2024 Semper Fi Father’s 5k, 10k, & 1M Results,

June 16th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 1M Spring Masters
1 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 0:18:01 18:02:00 DG 20 20 20
2 14533 DANIEL BYERLEY Centreville, VA M 30-39 0:18:03 18:03:00 DG 20 20
3 14534 LILITH BYERLEY Centreville, VA F 1-19 0:18:04 18:04:00 DG 19 19
4 14535 MARIS BYERLEY Centreville, VA F 1-19 0:18:12 18:12:00 DG 18 18
5 14530 JULIAN BUENDIA Lorton, VA M 1-19 0:22:15 22:15:00 DG 19 19
6 14532 OSCAR BUENDIA Lorton, VA M 30-39 0:22:17 22:18:00 DG 18 18
7 14548 GAVIN SHOUN Annandale, VA M 1-19 0:22:22 22:22:00 DG 17 17
8 14542 ZANE MCCRAY Woodbridge, VA M 1-19 0:25:06 25:07:00 DG 16 16
9 14541 ARIELLE MARINO Lorton, VA F 30-39 0:26:02 26:03:00 DG 17 17
10 14531 LUCA BUENDIA Lorton, VA M 1-19 0:26:03 26:04:00 DG 15 15
11 14546 TIM SHELBY Bristow, VA M 40-49 0:27:49 27:50:00 DG 14 14
12 14539 PATRICIA FERRIER Bristow, VA F 40-49 0:27:49 27:50:00 DG 16 16
13 14547 TIMMY SHELBY Bristow, VA M 1-19 0:27:50 27:51:00 DG 13 13
14 14543 LILLIAN MITTER Woodbridge, VA F 1-19 0:28:02 28:02:00 DG 15 15
15 14545 JONATHAN SHELBY Bristow, VA M 1-19 0:30:45 30:46:00 DG 12 12
16 14537 INAYA DATTA LORTON, VA F 1-19 0:38:36 38:36:00 DG 14 14
17 14536 ARIYA DATTA Lorton, VA F 1-19 0:41:23 41:24:00 DG 13 13
18 14538 MONICA DATTA LORTON, VA F 40-49 0:43:00 43:01:00 DG 12 12

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Spring Masters
1 3070 CHARLES LASHER Manassas, VA M 1-19 0:19:49 6:23:00 DG 20 20
2 3093 PATRICK SCOTT Annandale, VA M 1-19 0:20:10 6:30:00 DG 19 19
3 3096 NOLAN TOBIN Burke, VA M 20-29 0:20:23 6:34:00 DG 18 18
4 3052 VICTOR GUTHRIE Springfield, VA M 40-49 0:22:27 7:14:00 DG 17 17
5 3069 BRIAN KWITCHOFF Lorton, VA M 50-59 0:22:59 7:25:00 DG 16 16 20
6 3091 MARTIN RIZER Lorton, VA M 40-49 0:23:20 7:31:00 DG 15 15
7 3090 JACK RIZER Lorton, VA M 1-19 0:23:49 7:40:00 DG 14 14
8 3049 DANIEL FORTNEY Gainesville, VA M 40-49 0:23:52 7:42:00 DG 13 13
9 3077 BRANDON MCCRAY Woodbridge, VA M 30-39 0:25:38 8:15:00 DG 12 12
10 3057 SEAN HARTWELL Owings, MD M 50-59 0:25:43 8:17:00 DG 11 11 19
11 3041 VICTORIA BLACK Ashburn, VA F 20-29 0:26:00 8:23:00 DG 20 20
12 3086 ANTHONY QUISPE Woodbridge, VA M 30-39 0:26:20 8:29:00 DG 10 10
13 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:26:53 8:40:00 DG 9 9 18
14 3063 MICHELE HUTCHINS Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:26:54 8:40:00 DG 19 19 20
15 3062 MICHELLE HOOPER Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:27:27 8:50:00 DG 18 18
16 3047 JOHN FARRELL Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:28:11 9:05:00 DG 8 8 17
17 3084 JOHN PEREZ Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:28:48 9:17:00 DG 7 7
18 3051 IRMARY GARCIA Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:28:56 9:19:00 DG 17 17
19 3094 DAMIEN THIGPEN Fairfax, VA M 30-39 0:28:57 9:20:00 DG 6 6
20 3098 HAROLD UMBERGER King George, VA M 50-59 0:29:15 9:25:00 DG 5 5 16
21 3040 BETSIE BERGMAN White Plains, NY F 30-39 0:30:12 9:44:00 DG 16 16
22 3046 STEPHEN ENZWEILER ALEXANDRIA, VA M 70+ 0:30:14 9:44:00 DG 4 4 15
23 3088 BRYCE RIZER Lorton, VA M 1-19 0:30:14 9:44:00 DG 3 3
24 3097 ELLEN TRAN Springfield, VA F 20-29 0:30:58 9:59:00 DG 15 15
25 3076 MICHAEL MARGOLIS Alexandria, VA M 50-59 0:31:01 10:00:00 DG 2 2 14
26 235 JESSICA NORLES Alexandria, VA F 50-59 0:31:17 10:05:00 DG 14 14 19
27 3099 MARSHALL WITHINGTON Springfield, VA M 20-29 0:31:53 10:16:00 DG 1 1
28 3045 MIKE DOBLE Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:32:39 10:31:00 DG 1 1 13
29 3083 KATHRYN OAKLEY Herndon, VA F 50-59 0:32:47 10:34:00 DG 13 13 18
30 3050 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:33:14 10:42:00 DG 12 12
31 3092 TIMOTHY RIZER Lorton, VA M 70+ 0:33:24 10:46:00 DG 1 1 12
32 3044 HEMANT DATTA LORTON, VA M 40-49 0:33:42 10:51:00 DG 1 1
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
33 3060 BRIAN HOFFER Alexandria, VA M 50-59 0:34:20 11:03:00 DG 20 1 11
34 3095 DAVE TOBIN Haymarket, VA M 50-59 0:34:28 11:06:00 DG 19 1 10
35 3048 CORINNE FORTNEY Gainesville, VA F 40-49 0:34:32 11:07:00 DG 20 11
36 3061 CLAIRE HOFFER Alexandria, VA F 50-59 0:34:38 11:09:00 DG 19 10 17
37 3056 JANE HANSEN Fairfax, VA F 70+ 0:34:39 11:10:00 DG 18 9 16
38 3068 MATT KOPP Annandale, VA M 50-59 0:34:54 11:14:00 DG 18 1 9
39 3066 ZOEY JOHNSON Lorton, VA F 1-19 0:35:57 11:35:00 DG 17 8
40 3087 GRACE RAINES Washington, DC F 20-29 0:37:05 11:57:00 DG 16 7
41 3073 CHERRY LI Annandale, VA F 50-59 0:38:09 12:17:00 DG 15 6 15
42 3042 LESLIE CAJAS Woodbridge, VA F 30-39 0:38:14 12:19:00 DG 14 5
43 3089 CASEY RIZER Lorton, VA F 40-49 0:38:41 12:28:00 DG 13 4
44 67 DIANE FRELKE Manassas, VA F 50-59 0:39:12 12:38:00 DG 12 3 14
45 3079 MIGUEL MORENO Washington, DC M 20-29 0:39:44 12:48:00 DG 17 1
46 3085 LORI PRENCIPE Lorton, VA F 60-69 0:40:42 13:07:00 DG 11 2 13
47 3200 NICK FREBERG Alexandria, VA M 20-29 0:41:07 13:15:00 DG 16 1
48 3058 NATHAN HERRING McLean, VA M 30-39 0:41:13 13:17:00 DG 15 1
49 3064 DREW JOHNSON Lorton, VA M 40-49 0:42:48 13:47:00 DG 14 1
50 3065 ISABELLE JOHNSON Lorton, VA F 1-19 0:42:48 13:47:00 DG 10 1
51 3075 JULIE MARGOLIS Alexandria, VA F 50-59 0:43:07 13:53:00 DG 9 1 12
52 3078 SHERRI MCCRAY Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:43:13 13:55:00 DG 8 1 11
53 3067 KEVIN KIRKLAND Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:43:20 13:58:00 DG 13 1 8
54 3055 ELIZABETH HANCOCK FALLS CHURCH, VA F 70+ 0:44:47 14:25:00 DG 7 1 10
55 3053 GRACE GUZZO Washington, DC F 20-29 0:45:45 14:44:00 DG 6 1
56 3081 LILLY O’HARA Arlington, VA F 1-19 0:46:00 14:49:00 DG 5 1
57 3080 COLIN O’HARA Arlington, VA M 1-19 0:46:10 14:52:00 DG 12 1
58 3082 MIKE O’HARA Arlington, VA M 40-49 0:46:11 14:53:00 DG 11 1
59 3071 DAVID LASHER Manassas, VA M 40-49 0:49:58 16:06:00 DG 10 1
60 3054 AMY GWILLIAM Arlington, VA F 40-49 0:50:54 16:24:00 DG 4 1
61 3072 HANNAH LASHER Manassas, VA F 1-19 0:52:45 16:59:00 DG 3 1
62 3043 THOMAS CRAWFORD Brownsburg, IN M 40-49 0:55:44 17:57:00 DG 9 1
63 8 SHERRI KIRKLAND Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 1:02:15 20:03:00 DG 2 1 9
64 3074 BENJAMIN MARGOLIS Alexandria, VA M 1-19 1:13:01 23:31:00 DG 8 1

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Spring Masters
1 2664 MARK SHOUN Annandale, VA M 30-39 0:38:32 6:13:00 DG 20 20
2 2640 JOHN CHILDERS Oxon Hill, MD M 50-59 0:41:07 6:38:00 DG 19 19 20
3 2639 JAMES BRENNAN Fairfax, VA M 40-49 0:42:31 6:51:00 DG 18 18
4 159 SYREETA FIELDS Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:44:46 7:13:00 DG 20 20
5 2644 PATRICK GALINDO Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:46:58 7:34:00 DG 17 17
6 2646 ALEX GONZALEZ Lanham, MD M 20-29 0:47:25 7:38:00 DG 16 16
7 2653 JAMES HUBER Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:50:24 8:07:00 DG 15 15 19
8 2649 BRENT GRIFFITH Burke, VA M 50-59 0:50:58 8:13:00 DG 14 14 18
9 2632 BRIAN BENNETT Washington, DC M 30-39 0:52:21 8:26:00 DG 13 13
10 2634 BENNY BOGGS Fredericksburg, VA M 1-19 0:52:32 8:28:00 DG 12 12
11 2633 ANDY BLACK Ashburn, VA M 50-59 0:52:46 8:30:00 DG 11 11 17
12 314 SCOTT BUSBY SPOTSYLVANIA, VA M 70+ 0:54:34 8:47:00 DG 10 10 16
13 403 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 0:54:42 8:49:00 DG 9 9 15
14 2631 LOUIS ANTONACCI Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:55:26 8:56:00 DG 8 8
15 2637 KAYLEN BOGGS Fredericksburg, VA F 1-19 0:55:36 8:57:00 DG 19 19
16 2641 AUSTIN ESPIRITU Herndon, VA M 20-29 0:56:38 9:07:00 DG 7 7
17 2663 BRYAN REYES Catonsville, MD M 20-29 0:57:41 9:17:00 DG 6 6
18 2630 AMELIA ANTONACCI Alexandria, VA F 1-19 0:58:05 9:21:00 DG 18 18
19 2657 MABEL MARGOLIS Alexandria, VA F 1-19 0:58:07 9:22:00 DG 17 17
20 2660 TIM PARRISH Woodbridge, VA M 30-39 0:58:08 9:22:00 DG 5 5
21 2650 JULIET GRIFFITH Burke, VA F 20-29 0:58:56 9:30:00 DG 16 16
22 2667 LINA STEWARD Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:59:07 9:31:00 DG 15 15
23 757 GREGORY ROUSON Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:59:29 9:35:00 DG 4 4
24 2643 MEGAN GALINDO Alexandria, VA F 30-39 1:00:59 9:49:00 DG 14 14
25 2645 MARK GLEASON Arlington, VA M 50-59 1:00:59 9:49:00 DG 3 3 14
26 2651 CONNOR HAMEL Ashburn, VA M 20-29 1:01:45 9:57:00 DG 2 2
27 2635 FREDDY BOGGS Fredericksburg, VA M 30-39 1:01:48 9:57:00 DG 1 1
28 2665 JENNIFER SNYDER Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 1:03:16 10:11:00 DG 13 13 20
29 2655 SAMUEL HUBER Fredericksburg, VA M 20-29 1:03:19 10:12:00 DG 1 1
30 2669 CLAUDIA WOLFE Alexandria, VA F 70+ 1:03:48 10:17:00 DG 12 12 19
31 2647 JOEL GONZALEZ Lanham, MD M 1-19 1:04:37 10:24:00 DG 1 1
32 2666 JORDAN STEWARD Alexandria, VA M 30-39 1:05:29 10:33:00 DG 1 1
33 2629 ERI AGENA Woodbridge, VA F 20-29 1:05:55 10:37:00 DG 11 11
34 2658 MAXI MOON Fairfax, VA M 30-39 1:06:28 10:42:00 DG 1 1
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
35 2642 JESUS FLORES Catonsville, MD M 20-29 1:09:02 11:07:00 DG 20 1
36 2662 JOHANA REED Ashburn, VA F 60-69 1:09:06 11:08:00 DG 20 10 18
37 2654 RACHEL HUBER Ashburn, VA F 20-29 1:10:28 11:21:00 DG 19 9
38 2656 JOE-JO JENNINGS Clinton, MD M 50-59 1:11:59 11:36:00 DG 19 1 13
39 2652 BRADLEY HARDING Woodbridge, VA M 30-39 1:12:51 11:44:00 DG 18 1
40 2668 MICHAEL TABONE Lenexa, KS M 40-49 1:14:42 12:02:00 DG 17 1
41 2661 JEAN PEDLEY De Soto, KS F 1-19 1:14:44 12:02:00 DG 18 8
42 2636 JESSICA BOGGS Fredericksburg, VA F 40-49 1:14:47 12:03:00 DG 17 7
43 99 RICK GATEWOOD Stafford, VA M 50-59 1:19:48 12:51:00 DG 16 1 12
44 9 SHANNON ARGUIN Stafford, VA F 50-59 1:23:06 13:23:00 DG 16 6 17
45 2648 SIVA GORTHY Ashburn, VA M 60-69 1:40:32 16:11:00 DG 15 1 11