2024 National Burrito Day 5k & 10k Results,

April 4th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Spring Masters
1 2944 KRISTOPHER ROGERS Stafford, VA M 30-39 0:23:55 7:43:00 AO 20 20
2 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:24:20 7:51:00 AO 19 19 20
3 2196 EDWARD WOOD Bristow, VA M 40-49 0:27:02 8:43:00 AO 18 18
4 2932 ARIEL MEDINA Woodbridge, VA M 40-49 0:28:42 9:15:00 AO 17 17
5 2945 MADISON ROSE Centreville, VA F 20-29 0:28:51 9:18:00 AO 20 20
6 2943 RICARDO GALLO Woodbridge, VA M 20-29 0:29:04 9:22:00 AO 16 16
7 2926 ROBERTA CRISSY Annandale, VA F 60-69 0:29:11 9:24:00 AO 19 19 20
8 2921 MICHELE HUTCHINS Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:29:46 9:35:00 AO 18 18 19
9 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:29:53 9:37:00 AO 15 15 19
10 2199 THOMAS CRAWFORD Brownsburg, IN M 40-49 0:30:09 9:43:00 AO 14 14
11 2923 MARGARET EVERETT Alexandria, VA F 50-59 0:30:22 9:47:00 AO 17 17 18
12 2933 JENNIFER SNYDER Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 0:30:40 9:53:00 AO 16 16 17
13 2198 ISABEL STEELE Annandale, VA F 20-29 0:31:20 10:06:00 AO 15 15
14 2935 ROBERT RUSHING Manassas, VA M 50-59 0:31:47 10:14:00 AO 13 13 18
15 2942 ELMER ALVARADO Woodbridge, VA M 30-39 0:33:26 10:46:00 AO 12 12
16 2924 ANDREAS SEITER ALEXANDRIA, VA M 60-69 0:33:36 10:49:00 AO 11 11 17
17 2937 JOHN FARRELL Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:34:59 11:16:00 AO 10 10 16
18 2931 RICK GATEWOOD Stafford, VA M 50-59 0:35:33 11:27:00 AO 9 9 15
19 2918 LEAH MILLER Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:35:57 11:35:00 AO 14 14
20 2928 CHRISTINE GAULT Woodbridge, VA F 40-49 0:36:20 11:42:00 AO 13 13
21 2927 BRENNA MCGAHA Woodbridge, VA F 40-49 0:37:04 11:56:00 AO 12 12
22 2936 JESSICA NORLES Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:37:10 11:58:00 AO 11 11
23 2941 BETH KRAUSE MANASSAS, VA F 40-49 0:37:11 11:59:00 AO 10 10
24 2934 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:38:27 12:23:00 AO 9 9
25 2939 ZACHARIAH HEINCER Burke, VA M 1-19 0:38:32 12:25:00 AO 8 8
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
26 2197 CHRISTOPHER KNIGHT Woodbridge, VA M 30-39 0:39:09 12:37:00 AO 20 7
27 2922 MIKE DOBLE Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:39:20 12:40:00 AO 19 6 14
28 2195 JUN LI Gainesville, VA M 30-39 0:40:09 12:56:00 AO 18 5
29 2930 ANDREW SHEPPARD Woodbridge, VA M 40-49 0:42:05 13:33:00 AO 17 4
30 2917 KEVIN KIRKLAND Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:45:36 14:41:00 AO 16 3 13
31 2925 SHERRI MCCRAY Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:46:13 14:53:00 AO 20 8 16
32 2938 LIAM HEINCER BURKE, VA M 40-49 0:46:14 14:53:00 AO 15 2
33 2919 ROBERT NEUBAUER Oakton, VA M 50-59 0:52:06 16:47:00 AO 14 1 12
34 2940 AMANDA HEINCER BURKE, VA F 40-49 0:52:31 16:55:00 AO 19 7
35 2929 ARLENE WILLIAMS La Plata, MD F 40-49 0:53:33 17:15:00 AO 18 6
36 2920 KIMBERLY UNDERWOOD Oakton, VA F 50-59 0:54:46 17:38:00 AO 17 5 15
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Spring Masters
1 8908 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:47:56 7:43:00 AO 20 20
2 8919 ERIN SMITH Fredericksburg, VA F 30-39 0:56:47 9:09:00 AO 20 20
3 8893 LUIS CARBONELL Woodbridge, VA M 50-59 0:57:02 9:11:00 AO 19 19 20
4 969 JUSTIN FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD M 30-39 1:01:03 9:50:00 AO 18 18
5 17 CHRISTINA FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD F 30-39 1:01:22 9:53:00 AO 19 19
6 8892 TERRY BASHAM Dumfries, VA M 60-69 1:02:51 10:07:00 AO 17 17 19
7 8914 RAMSES MARTE Arlington, VA M 20-29 1:06:09 10:39:00 AO 16 16
8 8917 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 1:12:08 11:37:00 AO 15 15 18
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
9 21 JOY ROACH Stafford, VA F 50-59 1:17:47 12:32:00 AO 20 18 20
10 8896 LESLIE DUPREE Oakton, VA F 60-69 1:19:12 12:45:00 AO 19 17 19
11 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 1:24:48 13:39:00 AO 20 14 17
12 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 1:41:31 16:21:00 AO 18 16 18