2024 Juneteeth Menare Foundation 6k & 12k Results,

June 19th, 2024

6k Results

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Spring Masters
1 5690 AARON PRICE Brookline, MA M 40-49 0:25:31 6:51:00 DH 20 20
2 5713 CHRISTOPHER TUTTLE Arlington, VA M 40-49 0:29:02 7:48:00 DH 19 19
3 5720 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:30:05 8:05:00 DH 18 18
4 5676 JOSEPH MOORE Woodbridge, VA M 1-19 0:31:25 8:26:00 DH 17 17
5 5675 JULIUS JETER Glen Burnie, MD M 40-49 0:31:32 8:28:00 DH 16 16
6 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:32:02 8:36:00 DH 15 15 20
7 5695 NICHOLAS NEMETH Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:33:20 8:57:00 DH 14 14
8 5694 MICHAEL BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 1-19 0:35:28 9:31:00 DH 13 13
9 5679 JACOB UNTERBRINK Arlington, VA M 20-29 0:35:39 9:34:00 DH 12 12
10 5677 ANNABELLE HOMAN WOODBRIDGE, VA F 1-19 0:35:48 9:37:00 DH 20 20
11 5683 RJ TUCKER Frederick, MD M 20-29 0:37:40 10:07:00 DH 11 11
12 5674 CHRISTOPHER LUCHTEFELD Chevy Chase, MD M 40-49 0:38:20 10:17:00 DH 10 10
13 5722 KHALFANI WALKER Olney, MD M 40-49 0:39:44 10:40:00 DH 9 9
14 5673 FELIX GONZALEZ WHITE PLAINS, MD M 40-49 0:39:49 10:41:00 DH 8 8
15 5672 CECELIA JADOOBIR Brandywine, MD F 20-29 0:40:14 10:48:00 DH 19 19
16 5700 JENNIFER SNYDER Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 0:41:23 11:06:00 DH 18 18 20
17 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:42:22 11:22:00 DH 7 7 19
18 5711 CHASE HUDSON Fairfax Station, VA M 30-39 0:42:44 11:28:00 DH 6 6
19 5685 CAMERON MCDANIEL Washington D.C., DC M 20-29 0:43:01 11:33:00 DH 5 5
20 757 GREGORY ROUSON Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:44:00 11:49:00 DH 4 4
21 5716 RICCI PATRICK II Leesburg, VA M 30-39 0:44:58 12:04:00 DH 3 3
22 5718 ALIYAH ABDULBARR Germantown, MD F 20-29 0:45:07 12:06:00 DH 17 17
23 5689 NATALIE PRICE Brookline, MA F 1-19 0:45:12 12:08:00 DH 16 16
24 5708 KIMBERLY LARGE Washington, DC F 40-49 0:45:40 12:15:00 DH 15 15
25 5701 LEAH GLICKER Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 0:45:49 12:18:00 DH 14 14
26 5666 THOMAS CRAWFORD Brownsburg, IN M 40-49 0:46:41 12:32:00 DH 2 2
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
27 5684 SYDNEY LARRIER Washington, DC F 20-29 0:49:10 13:12:00 DH 20 13
28 5 STACEY CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:49:15 13:13:00 DH 19 12
29 5678 JOHN FARRELL Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:49:57 13:24:00 DH 20 1 18
30 5712 LESLIE TUTTLE Arlington, VA F 40-49 0:50:04 13:26:00 DH 18 11
31 5714 RAISSA AKAKPO-MONTCHO Arlington, VA F 30-39 0:50:06 13:27:00 DH 17 10
32 5693 DONALD CONNER Clarksburg, MD M 40-49 0:50:07 13:27:00 DH 19 1
33 5686 NAHOMY TORRES Glen Burnie, MD F 20-29 0:50:40 13:36:00 DH 16 9
34 5687 RAYMOND VEGA Glen Burnie, MD M 40-49 0:50:40 13:36:00 DH 18 1
35 5704 TARA WILLIAMS KELLY Upper Marlboro, MD F 50-59 0:50:40 13:36:00 DH 16 9 19
36 5696 MICHELLE HOOPER Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:50:51 13:39:00 DH 14 7
37 5692 MINSUN CHUNG Mc Lean, VA F 30-39 0:51:22 13:47:00 DH 13 6
38 5691 DONGMIN CHUNG Mc Lean, VA M 30-39 0:51:22 13:47:00 DH 17 1
39 5688 JULI BAER Washington, DC F 50-59 0:51:52 13:55:00 DH 12 5 18
40 5715 BEATRIZ DIAZ Germantown, MD F 50-59 0:52:12 14:00:00 DH 11 4 17
41 5667 EVETTE WHISNER Walkersville, MD F 50-59 0:52:12 14:01:00 DH 11 4 17
42 5706 JEFF HOWZE Boyds, MD M 50-59 0:52:14 14:01:00 DH 16 1 17
43 21 JOY ROACH Stafford, VA F 50-59 0:52:47 14:10:00 DH 9 2 15
44 5697 SARA NIEMANN Gaithersburg, MD F 30-39 0:53:33 14:22:00 DH 8 1
45 5680 LEAH MILLER Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:53:44 14:25:00 DH 7 1
46 5682 TIMMESHA STRINGFIELD Fairfax, VA F 20-29 0:53:51 14:27:00 DH 6 1
47 5681 SHANNEN SCOTT ashburn, VA F 30-39 0:53:51 14:27:00 DH 6 1
48 5710 ALICIA NORRIS Boonsboro, MD F 40-49 0:53:56 14:28:00 DH 4 1
49 5717 BIANCA WARD Hyattsville, MD F 40-49 0:54:14 14:33:00 DH 3 1
50 25651 JOYCE HAMBA New Market, MD F 40-49 0:55:51 14:59:00 DH 2 1
51 25677 SHAYO OMIDELE Washington, DC F 30-39 0:56:10 15:04:00 DH 1 1
52 5709 ASTER TESFAYE Woodbridge, VA F 40-49 0:56:11 15:05:00 DH 1 1
53 361 ERIN VESPE Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 0:56:21 15:07:00 DH 1 1 14
54 5707 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:56:31 15:10:00 DH 1 1
55 5670 MIKE DOBLE Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:56:35 15:11:00 DH 15 1 16
56 5705 JEAN WINEGARDNER Kensington, MD F 50-59 0:56:42 15:13:00 DH 1 1 13
57 5702 BONNIE MCMANAMAN Clarksburg, MD F 40-49 0:57:25 15:25:00 DH 1 1
58 5668 MICHELE BROWN Frederick, MD F 50-59 0:57:31 15:26:00 DH 1 1 12
59 25675 DWAYNE WHITEN SR Frederick, MD M 50-59 0:58:37 15:44:00 DH 14 1 15
60 25673 LYNETTE WHITEN Frederick, MD F 50-59 0:58:43 15:46:00 DH 1 1 11
61 5669 TRICIA FOUNTAIN Frederick, MD F 50-59 0:58:52 15:48:00 DH 1 1 10
62 5660 ANITA WOOTEN Riverhead, NY F 50-59 1:04:28 17:18:00 DH 1 1 9
63 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 1:05:07 17:28:00 DH 1 1 8
64 5719 WINTA TEWOLDE Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 1:06:14 17:46:00 DH 1 1
65 5721 JOHN WINKERT South Riding, VA M 60-69 1:07:22 18:05:00 DH 13 1 14
66 5699 JESSICA DIXON Waldorf, MD F 40-49 1:10:04 18:48:00 DH 1 1
67 5698 RALPH DIXON Waldorf, MD M 50-59 1:10:05 18:48:00 DH 12 1 13
68 5703 DANA MILLER Potomac, MD F 50-59 1:16:12 20:27:00 DH 1 1 7

 

12k Results

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Spring Masters
1 25682 ALEX FAJARDO Columbia, MD M 20-29 1:02:26 8:23:00 DH 20 20
2 4 FABIO CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA M 40-49 1:06:30 8:56:00 DH 19 19
3 159 SYREETA FIELDS Fairfax, VA F 30-39 1:08:57 9:15:00 DH 20 20
4 25650 DEMARIUS DAVIS Bowie, MD M 50-59 1:10:54 9:31:00 DH 18 18 20
5 25684 GREGORY KAMMERER Washington, DC M 60-69 1:11:32 9:36:00 DH 17 17 19
6 24 ASHLEY HACKLEY HERNDON, VA F 40-49 1:13:42 9:54:00 DH 19 19
7 25676 JACQUELINE ORZA Chevy Chase, MD F 20-29 1:17:26 10:24:00 DH 18 18
8 25685 HEATHER BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD F 50-59 1:20:09 10:45:00 DH 17 17 20
9 25672 EMILY HANSEN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 1:23:30 11:12:00 DH 16 16
10 25686 TIM HORSEMAN Rockville, MD M 30-39 1:23:53 11:15:00 DH 16 16
11 403 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 1:26:15 11:34:00 DH 15 15 18
12 25687 NICK NIEFELD Gaithersburg, MD M 30-39 1:27:39 11:46:00 DH 14 14
13 17 CHRISTINA FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD F 30-39 1:29:24 12:00:00 DH 15 15
14 92 DAVID ROTSTEIN OLNEY, MD M 50-59 1:32:14 12:23:00 DH 13 13 17
15 25674 DWAYNE WHITEN JR Clarksburg, MD M 30-39 1:32:57 12:28:00 DH 12 12
16 25671 MIGUEL MARTINEZ Washington, DC M 30-39 1:32:57 12:28:00 DH 12 12
17 25680 JAVIER VALCARCEL Washington, DC M 30-39 1:34:17 12:39:00 DH 10 10
18 969 JUSTIN FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD M 30-39 1:35:58 12:53:00 DH 9 9
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
19 25690 ALICE LOUGHRAN Washington, DC, DC F 50-59 1:41:59 13:41:00 DH 20 14 19
20 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 1:45:22 14:08:00 DH 19 13 18
21 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 1:45:35 14:10:00 DH 20 8 16
22 25689 MIGUEL CHAVEZ Silver Spring, MD M 40-49 1:45:58 14:13:00 DH 19 7
23 25688 MAIRIM WALES Alexandria, VA F 40-49 1:45:58 14:13:00 DH 18 12
24 25678 JASMINE JONES Odenton, MD F 30-39 1:50:44 14:52:00 DH 17 11
25 25649 CLIEL ALI Upper Marlboro, MD M 50-59 1:50:46 14:52:00 DH 18 6 15
26 25670 KUDZAI MAFARACHISI Ijamsville, MD F 40-49 1:55:23 15:29:00 DH 16 10
27 25681 LUZANNE TROTTER Brambleton, VA F 40-49 1:55:37 15:31:00 DH 15 9
28 25683 MICHAEL JONES ELKRIDGE, MD M 30-39 2:13:40 17:56:00 DH 17 5
29 25679 LEON N PATTON JR Fort Washington, MD M 60-69 2:13:40 17:56:00 DH 17 5 14