2024 Spring Cider 5k & 10k Results,

March 3rd, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Sippin Masters
1 1030 ANTONIO GUTIERREZ Harrisonburg, VA M 50-59 0:21:10 6:49:00 U 20 20 20
2 1032 MARK HAND RESTON, VA M 20-29 0:21:15 6:51:00 U 19 19
3 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:23:05 7:26:00 U 18 18 19
4 1000 MARILYN BANDY Washington, DC F 20-29 0:24:39 7:56:00 U 20 20
5 1036 SIERRA HEDGES Catlett, VA F 1-19 0:24:47 7:59:00 U 19 19
6 1112 YUKARI KOMURO Washington, DC F 50-59 0:25:28 8:12:00 U 18 18 20
7 1115 KRIS CUCCINELLI Manassas Park, VA M 40-49 0:26:01 8:23:00 U 17 17
8 1081 SAM SADIV Washington, DC F 20-29 0:26:05 8:24:00 U 17 17
9 1021 DANIEL FORTNEY Gainesville, VA M 40-49 0:26:26 8:31:00 U 16 16
10 1027 TINA GENAY Lake Frederick, VA F 50-59 0:27:28 8:51:00 U 16 16 19
11 1110 SEAN HARTWELL Owings, MD M 50-59 0:27:34 8:53:00 U 15 15 18
12 1065 ERIC MCGRADY Winchester, VA M 30-39 0:27:36 8:53:00 U 14 14
13 1003 MATTHEW BREDECK Winchester, VA M 20-29 0:27:58 9:01:00 U 13 13
14 1029 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 0:28:16 9:06:00 U 12 12 17
15 1035 MARK HEDGES Catlett, VA M 50-59 0:28:16 9:06:00 U 12 12 17
16 1056 BENJAMIN KOPCHICK Springfield, VA M 30-39 0:28:20 9:08:00 U 10 10
17 1041 MICHELE HUTCHINS Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:28:58 9:20:00 U 15 15 18
18 1015 RAY DUFFY Martinsburg, WV M 30-39 0:29:05 9:22:00 U 9 9
19 1034 MARISSA HEDGES Catlett, VA F 1-19 0:29:09 9:23:00 U 14 14
20 1089 DYLAN SKOWRONSKY Bealeton, VA M 1-19 0:29:11 9:24:00 U 8 8
21 1023 COLM GALLAGHER Leesburg, VA M 20-29 0:29:22 9:28:00 U 7 7
22 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:29:45 9:35:00 U 6 6 15
23 1010 THOMAS CRAWFORD Brownsburg, IN M 40-49 0:29:58 9:39:00 U 5 5
24 1078 ROBERT PRESTON Brandywine, MD M 30-39 0:30:25 9:48:00 U 4 4
25 1079 ROBERT RUSHING Manassas, VA M 50-59 0:30:43 9:54:00 U 3 3 14
26 1111 JERMAINE RAGSDALE Washington, DC M 50-59 0:30:45 9:54:00 U 2 2 13
27 1019 SCOTT FITZSIMMONS Purcellville, VA M 40-49 0:31:00 9:59:00 U 1 1
28 1085 MIKE SANDERSON Chantilly, VA M 50-59 0:31:15 10:04:00 U 1 1 12
29 1033 DANIEL HAYES WINCHESTER, VA M 60-69 0:31:21 10:06:00 U 1 1 11
30 1094 BETH TROPP Elizabethtown, PA F 30-39 0:31:28 10:08:00 U 13 13
31 1008 STACEY CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:31:56 10:17:00 U 12 12
32 1090 GORDON SMITH Alexandria, VA M 60-69 0:32:11 10:22:00 U 1 1 10
33 1068 DAN MORRISON Alexandria, VA M 50-59 0:32:11 10:22:00 U 1 1 9
34 1007 JIN-HEE CHO Ashburn, VA F 50-59 0:32:19 10:24:00 U 11 11 17
35 1096 JAVIER VALCARCEL Washington, DC M 30-39 0:32:33 10:29:00 U 1 1
36 1052 HELEN KLEIN Manassas, VA F 40-49 0:32:35 10:30:00 U 10 10
37 1025 HANNAH GALLARDY Midland, VA F 1-19 0:32:39 10:31:00 U 9 9
38 1098 VALLIA VINCENT Amissville, VA F 1-19 0:32:39 10:31:00 U 8 8
39 1026 LEAH GALLARDY Midland, VA F 1-19 0:32:43 10:32:00 U 7 7
40 1114 MIKAELA DUFFY Martinsburg, WV F 20-29 0:32:49 10:34:00 U 6 6
41 1092 BRANDON SWAB Ashburn, VA M 30-39 0:32:58 10:37:00 U 1 1
42 1031 ISIS GUTIERREZ Harrisonburg, VA F 20-29 0:33:09 10:41:00 U 5 5
43 1039 GRAHAM HINES Washington, DC M 30-39 0:33:24 10:46:00 U 1 1
44 1104 DIANE NUGENT Vienna, VA F 50-59 0:33:31 10:48:00 U 4 4 16
45 72 JEN MACPHERSON Leesburg, VA F 50-59 0:34:10 11:00:00 U 3 3 15
46 1059 MARIA LEDESMA Harrisonburg, VA F 40-49 0:34:10 11:00:00 U 2 2
47 1011 AMBER CRILE Midland, VA F 1-19 0:34:16 11:02:00 U 1 1
48 1064 ASHLEE MCGRADY Winchester, VA F 30-39 0:34:47 11:12:00 U 1 1
49 1017 JOHN FARRELL Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:35:06 11:18:00 U 1 1 8
50 1050 MAGGIE KAVE Warrenton, VA F 30-39 0:35:10 11:20:00 U 1 1
51 1005 SARA BUTCHER Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:35:29 11:26:00 U 1 1
52 1001 NATHAN BOLLING Chantilly, VA M 20-29 0:35:31 11:26:00 U 1 1
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Sippin Masters
53 1058 DENISE LAWSON SpringfieldS, VA F 50-59 0:36:09 11:39:00 U 20 1 14
54 1057 SUSAN KRATZER RESTON, VA F 30-39 0:36:13 11:40:00 U 19 1
55 1069 CARRIE NELSON WARRENTON, VA F 40-49 0:36:45 11:50:00 U 18 1
56 1070 JEREMIAH NELSON WARRENTON, VA M 40-49 0:36:45 11:50:00 U 20 1
57 1076 CHRIS PRESCHEL Waynesboro, PA M 20-29 0:37:00 11:55:00 U 19 1
58 1071 JESSICA NORLES Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:37:02 11:56:00 U 17 1
59 1082 MEGAN SALVATORE Arlington, VA F 20-29 0:37:04 11:56:00 U 16 1
60 1018 GWEN FINE McLean, VA F 40-49 0:38:05 12:16:00 U 15 1
61 1063 CAROLINE MCDONALD Warrenton, VA F 30-39 0:38:23 12:22:00 U 14 1
62 1072 PAYTON PERSINGER Washington, DC F 30-39 0:39:18 12:40:00 U 13 1
63 1100 MISSY WARNER Ashburn, VA F 50-59 0:39:29 12:43:00 U 12 1 13
64 1113 DANIELLE TAPSCOTT Warrenton, VA F 40-49 0:39:58 12:52:00 U 11 1
65 1020 CORINNE FORTNEY Gainesville, VA F 40-49 0:40:07 12:55:00 U 10 1
66 1053 EDWARD KNEELAND Woodbridge, VA M 40-49 0:40:07 12:55:00 U 18 1
67 1106 DUKE WALKER Aldie, VA M 1-19 0:40:23 13:01:00 U 17 1
68 1091 SHEA SUTHERLAND The Plains, VA F 20-29 0:40:36 13:05:00 U 9 1
69 1107 STEPHANIE MUSKOVAC Aldie, VA F 40-49 0:40:45 13:08:00 U 8 1
70 1077 CHRISTINA PRESTON Brandywine, MD F 30-39 0:40:54 13:10:00 U 7 1
71 1002 MATTHEW BOWMAN Woodbridge, VA M 30-39 0:41:59 13:31:00 U 16 1
72 1086 JOSHUA SHADDIX Stafford, VA M 40-49 0:43:02 13:52:00 U 15 1
73 1087 MELINDA SHADDIX Stafford, VA F 30-39 0:43:08 13:54:00 U 6 1
74 1014 DEANN DIEHL Waynesboronesboro, PA F 30-39 0:43:11 13:55:00 U 5 1
75 1093 MICHELE THOMPSON King George, VA F 50-59 0:43:20 13:57:00 U 4 1 12
76 1016 PAM ENGEL King George, VA F 50-59 0:43:20 13:57:00 U 4 1 12
77 1013 DANA DIEHL Hagerstown, MD F 30-39 0:43:38 14:03:00 U 2 1
78 1066 ELVIRA MENDEZ Washington, DC F 50-59 0:43:40 14:04:00 U 1 1 10
79 1024 KATELYN GALLAGHER Leesburg, VA F 20-29 0:43:50 14:07:00 U 1 1
80 1105 STEVE NUGENT Vienna, VA M 50-59 0:44:11 14:14:00 U 14 1 7
81 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 0:44:36 14:22:00 U 1 1 9
82 7016 KEVIN O’CONNOR Fredericksburg, VA M 60-69 0:44:49 14:26:00 U 13 1 6
83 1062 SHERRI MCCRAY Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:45:00 14:29:00 U 1 1 8
84 1109 MOLLY HARRIS Falls Church, VA F 20-29 0:45:25 14:37:00 U 1 1
85 1009 WENDY COATES Mechanicsville, VA F 50-59 0:45:32 14:40:00 U 1 1 7
86 1044 MADELINE JOHNSON Round Hill, VA F 1-19 0:45:35 14:41:00 U 1 1
87 1043 BRANDI JOHNSON Round Hill, VA F 30-39 0:45:37 14:41:00 U 1 1
88 1045 TYLER JOHNSON Round Hill, VA M 1-19 0:45:37 14:42:00 U 12 1
89 1099 GLENN M WARNER Leesburg, VA M 50-59 0:45:58 14:48:00 U 11 1 5
90 1038 NATHAN HERRING Silver Spring, MD M 30-39 0:46:30 14:58:00 U 10 1
91 1074 EMILY PRATT Chevy Chase, MD F 20-29 0:46:47 15:04:00 U 1 1
92 1097 NATALIE VASBINDER Locust Grove, VA F 1-19 0:46:52 15:06:00 U 1 1
93 1049 BENJAMIN KACHER Haymarket, VA M 30-39 0:48:06 15:29:00 U 9 1
94 1073 KRISTA POPPE Haymarket, VA F 30-39 0:48:07 15:30:00 U 1 1
95 1055 THOMAS KNIGHTON Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:48:52 15:44:00 U 8 1 4
96 1088 FRANCES SHERERTZ Haymarket, VA F 70+ 0:49:11 15:50:00 U 1 1 6
97 1051 ARIANNA KIDWELL Washington, DC F 20-29 0:50:32 16:17:00 U 1 1
98 1080 ASH S Washington, DC F 20-29 0:50:33 16:17:00 U 1 1
99 1028 SUSAN GODSHALL Warrenton, VA F 40-49 0:51:27 16:34:00 U 1 1
100 1061 SARAH LUBBEN Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:53:33 17:15:00 U 1 1
101 1084 NATALIE SALVATORE Ashburn, VA F 50-59 0:53:34 17:15:00 U 1 1 5
102 1040 KATHLEEN HINMAN Alexandria, VA F 50-59 0:53:35 17:15:00 U 1 1 4
103 1083 MIKE SALVATORE Ashburn, VA M 50-59 0:53:44 17:18:00 U 7 1 3
104 1101 ARLENE WILLIAMS La Plata, MD F 40-49 1:00:05 19:21:00 U 1 1
105 1075 LYNNE PRATT Chevy Chase, MD F 60-69 1:03:56 20:35:00 U 1 1 3
106 1004 VIRGINIA BROWN Fairfax, VA F 50-59 1:05:13 21:00:00 U 1 1 2

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Sippin Masters
1 7027 DANIEL WALKER Aldie, VA M 40-49 0:42:11 6:48:00 U 20 20
2 7008 DAVID KING Occoquan, VA M 20-29 0:43:33 7:01:00 U 19 19
3 7011 GREG LLOYD Springfield, VA M 30-39 0:47:15 7:37:00 U 18 18
4 7026 PAUL ROBERIE Bristow, VA M 30-39 0:51:39 8:19:00 U 17 17
5 7009 JOSEPH LACHANCE linden, VA M 30-39 0:52:46 8:30:00 U 16 16
6 7010 DOUGLAS LANDAU HERNDON, VA M 60-69 0:53:33 8:38:00 U 15 15 20
7 7001 JAMES BENTLEY Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:53:50 8:40:00 U 14 14
8 7002 ANDY BLACK Ashburn, VA M 50-59 0:55:20 8:55:00 U 13 13 19
9 24 ASHLEY HACKLEY HERNDON, VA F 40-49 0:57:34 9:16:00 U 20 20
10 7003 KEVIN GILMARTIN Washington, DC M 30-39 0:58:01 9:21:00 U 12 12
11 17 CHRISTINA FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD F 30-39 1:00:24 9:44:00 U 19 19
12 969 JUSTIN FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD M 30-39 1:03:15 10:11:00 U 11 11
13 42 DAVID PINNICK manassas, VA M 60-69 1:04:17 10:21:00 U 10 10 18
14 7005 ELISE GUARNA Washington, DC F 20-29 1:04:24 10:22:00 U 18 18
15 361 ERIN VESPE Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 1:05:17 10:31:00 U 17 17 20
16 7012 ANWAR MENDEZ Washington, DC M 20-29 1:06:04 10:38:00 U 9 9
17 7017 JESSICA POWERS Warrenton, VA F 30-39 1:06:50 10:46:00 U 16 16
18 7018 ALEXANDRA ROBSON Gainesville, VA F 30-39 1:07:26 10:52:00 U 15 15
19 7020 ELIZABETH SIENICKI Gainesville, VA F 30-39 1:07:27 10:52:00 U 14 14
20 7025 DEBORAH YANCEY Culpeper, VA F 30-39 1:07:33 10:53:00 U 13 13
21 7014 KAT NEGROUK Leesburg, VA F 30-39 1:09:14 11:09:00 U 12 12
22 7024 TAYLOR WALTON Front Royal, VA F 30-39 1:09:34 11:12:00 U 11 11
23 7015 REBECCA NOLASCO Arlington, VA F 30-39 1:11:04 11:27:00 U 10 10
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Sippin Masters
24 7007 RAM KANDI Aldie, VA M 1-19 1:12:09 11:37:00 U 20 8
25 7013 JULIET MOLZ Washington DC, DC F 20-29 1:13:00 11:45:00 U 20 9
26 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 1:13:39 11:52:00 U 19 7 17
27 7022 BRANDI THOMAS Arlington, VA F 40-49 1:22:26 13:16:00 U 19 8
28 7004 VENNETTE GONZALEZ Woodbridge, VA F 40-49 1:31:29 14:44:00 U 18 7
29 7019 EMILEE RYALS Manassas, VA F 20-29 1:45:38 17:00:00 U 17 6