Below are a list of our series champions by year and series:

2021 5k-Mens 5k-Womens 10k-Mens 10k-Womens Endurance-Mens Endurance-Womens BOTP-Mens BOTP-Womens
1st Mike Cannon Ashley Hackley Fabio Clavijo Cat Leonard David Pinnick Syreeta Fields Kevin Foley Shannon Arguin
2nd Bryan Browe Marcia Byerley Ted Poulos Syreeta Fields Vincent Jeter Jen MacPherson Rick Gatewood Lidia Baca
3rd Vincent Jeter Sherri Kirkland Cubie Coleman Jen MacPherson Benn Thomas Alice Loughran Curtis Lamb Christina Finkelshteyn
4th Ted Poulos Joy Roach David Pinnick Carly Heatherly Fabio Clavijo Suzanne Porter Robert Martin Maryellen Winn
5th Richard Brunais Mary Lowe Mayhugh Scott Busby Liane Zivitski David Larson Tatiana Fedorova Justin Finkelshteyn Michelle Butler
2021 Winter-Mens Winter-Womens Spring-Mens Spring-Womens Summer-Mens Summer-Womens Fall-Mens Fall-Womens
1st Fabio Clavijo Cat Leonard Ted Poulos Ashley Hackley Bryan Browe Ashley Hackley Vincent Jeter Ashley Hackley
2nd Ted Poulos Ashley Hackley Fabio Clavijo Marcia Byerley Mike Cannon Marcia Byerley Bryan Browe Marcia Byerley
3rd Bryan Browe Marcia Byerley Cubie Coleman Cat Leonard Fabio Clavijo Cat Leonard Mike Cannon Jen MacPherson
2021 Tuesday-Mens Tuesday-Womens Sippin-Mens Sippin-Womens Boys Girls    
1st Ted Poulos Marcia Byerley Ted Poulos Marcia Byerley Michael Bencivenga Mia Brown    
2nd John Way Syreeta Fields Fabio Clavijo Ashley Hackley Eric Harklerode Jaelynn Wilson    
3rd Robert Halliday Christine Buzzell David Pinnick Jen MacPherson Haru Jeffrey Callie Brown    
2021 Virtual-Mens Virtual-Womens Masters-Mens Masters-Womens        
1st Patrick Miller Allison Hart Ted Poulos Marcia Byerley        
2nd Phillip Lester Mary Shakour Mike Cannon Sherri Kirkland        
3rd Curtis Lamb Stef Caplan David Pinnick Joy Roach        

 

 

 

2020 5k-Mens 5k-Womens 10k-Mens 10k-Womens Endurance-Mens Endurance-Womens BOTP-Mens BOTP-Womens
1st Vincent Jeter Marcia Byerley Bryan Browe Ashley Hackley David Pinnick Syreeta Fields Curtis Lamb Christina Finkelshteyn
2nd Bryan Browe Mary Lowe Mayhugh Ted Poulos Cat Leonard Alexis Espinoza Suzanne Porter Justin Finkelshteyn Joy Roach
3rd Michael Southwood Samantha Chisholm David Pinnick Mary Shakour Rob Halliday Tatiana Fedorova Rick Gatewood Lidia Baca
4th Rich Brunais Emily Cortright Bill Stahr Tatiana Fedorova Bill Stahr T-Karen Dickerson Thomas Shreve Katie St. Pierre
5th Seth Macey Aimee Mack Scott Busby Syreeta Fields Benn Thomas T-Alice Loughran John Winkert Shannon Arguin
                 
2020 Winter-Mens Winter-Womens Spring-Mens Spring-Womens Summer-Mens Summer-Womens Fall-Mens Fall-Womens
1st Bryan Browe Marcia Byerley Bryan Browe Marcia Byerley Bryan Browe Marcia Byerley Bryan Browe Marcia Byerley
2nd Vincent Jeter Laura Berlin T-Seth Macey Ashley Hackley Vincent Jeter Cat Leonard Cubie Coleman Cat Leonard
3rd David Pinnick Emily Cortright T-Michael Southwood Cat Leonard Benn Thomas Ashley Hackley Vincent Jeter Ashley Hackley
                 
2020 Tuesday-Mens Tuesday-Womens Sippin-Mens Sippin-Womens Boys Girls    
1st Chad Merrill Syreeta Fields Ted Poulos Amanda Scoughton Eric Harklerode Ryleigh Daubert    
2nd Rob Halliday Gabriela Salvini Bryan Browe Marcia Byerley Peyton Chisholm Farrah Bramlett    
3rd Robert Coyle Marcia Byerley Vincent Jeter Joy Roach Michael Bencivenga 7 Tied    
                 
2020 Virtual-Mens Virtual-Womens Blue Ridge-Mens Blue Ridge-Womens        
1st Patrick Miller Delisa Adkins Bryan Browe Ashley Hackley        
2nd Kyle Rogers Monique Mercurius David Pinnick Marcia Byerley        
3rd Phillip Lester Emily Cortright Robert Callahan Debbie Callahan        

 

 

 

2019 5k Series 10k Series Endurance Series
1st Bryan Browe Michelle Washington Luis Navarro Caroline Ballam Bill Stahr Caroline Ballam
2nd Vincent Jeter Laura Berlin Bill Stahr Mariam Shakour Alexis Espinoza Suzanne Porter
3rd Kyle Rogers Joy Roach Alexis Espinoza Laura Berlin Eric Roby Kathryn Cavallo/Syreeta Fields
  Back of the Pack Series Sippin Series Kids Series
1st Thomas Shreve Ashley Hackley Vincent Jeter Caroline Ballam Eric Harklerode Hannah Lasher
2nd Curtis Lamb Katie St. Pierre Mike Young Denise Young Peyton Chisholm Micah Alsop
3rd David Lasher Joy Roach Phillip Lester Mary Comans Cael Maloney Ryleigh Daubert
  Tuesday Night Series Virtual Series    
1st John Way Laura Berlin David O’Hearn Brianna Rosson    
2nd Brian Leibold Jeanette Novak Johnathan Kannady Stephanie Guyette    
3rd Bill Stahr Karen Young Kyle Rogers Michelle O’Hearn    

 

 

 

2018 5k Series 10k Series Endurance Series
1st Phillip Lester Monique Mercurius Luis Navarro Caroline Ballam Carlos Barcon Caroline Ballam
2nd Bryan Browe Michelle Washington Kevin Vioral Joanne Maloney Christian Ducos Karen Young
3rd Kyle Rogers Joyce Warnacut Ted Poulos Karen Young Bill Stahr Suzanne Porter
  Back of the Pack Series Sippin Series Kids Series
1st David Lasher Joy Roach Vincent Jeter Iris Welsch Noah Brown Hannah Lasher
2nd Richard Humbertson Janice Humbertson Mike Young Denise Landa Cael Maloney Angela Robinson
3rd Sunjay Nair Katie St. Pierre Matthew Jones Allison Hart Alex Osetek Ava Molgaard

 

 

2017 5k Series 10k Series Endurance Series
1st Randy Shelton Nicole Marckel Ted Poulos Karen Young John Fuglem Suzanne Porter
2nd Mike Cannon Iris Welsch Richard Brunais Jennifer Carlson Adam Carlson Dale Bostwick
3rd Ted Poulos Joyce Warnacut Adam Carlson Becca Szymanski Sean McCormack Amanda Heim

 

 

2016 5k Series 10k Series Endurance Series
1st Ted Poulos Tiaisha Myers Ted Poulos Emily Mohrman Joseph Larson Dale Bostwick
2nd Tim Smith Nicole Marckel Daniel Setlock Nicole Marckel Bill Stahr Stacey Hickey
3rd John Crongeyer Lizzy Crongeyer Robert Light Hailee Barzditis David Leapheart Karen Young

 

 

2015 5k Series 10k Series Endurance Series
1st Ted Poulos Tiaisha Myers Ted Poulos Amber Hess Antonio Austin Alesia Lee
2nd Michael Farrell Natalie Wangner Antonio Austin Jennifer Cochran Jacob Black Lori Raymond
3rd Jim Thompson Paige McArthur Richard Brunais Ellen Burbrink Matt Sarge Marynell Dwyer

 

 

2014 5k Series 10k Series Endurance Series Multisport Series
1st Chuck Stoll Karen Young Ted Poulos Karen Young Michael Cannon Molly Austin Eugene Diefenbach Joelle Miles
2nd Michael Cannon Michelle Heagney Brian Hodgson Courtland Blake Keith Hofmann Kelly Bidwell Gregory Mitchell Beth Ciccone
3rd Bill Stahr Alissa Savage Bill Stahr Laura Gabriele Forrest Deal Martha Borrayo TJ Ciccone Kellie Mastrodonato

 

 

2013 5k Series 10k Series Endurance Series Multisport Series
1st Chris Hollar Bobbie-Jean Felix Bill Stahr Karen Young Taylor Bostick Jessica Bird Douglas Landau Brenda Allen
2nd Morris Parsons Amy Akiyama Ryan Noonan Lauren Edwards Andy Bradley Olivia Kelly Michael McKenney Frances McKenney
3rd Stephan Aris Brennan Andrews Patrick Bernier Bobbie-Jean Felix Daniel Pick Andria Mehltretter Ronald Buch Sara Black