2024 King Street Cats Easter 5k & 12k Results,

March 31st, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Winter Masters
1 2743 ADAM LICHTENFELS Dumfries, VA M 30-39 0:19:12 6:11:00 AM 20 20
2 2777 MATTHEW HANCOCK Springfield, VA M 20-29 0:19:42 6:21:00 AM 19 19
3 2780 DERRICK MALLOY Waldorf, MD M 20-29 0:20:33 6:37:00 AM 18 18
4 2772 AHADU SOLOMON Alexandria, VA M 20-29 0:20:35 6:38:00 AM 17 17
5 2770 DANIEL ROJAS Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:21:06 6:48:00 AM 16 16
6 2731 KRISTOPHER ROGERS Stafford, VA M 30-39 0:21:07 6:48:00 AM 16 16
7 2753 WYATT ULRICH Chatsworth, NJ M 20-29 0:21:49 7:02:00 AM 14 14
8 2797 JULIUS BROWN Waldorf, MD M 20-29 0:21:51 7:02:00 AM 13 13
9 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:22:00 7:05:00 AM 12 12 20
10 3356 JOE BENSON Springfield, VA M 20-29 0:22:25 7:13:00 AM 11 11
11 2763 AVI KASHYAP Fairfax, VA M 1-19 0:23:00 7:25:00 AM 10 10
12 2761 DYLAN KASHYAP Fairfax, VA M 1-19 0:23:12 7:29:00 AM 9 9
13 2749 RONALD SIMPSON Fairfax, VA M 20-29 0:23:35 7:36:00 AM 8 8
14 2778 ELIZABETH BOSTIC Martinsburg, WV F 40-49 0:23:45 7:39:00 AM 20 20
15 2740 CHRIS FITZSIMONDS Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:24:53 8:01:00 AM 7 7
16 2733 BEATA ROSALES Springfield, VA F 40-49 0:24:59 8:03:00 AM 19 19
17 222 TED POULOS Mc Lean, VA M 60-69 0:25:01 8:04:00 AM 6 6 19
18 10 RACHEL LAMAR Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:25:26 8:12:00 AM 18 18
19 2768 ANTONIO GUTIERREZ Harrisonburg, VA M 50-59 0:25:36 8:15:00 AM 5 5 18
20 2738 SABRENA YEDO Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:25:37 8:15:00 AM 17 17
21 2799 MCCALL CASAS Lorton, VA F 30-39 0:25:42 8:17:00 AM 16 16
22 2734 THOMAS CRAWFORD Brownsburg, IN M 40-49 0:25:44 8:18:00 AM 4 4
23 2793 CHRISTINE RAND Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:25:48 8:19:00 AM 15 15
24 2784 RACHEL SCHULZE Vienna, VA F 30-39 0:25:57 8:22:00 AM 14 14
25 2766 ANDRES CLAURE Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:26:13 8:27:00 AM 3 3
26 2759 AIDAN MCCARTHY Rockville, MD M 30-39 0:26:14 8:27:00 AM 3 3
27 2739 SCOTT BUCHANAN Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:26:17 8:28:00 AM 1 1
28 2774 MEGHAN VERNIER Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:26:29 8:32:00 AM 13 13
29 2732 MAXIMILIAN ROSALES Springfield, VA M 1-19 0:27:00 8:42:00 AM 1 1
30 69 GEORGE DOUMAR Falls Church, VA M 60-69 0:27:28 8:51:00 AM 1 1 17
31 2776 BRIAN STRAUS Arlington, VA M 40-49 0:27:30 8:51:00 AM 1 1
32 2798 JILL JANSEN Nokesville, VA F 1-19 0:27:40 8:55:00 AM 12 12
33 2794 JOELLE SAUNDERS Annandale, VA F 1-19 0:28:00 9:01:00 AM 11 11
34 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:28:05 9:03:00 AM 1 1 16
35 2736 MICHELE HUTCHINS Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:28:08 9:04:00 AM 10 10 20
36 3360 ROBIN DENNIS McLean, VA F 40-49 0:28:47 9:16:00 AM 9 9
37 2787 TIA TERRY Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:29:23 9:28:00 AM 8 8
38 2771 ISIS GUTIERREZ Harrisonburg, VA F 20-29 0:29:52 9:37:00 AM 7 7
39 2744 MEGAN DECK Ashburn, VA F 30-39 0:29:54 9:38:00 AM 6 6
40 2773 MARIA LEDESMA Harrisonburg, VA F 50-59 0:30:00 9:40:00 AM 5 5 19
41 2775 DANIEL FAGNANT Alexandria, VA M 30-39 0:30:16 9:45:00 AM 1 1
42 2790 JANET JANAS Clifton, VA F 60-69 0:30:38 9:52:00 AM 4 4 18
43 2751 ALEXANDRU TIMIS Spotsylvania, VA M 20-29 0:30:55 9:58:00 AM 1 1
44 2752 EMMA NAJDZIONEK Buffalo, NY F 20-29 0:31:02 10:00:00 AM 3 3
45 3357 BEN STOROZUM Lorton, VA M 40-49 0:31:09 10:02:00 AM 1 1
46 2786 ALLISEN THOMPSON Burke, VA F 40-49 0:31:45 10:14:00 AM 2 2
47 2735 JESSICA NORLES Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:31:50 10:15:00 AM 1 1
48 2756 LEAH MILLER Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:32:47 10:33:00 AM 1 1
49 2760 SARAH DU Rockville, MD F 20-29 0:33:04 10:39:00 AM 1 1
50 9 SHANNON ARGUIN Stafford, VA F 50-59 0:33:34 10:49:00 AM 1 1 17
51 99 RICK GATEWOOD Stafford, VA M 50-59 0:33:46 10:53:00 AM 1 1 15
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
52 2792 SARAH BEGEMAN Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:35:03 11:17:00 AM 20 1
53 2741 GINA WELC Springfield, VA F 50-59 0:35:05 11:18:00 AM 19 1 16
54 2764 BRIAN KAPUR Arlington, VA M 30-39 0:35:06 11:18:00 AM 20 1
55 2795 ANNELISE SAUNDERS Annandale, VA F 1-19 0:35:10 11:20:00 AM 18 1
56 2796 MANDY SAUNDERS Annandale, VA F 40-49 0:35:11 11:20:00 AM 17 1
57 2757 ANGELA MCLANE Springfield, VA F 50-59 0:35:20 11:23:00 AM 16 1 15
58 2769 ADRIANA CLAURE Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:35:22 11:24:00 AM 15 1
59 2754 KATHRYN OAKLEY Herndon, VA F 50-59 0:35:32 11:27:00 AM 14 1 14
60 2789 HOLLY FROST Burke, VA F 60-69 0:36:11 11:39:00 AM 13 1 13
61 2755 HILLARY STIFF Alexandria, VA F 50-59 0:37:49 12:11:00 AM 12 1 12
62 2788 ALAINA WICHNER ALEXANDRIA, VA F 50-59 0:38:59 12:33:00 AM 11 1 11
63 2758 PAUL MCLANE Springfield, VA M 60-69 0:40:57 13:11:00 AM 19 1 14
64 2767 STEPHANIE CLAURE Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:43:06 13:53:00 AM 10 1
65 2750 MARK SCHIMMELBUSCH Old Town Manassas, VA M 40-49 0:44:03 14:11:00 AM 18 1
66 2748 NATALIE SCHIMMELBUSCH MANASSAS, VA F 40-49 0:44:04 14:11:00 AM 9 1
67 2765 MARCELA CLAURE Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:45:18 14:35:00 AM 8 1
68 2783 STEPHEN NUGENT Vienna, VA M 50-59 0:45:51 14:46:00 AM 17 1 13
69 2785 ANITA WOOTEN Riverhead, NY F 50-59 0:47:58 15:27:00 AM 7 1 10
70 7150 SARA COLLINS Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:48:35 15:39:00 AM 16 1
71 2782 EMILY HUESMAN Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:50:52 16:23:00 AM 6 1
72 3355 ELLEN LOCKE Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:52:06 16:47:00 AM 5 1
73 2779 QUYEN TRAN Centreville, VA F 40-49 0:53:33 17:15:00 AM 4 1
74 2791 ERIC TCHONG Vienna, VA M 20-29 0:53:34 17:15:00 AM 15 1
75 2746 REBECCA RABUCK Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:53:43 17:18:00 AM 3 1
76 2747 AIMEE LI Arlington, VA F 40-49 0:53:43 17:18:00 AM 3 1
77 2742 DENISE KING Alexandria, VA F 50-59 0:55:01 17:43:00 AM 1 1 9
78 2781 KHANG TRAN Fairfax, VA M 40-49 0:55:20 17:49:00 AM 14 1
79 2737 HELEN LIU Falls Church, VA F 50-59 0:55:21 17:49:00 AM 1 1 8
80 3359 JIM NGUYEN Springfield, VA M 40-49 0:56:09 18:05:00 AM 13 1
81 3358 JESSICA YOO Springfield, VA F 30-39 0:56:09 18:05:00 AM 1 1
82 2762 REBECCA HOGG Centreville, VA F 40-49 0:57:28 18:30:00 AM 1 1
83 3361 DAVID DOANE FAIRFAX, VA M 60-69 1:00:23 19:27:00 AM 12 1 12
84 3362 ELIZABETH DOANE FAIRFAX, VA F 60-69 1:00:24 19:27:00 AM 1 1 7
85 2745 AMBER ANDERSON Springfield, VA F 30-39 1:02:10 20:01:00 AM 1 1

 

12k Results

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Winter Masters
1 7140 ROSS RUBIN Annandale, VA M 20-29 0:50:41 6:48:00 AM 20 20
2 7121 AYDIN BARIKBIN Springfield, VA M 1-19 0:51:29 6:55:00 AM 19 19
3 7122 MEHRDAD BARIKBIN Springfield, VA M 40-49 0:51:32 6:55:00 AM 18 18
4 7118 MICHAEL COTTON Chapel Hill, NC M 20-29 0:52:29 7:03:00 AM 17 17
5 7134 ADAM CARLSON Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:52:53 7:06:00 AM 16 16
6 7141 ANDREW RINGLEE Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:53:04 7:08:00 AM 15 15
7 7129 CONNER SALISBURY LortonLorton, VA M 20-29 0:55:20 7:26:00 AM 14 14
8 7143 DEEPAK KASHYAP Fairfax, VA M 50-59 0:55:45 7:29:00 AM 13 13 20
9 7105 FRANCISCO ROSA ROMERO Manassas, VA M 40-49 0:56:42 7:37:00 AM 12 12
10 7119 PAUL ROBERIE Bristow, VA M 30-39 0:57:43 7:45:00 AM 11 11
11 7123 NICHOLAS PHILLIPS Burke, VA M 30-39 0:59:04 7:56:00 AM 10 10
12 7139 ROGER FRIEDMAN Annandale, VA M 50-59 0:59:51 8:02:00 AM 9 9 19
13 7144 MEGHAN MCGOVERN Alexandria, VA F 40-49 1:01:06 8:12:00 AM 20 20
14 7117 JOHN ROACHE Andrews Air Force Base, MD M 40-49 1:02:26 8:23:00 AM 8 8
15 7136 JENNIFER CARLSON Alexandria, VA F 40-49 1:02:40 8:25:00 AM 19 19
16 7125 ERIN SMITH Fredericksburg, VA F 30-39 1:04:21 8:38:00 AM 18 18
17 7128 JORGE CORDEIRO Alexandria, VA M 50-59 1:04:33 8:40:00 AM 7 7 18
18 7142 EDEN ORELOVE Alexandria, VA F 40-49 1:04:49 8:42:00 AM 17 17
19 7109 CHRISTINE COTTON Chapel Hill, NC F 50-59 1:06:38 8:57:00 AM 16 16 20
20 24 ASHLEY HACKLEY HERNDON, VA F 40-49 1:06:50 8:58:00 AM 15 15
21 7145 MICHAEL VU Alexandria, VA M 40-49 1:10:02 9:24:00 AM 6 6
22 7147 COREY CLOW Fairfax, VA M 20-29 1:11:26 9:35:00 AM 5 5
23 7149 REBECCA NOLASCO Arlington, VA F 30-39 1:13:10 9:49:00 AM 14 14
24 7120 BRYAN SOOKHOO Bristow, VA M 50-59 1:13:43 9:54:00 AM 4 4 17
25 17 CHRISTINA FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD F 30-39 1:14:11 9:57:00 AM 13 13
26 7138 JESSICA FRIEDMAN Annandale, VA F 50-59 1:14:32 10:00:00 AM 12 12 19
27 969 JUSTIN FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD M 30-39 1:15:17 10:06:00 AM 3 3
28 7130 JENNIFER SNYDER Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 1:18:12 10:30:00 AM 11 11 18
29 7131 LORNA CHANDLER Dumfries, VA F 30-39 1:19:36 10:41:00 AM 10 10
30 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 1:21:43 10:58:00 AM 9 9 17
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
31 7126 KATIE ALSIP Braintree, MA F 30-39 1:23:01 11:09:00 AM 20 8
32 7146 ROBERT AUCHTER Arlington, VA M 60-69 1:25:43 11:30:00 AM 20 2 16
33 7137 EMILY NGUYEN Burke, VA F 20-29 1:28:32 11:53:00 AM 19 7
34 7148 AMANDA LINDSAY Brandywine, MD F 30-39 1:37:11 13:02:00 AM 18 6
35 7132 JOHANA REED Ashburn, VA F 60-69 1:41:02 13:33:00 AM 17 5 16
36 7127 TIMOTHY ALSIP Quincy, MA M 30-39 1:45:44 14:11:00 AM 19 1
37 7124 CHERYL CAHILL Quincy, MA F 60-69 1:45:44 14:11:00 AM 16 4 15
38 7133 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 2:03:11 16:32:00 AM 15 3
39 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 2:07:49 17:09:00 AM 14 2 14