2024 Summer Forest 5k, 10k, & Half Results,

July 7th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Summer Masters
1 17968 JACOB HARTLEY Stafford, VA M 1-19 0:25:23 8:11:00 DR 20 20
2 222 TED POULOS Mc Lean, VA M 60-69 0:27:03 8:43:00 DR 19 19 20
3 17965 SPENCER GARVIN Triangle, VA M 30-39 0:27:59 9:01:00 DR 18 18
4 17951 MICHAEL BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 1-19 0:28:08 9:04:00 DR 17 17
5 17915 JOEY HENRY Fredericksburg, VA M 20-29 0:28:26 9:09:00 DR 16 16
6 17953 VICTORIA BLACK Washington, VA F 20-29 0:28:29 9:11:00 DR 20 20
7 17952 ANDY BLACK Ashburn, VA M 50-59 0:28:40 9:14:00 DR 15 15 19
8 17988 OLIVIA SMITH New Smyrna Beach, FL F 20-29 0:29:00 9:21:00 DR 19 19
9 17982 ROWAN RUST Alexandria, VA M 1-19 0:29:30 9:30:00 DR 14 14
10 17987 EMILY SHEEHAN Takoma Park, MD F 20-29 0:29:52 9:37:00 DR 18 18
11 17964 ALEXANDRA GARVIN Triangle, VA F 30-39 0:30:21 9:47:00 DR 17 17
12 17978 STEVEN RAMIREZ Stafford, VA M 30-39 0:30:44 9:54:00 DR 13 13
13 17984 THOMAS RUST Alexandria, VA M 50-59 0:31:29 10:08:00 DR 12 12 18
14 17962 MISTI FRODYMA Lorton, VA F 40-49 0:31:55 10:17:00 DR 16 16
15 17979 OWEN REINHART Washington, DC M 20-29 0:32:14 10:23:00 DR 11 11
16 17990 CARTER SOTKIEWICZ Cincinnati, OH M 20-29 0:32:28 10:27:00 DR 10 10
17 17985 ABIGAIL SEITZ Arlington, VA F 30-39 0:32:57 10:37:00 DR 15 15
18 17986 SCOT SEITZ Arlington, VA M 30-39 0:32:59 10:38:00 DR 9 9
19 17989 JENNIFER SNYDER Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 0:33:00 10:38:00 DR 14 14 20
20 757 GREGORY ROUSON Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:33:20 10:44:00 DR 8 8
21 17992 KAT WATKINS Caret, VA F 30-39 0:34:02 10:58:00 DR 13 13
22 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:34:54 11:14:00 DR 7 7 17
23 17993 JOSHUA WILLIAMSON Coatesville, PA M 1-19 0:35:09 11:19:00 DR 6 6
24 17957 AARON COFER Dumfries, VA M 30-39 0:35:27 11:25:00 DR 5 5
25 17967 CHRISTOPHER HARTLEY Stafford, VA M 40-49 0:35:50 11:33:00 DR 4 4
26 17991 HAROLD UMBERGER King George, VA M 50-59 0:35:59 11:36:00 DR 3 3 16
27 17960 JOHN FARRELL Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:36:10 11:39:00 DR 2 2 15
28 17955 SARA BUTCHER Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:38:38 12:27:00 DR 12 12
29 17959 THOMAS CRAWFORD Brownsburg, IN M 40-49 0:38:52 12:31:00 DR 1 1
30 403 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 0:40:00 12:53:00 DR 1 1 14
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Summer Masters
31 17963 CRISTINA GARCIA Stafford, VA F 40-49 0:40:21 13:00:00 DR 20 11
32 17975 VIVIANA POWELL Woodbridge, VA F 40-49 0:40:22 13:00:00 DR 19 10
33 9 SHANNON ARGUIN Stafford, VA F 50-59 0:40:43 13:07:00 DR 18 9 19
34 17961 DARYCK FICKEL Burke, VA M 50-59 0:42:07 13:34:00 DR 20 1 13
35 17970 CLAIRE HOFFER Alexandria, VA F 50-59 0:42:21 13:38:00 DR 17 8 18
36 17973 BRUCE LEVY Fredericksburg, VA M 60-69 0:42:53 13:49:00 DR 19 1 12
37 17966 JANE HANSEN Fairfax, VA F 70+ 0:44:36 14:22:00 DR 16 7 17
38 17958 COLENE COPELAND-KRUSZYNSKI Dumfries, VA F 20-29 0:44:59 14:29:00 DR 15 6
39 17976 CHRISTINA PRESTON Brandywine, MD F 30-39 0:45:15 14:35:00 DR 14 5
40 17954 KRISTEN BUSCH Washington, DC F 20-29 0:45:55 14:47:00 DR 13 4
41 17950 BABAK BADIEY Washington, DC M 20-29 0:45:56 14:48:00 DR 18 1
42 17969 BRIAN HOFFER Alexandria, VA M 50-59 0:46:24 14:57:00 DR 17 1 11
43 99 RICK GATEWOOD Stafford, VA M 50-59 0:46:25 14:57:00 DR 16 1 10
44 17974 CLAY MILLER Alexandria, VA M 60-69 0:47:04 15:10:00 DR 15 1 9
45 17800 LILLIAN EIDEL Westminster, MD F 20-29 0:47:47 15:23:00 DR 12 3
46 17972 KANCHANA KRISHNAMOORTHY Chantilly, VA F 60-69 0:47:48 15:24:00 DR 12 3 16
47 17981 CATHERINE ROCKWELL Alexandria, VA F 60-69 0:48:55 15:45:00 DR 10 1 15
48 17971 KEVIN KIRKLAND Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:51:49 16:41:00 DR 14 1 8

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Summer Masters
1 23225 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:45:43 7:22:00 DR 20 20
2 23202 JOSEPH BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 50-59 0:48:34 7:50:00 DR 19 19 20
3 23208 SHELBY EIDEL Westminster, MD F 20-29 0:48:34 7:50:00 DR 20 20
4 23209 TODD EVERETT Brandy Station, VA M 50-59 0:50:26 8:08:00 DR 18 18 19
5 23216 GREGORY KAMMERER Washington, DC M 60-69 0:51:08 8:14:00 DR 17 17 18
6 23218 PHILLIP LEE WashingtonWashington, DC M 30-39 0:53:11 8:34:00 DR 16 16
7 23205 SEAN COSDEN Centreville, VA M 40-49 0:55:10 8:53:00 DR 15 15
8 23212 ROB FREEMAN Gaithersburg, MD M 50-59 0:58:08 9:22:00 DR 14 14 17
9 314 SCOTT BUSBY SPOTSYLVANIA, VA M 70+ 0:59:37 9:36:00 DR 13 13 16
10 23201 HEATHER BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD F 50-59 1:02:08 10:00:00 DR 19 19 20
11 23222 ANDREW SHEFFIELD Falls Church, VA M 20-29 1:03:30 10:14:00 DR 12 12
12 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 1:07:51 10:56:00 DR 18 18 19
13 23223 WIL WHITE Hyattsville, MD M 60-69 1:08:54 11:06:00 DR 11 11 15
14 969 JUSTIN FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD M 30-39 1:10:56 11:25:00 DR 10 10
15 17 CHRISTINA FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD F 30-39 1:11:06 11:27:00 DR 17 17
16 5 STACEY CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA F 30-39 1:11:18 11:29:00 DR 16 16
17 23224 DANIELLE ZIEGLER Stafford, VA F 40-49 1:14:17 11:58:00 DR 15 15
18 23217 CHRISTOPHER KNIGHT Woodbridge, VA M 30-39 1:14:28 12:00:00 DR 9 9
19 23220 LORI MURPHY Washington, DC F 50-59 1:17:38 12:30:00 DR 14 14 18
20 21 JOY ROACH Stafford, VA F 50-59 1:19:33 12:49:00 DR 13 13 17
21 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 70+ 1:19:37 12:49:00 DR 12 12 16

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code Endurance Summer Masters
1 24229 ISAAC NICHOLS Fredericksburg, VA M 1-19 1:41:48 7:47:00 DR 20 20
2 24200 JONATHAN AIKMAN Alexandria, VA M 40-49 1:42:14 7:49:00 DR 19 19
3 24236 CATRINA SCHMIDT Barnhart, MO F 30-39 1:45:14 8:03:00 DR 20 20
4 24202 GREGORY BRIDGES Bridgewater, VA M 40-49 1:54:23 8:44:00 DR 18 18
5 24247 ADAM ACOSTA Washington, DC M 30-39 1:55:02 8:47:00 DR 17 17
6 4 FABIO CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA M 40-49 1:56:10 8:53:00 DR 16 16
7 24237 FAITH SCHMIDT Saint Louis, MO F 20-29 1:56:40 8:55:00 DR 19 19
8 24246 MATT ANDERSON Fairfax, VA M 50-59 1:57:16 8:58:00 DR 15 15 20
9 24222 DAMIEN KESSELS Arlington, VA M 40-49 1:57:32 8:59:00 DR 14 14
10 24214 VIGNESH GOPALAN Washington, DC M 20-29 1:58:27 9:03:00 DR 13 13
11 24238 ANDREW SHANK Herndon, VA M 50-59 2:01:20 9:16:00 DR 12 12 19
12 24206 BRITTANY CROLL Alexandria, VA F 40-49 2:01:25 9:17:00 DR 18 18
13 24218 JAMES JANG Fairfax, VA M 20-29 2:02:10 9:20:00 DR 11 11
14 24217 BRIAN HONG Manassas Park, VA M 20-29 2:04:05 9:29:00 DR 10 10
15 24235 MATTHEW SCHALLER Arlington, VA M 20-29 2:05:34 9:36:00 DR 9 9
16 24203 YAQUAY BROOKS Springfield, VA M 40-49 2:06:33 9:40:00 DR 8 8
17 24234 JONATHAN SANDERS Haymarket, VA M 30-39 2:12:49 10:09:00 DR 7 7
18 24228 CHRISTOPHER NICHOLS Fredericksburg, VA M 40-49 2:13:34 10:12:00 DR 6 6
19 24216 ART HERNANDEZ Kansas City, KS M 20-29 2:13:48 10:13:00 DR 5 5
20 24240 ELI SYNCLARE STAFFORD, VA M 1-19 2:14:54 10:18:00 DR 4 4
21 24215 SARA HALPERN Richmond, VA F 30-39 2:15:01 10:19:00 DR 17 17
22 24219 BRYCE JIRON Lorton, VA M 1-19 2:15:48 10:22:00 DR 3 3
23 24230 REESE PAVLAK Alexandria, VA F 1-19 2:15:51 10:23:00 DR 16 16
24 24233 GIOVANNI RODRIGUEZ Nokesville, VA M 20-29 2:19:43 10:40:00 DR 2 2
25 24207 MALLORY CURBELO Annandale, VA F 30-39 2:21:19 10:48:00 DR 15 15
26 24241 MICHAEL SYNCLARE STAFFORD, VA M 40-49 2:21:20 10:48:00 DR 1 1
27 24210 KELLY DOMINGUEZ WinchesterWinchester, VA F 20-29 2:22:02 10:51:00 DR 14 14
28 24209 TANIA DIAZ STERLING, VA F 20-29 2:30:25 11:29:00 DR 13 13
29 24208 SAMANTHA D’ALESSIO Charlottesville, VA F 50-59 2:34:52 11:50:00 DR 12 12 20
30 24211 CODI DUDLEY Alexandria, VA F 60-69 2:38:10 12:05:00 DR 11 11 19
31 24248 AMANDA PATRICK El Paso, TX F 30-39 2:39:54 12:13:00 DR 10 10
32 24225 NIK MARDA Washington, DC M 20-29 2:40:38 12:16:00 DR 1 1
33 24221 JAMES KEMP FREDERICKSBRG, VA M 60-69 2:42:15 12:24:00 DR 1 1 18
34 24243 ALDAIR VILLALOBOS Woodbridge, VA M 20-29 2:44:21 12:33:00 DR 1 1
35 24212 MATTHEW BLAINE EUBANKS Harrisburg, IL M 40-49 2:44:38 12:35:00 DR 1 1
36 24245 KIMBERLEY WILLIAMS Fredericksburg, VA F 50-59 2:45:06 12:37:00 DR 9 9 18
37 24204 SASCHA CARDONA Fredericksburg, VA F 30-39 2:49:07 12:55:00 DR 8 8
38 24226 ROSEANN MARRERO Haymarket, VA F 50-59 2:49:11 12:55:00 DR 7 7 17
39 24244 ANDREW WATERS Richmond, VA M 30-39 2:58:10 13:37:00 DR 1 1
40 24242 JEFFERY TANT Greenville, NC M 50-59 2:59:20 13:42:00 DR 1 1 17
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Summer Masters
41 24227 JARED MINSK Laurel, MD M 40-49 3:04:41 14:06:00 DR 20 1
42 24239 SARAH SMITH Hedgesville, WV F 1-19 3:08:23 14:23:00 DR 20 6
43 24201 ANNE ANDERSON Fredericksburg, VA F 60-69 3:18:39 15:10:00 DR 19 5 16