2024 National Superhero 5k/10k Results,

April 28th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Spring Masters
1 6369 GRACE WHEELER Lions Head, Canada F 1-19 0:19:11 6:11:00 BN 20 20
2 6301 MICHAEL BURRUS Reston, VA M 30-39 0:21:13 6:50:00 BN 20 20
3 6297 SEAN DAVIS Herndon, VA M 1-19 0:24:01 7:44:00 BN 19 19
4 6304 HEBA ELZAWAHRY Herndon, VA F 40-49 0:26:21 8:29:00 BN 19 19
5 6303 CLAIRE DU Baltimore, MD F 30-39 0:26:22 8:30:00 BN 18 18
6 6293 JOHN BOYLE Herndon, VA M 30-39 0:26:25 8:31:00 BN 18 18
7 2943 FRANCISCO ROSA ROMERO Manassas, VA M 40-49 0:26:45 8:37:00 BN 17 17
8 6309 ANUGH SHRESTHA Aldie, VA M 30-39 0:26:50 8:39:00 BN 16 16
9 6376 JESSICA SOUMPHONTPHAKDY Frederick, MD F 30-39 0:27:11 8:46:00 BN 17 17
10 3509 JOSHUA VELAZQUEZ Ranson, WV M 30-39 0:27:25 8:50:00 BN 15 15
11 2939 LAURA LATIMER Winchester, VA F 50-59 0:27:32 8:52:00 BN 16 16 20
12 6371 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 0:28:48 9:17:00 BN 14 14 20
13 6364 WILLIAM AUBREY Clarks Summit, PA M 60-69 0:28:54 9:19:00 BN 13 13 19
14 6366 ANNA ROSE AUBREY Clarks Summit, PA F 20-29 0:28:54 9:19:00 BN 15 15
15 6295 JAVIER VALCARCEL Washington, DC M 30-39 0:29:12 9:24:00 BN 12 12
16 2965 MATTHEW STEVENSON Gainesville, VA M 50-59 0:29:45 9:35:00 BN 11 11 18
17 6362 AVALON RADICS Reston, VA F 1-19 0:29:48 9:36:00 BN 14 14
18 6370 BRENT WHEELER Lions Head, Canada M 40-49 0:30:05 9:42:00 BN 10 10
19 6357 ARCHIT MANUJA arlington, VA M 20-29 0:30:11 9:44:00 BN 9 9
20 6310 DANIEL BROWN McLean, VA M 50-59 0:30:55 9:58:00 BN 8 8 17
21 6365 FRANK RADICS Reston, VA M 50-59 0:30:59 9:59:00 BN 7 7 16
22 6207 KATE VASKO Reston, VA F 40-49 0:31:46 10:14:00 BN 13 13
23 6313 MOLLY HARRIS Fairfax, VA F 20-29 0:32:20 10:25:00 BN 12 12
24 6298 SANDRA DAVIS Herndon, VA F 40-49 0:32:23 10:26:00 BN 11 11
25 6261 ALEJANDRO CABRALES Reston, VA M 20-29 0:32:58 10:37:00 BN 6 6
26 2941 KIMBERLY ESTABROOK Herndon, VA F 30-39 0:33:35 10:49:00 BN 10 10
27 6354 BLAKE WADE Arlington, VA M 1-19 0:34:56 11:15:00 BN 5 5
28 6355 MICHAEL WADE Arlington, VA M 40-49 0:34:57 11:15:00 BN 4 4
29 6263 MICHAEL WALSH Vienna, VA M 60-69 0:35:06 11:18:00 BN 3 3 15
30 6358 BRANDI JOHNSON Round Hill, VA F 30-39 0:35:46 11:31:00 BN 9 9
31 6360 TYLER JOHNSON Round Hill, VA M 1-19 0:35:46 11:31:00 BN 2 2
32 6311 LIAN RUBIN Reston, VA M 20-29 0:36:32 11:46:00 BN 1 1
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
33 6259 DANIELA LAZCANO Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:37:33 12:06:00 BN 20 8
34 6300 TIFFANY WINSOR Herndon, VA F 40-49 0:38:16 12:20:00 BN 19 7
35 6302 JENNA CHAOJAREON Herndon, VA F 40-49 0:38:35 12:25:00 BN 18 6
36 3505 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:38:45 12:29:00 BN 17 5
37 6312 CAITLIN HENRY Manassas, VA F 20-29 0:38:48 12:30:00 BN 16 4
38 6315 RACHEL MOORE Reston, VA F 20-29 0:39:25 12:42:00 BN 15 3
39 6305 DIANE FRELKE Manassas, VA F 50-59 0:40:13 12:57:00 BN 14 2 19
40 6367 KEVIN KIRKLAND Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:40:35 13:04:00 BN 20 1 14
41 6308 NIC HUNSAKER Herndon, VA F 20-29 0:42:14 13:36:00 BN 13 1
42 6299 GARO JARIAN Leesburg, VA M 20-29 0:42:46 13:46:00 BN 19 1
43 6361 ISABEL CINTORINO Clifton, VA F 1-19 0:43:32 14:01:00 BN 12 1
44 6347 TERRI BUTLER Burke, VA F 50-59 0:43:50 14:07:00 BN 11 1 18
45 6294 MURIAL ANINDO Reston, VA F 30-39 0:48:33 15:38:00 BN 10 1
46 2942 ANITA WOOTEN Riverhead, NY F 50-59 0:49:39 15:59:00 BN 9 1 17
47 6359 WHITNEY JAEGER Clifton, VA F 40-49 0:51:49 16:41:00 BN 8 1
48 6348 JAMES BUTLER Burke, VA M 50-59 0:52:13 16:49:00 BN 18 1 13
49 6353 ISABELLA VILLAFUERTE Springfield, VA F 1-19 0:52:27 16:53:00 BN 7 1
50 6352 ANTONELLA VILLAFUERTE Springfield, VA F 1-19 0:52:29 16:54:00 BN 6 1
51 6350 PAM LINNE Centreville, VA F 50-59 0:55:13 17:47:00 BN 5 1 16
52 6356 DIANNE BOYLE Sterling, VA F 60-69 0:55:15 17:47:00 BN 4 1 15
53 6351 ANNETTE LINN Centreville, VA F 60-69 0:55:17 17:48:00 BN 3 1 14
54 6373 SAUL BEKIN São Paulo, Brazil M 70+ 0:55:25 17:51:00 BN 17 1 12
55 6307 PAUL DABBS Temple Hills, MD M 20-29 0:56:01 18:02:00 BN 16 1
56 6306 TESSA-MAE LITTLE Temple Hills, MD F 20-29 0:56:01 18:02:00 BN 2 1
57 6374 JANE MACK Fairfax, VA F 60-69 0:57:12 18:25:00 BN 1 1 13
58 6375 ANDREA CECILLI Burke, VA F 50-59 0:57:14 18:26:00 BN 1 1 12
59 6235 ANA DEL CARMEN ESPARZA QUEVEDO Washington, DC F 1-19 1:00:14 19:24:00 BN 1 1
60 6237 MAGGIE MACK RESTON, VA F 1-19 1:01:54 19:56:00 BN 1 1
61 6349 SUSAN MCWILLIAMS Burke, VA F 50-59 1:02:28 20:07:00 BN 1 1 11
62 6314 ELIZABETH QUEVEDO ORNELAS Washington, DC F 50-59 1:02:29 20:07:00 BN 1 1 10
63 6262 JOAN WALSH Vienna, VA F 60-69 1:02:32 20:08:00 BN 1 1 9
64 6368 SUZY THOMPSON Vienna, VA F 50-59 1:11:40 23:05:00 BN 1 1 8
65 6296 KAREN THOMPSON Vienna, VA F 70+ 1:11:41 23:05:00 BN 1 1 7

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Spring Masters
1 3520 CHRIS MOY Arlington, VA M 30-39 0:45:03 7:16:00 BN 20 20
2 3514 PAUL JAENICHEN Warrenton, VA M 40-49 0:45:49 7:23:00 BN 19 19
3 3511 MATT ANDERSON Fairfax, VA M 50-59 0:49:06 7:55:00 BN 18 18 20
4 24 ASHLEY HACKLEY HERNDON, VA F 40-49 0:52:37 8:29:00 BN 20 20
5 314 SCOTT BUSBY SPOTSYLVANIA, VA M 70+ 0:53:23 8:36:00 BN 17 17 19
6 3512 DANIEL LITVIN Herndon, VA M 20-29 0:54:39 8:48:00 BN 16 16
7 3515 LUCY TIKOYAN Leesburg, VA F 30-39 0:56:42 9:08:00 BN 19 19
8 3521 ROB FREEMAN Gaithersburg, MD M 50-59 0:59:36 9:36:00 BN 15 15 18
9 3518 NATALIE VERBIEST Fairfax, VA F 30-39 1:03:38 10:15:00 BN 18 18
10 3506 ELIZABETH HARPER Gaithersburg, MD F 40-49 1:04:33 10:24:00 BN 17 17
11 3508 JUN LI Gainesville, VA M 30-39 1:10:43 11:23:00 BN 14 14
12 3517 DIRK JAN GROLLEMAN Bethesda, MD M 50-59 1:11:40 11:32:00 BN 13 13 17
13 3510 YERALDYN CACERES Ranson, WV F 30-39 1:14:06 11:56:00 BN 16 16
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
14 3507 KEVIN CUNNINGHAM Leesburg, VA M 40-49 1:14:56 12:04:00 BN 20 12
15 3516 ANI TIKOYAN Leesburg, VA F 20-29 1:24:26 13:36:00 BN 20 15
16 3513 BETHANIE PERRY Warrenton, VA F 50-59 1:24:38 13:38:00 BN 19 14 20