2024 SIP & STRIDE 5K & 10K Results,

April 6th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Sippin Masters
1 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:24:46 7:59:00 AT 20 20 20
2 7304 DAVID BILL O’HEARN Culpeper, VA M 50-59 0:27:21 8:49:00 AT 19 19 19
3 8198 DAMIAN SHIFFLETT Gordonsville, VA M 20-29 0:27:38 8:54:00 AT 18 18
4 7297 RACHEL FREID Ruckersville, VA F 30-39 0:30:37 9:52:00 AT 20 20
5 7339 CHRISTINA RICHARDSON Louisa, VA F 30-39 0:31:30 10:09:00 AT 19 19
6 7338 JENNIFER SNYDER Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 0:32:13 10:23:00 AT 18 18 20
7 7298 LOU PYZIK Ruckersville, VA M 50-59 0:32:14 10:23:00 AT 17 17 18
8 7796 BRIAN HYLAND Scottsville, VA M 50-59 0:33:36 10:49:00 AT 16 16 17
9 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:34:28 11:06:00 AT 15 15 16
10 8177 THOMAS CRAWFORD Brownsburg, IN M 40-49 0:35:17 11:22:00 AT 14 14
11 7305 MICHELLE O’HEARN Culpeper, VA F 50-59 0:36:29 11:45:00 AT 17 17 19
12 7335 AUNDRIA GALANTI Mineral, VA F 30-39 0:36:51 11:52:00 AT 16 16
13 8191 LEAH MILLER Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:37:11 11:59:00 AT 15 15
14 7797 CHRISTINA HYLAND Fairfax Station, VA F 20-29 0:38:27 12:23:00 AT 14 14
15 7330 SARAH MCLOUGHLIN Louisa, VA F 30-39 0:38:29 12:24:00 AT 13 13
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Sippin Masters
16 7303 RYAN DESROCHES Palmyra, VA M 30-39 0:39:09 12:37:00 AT 20 13
17 7306 CHARLIE HERNDON Palmyra, VA F 30-39 0:39:17 12:39:00 AT 20 12
18 7791 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:40:19 12:59:00 AT 19 11
19 8192 HEATHER MULLENAX Scottsville, VA F 40-49 0:40:52 13:10:00 AT 18 10
20 8189 NICOLE GLASS Palmyra, VA F 30-39 0:42:10 13:35:00 AT 17 9
21 8176 MARK PAGE ELKWOOD, VA M 60-69 0:42:25 13:40:00 AT 19 12 15
22 8182 ELIZABETH ROGG Mineral, VA F 20-29 0:44:08 14:13:00 AT 16 8
23 7299 BRUCE LEVY Fredericksburg, VA M 60-69 0:44:58 14:29:00 AT 18 11 14
24 8188 CHELSEA WATSON Charlottesville, VA F 20-29 0:45:03 14:31:00 AT 15 7
25 8187 BRITTNEY SPROUSE Palmyra, VA F 30-39 0:46:22 14:56:00 AT 14 6
26 8173 JENNIFER PAYNE Fork Union, VA F 50-59 0:46:43 15:03:00 AT 13 5 18
27 7296 AMANDA LUMPKIN Aylett, VA F 40-49 0:47:25 15:16:00 AT 12 4
28 7295 CANDICE HIXENBAUGH Saint Stephens Church, VA F 30-39 0:47:42 15:22:00 AT 11 3
29 8199 ROSE HENDRICKS Aylett, VA F 40-49 0:47:53 15:25:00 AT 10 2
30 7308 DAVID VOGT Scottsville, VA M 30-39 0:49:00 15:47:00 AT 17 10
31 7309 LAURA VOGT Scottsville, VA F 30-39 0:49:02 15:47:00 AT 9 1
32 7336 SARA BOYER Louisa, VA F 30-39 0:49:50 16:03:00 AT 8 1
33 7337 BEAU BOYER Louisa, VA M 1-19 0:49:56 16:05:00 AT 16 9
34 8179 DIANNA PATTON Mineral, VA F 60-69 0:50:00 16:06:00 AT 7 1 17
35 8184 DIANE KING Colonial Beach, VA F 60-69 0:50:14 16:10:00 AT 6 1 16
36 8197 ANNABELLE ANDERSON Gordonsville, VA F 20-29 0:50:24 16:14:00 AT 5 1
37 7307 ANITA WOOTEN Riverhead, NY F 50-59 0:51:42 16:39:00 AT 4 1 15
38 7794 LLOYD RUNNETT Mineral, VA M 60-69 0:52:18 16:51:00 AT 15 8 13
39 7341 DELANA NAVARRE Bumpass, VA F 1-19 0:52:41 16:58:00 AT 3 1
40 8186 WILLIAM HAWLEY Louisa, VA M 1-19 0:52:49 17:00:00 AT 14 7
41 8190 MARY PERGOLIZZI Palmyra, VA F 50-59 0:52:52 17:01:00 AT 2 1 14
42 7793 CHRISTINA WILLIAMS Waverly, VA F 40-49 0:53:12 17:08:00 AT 1 1
43 7792 RORY WILLIAMS Waverly, VA M 40-49 0:53:20 17:11:00 AT 13 6
44 8178 JET THOMAS Mineral, VA M 60-69 0:53:31 17:14:00 AT 12 5 12
45 8185 SANNIA JAMES Richmond, VA M 40-49 0:54:49 17:39:00 AT 11 4
46 8183 DEBBIE WILLIAMS Richmond, VA F 60-69 0:54:52 17:40:00 AT 1 1 13
47 7795 THOMAS PAYNE Mineral, VA M 70+ 0:57:17 18:27:00 AT 10 3 11
48 7334 JOAN HARKRADER COLUMBIA, VA F 1-19 0:57:21 18:28:00 AT 1 1
49 7333 CLYDE HARKRADER COLUMBIA, VA M 30-39 0:57:24 18:29:00 AT 9 2
50 8181 DEBORAH RYAN Bumpass, VA F 50-59 0:58:52 18:57:00 AT 1 1 12
51 7799 KATE BEST Scottsville, VA F 1-19 0:59:04 19:01:00 AT 1 1
52 8172 MIMI GETT Louisa, VA F 1-19 0:59:06 19:02:00 AT 1 1
53 8180 MICHAEL RYAN Bumpass, VA M 60-69 0:59:19 19:06:00 AT 8 1 10
54 7340 PENNY BAINE Louisa, VA F 40-49 1:00:25 19:27:00 AT 1 1
55 7300 SAMANTHA DODSON Louisa, VA F 20-29 1:00:42 19:33:00 AT 1 1
56 7301 FELICIA BERRY Mineral, VA F 30-39 1:00:46 19:34:00 AT 1 1
57 7343 CHARLOTTE BREHMER Bumpass, VA F 20-29 1:01:18 19:44:00 AT 1 1
58 7342 MATT RAYHEL Bumpass, VA M 20-29 1:01:47 19:54:00 AT 7 1
59 7798 KIM HYLAND Scottsville, VA F 50-59 1:02:32 20:08:00 AT 1 1 11
60 8171 BEATRICE GEORGE Gordonsville, VA F 50-59 1:03:05 20:19:00 AT 1 1 10
61 7302 DIANA CALVO Palmyra, VA F 40-49 1:03:33 20:28:00 AT 1 1
62 7310 CHELSEA OCONNOR Louisa, VA F 30-39 1:08:19 22:00:00 AT 1 1
63 7332 NORA GUM Louisa, VA F 1-19 1:08:22 22:01:00 AT 1 1
64 8193 KATHY DISSE-DMYTRYSZ Troy, VA F 50-59 1:17:45 25:02:00 AT 1 1 9
65 8194 HEATHER JONES Louisa, VA F 40-49 1:17:53 25:04:00 AT 1 1
66 8196 ANGELA MARTIN Louisa, VA F 50-59 1:17:54 25:05:00 AT 1 1 8

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Sippin Masters
1 2987 JACOB KELLER Richmond, VA M 30-39 0:43:22 6:59:00 AT 20 20
2 2988 JD COUCH LOUISA, VA M 40-49 1:00:07 9:41:00 AT 19 19
3 2991 KELLY BROWNING Sandy Hook, VA F 40-49 1:02:37 10:05:00 AT 20 20
4 2985 ZAKARY STARK Kents Store, VA M 30-39 1:04:30 10:23:00 AT 18 18
5 2990 KRISTY TRAYER Bumpass, VA F 50-59 1:04:48 10:26:00 AT 19 19 20
6 2986 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 1:04:57 10:28:00 AT 17 17 20
7 2992 AMANDA CHISHOLM Louisa, VA F 30-39 1:08:06 10:58:00 AT 18 18
8 2989 LEANN HAWLEY Louisa, VA F 30-39 1:13:26 11:50:00 AT 17 17
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Sippin Masters
9 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 1:21:04 13:03:00 AT 20 16 19
10 21 JOY ROACH Stafford, VA F 50-59 1:24:10 13:33:00 AT 19 15 18
11 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 1:49:53 17:42:00 AT 18 14 17