18 8 11
30 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 0:39:51 12:50:00 CS 14 4 16
31 17025 BARBARA HANSON Fredericksburg, VA F 60-69 0:40:50 13:09:00 CS 13 3 15
32 17060 KAITLIN BRITTS Mineral, VA F 30-39 0:40:52 13:10:00 CS 12 2
33 17021 ASHTON LESIAK Roanoke, VA F 30-39 0:41:42 13:26:00 CS 11 1
34 17024 ERIKA FUNKHOUSER Louisa, VA F 40-49 0:41:45 13:27:00 CS 10 1
35 17059 BRIANNA ROSSON Louisa, VA F 40-49 0:41:46 13:27:00 CS 10 1
36 17022 BRANDON FOLEY Moseley, VA M 30-39 0:41:51 13:29:00 CS 17 7
37 17006 KIM MARTIN Louisa, VA F 60-69 0:44:47 14:25:00 CS 8 1 14
38 17004 MARIA TARASZKIEWICZ Leesburg, VA F 60-69 0:44:47 14:25:00 CS 8 1 14
39 17010 PAUL STERN Louisa, VA M 50-59 0:44:55 14:28:00 CS 16 6 10
40 17009 KARI GALLOWAY Louisa, VA F 50-59 0:44:55 14:28:00 CS 6 1 12
41 17018 COURTNEY RUSTICK Charlottesville, VA F 20-29 0:46:09 14:52:00 CS 5 1
42 17016 EMME CARILLI Dillwyn, VA F 1-19 0:46:10 14:52:00 CS 4 1
43 17011 VIRGINIA RICKMON LYNCHBURG, VA F 30-39 0:46:21 14:56:00 CS 3 1
44 17017 RENATEA GAUMER Bumpass, VA F 50-59 0:47:33 15:19:00 CS 2 1 11
45 17045 TERESA STEVENS New Kent, VA F 50-59 0:47:37 15:20:00 CS 1 1 10
46 17048 AIMEE NEWCOMB Bumpass, VA F 60-69 0:48:01 15:28:00 CS 1 1 9
47 17012 JESSICA WOOLLS Beaverdam, VA F 30-39 0:48:11 15:31:00 CS 1 1
48 17064 MELINDA SITES Troy, VA F 60-69 0:48:12 15:31:00 CS 1 1 8
49 17065 KAYTE GENTRY Mineral, VA F 20-29 0:48:13 15:32:00 CS 1 1
50 17031 ROSE HENDRICKS Aylett, VA F 40-49 0:48:14 15:32:00 CS 1 1
51 17020 MARY PERGOLIZZI Palmyra, VA F 50-59 0:48:16 15:33:00 CS 1 1 7
52 17005 JOE TARASZKIEWICZ Leesburg, VA M 50-59 0:52:12 16:49:00 CS 15 5 9
53 17007 LORI EDWARDS Midlothian, VA F 50-59 0:52:23 16:52:00 CS 1 1 6
54 17042 STEPHANIE HULL Madison, VA F 40-49 0:53:04 17:05:00 CS 1 1
55 17003 JAMIE REXRODE Mineral, VA F 20-29 0:54:53 17:41:00 CS 1 1
56 17002 JENNIFER REXRODE Mineral, VA F 40-49 0:54:55 17:41:00 CS 1 1
57 17050 JEANNE BARR-SCOTT Orange, VA F 50-59 0:57:06 18:23:00 CS 1 1 5
58 17049 SUSAN DONNELL Orange, VA F 50-59 0:57:08 18:24:00 CS 1 1 4
59 17058 GRACE PARKER Troy, VA F 60-69 0:58:20 18:47:00 CS 1 1 3
60 17030 JEAN THOMAS Troy, VA F 60-69 0:58:21 18:47:00 CS 1 1 2
61 17027 DEBBIE SOUTHALL Glen Allen, VA F 50-59 0:59:18 19:06:00 CS 1 1 1
62 17067 KATHLEEN GOLDSMITH McLean, VA F 70+ 0:59:24 19:08:00 CS 1 1 1
63 17066 LAURA DRASKI McLean, VA F 60-69 0:59:34 19:11:00 CS 1 1 1
64 17044 KRYSTLE CURTIS Spotsylvania, VA F 30-39 1:06:03 21:16:00 CS 1 1
65 17043 JENNIFER SURLES Fredericksburg, VA F 40-49 1:06:12 21:19:00 CS 1 1
66 17028 MICHAEL NOLAND Mineral, VA M 50-59 1:06:14 21:19:00 CS 14 4 8