2024 Pi Day 5k & 10k Results,

March 14th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Winter Masters
1 5056 DYLAN THOMAS McLean, VA M 1-19 0:21:19 6:52:00 Z 20 20
2 5035 JOHN CANDLER SPRINGFIELD, VA M 30-39 0:22:36 7:17:00 Z 19 19
3 5087 ERIC HARPER Springfield, VA M 30-39 0:23:13 7:29:00 Z 18 18
4 5078 LINDSAY ERICKSON Annandale, VA F 30-39 0:23:41 7:38:00 Z 20 20
5 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:24:27 7:53:00 Z 17 17 20
6 5086 YUKO WHITESTONE Fairfax, VA F 50-59 0:24:33 7:55:00 Z 19 19 20
7 5037 NEIL SHARP Reston, VA M 30-39 0:25:37 8:15:00 Z 16 16
8 5059 EMILY VOGELER Manassas, VA F 40-49 0:25:47 8:18:00 Z 18 18
9 222 TED POULOS Mc Lean, VA M 60-69 0:27:45 8:56:00 Z 15 15 19
10 5049 RACHEL ARZA Arlington, VA F 30-39 0:27:50 8:58:00 Z 17 17
11 5045 JASON BOONE SPRINGFIELD, VA M 40-49 0:28:18 9:07:00 Z 14 14
12 5088 DAVID KEGEL Rutherford, NJ M 50-59 0:28:32 9:12:00 Z 13 13 18
13 5039 SAMUEL CAVANAUGH Reston, VA M 30-39 0:28:55 9:19:00 Z 12 12
14 5048 MADISON ROSE Centreville, VA F 20-29 0:28:57 9:20:00 Z 16 16
15 5084 MATTHEW JONES Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:29:03 9:22:00 Z 11 11 17
16 5052 ISABELLA FERREIRA Arlington, VA F 20-29 0:29:09 9:23:00 Z 15 15
17 5046 ROBERTA CRISSY Annandale, VA F 60-69 0:29:44 9:35:00 Z 14 14 19
18 5033 THOMAS CRAWFORD Brownsburg, IN M 40-49 0:29:50 9:37:00 Z 10 10
19 5043 ROBERT RUSHING Manassas, VA M 50-59 0:29:52 9:37:00 Z 9 9 16
20 5073 ALEXA FREASE Falls Church, VA F 30-39 0:30:48 9:55:00 Z 13 13
21 5061 LILI OCONNELL Clifton, VA F 30-39 0:30:51 9:56:00 Z 12 12
22 5089 ROBIN BARNHILL Washington, DC F 30-39 0:31:19 10:05:00 Z 11 11
23 5055 JOSH KAUFMAN Fairfax, VA M 30-39 0:31:21 10:06:00 Z 8 8
24 5058 TIMOTHY SANDERS Springfield, VA M 40-49 0:31:42 10:13:00 Z 7 7
25 5083 REESE RASMUSSEN Burke, VA F 1-19 0:31:54 10:17:00 Z 10 10
26 5082 MAX NINA RASMUSSEN Burke, VA M 30-39 0:31:55 10:17:00 Z 6 6
27 5036 ALEXANDRA CANDLER SPRINGFIELD, VA F 30-39 0:31:56 10:17:00 Z 9 9
28 5051 BRANDON SWAB Ashburn, VA M 30-39 0:31:59 10:18:00 Z 5 5
29 5081 DALILA ULLOA Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:32:05 10:20:00 Z 8 8
30 5040 JONATHAN DIDAS Springfield, VA M 20-29 0:33:15 10:43:00 Z 4 4
31 5050 KATE VASKO Arlington, VA F 40-49 0:33:25 10:46:00 Z 7 7
32 5075 DIANE NUGENT Vienna, VA F 50-59 0:33:55 10:55:00 Z 6 6 18
33 5057 MARCI THOMAS McLean, VA F 40-49 0:35:18 11:22:00 Z 5 5
34 5072 JOHN FARRELL Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:35:40 11:29:00 Z 3 3 15
35 5080 ABBIE LEGGE Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:35:45 11:31:00 Z 4 4
36 5099 KATIE PALMER Sterling, VA F 30-39 0:35:46 11:31:00 Z 3 3
37 5054 STEPHEN STALLINGS Sterling, VA M 20-29 0:35:47 11:31:00 Z 2 2
38 5091 CHARLEY DRAYER FREDERICK, MD F 1-19 0:35:54 11:34:00 Z 2 2
39 5090 KAYLEE JOHNSTON Washington DC, DC F 20-29 0:36:30 11:45:00 Z 1 1
40 5092 ADAM LACKEY Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:36:43 11:50:00 Z 1 1
41 5053 HILAH KAUFMAN Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:36:55 11:53:00 Z 1 1
42 5077 MEGAN MCCUSKER Springfield, VA F 30-39 0:37:09 11:58:00 Z 1 1
43 99 RICK GATEWOOD Stafford, VA M 50-59 0:38:27 12:23:00 Z 1 1 14
44 9 SHANNON ARGUIN Stafford, VA F 50-59 0:38:28 12:23:00 Z 1 1 17
45 5042 JESSICA NORLES Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:39:06 12:36:00 Z 1 1
46 5096 ZACHARIAH HEINCER Burke, VA M 1-19 0:39:08 12:36:00 Z 1 1
47 5031 STEPHEN ENZWEILER ALEXANDRIA, VA M 70+ 0:40:15 12:58:00 Z 1 1 13
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
48 5097 LIAM HEINCER BURKE, VA M 40-49 0:40:46 13:08:00 Z 20 1
49 5079 MIKE DOBLE Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:41:02 13:13:00 Z 19 1 12
50 5032 MARK PAGE ELKWOOD, VA M 60-69 0:42:29 13:41:00 Z 18 1 11
51 5094 LORI PRENCIPE Lorton, VA F 50-59 0:42:45 13:46:00 Z 20 1 16
52 58 LIDIA BACA Manassas, VA F 60-69 0:42:45 13:46:00 Z 20 1 16
53 5098 SHAINA THOMAS Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:43:32 14:01:00 Z 18 1
54 5093 DIANE FRELKE Manassas, VA F 50-59 0:44:13 14:15:00 Z 17 1 14
55 5074 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:46:23 14:56:00 Z 16 1
56 18 KEVIN FOLEY VIENNA, VA M 50-59 0:47:16 15:13:00 Z 17 1 10
57 5095 AMANDA HEINCER BURKE, VA F 40-49 0:50:18 16:12:00 Z 15 1
58 5076 STEVE NUGENT Vienna, VA M 50-59 0:50:52 16:23:00 Z 16 1 9
59 5041 KATHLEEN MOORE Arlington, VA F 60-69 0:51:06 16:27:00 Z 14 1 13
60 5060 JOHN WINKERT South Riding, VA M 60-69 0:54:52 17:40:00 Z 15 1 8
61 5085 DIANA FREIBERG Fairfax Station, VA F 50-59 0:58:40 18:53:00 Z 13 1 12
62 5047 KIERA BERDINNER Alexandria, VA F 30-39 1:06:20 21:22:00 Z 12 1

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Winter Masters
1 7780 DAVIS FREASE Falls Church, VA M 30-39 0:41:38 6:42:00 Z 20 20
2 7781 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:46:37 7:31:00 Z 19 19
3 7773 TIM STEVENS Alexandria, VA Male 0:47:01 7:34:00 Z 18 18
4 159 SYREETA FIELDS Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:48:57 7:53:00 Z 20 20
5 7783 JOSEPH BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 50-59 0:49:46 8:01:00 Z 17 17 20
6 7775 ANDREW SHANK Herndon, VA M 50-59 0:54:49 8:50:00 Z 16 16 19
7 7774 ERIN SMITH Fredericksburg, VA F 30-39 0:55:28 8:56:00 Z 19 19
8 7782 KAREN DICKERSON Springfield, VA F 30-39 0:56:42 9:08:00 Z 18 18
9 7778 SCOTT BUSBY SPOTSYLVANIA, VA M 70+ 0:58:13 9:23:00 Z 15 15 18
10 7779 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 1:04:47 10:26:00 Z 14 14 17
11 7784 MARIE YESUSIANA Fairfax, VA F 50-59 1:06:30 10:43:00 Z 17 17 20
12 7787 JENNIFER SNYDER Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 1:07:46 10:55:00 Z 16 16 19
13 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 1:09:15 11:09:00 Z 15 15 18
14 7776 BROCK SCOTT Fairport, NY M 40-49 1:10:39 11:23:00 Z 13 13
15 7777 CHRISTOPHER BROCK Ashburn, VA M 60-69 1:10:55 11:25:00 Z 12 12 16
16 42 DAVID PINNICK manassas, VA M 60-69 1:11:28 11:31:00 Z 11 11 15
17 7785 JILL MAGUIRE Annandale, VA F 40-49 1:13:35 11:51:00 Z 14 14
18 7788 LIA AVERANGA-TORREZ Woodbridge, VA F 30-39 1:14:00 11:55:00 Z 13 13
19 7786 RHETT SKILES Annandale, VA M 40-49 1:15:48 12:12:00 Z 10 10
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
20 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 1:22:19 13:15:00 Z 20 9 14
21 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 1:42:03 16:26:00 Z 20 12 17
22 Hakeem Osman M 30-39 Z 19 8