2024 SuperHero SuperDash 5k & 10k Results,

April 28th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Spring Masters
1 1708 JASON COATES Washington, DC M 30-39 0:19:48 6:23:00 BM 20 20
2 1626 BRANDON AYDLETT Hagatna, GU M 40-49 0:20:56 6:45:00 BM 19 19
3 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:22:13 7:10:00 BM 18 18 20
4 1690 CHRIS CHRISTAKIS Brunswick, MD M 50-59 0:22:40 7:18:00 BM 17 17 19
5 1633 ADAM BRINEGAR Silver Spring, MD M 40-49 0:23:10 7:28:00 BM 16 16
6 1659 JUDE IBE EKEOCHA Lanham, MD M 20-29 0:23:59 7:44:00 BM 15 15
7 1713 JAY LEWIS Washington, DC M 40-49 0:26:48 8:38:00 BM 14 14
8 1642 ROGER WILLIAMS Suitland, MD M 30-39 0:27:12 8:46:00 BM 13 13
9 1651 KYA DEVERY McLean, VA F 20-29 0:27:40 8:55:00 BM 20 20
10 1646 AYANA SMITH Washington, DC F 30-39 0:27:54 8:59:00 BM 19 19
11 1710 CHAYTHAN ARANGALA Chapel Hill, NC M 1-19 0:28:29 9:10:00 BM 12 12
12 1624 ERIC VIERA Washington, DC M 20-29 0:29:02 9:21:00 BM 11 11
13 1608 DAN MAY Washington, DC M 40-49 0:29:21 9:27:00 BM 10 10
14 1688 KUNMI AKINGBADE Bowie, MD M 30-39 0:29:34 9:32:00 BM 9 9
15 1718 JIM TITUS Washington, DC M 30-39 0:29:49 9:36:00 BM 8 8
16 1647 SANJAY ARANGALA Chapel Hill, NC M 50-59 0:29:53 9:38:00 BM 7 7 18
17 1648 RICHARD OGULEDO WASHINGTON, DC M 30-39 0:29:55 9:38:00 BM 6 6
18 1714 JEAN TAVASSOLI Vienna, VA M 30-39 0:30:05 9:41:00 BM 5 5
19 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:30:10 9:43:00 BM 4 4 17
20 1614 STEPHEN DOUGLAS Gaithersburg, MD M 50-59 0:31:06 10:01:00 BM 3 3 16
21 1623 RACHEL DUBBS Washington, DC F 20-29 0:31:14 10:04:00 BM 18 18
22 1665 RICHARD POPLAWSKI Washington, DC M 40-49 0:31:15 10:04:00 BM 2 2
23 1654 DENISE NICOLAI Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:31:27 10:08:00 BM 17 17
24 1653 BRAYANTH GUIDICELLI DC, DC M 20-29 0:31:28 10:08:00 BM 1 1
25 1620 SEAN LEROY Washington, DC M 30-39 0:31:47 10:14:00 BM 1 1
26 1695 JULIA MURPHY Washington DC, DC F 20-29 0:31:48 10:15:00 BM 16 16
27 1628 STEVEN BOYLSTON Severn, MD M 30-39 0:31:55 10:17:00 BM 1 1
28 1621 ANA MA Washington, DC F 50-59 0:31:55 10:17:00 BM 15 15 20
29 1613 SEAN DOUGLAS Gaithersburg, MD M 1-19 0:32:10 10:22:00 BM 1 1
30 1622 MICHAEL DUBBS Ellicott City, MD M 60-69 0:32:22 10:26:00 BM 1 1 15
31 1663 SUSANNAH BURKHART Springfield, VA F 50-59 0:32:24 10:26:00 BM 14 14 19
32 1699 BETSIE BERGMAN White Plains, NY F 30-39 0:33:33 10:48:00 BM 13 13
33 1652 SUZANNE ECKL Washington, DC F 30-39 0:33:39 10:50:00 BM 12 12
34 1709 CRISTA ARANGALA Chapel Hill, NC F 50-59 0:33:43 10:52:00 BM 11 11 18
35 1604 SHARMILA OSURI Kensington, MD F 50-59 0:33:56 10:56:00 BM 10 10 17
36 1693 KAITLYN SPHON Washington, DC F 30-39 0:34:52 11:14:00 BM 9 9
37 1700 NADIA ARZBERGER Arlington, VA F 20-29 0:35:32 11:27:00 BM 8 8
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
38 1716 EDDRIKA RUSSELL Washington, DC F 30-39 0:35:49 11:32:00 BM 20 7
39 1640 HILARY HEINCER Springfield, VA F 30-39 0:36:05 11:37:00 BM 19 6
40 1638 ZACHARIAH HEINCER Burke, VA M 1-19 0:36:07 11:38:00 BM 20 1
41 1650 HNIN KHAING Washington, DC F 40-49 0:36:10 11:39:00 BM 18 5
42 1612 LINDSAY MICKEY Keymar, MD F 40-49 0:36:34 11:47:00 BM 17 4
43 1689 JOY CHRISTAKIS Brunswick, MD F 50-59 0:36:35 11:47:00 BM 16 3 16
44 1615 AUDREY HOLT Washington, DC F 20-29 0:36:42 11:49:00 BM 15 2
45 1685 NAHAL TOOSI Washington, DC F 40-49 0:36:50 11:52:00 BM 14 1
46 1696 STACEY CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:37:04 11:56:00 BM 13 1
47 1715 ADAM MILLER Washington, DC M 30-39 0:37:07 11:57:00 BM 19 1
48 1697 JOHN FARRELL Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:37:42 12:09:00 BM 18 1 14
49 1717 RACHAEL BURKHART Springfield, VA F 1-19 0:37:53 12:12:00 BM 12 1
50 1687 RONALD SCULLY Falls Church, VA M 70+ 0:37:55 12:13:00 BM 17 1 13
51 1686 LEAH SCULLY Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:37:56 12:13:00 BM 11 1
52 1694 DEV SHETH Silver Spring, MD M 20-29 0:38:08 12:17:00 BM 16 1
53 1639 LIAM HEINCER BURKE, VA M 40-49 0:38:09 12:17:00 BM 15 1
54 1625 EMMA GOLL Washington, DC F 20-29 0:38:49 12:30:00 BM 10 1
55 1692 TROY SHURN Silver Spring, MD M 30-39 0:38:58 12:33:00 BM 14 1
55 1691 GE-ANN LARUAN Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 0:38:58 12:33:00 BM 9 1
57 1634 BONNIE MCMANAMAN Clarksburg, MD F 40-49 0:39:04 12:35:00 BM 8 1
58 1664 ROLANDA WANG Washington DC, DC F 20-29 0:39:16 12:39:00 BM 7 1
59 1662 AQASHA AHMED Fairfax, VA F 20-29 0:39:20 12:40:00 BM 6 1
60 1711 BRENDEN BIXLER Washington, DC M 40-49 0:39:50 12:50:00 BM 13 1
61 1618 ZARIA NICHOLSON Capitol Heights, MD F 20-29 0:40:45 13:07:00 BM 5 1
62 1658 SANJANA JAYARAM Falls Church, VA F 20-29 0:41:36 13:24:00 BM 4 1
63 1720 ALIF HARYONO Washington, DC M 1-19 0:41:43 13:26:00 BM 12 1
64 1698 LAURA IRIZARRY Silver Spring, MD F 30-39 0:42:04 13:33:00 BM 3 1
65 1703 MICHAEL DITULLIO Washington, DC M 1-19 0:42:08 13:34:00 BM 11 1
66 1701 AVIV PATEL WASHINGTON, DC M 1-19 0:42:08 13:34:00 BM 11 1
67 1702 HADAS KUSHNIR WASHINGTON, DC F 40-49 0:42:10 13:35:00 BM 2 1
68 1704 MEGAN DIETERICH Washington, DC F 40-49 0:42:10 13:35:00 BM 2 1
69 1616 TIMOTHY STRAUSSER Arlington, VA M 20-29 0:43:37 14:03:00 BM 9 1
70 1617 DOMINIQUE LOCKETT Arlington, VA F 20-29 0:43:47 14:06:00 BM 1 1
71 1637 AMANDA HEINCER BURKE, VA F 40-49 0:43:48 14:06:00 BM 1 1
72 1619 ASLIN ALVAREZ POREDES Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 0:44:19 14:16:00 BM 1 1
73 1627 SHIRLEY AYDLETT Hagatna, GU F 40-49 0:45:02 14:30:00 BM 1 1
74 1611 ANITA WOOTEN Riverhead, NY F 50-59 0:45:52 14:46:00 BM 1 1 15
75 1655 MIRIAM ROBINSON Washington, DC F 1-19 0:46:15 14:54:00 BM 1 1
76 1705 MICHELLE COLEMAN Suitland, MD F 40-49 0:46:20 14:55:00 BM 1 1
77 1657 MARIANNE PUKAL Washington, DC F 40-49 0:46:22 14:56:00 BM 1 1
78 1656 JOSEPH ROBINSON Washington, DC M 40-49 0:46:25 14:57:00 BM 8 1
79 1605 SHEELA PILLAI Windsor Mill, MD F 50-59 0:46:42 15:02:00 BM 1 1 14
80 1644 KAT SHALTAEVA Vienna, VA F 20-29 0:46:47 15:04:00 BM 1 1
81 1645 GABRIEL GALVEZ Arlington, VA M 20-29 0:46:49 15:04:00 BM 7 1
82 1601 ELISABETH REZNIKOV Vienna, VA F 20-29 0:48:02 15:28:00 BM 1 1
83 1643 ALMA ROCIO SEGOVIANO BASURTO CIUDAD DE MEXICO, Mexico F 50-59 0:48:06 15:30:00 BM 1 1 13
84 1707 KAYLA EDDY Morningside, MD F 20-29 0:48:12 15:31:00 BM 1 1
85 1660 ROBERT MCWILLIAMS Arlington, VA M 30-39 0:48:33 15:38:00 BM 6 1
86 1661 JESSICA ANSELMI Arlington, VA F 30-39 0:48:35 15:39:00 BM 1 1
87 1609 HARUN LUCAS Clarksburg, MD M 40-49 0:50:02 16:07:00 BM 5 1
88 1610 HAVEN LUCAS Clarksburg, MD F 1-19 0:50:02 16:07:00 BM 1 1
89 1719 ANTONIO DAVILA Washington DC, DC M 20-29 0:50:55 16:24:00 BM 4 1
90 1602 REBECCA BEKKAM Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 0:52:59 17:04:00 BM 1 1
91 1603 CLIFTON KOILPILLAI Burtonsville, MD M 20-29 0:53:00 17:04:00 BM 3 1
92 1636 SEAN CASEY Arlington, VA M 30-39 0:53:19 17:10:00 BM 2 1
93 1635 ALYSSA COAN Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:53:20 17:10:00 BM 1 1
94 1684 NATALYA RODRIGUEZ Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:57:01 18:21:00 BM 1 1
95 1607 AMPARO RODRIGUEZ Alexandria, VA F 50-59 0:57:01 18:22:00 BM 1 1 12
96 1606 ARMANDO SOLANO Burke, VA M 60-69 0:57:03 18:22:00 BM 1 1 12
97 1706 RONI LEE Woodbridge, VA F 30-39 0:59:07 19:02:00 BM 1 1
98 1641 ALEXIS MAJOR Woodbridge, VA F 40-49 0:59:09 19:03:00 BM 1 1
99 1629 AMIRA BOYLSTON Severn, MD F 30-39 1:05:21 21:02:00 BM 1 1
100 1632 CATHYE FABREGA Severn, MD F 60-69 1:05:26 21:04:00 BM 1 1 11
101 1631 TUWANA OTTERBRIDGE Severn, MD F 50-59 1:05:48 21:11:00 BM 1 1 10
102 1630 ZARA BOYLSTON Severn, MD F 1-19 1:05:51 21:12:00 BM 1 1
103 1712 HARVEY BIXLER Washington, DC M 1-19 1:10:02 22:33:00 BM 1 1
104 1649 ASHLEY BIXLER Washington, DC F 40-49 1:10:11 22:36:00 BM 1 1

 

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Spring Masters
1 3255 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:43:17 6:58:00 BM 20 20
2 3251 CRAIG FRUCHT Washington, DC M 30-39 0:45:49 7:23:00 BM 19 19
3 3238 BOB MITCHELL Arlington, VA M 60-69 0:46:06 7:26:00 BM 18 18 20
4 3245 PAUL COOPER Washington, DC M 30-39 0:47:03 7:35:00 BM 17 17
5 3253 BAILEE HUDSON Washington, DC F 20-29 0:48:37 7:50:00 BM 20 20
6 3243 YASSEF ASSAD Washington, DC M 20-29 0:50:10 8:05:00 BM 16 16
7 3244 CYNTHIA BLUM Washington, DC F 40-49 0:50:23 8:07:00 BM 19 19
8 3319 FRANCK DJOUMESSI Silver Spring, MD M 20-29 0:50:31 8:08:00 BM 15 15
9 3230 JOHN ROACHE Andrews Air Force Base, MD M 40-49 0:50:34 8:09:00 BM 14 14
10 3304 NAOMI BOND Brookeville, MD F 40-49 0:51:24 8:17:00 BM 18 18
11 3313 DANGELO ROBINSON Manassas, VA M 30-39 0:53:53 8:41:00 BM 13 13
12 3241 MIA SPARE Arlington, VA F 20-29 0:54:40 8:48:00 BM 17 17
13 3235 AMANDA CUNNINGHAM Fairfax, VA F 20-29 0:54:44 8:49:00 BM 16 16
14 3247 ISABEL GONZALEZ Washington, DC F 20-29 0:55:28 8:56:00 BM 15 15
15 3226 SCOTT COTTIER Washington, DC M 20-29 0:57:43 9:18:00 BM 12 12
16 3305 ANDREW SHANK Herndon, VA M 50-59 0:58:14 9:23:00 BM 11 11 19
17 3250 ALEXANDRE FRANCIOLI Washington, DC M 20-29 0:59:17 9:33:00 BM 10 10
18 3220 KUNAL DUGGAL Washington, DC M 20-29 1:00:02 9:40:00 BM 9 9
19 3234 CLARISSA REN Washington, DC F 30-39 1:00:02 9:40:00 BM 14 14
20 17 CHRISTINA FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD F 30-39 1:00:39 9:46:00 BM 13 13
21 969 JUSTIN FINKELSHTEYN Montgomery Village, MD M 30-39 1:00:41 9:47:00 BM 8 8
22 3227 ANGUS CHASE Washington, DC M 20-29 1:00:44 9:47:00 BM 7 7
23 3225 DANYLO GIRON Sterling, VA M 20-29 1:00:54 9:49:00 BM 6 6
24 3321 ANNE RICHARDSON Washington, DC F 30-39 1:00:57 9:49:00 BM 12 12
25 3229 DARION CHARLES Silver Spring, MD M 30-39 1:00:58 9:49:00 BM 5 5
26 3315 MYAH RATHER Accokeek, MD F 20-29 1:01:29 9:54:00 BM 11 11
27 3318 MILES NEWTON Washington, DC M 20-29 1:02:14 10:01:00 BM 4 4
28 3327 SANTIAGO MARRON RUIZ Washington, DC M 30-39 1:02:26 10:03:00 BM 3 3
29 3248 CHRISTY PAULK Woodbridge, VA F 40-49 1:02:27 10:04:00 BM 10 10
30 3236 KALEY ARGUETA Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 1:02:39 10:06:00 BM 9 9
31 3306 CLAIRE CARTER Austin, TX F 1-19 1:03:29 10:14:00 BM 8 8
32 3222 EDUARDO SILVA Wilmington, DE M 30-39 1:03:39 10:15:00 BM 2 2
33 3223 ALEX BATTIPAGLIA Wilmington, DE M 30-39 1:03:40 10:15:00 BM 1 1
34 3325 MELISSA LANGLEY Washington, DC F 30-39 1:04:06 10:19:00 BM 7 7
35 3233 CAITLIN TURLIK Arlington, VA F 20-29 1:04:29 10:23:00 BM 6 6
36 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 1:04:55 10:27:00 BM 5 5 20
37 361 ERIN VESPE Silver Spring, MD F 50-59 1:05:31 10:33:00 BM 4 4 19
38 3240 STEPHAN DANNINGER Bethesda, MD M 50-59 1:06:14 10:40:00 BM 1 1 18
39 3330 MAX OLACK Washington, DC M 30-39 1:06:30 10:43:00 BM 1 1
40 3326 LAWRENCE LANGLEY Washington, DC M 40-49 1:06:31 10:43:00 BM 1 1
41 3242 LUCY WILLIAMS Riverdale, MD F 20-29 1:06:31 10:43:00 BM 3 3
42 3329 CATHERINE CROWLEY Washington, DC F 30-39 1:07:09 10:49:00 BM 2 2
43 3221 ALISHA CHEN Arlington, VA F 20-29 1:07:14 10:50:00 BM 1 1
44 3246 FIONA MESFUN Washington, DC F 20-29 1:07:15 10:50:00 BM 1 1
45 3320 HELEN KLEIN Manassas, VA F 40-49 1:07:25 10:51:00 BM 1 1
46 3311 MEGANNE DONACHIE Washington, DC F 20-29 1:07:35 10:53:00 BM 1 1
47 3228 JENNIFER VASQUEZ Silver Spring, MD F 30-39 1:08:09 10:59:00 BM 1 1
48 3239 ANNA YOUNGS Washington, DC F 20-29 1:08:29 11:02:00 BM 1 1
49 3249 BRUNO OSORIO HERNANDEZ Washington, DC M 30-39 1:09:01 11:07:00 BM 1 1
50 3322 KAYLEEN MILLER Gaithersburg, MD F 50-59 1:09:55 11:16:00 BM 1 1 18
51 3314 MICAH BRIGGS Silver Spring, MD M 20-29 1:10:19 11:19:00 BM 1 1
52 3224 DANIEL SOLANO Burke, VA M 20-29 1:10:28 11:21:00 BM 1 1
53 3308 ANDRES RODRIGUEZ Alexandria, VA M 20-29 1:10:29 11:21:00 BM 1 1
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Spring Masters
54 3252 NISHANTHA JAYASOORIYA Washington, DC M 40-49 1:11:47 11:34:00 BM 20 1
55 3317 KAMALJITH DORABAWILA Schenectady, NY M 40-49 1:12:56 11:45:00 BM 19 1
56 3237 ALLISON ARGUETA Silver Spring, MD F 20-29 1:14:52 12:03:00 BM 20 1
57 3219 EMILY WELSH Washington, DC F 30-39 1:15:38 12:11:00 BM 19 1
58 3331 DINA RIVERA Cheltenham, MD F 30-39 1:16:12 12:16:00 BM 18 1
59 3307 TIAN AMY Washington, DC F 20-29 1:17:40 12:30:00 BM 17 1
60 3316 ERIK GONZALEZ Silver Spring, MD M 30-39 1:18:45 12:41:00 BM 18 1
61 3312 COURTNEY BUBLE Washington, DC F 20-29 1:21:02 13:03:00 BM 16 1
62 3328 KAUSHI LIYANAGE Washington, DC F 20-29 1:21:43 13:10:00 BM 15 1
63 3309 LETICIA MARTINEZ Manassas Park, VA F 20-29 1:23:09 13:23:00 BM 14 1
64 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 1:23:40 13:28:00 BM 13 1 17
65 3323 JENNIFER WARDLAW Washington, DC F 40-49 1:30:58 14:39:00 BM 12 1
66 3324 CHRISTOPHER WARDLAW Washington, DC M 40-49 1:30:59 14:39:00 BM 17 1
67 3310 ALEX LAINEZ Sterling, VA M 20-29 1:34:49 15:16:00 BM 16 1
68 3254 TIFFANI COWAN Upper Marlboro, MD F 50-59 1:36:44 15:35:00 BM 11 1 16
69 3231 ORLANDO REMAK Washington, DC M 30-39 1:44:22 16:48:00 BM 15 1