2024 Indian Head Rail Trail 5k & 10k Results,

March 9th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Winter Masters
1 2166 EWAN CONROY Washington, DC M 1-19 0:16:55 5:27:00 W 20 20
2 2062 TRON MASON Waldorf, MD M 40-49 0:19:39 6:20:00 W 19 19
3 2170 ALEXIS TRESSLER Washington, DC F 40-49 0:21:19 6:52:00 W 20 20
4 2167 TYLER ROBERTS Welcome, MD M 30-39 0:21:23 6:53:00 W 18 18
5 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:21:32 6:56:00 W 17 17 20
6 1977 DARYL SMITH Fort Washington, MD M 50-59 0:22:43 7:19:00 W 16 16 19
7 2152 CARTER SOTKIEWICZ Cincinnati, OH M 20-29 0:23:34 7:35:00 W 15 15
8 1995 ANDREW DAVIS Gambrills, MD M 30-39 0:23:44 7:39:00 W 14 14
9 1994 LAUREN DAVIS Gambrills, MD F 30-39 0:24:38 7:56:00 W 19 19
10 2169 SEAN HARTWELL Owings, MD M 50-59 0:25:01 8:04:00 W 13 13 18
11 2178 JOE HORGAN Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:25:04 8:04:00 W 12 12
12 1989 AARON HAAS La Plata, MD M 30-39 0:25:16 8:08:00 W 11 11
13 1998 OLIVIA SMITH New Smyrna Beach, FL F 20-29 0:25:33 8:14:00 W 18 18
14 2155 JULIUS BROWN Waldorf, MD M 20-29 0:25:37 8:15:00 W 10 10
15 1975 THOMAS CRAWFORD Brownsburg, IN M 40-49 0:25:47 8:18:00 W 9 9
16 2156 ROBERT RUSHING Manassas, VA M 50-59 0:26:41 8:36:00 W 8 8 17
17 2168 SHERI WILSON White Plains, MD F 60-69 0:27:05 8:44:00 W 17 17 20
18 2057 ROBERTA CRISSY Annandale, VA F 60-69 0:27:20 8:48:00 W 16 16 19
19 2172 ENA FONVILLE La Plata, MD F 30-39 0:27:23 8:49:00 W 15 15
20 2061 SAMUEL CAVANAUGH Reston, VA M 30-39 0:27:42 8:56:00 W 7 7
21 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:27:55 9:00:00 W 6 6 16
22 2162 JOSEPH SHELLEY Waldorf, MD M 60-69 0:28:09 9:04:00 W 5 5 15
23 1980 KATIE SCHUBBE La Plata, MD F 40-49 0:28:10 9:04:00 W 14 14
24 2060 LINDSAY HOUSTON Hughesville, MD F 30-39 0:29:06 9:23:00 W 13 13
25 2058 DIANE NUGENT Vienna, VA F 50-59 0:30:31 9:50:00 W 12 12 18
26 2072 ELIZABETH CONSTANTINE Port Tobacco, MD F 40-49 0:30:34 9:51:00 W 11 11
27 2068 ISAAC CONSTANTINE Port Tobacco, MD M 1-19 0:30:47 9:55:00 W 4 4
28 99 RICK GATEWOOD Stafford, VA M 50-59 0:31:05 10:01:00 W 3 3 14
29 1992 LEAH MILLER Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:31:39 10:12:00 W 10 10
30 2179 JOHN STEVENS DOMENECH Woodbridge, VA M 40-49 0:31:54 10:17:00 W 2 2
31 2065 TYLER (JONNA) HURTT Mechanicsville, MD M 1-19 0:31:54 10:17:00 W 1 1
32 9 SHANNON ARGUIN Stafford, VA F 50-59 0:32:06 10:20:00 W 9 9 17
33 2176 KEVIN PAINTER Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:32:16 10:24:00 W 1 1
34 1997 MARY CATHERINE MACMILLAN Charlotte Hall, MD F 1-19 0:33:23 10:45:00 W 8 8
35 1996 ZOE MAYO La Plata, MD F 1-19 0:33:24 10:45:00 W 8 8
36 1990 ADRIAN ECHEVARRIA Waldorf, MD M 30-39 0:33:39 10:51:00 W 1 1
37 1993 LORENZO ECHEVARRIA-NAZARIO Waldorf, MD M 1-19 0:33:40 10:51:00 W 1 1
38 2064 JENNIFER (ELIZABETH) HURTT Mechanicsville, MD F 40-49 0:33:57 10:56:00 W 6 6
39 1780 DOLORESE JOHNSON Waldorf, MD F 30-39 0:33:59 10:57:00 W 5 5
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
40 2164 DUKE WALKER Aldie, VA M 1-19 0:34:19 11:03:00 W 20 1
41 2163 DANIEL WALKER Aldie, VA M 40-49 0:34:20 11:04:00 W 19 1
42 2182 BRIAN CHEE Haymarket, VA M 50-59 0:34:50 11:13:00 W 18 1 13
43 2183 CHRISTINA CHEE Haymarket, VA F 50-59 0:34:56 11:15:00 W 20 4 16
44 2070 ANNAH RINALDO La Plata, MD F 30-39 0:35:35 11:28:00 W 19 3
45 2171 KYLA FONVILLE La Plata, MD F 20-29 0:36:18 11:42:00 W 18 2
46 2063 SANDRA DIAZ Lusby, MD F 60-69 0:36:46 11:51:00 W 17 1 15
47 2071 MARK PAGE ELKWOOD, VA M 60-69 0:37:02 11:56:00 W 17 1 12
48 2066 DONNA GAMACHE King George, VA F 50-59 0:37:28 12:04:00 W 16 1 14
49 1979 MIKE DOBLE Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:37:28 12:04:00 W 16 1 11
50 2161 NICOLE VAZQUETELLES Waldorf, MD F 30-39 0:37:30 12:05:00 W 15 1
51 2181 DANIELLE GORDON Upper Marlboro, MD F 40-49 0:37:46 12:10:00 W 14 1
52 2059 STEVE NUGENT Vienna, VA M 50-59 0:37:58 12:14:00 W 15 1 10
53 2157 NICHEL PITTS Upper Marlboro, MD F 30-39 0:39:48 12:49:00 W 13 1
54 1981 SHERRY PALMER Waldorf, MD F 40-49 0:40:00 12:53:00 W 12 1
55 18 KEVIN FOLEY VIENNA, VA M 50-59 0:40:07 12:55:00 W 14 1 9
56 1978 JADA MASSEY Hughesville, MD F 1-19 0:40:15 12:58:00 W 11 1
57 2067 DIANE FRELKE Manassas, VA F 50-59 0:40:47 13:08:00 W 10 1 13
58 2160 RICHARD BOOL Waldorf, MD M 30-39 0:40:57 13:11:00 W 13 1
59 2159 ERICK MIRANDA Waldorf, MD M 30-39 0:41:03 13:13:00 W 12 1
60 2153 TARA TROLLINGER Indian Head, MD F 20-29 0:41:25 13:20:00 W 9 1
61 1999 CATHERINE ROCKWELL Alexandria, VA F 60-69 0:41:30 13:22:00 W 8 1 12
62 1976 CLAYTON COLLINS Glade Spring, VA M 60-69 0:42:01 13:32:00 W 11 1 8
63 2184 DIANE KING Colonial Beach, VA F 60-69 0:42:15 13:37:00 W 7 1 11
64 2175 CHRISTINA MCNAMEE-MAHAFFEY Fort Washington, MD F 40-49 0:42:19 13:38:00 W 6 1
65 2154 MELISSA WERMERS LEXINGTON PARK, MD F 20-29 0:43:42 14:04:00 W 5 1
66 2165 ALVARO RAMOS Brandywine, MD M 20-29 0:44:43 14:24:00 W 10 1
67 2055 VICKIE HUNTER Waldorf, MD F 50-59 0:44:48 14:26:00 W 4 1 10
68 1666 JONNEA BIRDINE Waldorf, MD F 30-39 0:45:05 14:31:00 W 3 1
69 2180 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:48:00 15:28:00 W 2 1
70 2177 SHELBE FONVILLE La Plata, MD F 50-59 0:48:36 15:39:00 W 1 1 9
71 2056 JOSEPHINE HUNTER Waldorf, MD F 20-29 0:51:04 16:27:00 W 1 1
72 2174 ELEASAH BANKS BRYANS ROAD, MD F 40-49 1:03:27 20:26:00 W 1 1
73 2173 TORRY JOHNSON Accokeek, MD M 50-59 1:03:28 20:26:00 W 9 1 7
74 1991 CORETTA DEBREW Laplata, MD F 40-49 1:04:10 20:40:00 W 1 1
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Winter Masters
1 5569 JENNIFER CONNET Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:41:30 6:41:00 W 20 20
2 5580 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:42:21 6:49:00 W 20 20
3 5554 HOLLY CHASE Washington, DC F 40-49 0:44:10 7:07:00 W 19 19
4 5578 DANIEL GORFINE Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:47:25 7:38:00 W 19 19
5 5582 LLOYD RAWLEY Greenbelt, MD M 60-69 0:48:19 7:47:00 W 18 18 20
6 5585 ERIN SMITH Fredericksburg, VA F 30-39 0:50:17 8:06:00 W 18 18
7 5561 ANTHONY MADDOX Port Tobacco, MD M 30-39 0:50:35 8:09:00 W 17 17
8 5553 STEPHEN WILLS College Park, MD M 60-69 0:51:19 8:16:00 W 16 16 19
9 5568 JILL MAYO La Plata, MD F 50-59 0:51:32 8:18:00 W 17 17 20
10 5545 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 0:51:40 8:19:00 W 15 15 18
11 5575 DENNIS BROWN Upper Marlboro, MD M 40-49 0:51:46 8:20:00 W 14 14
12 5557 ANDY BLACK Ashburn, VA M 50-59 0:51:56 8:22:00 W 13 13 17
13 5571 CAITLIN MULLINS Waldorf, MD F 30-39 0:53:10 8:34:00 W 16 16
14 5564 ROBERT TALKINGTON Bryans Road, MD M 40-49 0:53:31 8:37:00 W 12 12
15 5558 MARK IRELAND Summerfield, FL M 50-59 0:53:42 8:39:00 W 11 11 16
16 24 ASHLEY HACKLEY HERNDON, VA F 40-49 0:54:15 8:44:00 W 15 15
17 5560 VERGIL KING III Santa Rosa, CA M 40-49 0:55:04 8:52:00 W 10 10
18 42 DAVID PINNICK manassas, VA M 60-69 0:55:14 8:54:00 W 9 9 15
19 5574 JEROME BENJAMIN Waldorf, MD M 30-39 0:55:44 8:59:00 W 8 8
20 5565 BRAIDEN TALKINGTON Bryans Road, MD M 1-19 0:56:26 9:05:00 W 7 7
21 5563 JEFFERSON CLARK White Plains, MD M 50-59 0:56:37 9:07:00 W 6 6 14
22 5572 MCKINZIE NEWMAN Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:57:23 9:15:00 W 14 14
23 5573 AVERY WILSON Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:57:25 9:15:00 W 13 13
24 361 ERIN VESPE Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 0:57:39 9:17:00 W 12 12 19
25 5552 WILLIAM HOH BRYANS ROAD, MD M 40-49 0:57:57 9:20:00 W 5 5
26 5584 PHILLIP WENTZ California, MD M 40-49 0:58:00 9:21:00 W 4 4
27 5540 LAWRENCE BATES Huntingtown, MD M 50-59 1:00:21 9:43:00 W 3 3 13
28 5586 AUSTIN LINDSAY Brandywine, MD M 30-39 1:01:38 9:56:00 W 2 2
29 33 MARIAM SHAKOUR Odenton, MD F 40-49 1:02:59 10:09:00 W 11 11
30 5581 SAMUEL KYDD District Heights, MD M 60-69 1:05:31 10:33:00 W 1 1 12
31 5579 CHRISTOPHER VAZQUETELLES Waldorf, MD M 30-39 1:05:42 10:35:00 W 1 1
32 5556 CRYSTAL TIPPETT Hagerstown, MD F 20-29 1:05:49 10:36:00 W 10 10
33 5544 LAURA PASIK California, MD F 30-39 1:07:19 10:50:00 W 9 9
34 58 LIDIA BACA Manassas, VA F 60-69 1:07:55 10:56:00 W 8 8 18
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
35 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 1:08:44 11:04:00 W 20 1 11
36 5583 CRISTY JACKSON Bryans Road, MD F 30-39 1:09:45 11:14:00 W 20 7
37 5547 JESSICA NORLES Alexandria, VA F 40-49 1:10:53 11:25:00 W 19 6
38 5543 RUSSELL HENSON Leonardtown, MD M 40-49 1:11:28 11:31:00 W 19 1
39 5542 YOLANDA SOTO SANCHEZ Leonardtown, MD F 30-39 1:11:29 11:31:00 W 18 5
40 5570 KRISTINA BABINSKI Pomfret, MD F 30-39 1:11:58 11:35:00 W 17 4
41 5567 YUNNI WAWRZYNIAK DOWNINGTOWN, PA F 1-19 1:12:07 11:37:00 W 16 3
42 5566 KORTNEY WAWRZYNIAK DOWNINGTOWN, PA M 40-49 1:12:08 11:37:00 W 18 1
43 5541 KIMBERLY CANADA Huntingtown, MD F 40-49 1:12:37 11:42:00 W 15 2
44 5562 GLADYANN NAZARIO Waldorf, MD F 30-39 1:13:00 11:45:00 W 14 1
45 5576 PETERGAY BROWN Upper Marlboro, MD F 40-49 1:13:48 11:53:00 W 13 1
46 5548 GRACE ANDERSON Eldersburg, MD F 20-29 1:14:16 11:58:00 W 12 1
47 5549 ABBY POULTON Sykesville, MD F 20-29 1:14:17 11:58:00 W 11 1
48 5587 AMANDA LINDSAY Brandywine, MD F 30-39 1:17:13 12:26:00 W 10 1
49 5546 ARISA HARPER Lexington Park, MD F 30-39 1:19:57 12:53:00 W 9 1
50 5559 JOHN WILLETT Waldorf, MD M 60-69 1:20:27 12:57:00 W 17 1 10
51 5551 KERRY CORMIER OwingsOwings, MD F 40-49 1:26:30 13:56:00 W 8 1
52 5550 KATHRYN WOLBER Saint Leonard, MD F 30-39 1:26:44 13:58:00 W 7 1
53 5577 JANICE HOWARD Accokeek, MD F 60-69 1:31:02 14:39:00 W 6 1 17
54 5555 WILLIAM DOERNBACH Waldorf, MD M 70+ 1:42:52 16:34:00 W 16 1 9