2024 Winter Wakefield 5k & 10k Results,

January 20th, 2024

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 5k Winter Masters
1 7457 JOHN CANDLER SPRINGFIELD, VA M 30-39 0:22:37 7:17:00 C 20 20
2 7485 MICHAEL NELLIUS Springfield, VA M 30-39 0:23:40 7:38:00 C 19 19
3 7508 FRANCISCO ROSA ROMERO Manassas, VA M 40-49 0:23:52 7:41:00 C 18 18
4 7469 ADAM BRINEGAR Silver Spring, MD M 40-49 0:23:57 7:43:00 C 17 17
5 13 BRYAN BROWE Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:24:14 7:48:00 C 16 16 20
6 7513 CATHY ROSS Burke, VA F 50-59 0:25:24 8:11:00 C 20 20 20
7 7456 JEANINE CALI Aldie, VA F 50-59 0:26:36 8:34:00 C 19 19 19
8 7464 TOM KRAFT Vienna, VA M 40-49 0:26:51 8:39:00 C 15 15
9 7465 NEIL SHARP Reston, VA M 30-39 0:27:15 8:47:00 C 14 14
10 7479 EMILY MCKEE Fredericksburg, VA F 20-29 0:27:23 8:49:00 C 18 18
11 7506 STEVEN HERNANDEZ VILLATORO Fredericksburg, VA M 1-19 0:27:29 8:51:00 C 13 13
12 7468 JAY ROMERO Oxon Hill, MD M 30-39 0:27:56 9:00:00 C 12 12
13 222 TED POULOS Mc Lean, VA M 60-69 0:28:56 9:19:00 C 11 11 19
14 7472 SAMUEL CAVANAUGH Reston, VA M 30-39 0:29:41 9:34:00 C 10 10
15 7502 NATALIE HARRIS Annandale, VA F 1-19 0:29:51 9:37:00 C 17 17
16 7484 ROBERTA CRISSY Annandale, VA F 60-69 0:30:36 9:51:00 C 16 16 18
17 7512 XAVIER HANSFORD Lorton, VA M 1-19 0:30:50 9:56:00 C 9 9
18 7504 BRENDAN PACKARD Alexandria, VA M 1-19 0:30:50 9:56:00 C 9 9
19 7462 MICHELE HUTCHINS Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:31:09 10:02:00 C 15 15 17
20 7511 GREGORY ROUSON ALEXANDRIA, VA M 40-49 0:31:18 10:05:00 C 7 7
21 7509 DOUG SACHTLEBEN Lorton, VA M 60-69 0:31:38 10:11:00 C 6 6 18
22 69 GEORGE DOUMAR Falls Church, VA M 60-69 0:32:17 10:24:00 C 5 5 17
23 19 MARCIA BYERLEY Woodbridge, VA F 60-69 0:32:19 10:25:00 C 14 14 16
24 7514 TUANANH VU Rockville, MD M 30-39 0:32:31 10:29:00 C 4 4
25 7507 MOLLY HARRIS Fairfax, VA F 20-29 0:32:47 10:33:00 C 13 13
26 7495 OSCAR A MARTINEZ Annandale, VA M 50-59 0:32:50 10:35:00 C 3 3 16
27 7494 WIL GUTIERREZ Alexandria, VA M 30-39 0:33:26 10:46:00 C 2 2
28 7474 MATHIAS BUSTAMANTE Alexandria, VA M 30-39 0:34:34 11:08:00 C 1 1
29 7473 DIANE NUGENT Vienna, VA F 50-59 0:35:17 11:22:00 C 12 12 15
30 7488 JESSICA GORSKI Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:36:38 11:48:00 C 11 11
31 7483 NATHAN BOLLING Chantilly, VA M 20-29 0:36:45 11:50:00 C 1 1
32 7489 MATTHEW MCCARTHY Alexandria, VA M 30-39 0:37:02 11:56:00 C 1 1
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
33 7500 CORA HARRIS Annandale, VA F 1-19 0:38:19 12:20:00 C 20 10
34 9 SHANNON ARGUIN Stafford, VA F 50-59 0:38:22 12:22:00 C 19 9 14
35 99 RICK GATEWOOD Stafford, VA M 50-59 0:38:24 12:22:00 C 20 1 15
36 7490 TUFAN KAYA Springfield, VA M 40-49 0:39:07 12:36:00 C 19 1
37 7461 JESSICA NORLES Alexandria, VA F 40-49 0:39:21 12:40:00 C 18 8
38 7475 JESSICA SOUMPHONTPHAKDY Frederick, MD F 30-39 0:39:44 12:48:00 C 17 7
39 7498 JEANNE ELLIS Annandale, VA F 40-49 0:39:46 12:48:00 C 16 6
40 7497 THERON HOLLAR Fairfax, VA M 30-39 0:39:47 12:49:00 C 18 1
41 7496 MELISSA HOLLAR Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:40:17 12:59:00 C 15 5
42 7478 KATHRYN OAKLEY Herndon, VA F 50-59 0:41:34 13:23:00 C 14 4 13
43 7480 JASON WONG Fredericksburg, VA M 50-59 0:41:44 13:27:00 C 17 1 14
44 7471 TIM JENSEN Burke, VA M 40-49 0:41:48 13:28:00 C 16 1
45 7499 JAKE HARRIS Annandale, VA M 40-49 0:42:24 13:39:00 C 15 1
46 7476 JORGE RODRIGUEZ Annandale, VA M 20-29 0:42:25 13:40:00 C 14 1
47 7482 DOMINIC GALARZA Woodbridge, VA M 20-29 0:42:25 13:40:00 C 14 1
48 7467 JANE ZHAO Annandale, VA F 1-19 0:42:25 13:40:00 C 13 3
49 7481 YOLANDA GALARZA Woodbridge, VA F 40-49 0:42:27 13:40:00 C 12 2
50 7466 MADELINE JARZEMBAK Annandale, VA F 30-39 0:42:27 13:40:00 C 12 2
51 7492 KAYLA HART Pasadena, MD F 20-29 0:43:07 13:53:00 C 10 1
52 7491 DAVID HART Pasadena, MD M 50-59 0:43:08 13:53:00 C 12 1 13
53 66 MARYELLEN WINN Coatesville, PA F 60-69 0:43:13 13:55:00 C 9 1 12
54 7515 LARIMAR BURGOS Woodbridge, VA F 20-29 0:44:34 14:21:00 C 8 1
55 7487 DIANE FRELKE Manassas, VA F 50-59 0:44:57 14:29:00 C 7 1 11
56 7459 MIKE DOBLE Woodbridge, VA M 60-69 0:45:13 14:34:00 C 11 1 12
57 7501 GONZALO REZK Dunn Loring, VA M 1-19 0:45:42 14:43:00 C 10 1
58 7505 OLIVIA PACKARD Alexandria, VA F 1-19 0:47:19 15:14:00 C 6 1
59 7503 NATHAN PACKARD Alexandria, VA M 40-49 0:47:20 15:15:00 C 9 1
60 7460 SHERRI MCCRAY Woodbridge, VA F 50-59 0:47:49 15:24:00 C 5 1 10
61 7510 CATHERINE ROCKWELL Alexandria, VA F 60-69 0:48:07 15:30:00 C 4 1 9
62 7477 DIANA RODRIGUEZ Falls Church, VA F 30-39 0:51:01 16:26:00 C 3 1
63 7463 ANITA WOOTEN Riverhead, NY F 50-59 0:52:31 16:55:00 C 2 1 8
64 77 CURTIS LAMB Fairfax, VA M 50-59 0:54:22 17:30:00 C 8 1 11
65 7458 VALERIE RINTA ALEXANDRIA, VA F 50-59 1:01:48 19:54:00 C 1 1 7
66 7470 ANNA JENSEN Burke, VA F 40-49 1:01:49 19:54:00 C 1 1
67 7493 TOSHIKO BROWN Falls Church, VA F 40-49 1:15:05 24:10:00 C 1 1

 

OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code 10k Winter Masters
1 4730 JACK ROJAS Manassas, VA M 20-29 0:43:53 7:04:00 C 20 20
2 4737 MAYA KASHYAP Fairfax, VA F 1-19 0:46:35 7:30:00 C 20 20
3 4741 SAM LE Annandale, VA M 40-49 0:47:17 7:37:00 C 19 19
4 4719 JOSEPH BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD M 50-59 0:48:35 7:50:00 C 18 18 20
5 4735 LUIS NAVARRO Columbia, MD M 40-49 0:49:35 7:59:00 C 17 17
6 4740 DOUG BOYLE Springfield, VA M 30-39 0:49:42 8:00:00 C 16 16
7 4724 DOG PALMER Cameron, NC M 40-49 0:51:27 8:17:00 C 15 15
8 4734 JACK KAMMERER Washington, DC M 60-69 0:52:07 8:24:00 C 14 14 19
9 159 SYREETA FIELDS Fairfax, VA F 30-39 0:52:32 8:28:00 C 19 19
10 4736 DEEPAK KASHYAP Fairfax, VA M 50-59 0:53:20 8:35:00 C 13 13 18
11 314 SCOTT BUSBY SPOTSYLVANIA, VA M 70+ 0:54:00 8:42:00 C 12 12 17
12 4739 TERENCE CRICHLOW National Harbor, MD M 30-39 0:56:55 9:10:00 C 11 11
13 4716 KAREN DICKERSON Springfield, VA F 30-39 0:57:09 9:12:00 C 18 18
14 4714 DON KEEN Kingsport, TN M 40-49 0:59:32 9:35:00 C 10 10
15 42 DAVID PINNICK manassas, VA M 60-69 0:59:42 9:37:00 C 9 9 16
16 4728 JULIUS RAMOS Dunn Loring, VA M 40-49 1:00:07 9:41:00 C 8 8
17 4720 HEATHER BENCIVENGA Annapolis, MD F 50-59 1:00:34 9:45:00 C 17 17 20
18 4713 YINGJIN CUI Gainesville, VA F 50-59 1:00:56 9:49:00 C 16 16 19
19 4721 WILL O’BRIEN Annandale, VA M 30-39 1:03:55 10:18:00 C 7 7
20 4712 KLARA PACE Mc Lean, VA F 20-29 1:05:19 10:31:00 C 15 15
21 4731 JAMES SCARBOROUGH Arlington, VA M 60-69 1:05:26 10:32:00 C 6 6 15
22 4727 TONY BUTTERS HUNTINGTOWN, MD M 60-69 1:05:59 10:38:00 C 5 5 14
23 4722 JESUS GONZALEZ Lorton, VA M 50-59 1:10:39 11:23:00 C 4 4 13
24 4738 ERICKA CRICHLOW Suitland, MD F 40-49 1:11:48 11:34:00 C 14 14
OVR BIB Name HOMETOWN DIVISION Full Course Net Time PACE Code BOTP Winter Masters
25 4725 CHRISTOPHER ERMATINGER Annandale, VA M 40-49 1:16:39 12:21:00 C 20 3
26 4726 CAROLINE HUFF Charlottesville, VA F 20-29 1:18:23 12:37:00 C 20 13
27 4711 AMELIE SHIFFLETT Palmyra, VA F 20-29 1:18:23 12:37:00 C 20 13
28 4732 MARIAN LAING Charlottesville, VA F 20-29 1:20:24 12:57:00 C 18 11
29 4733 BARKLEY LAING Charlottesville, VA F 50-59 1:20:24 12:57:00 C 17 10 18
30 4715 AMANDA TOMLINSON Fairfax, VA F 40-49 1:21:30 13:07:00 C 16 9
31 4717 ADRIENNE DUPONT Fairfax Station, VA F 30-39 1:21:32 13:08:00 C 15 8
32 58 LIDIA BACA Manassas, VA F 60-69 1:22:17 13:15:00 C 14 7 17
33 4723 HOPE BROWN Charlottesville, VA F 30-39 1:22:18 13:15:00 C 13 6
34 75 WALTER PORZEL Falls Church, VA M 70+ 1:22:57 13:21:00 C 19 2 12
35 4718 JOHANA REED Ashburn, VA F 60-69 1:40:41 16:13:00 C 12 5 16