2024 Leprechaun Leap 5k/10k Results,

March 17th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Winter Masters
1 3142 SETH BIXLER Washington, DC M 30-39 0:20:38 6:39:00 AC 20 20
2 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:21:54 7:03:00 AC 19 19 20
3 3165 CATHY ROSS Burke, VA F 50-59 0:22:30 7:15:00 AC 20 20 20
4 3103 MARK BUMILLER FAIRFAX, VA M 30-39 0:23:29 7:34:00 AC 18 18
5 3168 JULIANA BOWLING Manassas, VA F 30-39 0:24:04 7:45:00 AC 19 19
6 3085 JAKE DAVIS Leesburg, VA M 30-39 0:24:34 7:55:00 AC 17 17
7 3091 CIARAN MCDONAGH Burke, VA M 50-59 0:26:24 8:30:00 AC 16 16 19
8 3102 MASON BUMILLER FAIRFAX, VA M 1-19 0:26:44 8:37:00 AC 15 15
9 3109 VICTOR GUTHRIE Springfield, VA M 40-49 0:26:46 8:38:00 AC 14 14
10 3131 ASHLEY BAERGA Woodbridge, VA F 1-19 0:27:10 8:45:00 AC 18 18
11 3158 NIKKI WELLER Sterling, VA F 30-39 0:27:49 8:58:00 AC 17 17
12 3087 CHRISTINE BENTLEY Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:28:04 9:02:00 AC 16 16
13 3145 MARY BOONE Fairfax Station, VA F 1-19 0:28:14 9:06:00 AC 15 15
14 3144 ABIGAIL KEITH Burke, VA F 1-19 0:28:18 9:07:00 AC 14 14
15 3093 JESSICA SMITH Woodbridge, VA F 30-39 0:28:34 9:12:00 AC 13 13
16 3090 MICHELE HUTCHINS Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:28:59 9:20:00 AC 12 12 19
17 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:29:03 9:21:00 AC 13 13 18
18 3108 HELEN KLEIN Manassas, VA F 40-49 0:30:11 9:43:00 AC 11 11
19 3139 MICHELLE HO Reston, VA F 30-39 0:30:18 9:46:00 AC 10 10
20 3097 CALLIE WAHL Centreville, VA F 40-49 0:30:25 9:48:00 AC 9 9
21 3132 ASHWIN PAPPU Fairfax, VA M 1-19 0:30:37 9:52:00 AC 12 12
22 3133 VIDYA ORUGANTI Fairfax, VA F 40-49 0:30:44 9:54:00 AC 8 8
23 3083 JOHN MALENE Burke, VA M 30-39 0:30:45 9:54:00 AC 11 11
24 3135 SARA BRYANT Springfield, VA F 30-39 0:31:36 10:11:00 AC 7 7
25 3136 HANNAH NELSON Clifton, VA F 1-19 0:31:39 10:12:00 AC 6 6
26 3134 AMY LUYSTER Clifton, VA F 50-59 0:31:41 10:12:00 AC 5 5 18
27 3130 DENISE BAERGA Occoquan, VA F 40-49 0:31:56 10:17:00 AC 4 4
28 3129 KUMAR PAPPU Fairfax, VA M 40-49 0:32:00 10:19:00 AC 10 10
29 3098 TATIANA BUSCH Fairfax, VA F 50-59 0:32:13 10:23:00 AC 3 3 17
30 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 0:32:17 10:24:00 AC 2 2 16
31 3099 SARA RODRIGUEZ Fairfax, VA F 40-49 0:32:28 10:28:00 AC 1 1
32 3157 ASHLEY SANDOVAL Chantilly, VA F 20-29 0:32:29 10:28:00 AC 1 1
33 3156 JOSEPH MARSH Fairfax, VA M 30-39 0:32:30 10:28:00 AC 9 9
34 3116 ELIJAH ALFORD Washington, DC M 20-29 0:32:33 10:29:00 AC 8 8
35 3152 LAUREN POWELL Sterling, VA F 30-39 0:32:42 10:32:00 AC 1 1
36 3141 KEVIN PAINTER Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:33:04 10:39:00 AC 7 7
37 3078 RICHA KHAREL Manassas, VA F 20-29 0:33:12 10:42:00 AC 1 1
38 3121 KATHRYN BEYER Woodbridge, VA F 30-39 0:33:45 10:52:00 AC 1 1
39 3122 JACOB BRAMAN Woodbridge, VA M 30-39 0:33:47 10:53:00 AC 6 6
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
40 3082 JESSICA NORLES Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:34:22 11:04:00 AC 20 1
41 3169 JOAQUIN ZEGARRA Alexandria, VA M 1-19 0:34:30 11:07:00 AC 20 5
42 3138 JOSHUA BOWERS Arlington, VA M 30-39 0:35:04 11:18:00 AC 19 4
43 3120 CLIO MANSOURI Falls Church, VA F 1-19 0:35:06 11:18:00 AC 19 1
44 3117 DARYOUSH MANSOURI Falls Church, VA M 40-49 0:35:06 11:18:00 AC 18 3
45 3137 RACHEL LEE Reston, VA F 30-39 0:35:16 11:21:00 AC 18 1
46 3084 CHRIS EURIPIDES Fairfax Station, VA M 50-59 0:35:23 11:24:00 AC 17 2 17
47 3112 JENNA CHAOJAREON Herndon, VA F 40-49 0:35:43 11:30:00 AC 17 1
48 3088 ARIEL HEZLEP Burke, VA F 30-39 0:35:45 11:31:00 AC 16 1
49 3114 TIFFANY WINSOR Herndon, VA F 40-49 0:36:05 11:37:00 AC 15 1
50 3081 MANDY BITSON Herndon, VA F 40-49 0:37:01 11:55:00 AC 14 1
51 3124 INGRID MCNEALY Gainesville, VA F 40-49 0:37:41 12:08:00 AC 13 1
52 3111 GABRIEL FARLEY Clifton, VA M 1-19 0:37:52 12:12:00 AC 16 1
53 3105 JACQUELINE BUMILLER FAIRFAX, VA F 30-39 0:38:37 12:26:00 AC 12 1
54 3104 JACKSON BUMILLER FAIRFAX, VA M 1-19 0:38:40 12:27:00 AC 15 1
55 3128 DIANE FRELKE Manassas, VA F 50-59 0:39:13 12:38:00 AC 11 1 15
56 3151 HAILEY ROSS Fairfax, VA F 1-19 0:39:17 12:39:00 AC 10 1
57 3149 JASON ROSS Fairfax, VA M 30-39 0:39:20 12:40:00 AC 14 1
58 3119 MACKENZIE MCGREER Fairfax, VA F 20-29 0:39:23 12:41:00 AC 9 1
59 3118 MADELEINE BRIDGEWATER Mclean, VA F 20-29 0:39:23 12:41:00 AC 8 1
60 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 0:39:57 12:52:00 AC 7 1 14
61 3153 RACHEL FEGHALI Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:40:17 12:59:00 AC 6 1
62 3089 KEVIN KIRKLAND Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:40:45 13:07:00 AC 13 1 16
63 3150 KATHRYN OAKLEY Herndon, VA F 50-59 0:41:04 13:14:00 AC 5 1 13
64 3095 SHERRI MCCRAY Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:41:10 13:16:00 AC 4 1 12
65 3146 JESSICA REECE Manassas, VA F 40-49 0:41:15 13:17:00 AC 3 1
66 3101 GRANT MILLER Montpelier, VA M 20-29 0:42:06 13:34:00 AC 12 1
67 3100 LIZZY STERLING Arlington, VA F 20-29 0:42:07 13:34:00 AC 2 1
68 3115 TINA QUICK Centreville, VA F 50-59 0:42:33 13:42:00 AC 1 1 11
69 3161 MICHAEL BIGMAN Springfield, VA M 60-69 0:42:49 13:47:00 AC 11 1 15
70 3080 KRIPA DHAKAL Manassas, VA F 20-29 0:43:05 13:52:00 AC 1 1
71 3079 BRINDA KHAREL Manassas, VA F 20-29 0:43:07 13:53:00 AC 1 1
72 18 KEVIN FOLEY VIENNA, VA M 50-59 0:43:38 14:03:00 AC 10 1 14
73 3096 WILLIAM CHADWELL Springfield, VA M 60-69 0:44:47 14:25:00 AC 9 1 13
74 3143 GAVEN WALKER Woodbridge, VA M 1-19 0:45:37 14:41:00 AC 8 1
75 3167 NEAL FREEDMAN Easton, MA M 50-59 0:45:41 14:43:00 AC 7 1 12
76 3140 JENNIFER WALKER Woodbridge, VA F 40-49 0:45:46 14:44:00 AC 1 1
77 3166 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:45:47 14:45:00 AC 1 1
78 3127 DOUGLAS MCNEALY Gainesville, VA M 1-19 0:46:09 14:52:00 AC 6 1
79 3107 SCOTT ANDERSON Arlington, VA M 50-59 0:46:47 15:04:00 AC 5 1 11
80 3106 ELIZABETH GRECZEK VA, VA F 50-59 0:46:48 15:04:00 AC 1 1 10
81 3086 CARLA FRANKS Stafford, VA F 50-59 0:47:50 15:24:00 AC 1 1 9
82 3094 CHRIS KUNZ Silver Spring, MD M 60-69 0:48:00 15:28:00 AC 4 1 10
83 3110 ADRIAN FARLEY Clifton, VA M 1-19 0:48:34 15:38:00 AC 3 1
84 3113 KATHERINE FARLEY Clifton, VA F 30-39 0:48:45 15:42:00 AC 1 1
85 3162 TIMOTHY JENSEN Burke, VA M 40-49 0:50:02 16:07:00 AC 2 1
86 3147 SHANNON GRIFFIN Haymarket, VA F 30-39 0:50:12 16:10:00 AC 1 1
87 3148 PATRICIA GRIFFIN Manassas, VA F 50-59 0:50:14 16:11:00 AC 1 1 8
88 3092 DONNA NORDBERG Fairfax, VA F 60-69 0:54:19 17:30:00 AC 1 1 7
89 3154 FADIA FEGHALI Fairfax, VA F 60-69 0:56:57 18:20:00 AC 1 1 6
90 3155 ELIE FEGHALI Fairfax, VA M 60-69 0:57:12 18:25:00 AC 1 1 9
91 3163 ANNA JENSEN Burke, VA F 40-49 0:57:32 18:32:00 AC 1 1
92 3164 VALERIE RINTA ALEXANDRIA, VA F 50-59 0:57:33 18:32:00 AC 1 1 5
93 3125 KRISTINA FAILING Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:59:55 19:18:00 AC 1 1
94 3123 MCKINLEY FAILING Fairfax, VA F 1-19 0:59:56 19:18:00 AC 1 1
95 3126 JOSH FAILING Fairfax, VA M 40-49 0:59:59 19:19:00 AC 1 1

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Winter Masters
1 2255 JACK ROJAS MANASSAS, VA M 20-29 0:40:20 6:30:00 AC 20 20
2 2266 ERIC HARPER Springfield, VA M 30-39 0:41:48 6:44:00 AC 19 19
3 2235 MONICA YASUNAGA Arlington, VA F 30-39 0:42:55 6:55:00 AC 20 20
4 2269 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:43:28 7:00:00 AC 18 18
5 2268 AMELIA MERRIMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:44:27 7:10:00 AC 19 19
6 2242 SIMON QUINT Falls Church, VA M 40-49 0:45:00 7:15:00 AC 17 17
7 2241 MATT MCDERMOTT Burke, VA M 30-39 0:48:14 7:46:00 AC 16 16
8 2243 JAMES BENTLEY Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:48:40 7:50:00 AC 15 15
9 2267 KEVIN DONOHOE Washington, DC M 30-39 0:51:08 8:14:00 AC 14 14
10 2238 ANDY BLACK Ashburn, VA M 50-59 0:52:31 8:28:00 AC 13 13 20
11 2246 JORGE CORDEIRO Alexandria, VA M 50-59 0:53:00 8:32:00 AC 12 12 19
12 2259 TROY CAHILL Alexandria, VA M 50-59 0:54:39 8:48:00 AC 11 11 18
13 314 SCOTT BUSBY SPOTSYLVANIA, VA M 70+ 0:54:46 8:49:00 AC 10 10 17
14 2257 MONICA DEMARTIN Arlington, VA F 30-39 0:56:02 9:02:00 AC 18 18
15 2254 MISAEL ROBLES-NAVA Fredericksburg, VA M 20-29 0:56:13 9:03:00 AC 9 9
16 2258 ERIKA VICKERS Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:57:19 9:14:00 AC 17 17
17 2273 FREDY MEJIA Ijamsville, MD M 30-39 0:57:46 9:18:00 AC 8 8
18 2251 DAVID BILL O’HEARN Culpeper, VA M 50-59 0:58:15 9:23:00 AC 7 7 16
19 2252 ALEXIA INGLETT Fort Belvoir, VA F 30-39 0:58:22 9:24:00 AC 16 16
20 2274 ROB FREEMAN Gaithersburg, MD M 50-59 0:58:26 9:25:00 AC 6 6 15
21 2256 MATT ITEN Tampa, FL M 60-69 0:59:09 9:32:00 AC 5 5 14
22 2265 ZACHARY LANESE PALMETTO, FL M 20-29 1:00:31 9:45:00 AC 4 4
23 2262 SASHA KHATAMI Alexandria, VA F 20-29 1:00:33 9:45:00 AC 15 15
24 2263 SHELLEY ZENEWICZ Manassas, VA F 50-59 1:00:57 9:49:00 AC 14 14 20
25 2260 ABBY FAIRCHILD Manassas, VA F 1-19 1:01:07 9:51:00 AC 13 13
26 2261 ROBERT HALL Dumfries, VA M 40-49 1:01:30 9:54:00 AC 3 3
27 92 DAVID ROTSTEIN OLNEY, MD M 50-59 1:02:20 10:02:00 AC 2 2 13
28 361 ERIN VESPE Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 1:02:24 10:03:00 AC 12 12 19
29 2244 BRAD SWANSON Vienna, VA M 70+ 1:02:39 10:05:00 AC 1 1 12
30 2253 SCOTT TRIVETT Fairfax, VA M 60-69 1:03:27 10:13:00 AC 1 1 11
31 2245 MATTHEW RENNER Springfield, VA M 30-39 1:05:38 10:34:00 AC 1 1
32 2237 THOMAS HARNER Ashburn, VA M 30-39 1:05:42 10:35:00 AC 1 1
33 2236 KEVIN TYLER Herndon, VA M 30-39 1:05:42 10:35:00 AC 1 1
34 2271 MICHAEL KUNZ Gwynn Oak, MD M 30-39 1:06:57 10:47:00 AC 1 1
35 2247 YESSIKA WYATT Alexandria, VA F 50-59 1:07:16 10:50:00 AC 11 11 18
36 2233 REBEKAH LAWRENCE Springfield, VA F 20-29 1:08:14 10:59:00 AC 10 10
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
37 2234 RUSTIN LEVY Bethesda, MD M 50-59 1:08:53 11:06:00 AC 20 1 10
38 2240 KATIE HORENBERG Burke, VA F 30-39 1:09:52 11:15:00 AC 20 9
39 2270 KRISTEN ORTHMAN Washington, DC F 30-39 1:10:37 11:22:00 AC 19 8
40 2248 MARY SOLIDAY Warrenton, VA F 40-49 1:11:38 11:32:00 AC 18 7
41 2250 MELISSA HOLLAR Fairfax, VA F 30-39 1:11:44 11:33:00 AC 17 6
42 2239 TRICIA REALBUTO Burke, VA F 30-39 1:14:03 11:55:00 AC 16 5
43 2231 SHRIYAM DHAKAL Centreville, VA F 40-49 1:16:14 12:17:00 AC 15 4
44 2230 STEPHEN ENZWEILER ALEXANDRIA, VA M 70+ 1:17:45 12:31:00 AC 19 1 9
45 2232 BISWARAJ PHUYAL Centreville, VA M 30-39 1:18:35 12:39:00 AC 18 1