There is one series only (does not matter if you do a 5k, 10k, etc.). Events run from October 1st to December 31st.

*** Runners must complete at least 3 events to win one of the overall or age group awards

 

Code Race Code Race Code Race Code Race Code Race Code Race Code Race
A New Year’s Day B Before the Game C Battle of the Pigskin D Winter Hains E Falling for You VA F Falling for You MD G Kiss My Asphalt
H Belle Haven I Lovers J Run at the Boathouse K Winter Wakefield L Winter City Views M Leap Year N Badge of Honor
O Belle Isle P Spring Forward Q Beltway Brew R Winter Plant Based S St Patty’s Leprechaun T St Patty’s U Boulder Crest
V Battle of the Charities W Spring Lynchburg X Rock Creek Y Market at Grelen Z Mount Vernon Trail a DARE b Spring Checkered
c Spring Pocahontas d National Beer e Care Packages f Easter g Great Falls h Donut Give Up i Peach Blossom
j 5k Race Thru Tuscany k Racin’ Around the Lake l YMCA Reston m Running to Remember n Manassas Runway o Mason Neck p Until They Come Home
q Spring Burke Lake r Mother’s Day s Fast & Furriest t Tuesday Night #2 u Spring Lake Accotink v National Wine Day w Spring Georgetown
x Fallen Soldiers Memorial y Memorial Day Run z Blue Ridge Area Food Bank 1 Riverview Evening 2 Occoquan 3 National Running Day 4 Dare2Tri
5 2 Fast 2 Furriest 6 Dash Thru the Dirt 7 Tuesday Night #3 8 Running Gives You Wings 9 Lake Accotink 0 EOD Warrior A Father’s Day
B CASA Superhero C Semper Fi Father’s D Run for the Wounded #1 E Freedom F Let Freedom Ring G 1781 Brewery H Fireworks
I Tuesday Night #4 J Storm the Beach K Riverview L Summer Pocahontas M Operation Turbo Fburg N Run First Wine Later O Summer Arlington
P No Whining Q Explore the Shore R Freedom Fighters S EOD Warrior T Plant Powered U Summer Georgetown V Summer Fletcher’s
W Devil’s Damn Hot X Connect Our Kids Y Semper Fi Z Tuesday Night #5 a Carderock Charge b Un-Barrel-Ble c Summer Dash
d Lynchburg Peaks View e Summer Seneca f Burke Lake g Smores h Checkered Flag i Glowstick j Cobbler Mountain
k Labor Day l Tuesday Night #6 m Fort Hunt n 9-11 Memorial o Fall Burke Lake p Gnarled Orchard q Rise & Grind
r Seneca Creek s Autumn Georgetown t Vets on Track u Heritage Trail v Cooking Autism w Chase a Cure x Dusky Tuscany
y Making Strides z Great Falls Views 1 Crooked Run Valley 2 Tuesday Night #7 3 Lake Anna 4 Drug Demand 5 Wait, How Far
6 Fall Columbia 7 Wilderness Run 8 Spooky 9 Devil’s Halloween 0 Semper Fi A Fall Pratt B Vet’s Lorton
C Freedom is Never Free D Vet’s Fburg E Operation Turbo F Lake Accotink Evening G Turkey Tumble H FRFB I Fall Lynchburg
J Run for the Wounded #2 K L M N O P

 

 

 

 

First Last Races Code Points
Bryan Browe 4 ty35 67
Michael Southwood 4 twz3 58
Richard Brunais 4 twy3 56
Scott Busby 4 vwy3 55
Vincent Jeter 3 twy 55
David Pinnick 5 twz35 47
Bill Stahr 3 ty5 47
Cubie Coleman 3 twz 46
Caden DeValle 2 t5 40
Fabio Clavijo 2 wz 34
Deepak Kashyap 2 tw 34
Matthew Thomas 2 v3 34
Allan Garcia 2 ty 33
John Gowel 2 tw 32
David Radzanowski 2 z5 31
David Rotstein 3 tz5 29
Harold umberger 2 vy 25
Michael Bigman 2 y5 21
Seth Macey 2 vy 21
Matthew Daly 1 3 20
Alexis Espinoza 1 5 20
Terrence Gibson 1 3 20
Eric Harkelrode 1 y 20
Jonathan Ladson 1 v 20
Camilo Medina Palmie 1 4 20
Ali Najjar 1 w 20
Mark Nicholson 2 t5 20
Jeff Novak 1 z 20
Ted Poulos 1 y 20
Jefferson Ruiz 1 z 20
Aaron Scott 1 y 20
Jonathan Snowden 1 3 20
Benn Thomas 1 w 20
Landon Watterson 1 v 20
Ashton Watterson 1 v 20
John Way 1 t 20
Jeremiah Anderson 1 3 19
Reed Byers 1 z 19
Cubie Coleman V 1 y 19
Brian Delgadillo 1 5 19
Leigh Erbe 1 t 19
Nathaniel Guest 1 v 19
Adam Kiely 1 5 19
Tyler Kukosky 1 3 19
Brent Levin 1 w 19
Ruben Pagan-Ramos 1 w 19
Nathaniel Paredes 1 4 19
Vincent Shartzer 1 v 19
Ahmed Wise 1 t 19
Nick Benz-Bushling 1 v 18
Jared Brewer 1 3 18
Lawson Kennan 1 5 18
Jake Levin 1 w 18
Randall Mays 1 z 18
Aiden Najjar 1 w 18
Isaac Rodrigues 1 v 18
Jacob Sobin 1 5 18
Ben Williams 1 t 18
Rob Willis 1 4 18
Donivan Carter 1 v 17
Erik Fagerstrom 1 w 17
JONATHAN HOWLEY 1 y 17
Adam Keesling 1 3 17
John Long 1 v 17
Connor Loynes 1 v 17
Francesco Paganini 1 5 17
David Reintjes 1 3 17
Chaz Salyers 1 4 17
Dan Troy 1 3 17
Joe Williams 1 t 17
ANDREW AUSTIN 1 5 16
Chingiz Bahadur 1 4 16
John Blatchford 2 tw 16
Jackson Bryant 1 v 16
James Carver 1 3 16
Dennis Colvin 1 v 16
Robert Coyle 1 w 16
Brian Craig 1 3 16
Rick Gatewood 2 vy 16
Tyler Gray 1 t 16
Ed Long 1 v 16
Jason Rohner 1 z 16
Gregory Rouson 2 35 16
Paul Stence 1 3 16
Henry Wade 1 5 16
erik wang 1 t 16
Steven Williams 1 z 16
Chris Bowers 1 v 15
Daniel Caracciolo 1 3 15
Jonathan Cribbs 1 v 15
Marcus Dominguez 1 4 15
Justin Finkelshteyn 2 z5 15
Luke Huber 1 3 15
Mark Jenson 1 z 15
Kevin Kiely 1 5 15
Ray Windmiller 1 y 15
MITCHELL AUSTIN 1 3 14
Jason Busby 1 w 14
Timothy Durning 1 3 14
Elliot Ganson 1 4 14
Stuart Grosvenor 1 5 14
Chris Johnston 1 w 14
Tim Lane 1 t 14
Alex Mayberry 1 z 14
Jake Richardson 1 v 14
Doyle Talkington 1 y 14
Randy Turk 1 3 14
CHARLES AUSTIN 1 3 13
Matt Gowel 1 w 13
Dave Hamer 1 5 13
Matthew Kitagawa 1 3 13
Joseph Machosky 1 4 13
Enrique Orellana 1 5 13
Angel Otero 1 v 13
Carter Taylor 1 3 13
Nathan Wilson 1 t 13
Robert Auchter 2 tw 12
George Bernier 1 z 12
Adam Carlson 1 t 12
Kevin Finnerty 1 3 12
Mark Hanna 1 5 12
Pyro Husky 1 3 12
Samee Khan 1 3 12
John Luebke 1 w 12
Nicholas Pecci 1 4 12
Ibraheem Cattaneo 1 3 11
William Chadim 1 3 11
Mike Fundaro 1 w 11
Reece Jones 1 z 11
Kevin O’Connor 1 y 11
Jared Pecci 1 4 11
John Ramsey 1 w 11
Neal Riemenschneider 1 t 11
Dave DelaCruz 1 t 10
Ben Humbertson 1 3 10
Curtis Lamb 3 twz 10
Nicco Maritato 1 4 10
Michael Poe 1 5 10
John Winkert 1 z 10
Joseph Bencivenga 1 w 9
Christopher Domingue 1 4 9
Kevin Foley 2 t5 9
Shawn Kirk 1 v 9
Zaire Najjar 1 w 9
David Tersak 1 t 9
Alec Windmiller 1 y 9
Terry Wise 1 3 9
GEORGE BIEDENBENDER 1 4 8
Tony Corbin 1 3 8
Bradley Lungstrom 1 v 8
Brian Mitchell 1 5 8
Cristian Rodríguez 1 z 8
Adam Schwartz 1 y 8
Henry Vargas 1 w 8
Jeff Watson 1 t 8
Cody Areford 1 4 7
Joshua Camire 1 w 7
Michael Dillard 1 3 7
Elio Gonzalez 1 z 7
James Harmon 1 t 7
Avi Kashyap 1 t 7
Roberto Melendez 2 vy 7
Mark Repass 1 v 7
Frank Sampedro 1 y 7
Dmitry Bogatov 1 w 6
Michael Machosky 1 4 6
joseph rivera 1 t 6
Tariq Ullah 1 3 6
Jonathan Widener 1 v 6
Peter Abercrombie 1 w 5
Jourdan Bryant 1 v 5
Mark Campbell 1 t 5
Kevin Fon 1 w 5
Antonio Jackson 1 5 5
Dylan Kashyap 1 t 5
Sean McDonald 1 4 5
Terry McLaughlin 1 y 5
Vincent Camacho 1 w 4
Kevin Cruz-Guevara 1 4 4
Robert Martin 1 5 4
Kennest Meador 1 w 4
Daemeon Widener 1 v 4
Abdullah Baig 1 3 3
Henry Cruz-Guevara 1 4 3
James Robert O’Dell 1 t 3
Mark Page 1 y 3
Charles Berninger 1 t 2
Shila Dews 1 4 2
Jonathan Harrison 1 v 2
Shawn Worthen 1 y 2
Larry Carmon 1 4 1
Gerard Dominguez 1 4 1
Benjamin Guest 1 v 1
Dara Keat 1 t 1
Tim Klein 1 y 1
David Lasher 1 t 1
Matthew Lentz 1 4 1
Max Machliet 1 v 1
Eric Magnaye 1 4 1
Patrick Maritato 1 4 1
Mark Martin 1 y 1
Alex Miller 1 t 1
Dean Murphy 1 v 1
Zachery Nixon 1 y 1
Ed Potter 1 v 1
James Powell 1 v 1
Jonathan Romero-Aran 1 4 1
George Schlegel 1 v 1
Thomas Somerville 1 4 1
Dennis Travers 1 v 1
Mike Williams 1 4 1
Richard Yoder 1 4 1
Farhad Zulfugarov 1 4 1