2024 Run First Wine Later 3k & 5k Results,

May 4th, 2024

3k Results

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Sippin Masters
1 3564 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:12:45 6:51:00 BP 20 20
2 3555 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:13:47 7:24:00 BP 19 19 20
3 3560 HANNAH ALLEN Hagerstown, MD F 20-29 0:14:50 7:58:00 BP 20 20
4 3563 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 0:15:54 8:32:00 BP 18 18 19
5 3561 CRYSTAL TIPPETT Hagerstown, MD F 30-39 0:17:46 9:32:00 BP 19 19
6 3562 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:18:38 10:00:00 BP 17 17 18
7 3554 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 0:18:49 10:06:00 BP 18 18 20
8 3565 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:21:12 11:23:00 BP 17 17
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Sippin Masters
9 3553 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 0:24:09 12:58:00 BP 20 16 19
10 3559 CESAR GIORFFINO Alexandria, VA M 20-29 0:25:02 13:26:00 BP 20 16
11 3556 CRISTINA GARCIA Mclean, VA F 20-29 0:27:59 15:01:00 BP 19 15
12 3558 ASHLEY HATFIELD Berryville, VA F 40-49 0:35:05 18:49:00 BP 18 14
13 3557 YANCY GARCIA Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:35:13 18:54:00 BP 17 13

5k Results

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Sippin Masters
1 3418 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:21:19 6:52:00 Bq 20 20
2 3402 KRISTOPHER ROGERS Stafford, VA M 30-39 0:21:50 7:02:00 Bq 19 19
3 3424 JARETT TAYLOR Knoxville, MD M 30-39 0:23:09 7:27:00 Bq 18 18
4 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:23:14 7:29:00 Bq 17 17 20
5 3410 TARA FOX Frederick, MD F 40-49 0:24:02 7:45:00 Bq 20 20
6 3447 CLAIRE MCCARTER Arlington, VA F 30-39 0:25:09 8:06:00 Bq 19 19
7 3423 JAYSEN TAYLOR Knoxville, MD M 1-19 0:27:01 8:42:00 Bq 16 16
8 3439 KEN VEDAA Paeonian Springs, VA M 50-59 0:27:26 8:50:00 Bq 15 15 19
9 3417 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 0:27:36 8:54:00 Bq 14 14 18
10 3404 CHARLES HARRISON Great Falls, VA M 50-59 0:28:58 9:20:00 Bq 13 13 17
11 3421 COLETTE FRALEN Purcellville, VA F 20-29 0:30:20 9:46:00 Bq 18 18
12 3416 MIRANDA WATSON Leesburg, VA F 30-39 0:31:05 10:01:00 Bq 17 17
13 3406 DANIEL HAYES WINCHESTER, VA M 60-69 0:31:09 10:02:00 Bq 12 12 16
14 3420 JAY CAMPBELL Sterling, VA M 50-59 0:31:46 10:14:00 Bq 11 11 15
15 3443 GRAHAM HINES Washington, DC M 30-39 0:31:48 10:15:00 Bq 10 10
16 3415 BAILEE OREIZI Leesburg, VA F 30-39 0:33:11 10:41:00 Bq 16 16
17 3427 ANGELA FIORENTINO-RIOS Leesburg, VA F 50-59 0:33:17 10:43:00 Bq 15 15 20
18 3431 HEATHER TOOMBS Ashburn, VA F 50-59 0:33:32 10:48:00 Bq 14 14 19
19 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:34:22 11:04:00 Bq 9 9 14
20 3433 SUSAN KANE Damascus, MD F 50-59 0:34:33 11:08:00 Bq 13 13 18
21 3432 KATHERINE ZITRICK Frederick, MD F 40-49 0:34:34 11:08:00 Bq 13 13
22 3411 ERICA WIDDIFIELD Leesburg, VA F 20-29 0:36:37 11:48:00 Bq 11 11
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Sippin Masters
23 3435 CHRIS MITCHELL Leesburg, VA M 40-49 0:38:26 12:23:00 Bq 20 8
24 3430 DOUGLAS TOOMBS Ashburn, VA M 50-59 0:38:51 12:31:00 Bq 19 7 13
25 3425 JAXSEN TAYLOR Knoxville, MD M 1-19 0:38:58 12:33:00 Bq 18 6
26 3428 MICHAEL RIOS Leesburg, VA M 60-69 0:39:03 12:35:00 Bq 17 5 12
27 3419 BRIAN GIBLIN Purcellville, VA M 60-69 0:39:46 12:48:00 Bq 16 4 11
28 3440 BONNIE MCMANAMAN Clarksburg, MD F 40-49 0:39:52 12:50:00 Bq 20 10
29 3436 SIMONA MITCHELL Leesburg, VA F 40-49 0:40:20 12:59:00 Bq 19 9
30 3441 MELISSA WARNER Leesburg, VA F 50-59 0:40:29 13:02:00 Bq 18 8 17
31 3434 SUSAN RICHARDS Reston, VA F 50-59 0:40:32 13:03:00 Bq 17 7 16
32 3446 LORI LAWRENCE Damascus, MD F 50-59 0:41:12 13:16:00 Bq 16 6 15
33 3445 BROOKE LAWRENCE Damascus, MD F 20-29 0:41:13 13:16:00 Bq 15 5
34 3413 SAMANTHA MILCHENSKI Sterling, VA F 20-29 0:42:11 13:35:00 Bq 14 4
35 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 0:42:16 13:37:00 Bq 13 3 14
36 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 0:42:17 13:37:00 Bq 12 2 13
37 3444 PAYTON PERSINGER Washington, DC F 30-39 0:42:25 13:40:00 Bq 11 1
38 3442 GLENN M WARNER Leesburg, VA M 50-59 0:42:54 13:49:00 Bq 15 3 10
39 3408 VALERIE LINNETT Greenwich, NY F 50-59 0:43:18 13:57:00 Bq 10 1 12
40 3407 SAMANTHA LINNETT WASHINGTON, DC F 30-39 0:43:24 13:59:00 Bq 9 1
41 3409 MARIAH LINNETT Clinton, MA F 20-29 0:43:25 13:59:00 Bq 8 1
42 3405 JIM KAURUDAR Great Falls, VA M 40-49 0:47:34 15:19:00 Bq 14 2
43 3403 KERI HARRISON Great Falls, VA F 40-49 0:47:34 15:19:00 Bq 7 1
44 3422 CAROLINE POTTS Lovettsville, VA F 20-29 0:50:20 16:13:00 Bq 6 1
45 3400 ERLITA SHIVELY Leesburg, VA F 50-59 0:52:33 16:55:00 Bq 5 1 11
46 3401 LISA SCHULTZ Stephenson, VA F 50-59 0:52:36 16:56:00 Bq 4 1 10
47 3437 KERRY STERNS Springfield, VA F 50-59 0:52:57 17:03:00 Bq 3 1 9
48 3438 KARLY KREMPOSKY Lorton, VA F 20-29 0:52:59 17:04:00 Bq 2 1
49 3414 CRISTI BEESON Berryville, VA F 20-29 0:53:43 17:18:00 Bq 1 1
50 3429 STEPHANIE JONES Ashburn, VA F 20-29 0:53:44 17:18:00 Bq 1 1