2024 Tuesday Night 5k #2 Results

May 14th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Tuesday Nights Masters
1 2442 ROSS RUBIN Annandale, VA M 20-29 0:19:17 6:13:00 CG 20 20
2 2440 ERIC HARPER Springfield, VA M 30-39 0:19:21 6:14:00 CG 19 19
3 2447 JOHN CANDLER SPRINGFIELD, VA M 30-39 0:19:42 6:21:00 CG 18 18
4 2450 ROBERT NELLIS Springfield, VA M 30-39 0:19:48 6:23:00 CG 17 17
5 2436 KRISTOPHER ROGERS Stafford, VA M 30-39 0:21:05 6:48:00 CG 16 16
6 2452 ANDREA DOBO Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:21:09 6:49:00 CG 20 20
7 2433 JOHN WAY Silver Spring, MD M 50-59 0:21:21 6:53:00 CG 15 15 20
8 2460 NORA KRAMER Washington, DC F 30-39 0:21:21 6:53:00 CG 19 19
9 2458 ALLEN KAGLE Centreville, VA M 20-29 0:21:50 7:02:00 CG 14 14
10 2444 JOSEPH BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 50-59 0:21:57 7:04:00 CG 13 13 19
11 159 SYREETA FIELDS Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:22:19 7:12:00 CG 18 18
12 2459 JONATHAN BATT Arlington, VA M 30-39 0:22:32 7:16:00 CG 12 12
13 2443 KAREN DICKERSON Springfield, VA F 30-39 0:22:55 7:23:00 CG 17 17
14 2453 WILLIAM BREEDEN Burke, VA M 50-59 0:23:39 7:37:00 CG 11 11 18
15 222 TED POULOS Mc Lean, VA M 60-69 0:25:11 8:07:00 CG 10 10 17
16 2455 JASON BOONE Springfield, VA M 40-49 0:25:29 8:13:00 CG 9 9
17 2446 MICHAEL BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 1-19 0:25:40 8:16:00 CG 8 8
18 2435 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 0:26:14 8:27:00 CG 7 7 16
19 2445 HEATHER BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD F 50-59 0:26:29 8:32:00 CG 16 16 20
20 2468 TIM SANDERS Springfield, VA M 40-49 0:28:19 9:07:00 CG 6 6
21 2451 SEBASTIAN SANTOS Alexandria, VA M 30-39 0:28:29 9:11:00 CG 5 5
22 2464 CHARLOTTE TURY Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:28:36 9:13:00 CG 15 15
23 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:29:19 9:27:00 CG 4 4 15
24 2438 BILL STAHR The Plains, VA M 60-69 0:29:43 9:34:00 CG 3 3 14
25 2448 ALEXANDRA CANDLER SPRINGFIELD, VA F 30-39 0:29:56 9:39:00 CG 14 14
26 2461 MARC STATHAM Alexandria, TX M 50-59 0:30:05 9:41:00 CG 2 2 13
27 2439 KAREN YOUNG Boyds, MD F 50-59 0:30:27 9:49:00 CG 13 13 19
28 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 0:30:30 9:49:00 CG 1 1 12
29 2462 KATE VASKO Reston, VA F 40-49 0:31:14 10:04:00 CG 12 12
30 2466 BILL RODRIGUEZ Springfield, VA M 50-59 0:31:21 10:06:00 CG 1 1 11
31 2467 YASMIN PARASKEVAS SPRINGFIELD, VA F 40-49 0:31:25 10:07:00 CG 11 11
32 2454 TIFFANY FLINT Huntsville, AL F 30-39 0:33:58 10:56:00 CG 10 10
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Tuesday Nights Masters
33 2430 STEPHEN ENZWEILER ALEXANDRIA, VA M 70+ 0:34:24 11:05:00 CG 20 1 10
34 2449 MICHAEL BIGMAN Springfield, VA M 60-69 0:34:47 11:12:00 CG 19 1 9
35 2432 MARSHA SAINTFLEUR Manassas, VA F 40-49 0:35:42 11:30:00 CG 20 9
36 2434 KATHERINE WETZLER Alexandria, VA F 50-59 0:36:43 11:50:00 CG 19 8 18
37 2441 MIKE DOBLE Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:36:51 11:52:00 CG 18 1 8
38 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 0:39:56 12:52:00 CG 18 7 17
39 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 0:39:58 12:52:00 CG 17 6 16
40 2457 LORI PRENCIPE Lorton, VA F 60-69 0:40:12 12:57:00 CG 16 5 15
41 2456 DEBBIE PEDERSON Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:40:40 13:06:00 CG 15 4
42 2463 RUDHRA KRISHNA Alexandria, VA F 20-29 0:41:10 13:15:00 CG 14 3
43 2465 ALLISON NIEBAUER Burke, VA F 30-39 0:44:20 14:17:00 CG 13 2
44 2437 DEBORA MILLIGAN Foster CityFoster City, MI F 60-69 0:46:13 14:53:00 CG 12 1 14
45 2431 TIM RAMSEY Alexandria, VA M 60-69 0:47:42 15:22:00 CG 17 1 7
46 2490 JOHN WINKERT South Riding, VA M 60-69 0:49:01 15:47:00 CG 16 1 6