2024 Twisted Oak Brewery 4k/8k Results,

May 5th, 2024

4k Results

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Sippin Masters
1 2946 KRISTOPHER ROGERS Stafford, VA M 30-39 0:18:43 7:33:00 BV 20 20
2 2960 MICHAEL DOOLEY Stephens City, VA M 20-29 0:21:06 8:30:00 BV 19 19
3 222 TED POULOS Mc Lean, VA M 60-69 0:21:49 8:47:00 BV 18 18 20
4 2959 KRISTY GASS Linden, VA F 40-49 0:23:28 9:27:00 BV 20 20
5 2951 DANIELLE DEHART Woodstock, VA F 40-49 0:26:18 10:35:00 BV 19 19
6 2950 KURT KOLLER Lake Frederick, VA M 70+ 0:26:34 10:42:00 BV 17 17 19
7 64 MIKE CANNON Fairfax Station, VA M 60-69 0:27:14 10:58:00 BV 16 16 18
8 2949 IAN LESLIE Front Royal, VA M 30-39 0:27:49 11:12:00 BV 15 15
9 2948 KIMBERLY LESLIE Front Royal, VA F 30-39 0:27:54 11:14:00 BV 18 18
10 2947 LEAH MILLER Alexandria, VA F 30-39 0:28:22 11:25:00 BV 17 17
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Sippin Masters
11 2957 DOUG VANDERJAGT Stephens City, VA M 40-49 0:28:50 11:37:00 BV 20 14
12 2945 JUN LI Gainesville, VA M 30-39 0:30:40 12:21:00 BV 19 13
13 2956 JAY DUVALL White Post, VA M 50-59 0:31:07 12:31:00 BV 18 12 17
14 2958 MARSHA SAINTFLEUR Manassas, VA F 40-49 0:31:39 12:45:00 BV 20 16
15 2954 GWEN FINE McLean, VA F 40-49 0:33:24 13:27:00 BV 19 15
16 2952 MIKE DOBLE Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:33:29 13:29:00 BV 17 11 16
17 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 0:36:34 14:43:00 BV 18 14 20
18 2955 NATHAN HERRING Silver Spring, MD M 30-39 0:38:04 15:19:00 BV 16 10
19 3483 NATALIE LARGENT Berryville, VA F 30-39 0:40:03 16:07:00 BV 17 13
20 2944 ANITA WOOTEN Riverhead, NY F 50-59 0:40:11 16:11:00 BV 16 12 19
21 2953 LANDON RYAN Woodstock, VA M 1-19 0:40:26 16:17:00 BV 15 9

8k Results

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Sippin Masters
1 3481 TROY CLARK Alexandria, VA M 20-29 0:37:27 7:33:00 BW 20 20
2 4 FABIO CLAVIJO Fairfax, VA M 40-49 0:40:37 8:11:00 BW 19 19
3 3476 MICHAEL ZAWADZKI Boyce, VA M 60-69 0:45:17 9:07:00 BW 18 18 20
4 3472 BRIAN SUDDARTH Mount Jackson, VA M 40-49 0:45:56 9:15:00 BW 17 17
5 3475 WESLEY DEHART Woodstock, VA M 40-49 0:46:37 9:23:00 BW 16 16
6 3473 RYAN MAHONEY Mount Jackson, VA M 30-39 0:49:54 10:03:00 BW 15 15
7 3482 SEAN PLANT Winchester, VA M 40-49 0:52:00 10:28:00 BW 14 14
8 3480 RODRIGO ALBA Lorton, VA M 20-29 0:52:03 10:29:00 BW 13 13
9 3485 TIMOTHY BOUCK Winchester, VA M 40-49 0:52:35 10:35:00 BW 12 12
10 3468 HELEN KLEIN Manassas, VA F 40-49 0:54:01 10:52:00 BW 20 20
11 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 0:54:12 10:55:00 BW 19 19 20
12 3478 ALYSSA FISHER BRISTOW, VA F 1-19 0:54:51 11:03:00 BW 18 18
13 3477 IAN FISHER BRISTOW, VA M 40-49 0:54:52 11:03:00 BW 11 11
14 3470 MOLLY HARRIS Fairfax, VA F 20-29 0:55:38 11:12:00 BW 17 17
15 3474 ANDREW SHANK Herndon, VA M 50-59 0:56:19 11:20:00 BW 10 10 19
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Sippin Masters
16 3479 KELLI OSGOOD Arlington, VA F 20-29 1:01:16 12:20:00 BW 20 16
17 21 JOY ROACH Stafford, VA F 50-59 1:03:42 12:49:00 BW 19 15 19
18 3484 BLAKE SMYLE Berryville, VA F 50-59 1:05:21 13:09:00 BW 18 14 18
19 3469 HANNAH FREEDMAN Alexandria, VA F 20-29 1:06:34 13:24:00 BW 17 13
20 3471 LIZ KNIGHT-SMITH Mount Jackson, VA F 30-39 1:12:14 14:32:00 BW 16 12