2024 Operation Enduring Warrior 5k, 10k, & Half Results,

March 24th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Winter Masters
1 3343 KRISTOPHER ROGERS Stafford, VA M 30-39 0:22:28 7:14:00 AH 20 20
2 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:22:34 7:16:00 AH 19 19 20
3 3344 FRANCISCO ROSA ROMERO Manassas, VA M 40-49 0:22:50 7:21:00 AH 18 18
4 3292 ADAM BRINEGAR Silver Spring, MD M 40-49 0:22:52 7:22:00 AH 17 17
5 3301 CODY FIELDS Germantown, MD M 30-39 0:23:44 7:39:00 AH 16 16
6 3348 CARTER SOTKIEWICZ Cincinnati, OH M 20-29 0:24:05 7:45:00 AH 15 15
7 3321 JUDE IBE EKEOCHA Lanham, MD M 20-29 0:24:25 7:52:00 AH 14 14
8 3338 ISIAH PANNELL Aberdeen, MD M 20-29 0:25:19 8:10:00 AH 13 13
9 3347 OLIVIA SMITH New Smyrna Beach, FL F 20-29 0:26:20 8:29:00 AH 20 20
10 3354 FREDY MEJIA Ijamsville, MD M 30-39 0:26:58 8:41:00 AH 12 12
11 3342 CARROLL ROBERTS Baltimore, MD M 40-49 0:27:28 8:51:00 AH 11 11
12 3339 RICCI PATRICK II Leesburg, VA M 30-39 0:28:01 9:01:00 AH 10 10
13 3317 SARAH HAYES Great Falls, VA F 30-39 0:29:31 9:30:00 AH 19 19
14 3293 JONATHAN CAOHUY Rockville, MD M 20-29 0:29:46 9:35:00 AH 9 9
15 3353 SHANNON BILLY Fort Belvoir, VA F 20-29 0:29:51 9:37:00 AH 18 18
16 3325 DUY LE Rockville, MD M 20-29 0:30:08 9:42:00 AH 8 8
17 3313 VLADIMIR GRIN Washington, DC M 40-49 0:30:24 9:48:00 AH 7 7
18 3345 CHRISTOPHER ROWLAND Ashburn, VA M 20-29 0:30:34 9:51:00 AH 6 6
19 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:30:46 9:55:00 AH 5 5 19
20 8 SHERRI KIRKLAND Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:31:02 10:00:00 AH 17 17 20
21 3328 BRADLEY MARTIN Frederick, MD M 20-29 0:31:30 10:09:00 AH 4 4
22 3298 SOPHIE ELISSEEFF Frederick, MD F 20-29 0:31:31 10:09:00 AH 16 16
23 3304 JACK FLAHERTY PotomacPotomac, MD M 1-19 0:31:35 10:10:00 AH 3 3
24 3303 BRIDGET FLAHERTY Potomac, MD F 40-49 0:31:36 10:11:00 AH 15 15
25 3314 DENIS GUEVARA Stafford, VA M 20-29 0:32:23 10:26:00 AH 2 2
26 3295 MARIAH COHEN Washington, DC F 30-39 0:32:28 10:28:00 AH 14 14
27 3352 NIKKI WELLER Sterling, VA F 30-39 0:32:44 10:33:00 AH 13 13
28 3334 PHUOC NGUYEN Arlington, VA F 40-49 0:32:57 10:37:00 AH 12 12
29 3350 JAVIER VALCARCEL Washington, DC M 30-39 0:33:33 10:49:00 AH 1 1
30 3302 LAUREN FIELDS Germantown, MD F 20-29 0:33:49 10:53:00 AH 11 11
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
31 3315 FRANK GUTIERREZ Reston, VA M 30-39 0:34:18 11:03:00 AH 20 1
32 3316 TREY GUTIERREZ Reston, VA M 1-19 0:34:19 11:03:00 AH 19 1
33 3337 KEVIN PAINTER Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:34:43 11:11:00 AH 18 1
34 58 LIDIA BACA Manassas, VA F 60-69 0:34:57 11:16:00 AH 20 10 19
35 3287 TAHANA AUGUSTIN Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 0:35:26 11:25:00 AH 19 9
36 3320 CAMERYN HUNTER Ashburn, VA F 20-29 0:36:53 11:53:00 AH 18 8
37 3286 SCARLETT ALVAREZ Miami, FL F 20-29 0:37:02 11:56:00 AH 17 7
38 3336 MARK PAGE ELKWOOD, VA M 60-69 0:37:33 12:06:00 AH 17 1 18
39 3327 SASHA LIGHT Arlington, VA M 30-39 0:37:42 12:09:00 AH 16 1
40 3340 ALEX PHILLIPS Falls Church, VA M 30-39 0:37:43 12:09:00 AH 15 1
41 11 JOEL WEBER Arlington, VA M 40-49 0:37:54 12:12:00 AH 14 1
42 3322 CHRISTOPHER JACKSON Leesburg, VA M 30-39 0:38:11 12:18:00 AH 13 1
43 3341 LORI PRENCIPE Lorton, VA F 50-59 0:40:20 12:59:00 AH 16 6 18
44 3306 DIANE FRELKE Manassas, VA F 50-59 0:41:35 13:23:00 AH 15 5 17
45 3323 KEVIN KIRKLAND Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:42:04 13:33:00 AH 12 1 17
46 3285 ASHLEY ALVAREZ Miami, FL F 20-29 0:43:01 13:51:00 AH 14 4
47 3349 NEHA SRIPATHI Burke, VA F 20-29 0:43:02 13:52:00 AH 14 4
48 3330 SHERRI MCCRAY Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:43:21 13:58:00 AH 12 2 16
49 3288 AHMED BAWEZIR Woodbridge, VA M 30-39 0:43:34 14:02:00 AH 11 1
50 3332 BRITTANY MCLAUGHLIN Greencastle, PA F 30-39 0:44:17 14:16:00 AH 11 1
51 3346 DARA SMITH New Smyrna Beach, FL F 60-69 0:45:07 14:32:00 AH 10 1 15
52 3333 YONAS MELAKU Alexandria, VA M 20-29 0:45:31 14:39:00 AH 10 1
53 3331 ALEXANDER MCCULLOUGH Germantown, MD M 1-19 0:47:11 15:12:00 AH 9 1
54 3319 KRYSTAL HILL Germantown, MD F 30-39 0:47:11 15:12:00 AH 9 1
55 3291 YOHAN BLOUNT Germantown, MD M 40-49 0:47:15 15:13:00 AH 8 1
56 3299 ALFRED FAUSTINO ALEXANDRIA, VA M 20-29 0:47:20 15:15:00 AH 7 1
57 3308 ERICA GAFFNEY Leesburg, VA F 40-49 0:49:49 16:03:00 AH 8 1
58 3309 MICHAEL GAFFNEY Leesburg, VA M 40-49 0:49:51 16:03:00 AH 6 1
59 3307 ELIZABETH GAFFNEY LEESBURG, VA F 1-19 0:49:51 16:03:00 AH 7 1
60 3305 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:53:00 17:04:00 AH 6 1
61 3318 CORNELIUS HENDERSON Washington, DC M 40-49 0:53:31 17:14:00 AH 5 1
62 3300 ASHLEY FERNANDEZ Triangle, VA F 20-29 1:00:50 19:35:00 AH 5 1

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Winter Masters
1 8897 MATTHEW DELLINGER Jessup, MD M 30-39 0:39:07 6:18:00 AH 20 20
2 8930 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:43:31 7:01:00 AH 19 19
3 8951 DOUG YUAN Washington, DC M 40-49 0:45:13 7:17:00 AH 18 18
4 8898 TONY DICAMILLO Severna Park, MD M 30-39 0:45:54 7:24:00 AH 17 17
5 8912 DANIEL GORFINE Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:46:08 7:26:00 AH 16 16
6 8901 NATHAN DYKSTRA Quantico, VA M 20-29 0:48:11 7:46:00 AH 15 15
7 8902 MALLORY EDWARDS Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:51:23 8:17:00 AH 20 20
8 8927 KATHERINE MASTERTON Silver Spring, MD F 30-39 0:52:35 8:28:00 AH 19 19
9 8910 BRENDEN GOLDMAN Arlington, VA M 20-29 0:54:07 8:43:00 AH 14 14
10 8918 JOE HORGAN Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:54:48 8:50:00 AH 13 13
11 8937 ARMANDO ROCHE Alexandria, VA M 20-29 0:55:13 8:54:00 AH 12 12
12 8934 COURTNEY PANTONE Joint Base Andrews, MD F 30-39 0:56:06 9:02:00 AH 18 18
13 8938 MADISON ROSE Centreville, VA F 20-29 0:56:13 9:03:00 AH 17 17
14 8906 AMY FRIEDLANDER Washington, DC F 40-49 0:56:33 9:07:00 AH 16 16
15 8923 JOSEPH KUTI Middletown, MD M 40-49 0:57:02 9:11:00 AH 11 11
16 8950 SIMON WANG Potomac, MD M 20-29 0:57:48 9:19:00 AH 10 10
17 8894 SAMUEL CAVANAUGH Reston, VA M 30-39 0:58:40 9:27:00 AH 9 9
18 8947 MARCOS TURK Arlington, VA M 20-29 0:58:46 9:28:00 AH 8 8
19 8953 DONALD PURDY Bethesda, MD M 70+ 0:58:52 9:29:00 AH 7 7 20
20 8916 NATHAN HEWITT Fort George G Meade, MD M 1-19 0:59:17 9:33:00 AH 6 6
21 8911 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 0:59:31 9:35:00 AH 5 5 19
22 24 ASHLEY HACKLEY HERNDON, VA F 40-49 0:59:40 9:37:00 AH 15 15
23 8904 ZACHARY FEUERHERD Rockville, MD M 30-39 0:59:52 9:39:00 AH 4 4
24 92 DAVID ROTSTEIN OLNEY, MD M 50-59 1:02:07 10:00:00 AH 3 3 18
25 8905 JULIO FIGUEROA Fredericksburg, VA M 30-39 1:02:30 10:04:00 AH 2 2
26 8943 JORDAN STEWARD Alexandria, VA M 30-39 1:02:42 10:06:00 AH 1 1
27 8944 LINA STEWARD Alexandria, VA F 30-39 1:02:42 10:06:00 AH 14 14
28 8895 ELIZABETH CORONA Washington, DC F 40-49 1:02:48 10:07:00 AH 13 13
29 8952 JEN ZHOU Potomac, MD F 20-29 1:03:34 10:14:00 AH 12 12
30 8913 RYAN GRENNON Germantown, MD M 20-29 1:03:35 10:14:00 AH 1 1
31 8948 MICHAEL URGEL Sterling, VA M 30-39 1:03:42 10:16:00 AH 1 1
32 8945 ARLO SUMER Gaithersburg, MD M 30-39 1:03:42 10:16:00 AH 1 1
33 8915 LYNDA HEWITT Fort George G Meade, MD F 40-49 1:04:48 10:26:00 AH 11 11
34 8922 CARA JUDKINS Bethesda, MD F 20-29 1:06:11 10:40:00 AH 10 10
35 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 1:06:22 10:41:00 AH 9 9 20
36 361 ERIN VESPE Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 1:06:27 10:42:00 AH 8 8 19
37 8949 I-JENG WANG Potomac, MD M 50-59 1:07:34 10:53:00 AH 1 1 17
38 8900 ELIZABETH DOYLE Arlington, VA F 60-69 1:07:59 10:57:00 AH 7 7 18
39 8891 ROBERT AUCHTER Arlington, VA M 60-69 1:08:03 10:58:00 AH 1 1 16
40 8907 SANDRA GARDUNO Lorton, VA F 20-29 1:08:11 10:59:00 AH 6 6
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
41 8946 CHARLES TAYLOR Washington, DC M 30-39 1:08:19 11:00:00 AH 20 1
42 8941 VICTORIA SHEBER Washington, DC F 20-29 1:08:35 11:03:00 AH 20 5
43 8925 FREDDA MANGENTE ALEXANDRIA, VA F 40-49 1:08:40 11:04:00 AH 19 4
44 8931 JESSICA NORLES Alexandria, VA F 40-49 1:10:46 11:24:00 AH 18 3
45 8926 DANIEL MARTIN Kensington, MD M 40-49 1:11:17 11:29:00 AH 19 1
46 8933 JESPER NYLEN Potomac, MD M 30-39 1:11:52 11:34:00 AH 18 1
47 8932 HILLARY NYLEN Potomac, MD F 30-39 1:11:53 11:35:00 AH 17 2
48 8899 BECCA DOERMANN Gaithersburg, MD F 20-29 1:12:00 11:36:00 AH 16 1
49 8942 SOPHIA SHEPARD Arnold, MD F 20-29 1:12:03 11:36:00 AH 15 1
50 8935 CHRISTY PETRICCIONE Brookfield, CT F 20-29 1:12:41 11:42:00 AH 14 1
51 8920 CASSIE JENG Columbia, MD F 20-29 1:12:42 11:43:00 AH 13 1
52 8921 MELISSA JOY Kensington, MD F 40-49 1:13:42 11:52:00 AH 12 1
53 8924 JUN LI Gainesville, VA M 30-39 1:16:37 12:20:00 AH 17 1
54 8903 STEPHEN ENZWEILER ALEXANDRIA, VA M 70+ 1:18:47 12:41:00 AH 16 1 15
55 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 1:29:19 14:23:00 AH 11 1 17
56 8939 STEPHANIE SANABRIA Alexandria, VA F 20-29 1:34:40 15:15:00 AH 10 1
57 8909 MADHAVI GODBOLE NORTH POTOMAC, MD F 50-59 1:44:50 16:53:00 AH 9 1 16

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code Endurance Winter Masters
1 7058 BRIAN BRUSSEL Takoma Park, MD M 30-39 1:20:18 6:08:00 AH 20 20
2 7071 GREG HADLEY Arlington, VA M 20-29 1:20:20 6:08:00 AH 19 19
3 7106 MATTHEW SMITH Greencastle, PA M 40-49 1:31:48 7:01:00 AH 18 18
4 7090 EVAN MILLER Herndon, VA M 30-39 1:32:28 7:04:00 AH 17 17
5 7074 SIMON JEFFERIES Emsworth, United Kingdom M 20-29 1:32:54 7:06:00 AH 16 16
6 7068 JEFF GAVLINSKI Waterford, VA M 50-59 1:38:54 7:33:00 AH 15 15 20
7 7112 DAN WATSULA Centreville, VA M 30-39 1:39:45 7:37:00 AH 14 14
8 7111 HELEN WANG Baltimore, MD F 1-19 1:40:06 7:39:00 AH 20 20
9 7072 NICK HINMAN Arlington, VA M 20-29 1:41:23 7:45:00 AH 13 13
10 7055 CHARLIE BERGER New York, NY M 1-19 1:42:45 7:51:00 AH 12 12
11 7135 DAVID WILLIAMS Bethesda, MD M 50-59 1:43:34 7:55:00 AH 11 11 19
12 7075 DEB JOCKIN Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 1:45:05 8:02:00 AH 19 19 20
13 7082 BRYAN KNOEDLER Washington, DC M 20-29 1:46:16 8:07:00 AH 10 10
14 159 SYREETA FIELDS Fairfax, VA F 30-39 1:46:25 8:08:00 AH 18 18
15 7083 MARY KUTI Middletown, MD F 30-39 1:46:35 8:09:00 AH 17 17
16 7103 THOMAS SEARS Alexandria, VA M 30-39 1:47:19 8:12:00 AH 9 9
17 7063 JOEL CORONA Kensington, MD M 50-59 1:48:50 8:19:00 AH 8 8 18
18 7077 JOSEPH KANG Baltimore, MD M 20-29 1:49:07 8:20:00 AH 7 7
19 7061 ANDREW CLEEK Washington, DC M 20-29 1:57:23 8:58:00 AH 6 6
20 7089 GREGORY MIHALIK Ashburn, VA M 40-49 1:58:11 9:02:00 AH 5 5
21 7098 SUZANNE PORTER ANNANDALE, VA F 60-69 1:58:33 9:03:00 AH 16 16 19
22 7091 PARVIN MOHAMMADIARVEJEH Ames, IA F 20-29 1:59:18 9:07:00 AH 15 15
23 7070 MEG GRAY HERNDON, VA F 40-49 2:00:45 9:14:00 AH 14 14
24 7107 WILLIAM SMITH Silver Spring, MD M 40-49 2:00:56 9:14:00 AH 4 4
25 7056 SUSAN BRANCO Arlington, VA F 50-59 2:01:06 9:15:00 AH 13 13 18
26 7067 DELANEY ENSOR Columbia, MD F 20-29 2:02:09 9:20:00 AH 12 12
27 7094 FRAN ONEAL Tuscaloosa, AL F 60-69 2:02:57 9:24:00 AH 11 11 17
28 7099 RUSSELL POWELL Hughesville, MD M 20-29 2:06:03 9:38:00 AH 3 3
29 7116 RICHARD OCONOR Wauwatosa, WI M 60-69 2:07:18 9:44:00 AH 2 2 17
30 7054 ELLEN BENTZ Hagerstown, MD F 50-59 2:10:41 9:59:00 AH 10 10 16
31 7114 JESSICA SMITH Gaithersburg, MD F 40-49 2:11:05 10:01:00 AH 9 9
32 42 DAVID PINNICK manassas, VA M 60-69 2:13:23 10:11:00 AH 1 1 16
33 7065 PAMELA DIEFFENBAUCH WILMINGTON, NC F 40-49 2:16:05 10:24:00 AH 8 8
34 7108 KATELYN SZYMANSKI Saint Francis, WI F 30-39 2:16:19 10:25:00 AH 7 7
35 7097 NOELIA PEREZ Arlington, VA F 30-39 2:21:04 10:47:00 AH 6 6
36 7088 JAZMIN MARIA Norfolk, VA F 20-29 2:21:04 10:47:00 AH 5 5
37 7081 HELEN KLEIN Manassas, VA F 40-49 2:24:07 11:01:00 AH 4 4
38 7053 NICOLE BAXTER La Plata, MD F 50-59 2:24:16 11:01:00 AH 3 3 15
39 7078 PAMELA KEENAN Wilmington, NC F 70+ 2:24:23 11:02:00 AH 2 2 14
40 7110 CAREE VANDER LINDEN Ijamsville, MD F 50-59 2:26:00 11:09:00 AH 1 1 13
41 69 GEORGE DOUMAR Falls Church, VA M 60-69 2:26:30 11:12:00 AH 1 1 15
42 7080 CYRUS KIAN Germantown, MD M 30-39 2:26:34 11:12:00 AH 1 1
43 7076 KATJA JOHNSON WASHINGTON, DC F 20-29 2:29:08 11:24:00 AH 1 1
44 7115 JUSTIN FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD M 30-39 2:32:42 11:40:00 AH 1 1
45 17 CHRISTINA FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD F 30-39 2:32:43 11:40:00 AH 1 1
46 7052 WILLIAM BARA-JIMENEZ Bethesda, MD M 60-69 2:34:47 11:49:00 AH 1 1 14
47 7113 ELIZABETH WSZALEK Belleville, IL F 40-49 2:36:50 11:59:00 AH 1 1
48 7069 JAMILLAH GONZALEZ Fort Belvoir, VA F 40-49 2:36:53 11:59:00 AH 1 1
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
49 7095 REBEKAH PAXTON Alexandria, VA F 20-29 2:37:15 12:01:00 AH 20 1
50 7086 ALICE LOUGHRAN Washington, DC F 50-59 2:39:29 12:11:00 AH 19 1 12
51 7079 AVINASH KELLEY Chesapeake, VA M 50-59 2:41:48 12:22:00 AH 20 1 13
52 7101 KELLY RUSSO Virginia Beach, VA F 40-49 2:41:48 12:22:00 AH 18 1
53 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 2:44:46 12:35:00 AH 19 1 12
54 7060 ROGER CECIL Louisville, KY M 40-49 2:44:58 12:36:00 AH 18 1
55 7059 RENEE CECIL Louisville, KY F 50-59 2:44:59 12:36:00 AH 17 1 11
56 7062 FRANK COLEMAN New, MD M 70+ 3:29:08 15:58:00 AH 17 1 11