2024 Tuesday Night 5k #4 Results,

July 9th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Tuesday Nights Masters
1 2754 MICHAEL MERKLE BURKE, VA M 20-29 0:17:55 5:46:00 DT 20 20
2 2760 MATTHEW BARNES Fairfax, VA M 40-49 0:19:49 6:23:00 DT 19 19
3 2780 KRISTOPHER ROGERS Stafford, VA M 30-39 0:20:30 6:36:00 DT 18 18
4 2759 ERIC HARPER Springfield, VA M 30-39 0:20:35 6:38:00 DT 17 17
5 2750 JOHN CANDLER SPRINGFIELD, VA M 30-39 0:20:59 6:46:00 DT 16 16
6 2770 DWAYNE DENNIS Laurel, MD M 60-69 0:21:14 6:51:00 DT 15 15 20
7 2777 ANDREA DOBO Poolesville, MD F 20-29 0:21:50 7:02:00 DT 20 20
8 2772 NORA KRAMER Washington, DC F 30-39 0:21:59 7:05:00 DT 19 19
9 2773 JONATHAN BATT Arlington, VA M 30-39 0:22:43 7:19:00 DT 14 14
10 2737 JOHN WAY Silver Spring, MD M 50-59 0:22:48 7:21:00 DT 13 13 19
11 159 SYREETA FIELDS Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:22:51 7:22:00 DT 18 18
12 2741 JOSEPH BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 50-59 0:22:59 7:24:00 DT 12 12 18
13 2771 JULIUS BROWN Waldorf, MD M 20-29 0:23:02 7:25:00 DT 11 11
14 2764 ALIKO MWAISELA Fairfax, VA M 40-49 0:23:03 7:26:00 DT 10 10
15 2738 CHASE SEIFERT Reston, VA M 1-19 0:23:06 7:27:00 DT 9 9
16 2775 FRANCISCO ROSA ROMERO Manassas, VA M 40-49 0:23:33 7:35:00 DT 8 8
17 2752 BRYAN CLICKENER Fairfax Station, VA M 40-49 0:23:35 7:36:00 DT 7 7
18 222 TED POULOS Mc Lean, VA M 60-69 0:24:26 7:52:00 DT 6 6 17
19 2768 STEVEN NEEDHAM Springfield, VA M 30-39 0:24:26 7:52:00 DT 6 6
20 2757 KAREN DICKERSON Springfield, VA F 30-39 0:24:27 7:53:00 DT 17 17
21 2781 ALLAN GARCIA Clinton, MD M 20-29 0:24:44 7:58:00 DT 4 4
22 2747 LOGAN SCHMIDT Alexandria, VA M 1-19 0:24:45 7:58:00 DT 3 3
23 2746 SOPHIA VELLECO STAFFORD, VA F 1-19 0:24:46 7:59:00 DT 16 16
24 2779 JILL SEARS Falls Church, VA F 30-39 0:25:58 8:22:00 DT 15 15
25 2776 KENDALL STANDIFER Fairfax, VA M 30-39 0:26:11 8:26:00 DT 2 2
26 2731 JARRED PRIER Washington, DC M 40-49 0:26:44 8:37:00 DT 1 1
27 2743 JAMES SCARBOROUGH Arlington, VA M 60-69 0:26:45 8:37:00 DT 1 1 16
28 2735 JAMES READING Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:26:48 8:38:00 DT 1 1
29 2740 MICHAEL BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 1-19 0:27:21 8:49:00 DT 1 1
30 69 GEORGE DOUMAR Falls Church, VA M 60-69 0:28:14 9:06:00 DT 1 1 15
31 2742 HEATHER BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD F 50-59 0:28:26 9:10:00 DT 14 14 20
32 2748 MISTI FRODYMA Lorton, VA F 40-49 0:29:46 9:35:00 DT 13 13
33 403 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 0:31:44 10:13:00 DT 1 1 14
34 2732 BILL STAHR The Plains, VA M 60-69 0:32:25 10:27:00 DT 1 1 13
35 2751 ALEXANDRA CANDLER SPRINGFIELD, VA F 30-39 0:32:40 10:32:00 DT 12 12
36 2769 MICHAEL NEVILLE Springfield, VA M 1-19 0:33:16 10:43:00 DT 1 1
37 2758 KATE VASKO Reston, VA F 40-49 0:33:28 10:47:00 DT 11 11
38 2756 THOMAS CRAWFORD Brownsburg, IN M 40-49 0:33:44 10:52:00 DT 1 1
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Tuesday Nights Masters
39 2765 SARA BUTCHER Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:35:23 11:24:00 DT 20 10
40 2755 ESMERALDA HAWKES OXON HILL, MD F 30-39 0:38:13 12:19:00 DT 19 9
41 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 70+ 0:38:53 12:32:00 DT 18 8 19
42 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 0:38:55 12:32:00 DT 17 7 18
43 2762 NILE MWAISELA Fairfax, VA M 1-19 0:38:57 12:33:00 DT 20 1
44 2753 NATHAN BOLLING Catharpin, VA M 20-29 0:39:08 12:36:00 DT 19 1
45 2745 CATHERINE VELLECO STAFFORD, VA F 50-59 0:39:22 12:41:00 DT 16 6 17
46 2736 MARK PAGE ELKWOOD, VA M 60-69 0:39:26 12:42:00 DT 18 1 12
47 2744 JOHN VELLECO STAFFORD, VA M 50-59 0:39:26 12:42:00 DT 18 1 12
48 2734 JOSHUA WILLIAMSON Coatesville, PA M 1-19 0:39:29 12:43:00 DT 16 1
49 2767 HOLLY FROST Burke, VA F 60-69 0:39:39 12:46:00 DT 15 5 16
50 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 0:40:36 13:05:00 DT 15 1 10
51 2766 DAN CASEY BURKE, VA M 50-59 0:41:15 13:17:00 DT 14 1 9
52 2761 JANE HANSEN Fairfax, VA F 70+ 0:41:26 13:21:00 DT 14 4 15
53 2763 ISAAC MWAISELA Fairfax, VA M 1-19 0:42:02 13:32:00 DT 13 1
54 67 DIANE FRELKE Manassas, VA F 50-59 0:42:05 13:33:00 DT 13 3 14
55 2778 RICH MOSER Arlington, VA M 50-59 0:45:10 14:33:00 DT 12 1 8
56 2774 DEBBIE PEDERSON Falls Church, VA F 40-49 0:45:16 14:35:00 DT 12 2
57 2749 KATHERINE DZMURA FRIEDMAN Falls Church, VA F 30-39 0:47:19 15:14:00 DT 11 1
58 2739 TIM RAMSEY Alexandria, VA M 60-69 0:51:32 16:36:00 DT 11 1 7
59 2730 MARX CHRISTOPHER Springfield, VA M 50-59 0:52:23 16:52:00 DT 10 1 6
60 2733 KAREN YOUNG Boyds, MD F 50-59 0:57:43 18:35:00 DT 10 1 13